Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

34th ASTRO MERDEKA RAPID OPEN TEAM CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2014 11th Malaysia Chess Festival 2014

Last update 13.09.2014 11:15:36, Creator: malaysian chess federation,Last Upload: cerdik catur ent.

Team-Composition with round-results

  118. Kids for Chess Cheras E (U12)-M (RtgAvg:1168, TB1: 2 / TB2: 9)
Bo.NameRtgFED123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Terrance Ho Chun Shen1119MAS0001000012,091269
2Ling Xin Tai1154MAS-000000000,091179
3Ling Xin Yu1105MAS-000100012,091182
4Syuen Ngiu-G1061MAS0010111105,091195

Player info

Terrance Ho Chun Shen 1119 MAS Rp:1026
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1316Meor Zarif Afandi Meor Ahmad Nazri1497MAS4,0w 01
2425Muhd Afiq Syazwan Mortar1380MAS1,5s 01
3335Ong Weng Yan-G1184MAS5,0w 01
418Sarthak Raj Singh0MAS0,0s 11
5193Low Chee Fatt1256MAS2,0w 01
6239Danin Devin Arun1208MAS4,0s 01
7208Chong Bok Siang1176MAS3,0w 01
8220Chai Chang Yik1353MAS5,0s 01
9320Celeste Sia Siew Tin-G1164MAS1,0s 11
Ling Xin Tai 1154 MAS Rp:279
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1317Muhammad Zakwan Muakal1482MAS3,5s 0K2
234Muhd Izzat Zainuddin0MAS2,0w 02
3336Mira Kaur-G1312MAS4,5s 02
419Lim Yee Chun0MAS2,0w 02
5194Yong Jun Wei1024MAS2,0s 02
64Oh Ke Han0MAS3,0w 02
7209Chong Bok Siong1183MAS6,0s 02
8221Ong Shi Xuan1113MAS1,0w 02
950Amanda Danielle Fernandez0MAS3,0w 02
Ling Xin Yu 1105 MAS Rp:939
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1318Mohd Nor Hafiz Jamil1404MAS4,0w 0K3
235Mohd Faiz Azhari Hussein0MAS6,0s 03
3337Ong Zhi Lynn-G1089MAS4,0w 03
4347Tengku Hakeem Harmaen Tengku Naupal1197MAS5,0s 03
5195Adam Iskandar Muhd Iskandar1149MAS0,0w 13
6240William Sit Hong Li1282MAS3,0s 03
7211Leow Zi Ming0MAS2,0w 03
8222Cheng Chew Yee1148MAS3,0s 03
9321Liew Xiao Rou-G1188MAS5,0s 13
Syuen Ngiu-G 1061 MAS Rp:1171
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1482Irfan Badzlin Badrul Hisham1364MAS6,0s 04
236Mohd Aiman Akhwa Lizan0MAS4,0w 04
3338Amanda Suliawan-G1142MAS1,0s 14
420Kieran Johan Mahmood Merican0MAS4,0w 04
5196Tan Kim Cheung1243MAS5,0s 14
65Wong Jian Wei0MAS2,0w 14
7210Chee Anh Tsuen1102MAS0,5s 14
8223Wong Jia Sheng1064MAS1,0w 14
9322Sree Janane-G1238MAS2,0w 04

