Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

34th ASTRO MERDEKA RAPID OPEN TEAM CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2014 11th Malaysia Chess Festival 2014

Last update 13.09.2014 11:15:36, Creator: malaysian chess federation,Last Upload: cerdik catur ent.

Team-Composition with round-results

  38. MBSSKL (SCH, U16)-M (RtgAvg:1611, TB1: 10 / TB2: 21)
Bo.NameRtgFED123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Subramaniam Shreyes1813MAS1111110118,091663
2Law Zhu Jun1347MAS10+0100003,091784
3Yap Egin Darrel1816MAS1010110015,091674
4Tan Keigen1469MAS1010110015,091556

Player info

Subramaniam Shreyes 1813 MAS Rp:2014
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1239Danin Devin Arun1208MAS4,0w 11
2114Calvelo Jelvis2081PHI2,5s 11
3384Kamaruzaman Norazwan1565MAS5,0w 11
4365Jamal Sulaiman1951MAS5,0s 11
5271Megat Mohd Khushari Megat Imran1367MAS4,0w 11
6369Wong Kiiug Lik1729MAS4,5s 11
7374FMBakri Anas Nazreen2270MAS6,0s 01
8136John Lim1262MAS3,0w 11
9439Thanasegeren Dinessh Kumar1536MAS4,0s 11
Law Zhu Jun 1347 MAS Rp:1566
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
14Oh Ke Han0MAS3,0s 12
2115IMPascua Haridas2395PHI8,0w 02
3385Mohd Haries Abdul Rahman1358MAS5,5s 1K2
4366Erowan Masrin2042MAS5,0w 02
5272Muhammad Ilhan Mansiz Hairul1366MAS6,0s 12
6370Razali Faeznor1904MAS6,5w 02
7375Ibrahim Mohd Irman2104MAS5,5w 02
8137Francis Jonathan Augustine1882MAS6,0s 02
9440Cheah Kah Hoe1377MAS4,5w 02
Yap Egin Darrel 1816 MAS Rp:1717
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1240William Sit Hong Li1282MAS3,0w 13
2117Paril Gabriel2133PHI6,5s 03
3386Ghiritan Hemarajan1149MAS2,0w 13
4367Wising Abdul Sahim2033MAS6,0s 03
5273Muhammad Syukur Razali1349MAS4,0w 13
6371Lim Kian Hwa1817MAS6,0s 13
7376Othman Tun Seri Lanang2057MAS5,5s 03
8138R. Subramaniam1896MAS4,5w 03
9441Tan Yong Hau1350MAS4,0s 13
Tan Keigen 1469 MAS Rp:1555
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
15Wong Jian Wei0MAS2,0s 14
2466Chan Kim Yew1459MAS4,0w 04
345Sujay Darshen M Elengko0MAS3,0s 14
4368A Rajah Abdul Shukor1996MAS7,0w 04
5274Megat Mohd Khushairi Megat Zaid1287MAS2,0s 14
6372Leong Zhi Wen2043MAS4,0w 14
7377Maarof Aid Farhan1551MAS5,0w 04
8139Vellan Paavanan1790MAS5,5s 04
9442Muhammad Haziman Aiman Halim Shuhaimi1480MAS3,0w 14