Board Pairings

Round 1
Bo.117  Kids for Chess Cheras E (U12)-MRtg-59  Perak Junior (U16-STATE)-MRtg0 : 4
58.1
Terrance, Ho Chun Shen
1119-
Meor, Zarif Afandi Meor Ahmad Nazri
14970 - 1
58.2
Ling, Xin Tai
1154-
Muhammad, Zakwan Muakal
1482- - +
58.3
Ling, Xin Yu
1105-
Mohd, Nor Hafiz Jamil
1404- - +
58.4
Syuen, Ngiu-G
1061-
Irfan Badzlin , Badrul Hisham
13640 - 1
Round 2
Bo.88  UPNM Gladiators A (GOV-IPT)Rtg-117  Kids for Chess Cheras E (U12)-MRtg4 : 0
58.1
Muhd, Afiq Syazwan Mortar
1380-
Terrance, Ho Chun Shen
11191 - 0
58.2
Muhd Izzat Zainuddin,
0-
Ling, Xin Tai
11541 - 0
58.3
Mohd Faiz Azhari Hussein,
0-
Ling, Xin Yu
11051 - 0
58.4
Mohd Aiman Akhwa Lizan,
0-
Syuen, Ngiu-G
10611 - 0
Round 3
Bo.117  Kids for Chess Cheras E (U12)-MRtg-100  Polgar Magnificient (G, U12)-MRtg1 : 3
59.1
Terrance, Ho Chun Shen
1119-
Ong, Weng Yan-G
11840 - 1
59.2
Ling, Xin Tai
1154-
Mira, Kaur-G
13120 - 1
59.3
Ling, Xin Yu
1105-
Ong, Zhi Lynn-G
10890 - 1
59.4
Syuen, Ngiu-G
1061-
Amanda, Suliawan-G
11421 - 0
Round 4
Bo.108  Polgar Red Warriors (U12)-MRtg-117  Kids for Chess Cheras E (U12)-MRtg3 : 1
59.1
Sarthak Raj Singh,
0-
Terrance, Ho Chun Shen
11190 - 1
59.2
Lim Yee Chun,
0-
Ling, Xin Tai
11541 - 0
59.3
Tengku, Hakeem Harmaen Tengku Naupal
1197-
Ling, Xin Yu
11051 - 0
59.4
Kieran Johan Mahmood Merican,
0-
Syuen, Ngiu-G
10611 - 0
Round 5
Bo.117  Kids for Chess Cheras E (U12)-MRtg-98  Kids for Chess 123 (U12)-MRtg2 : 2
58.1
Terrance, Ho Chun Shen
1119-
Low, Chee Fatt
12560 - 1
58.2
Ling, Xin Tai
1154-
Yong, Jun Wei
10240 - 1
58.3
Ling, Xin Yu
1105-
Adam, Iskandar Muhd Iskandar
11491 - 0
58.4
Syuen, Ngiu-G
1061-
Tan, Kim Cheung
12431 - 0
Round 6
Bo.102  Kids for Chess Taylor's (SCH, U16)-MRtg-117  Kids for Chess Cheras E (U12)-MRtg3 : 1
58.1
Danin, Devin Arun
1208-
Terrance, Ho Chun Shen
11191 - 0
58.2
Oh Ke Han,
0-
Ling, Xin Tai
11541 - 0
58.3
William, Sit Hong Li
1282-
Ling, Xin Yu
11051 - 0
58.4
Wong Jian Wei,
0-
Syuen, Ngiu-G
10610 - 1
Round 7
Bo.117  Kids for Chess Cheras E (U12)-MRtg-114  Kids for Chess Cheras C (U12)-MRtg1 : 3
59.1
Terrance, Ho Chun Shen
1119-
Chong, Bok Siang
11760 - 1
59.2
Ling, Xin Tai
1154-
Chong, Bok Siong
11830 - 1
59.3
Ling, Xin Yu
1105-
Leow, Zi Ming
00 - 1
59.4
Syuen, Ngiu-G
1061-
Chee, Anh Tsuen
11021 - 0
Round 8
Bo.96  Kids for Chess Davidson B (SCH, U12)-MRtg-117  Kids for Chess Cheras E (U12)-MRtg3 : 1
58.1
Chai, Chang Yik
1353-
Terrance, Ho Chun Shen
11191 - 0
58.2
Ong, Shi Xuan
1113-
Ling, Xin Tai
11541 - 0
58.3
Cheng, Chew Yee
1148-
Ling, Xin Yu
11051 - 0
58.4
Wong, Jia Sheng
1064-
Syuen, Ngiu-G
10610 - 1
Round 9
Bo.104  Polgar Angels (G-U12)-MRtg-117  Kids for Chess Cheras E (U12)-MRtg2 : 2
59.1
Celeste, Sia Siew Tin-G
1164-
Terrance, Ho Chun Shen
11190 - 1
59.2
Amanda Danielle Fernandez,
0-
Ling, Xin Tai
11541 - 0
59.3
Liew, Xiao Rou-G
1188-
Ling, Xin Yu
11050 - 1
59.4
Sree, Janane-G
1238-
Syuen, Ngiu-G
10611 - 0
Advertisement
Advertisement