Board Pairings

Round 1
Bo.44  MBSSKL (SCH, U16)-MRtg-102  Kids for Chess Taylor's (SCH, U16)-MRtg4 : 0
43.1
Subramaniam, Shreyes
1813-
Danin, Devin Arun
12081 - 0
43.2
Law, Zhu Jun
1347-
Oh Ke Han,
01 - 0
43.3
Yap, Egin Darrel
1816-
William, Sit Hong Li
12821 - 0
43.4
Tan, Keigen
1469-
Wong Jian Wei,
01 - 0
Round 2
Bo.15  De Chosen OnesRtg-44  MBSSKL (SCH, U16)-MRtg3 : 1
14.1
Calvelo, Jelvis
2081-
Subramaniam, Shreyes
18130 - 1
14.2IM
Pascua, Haridas
2395-
Law, Zhu Jun
13471 - 0
14.3
Paril, Gabriel
2133-
Yap, Egin Darrel
18161 - 0
14.4
Chan, Kim Yew
1459-
Tan, Keigen
14691 - 0
Round 3
Bo.44  MBSSKL (SCH, U16)-MRtg-76  Shinazwan Candidates-MRtg4 : 0
31.1
Subramaniam, Shreyes
1813-
Kamaruzaman, Norazwan
15651 - 0
31.2
Law, Zhu Jun
1347-
Mohd, Haries Abdul Rahman
1358+ - -
31.3
Yap, Egin Darrel
1816-
Ghiritan, Hemarajan
11491 - 0
31.4
Tan, Keigen
1469-
Sujay Darshen M Elengko,
01 - 0
Round 4
Bo.22  Sabah Gambit-MRtg-44  MBSSKL (SCH, U16)-MRtg3 : 1
14.1
Jamal, Sulaiman
1951-
Subramaniam, Shreyes
18130 - 1
14.2
Erowan, Masrin
2042-
Law, Zhu Jun
13471 - 0
14.3
Wising, Abdul Sahim
2033-
Yap, Egin Darrel
18161 - 0
14.4
A Rajah, Abdul Shukor
1996-
Tan, Keigen
14691 - 0
Round 5
Bo.44  MBSSKL (SCH, U16)-MRtg-74  Nusa Mahkota Junior (U12)-MRtg4 : 0
30.1
Subramaniam, Shreyes
1813-
Megat Mohd Khushari, Megat Imran
13671 - 0
30.2
Law, Zhu Jun
1347-
Muhammad, Ilhan Mansiz Hairul
13661 - 0
30.3
Yap, Egin Darrel
1816-
Muhammad, Syukur Razali
13491 - 0
30.4
Tan, Keigen
1469-
Megat Mohd Khushairi, Megat Zaid
12871 - 0
Round 6
Bo.28  Sarawak Extended (STATE)-MRtg-44  MBSSKL (SCH, U16)-MRtg1 : 3
19.1
Wong, Kiiug Lik
1729-
Subramaniam, Shreyes
18130 - 1
19.2
Razali, Faeznor
1904-
Law, Zhu Jun
13471 - 0
19.3
Lim, Kian Hwa
1817-
Yap, Egin Darrel
18160 - 1
19.4
Leong, Zhi Wen
2043-
Tan, Keigen
14690 - 1
Round 7
Bo.18  Seahorse KSRP Team -MRtg-44  MBSSKL (SCH, U16)-MRtg4 : 0
15.1FM
Bakri, Anas Nazreen
2270-
Subramaniam, Shreyes
18131 - 0
15.2
Ibrahim, Mohd Irman
2104-
Law, Zhu Jun
13471 - 0
15.3
Othman, Tun Seri Lanang
2057-
Yap, Egin Darrel
18161 - 0
15.4
Maarof, Aid Farhan
1551-
Tan, Keigen
14691 - 0
Round 8
Bo.44  MBSSKL (SCH, U16)-MRtg-33  IJM S2 Seniors-MRtg1 : 3
19.1
Subramaniam, Shreyes
1813-
John, Lim
12621 - 0
19.2
Law, Zhu Jun
1347-
Francis, Jonathan Augustine
18820 - 1
19.3
Yap, Egin Darrel
1816-
R., Subramaniam
18960 - 1
19.4
Tan, Keigen
1469-
Vellan, Paavanan
17900 - 1
Round 9
Bo.61  Young Guns (U12)Rtg-44  MBSSKL (SCH, U16)-MRtg1 : 3
27.1
Thanasegeren, Dinessh Kumar
1536-
Subramaniam, Shreyes
18130 - 1
27.2
Cheah, Kah Hoe
1377-
Law, Zhu Jun
13471 - 0
27.3
Tan, Yong Hau
1350-
Yap, Egin Darrel
18160 - 1
27.4
Muhammad, Haziman Aiman Halim Shuhaimi
1480-
Tan, Keigen
14690 - 1
Advertisement