Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

34th ASTRO MERDEKA RAPID OPEN TEAM CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2014 11th Malaysia Chess Festival 2014

Last update 13.09.2014 11:15:36, Creator: malaysian chess federation,Last Upload: cerdik catur ent.

Team-Composition with round-results

  98. Polgar Magnificient (G, U12)-M (RtgAvg:1224, TB1: 6 / TB2: 14,5)
Bo.NameRtgFED123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Ong Weng Yan-G1184MAS0111001015,091354
2Mira Kaur-G1312MAS00100½1114,591331
3Ong Zhi Lynn-G1089MAS1010100104,091176
4Amanda Suliawan-G1142MAS0000000101,091289

Player info

Ong Weng Yan-G 1184 MAS Rp:1352
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
189WIMFrayna Janelle Mae1970PHI8,0s 01
2387Chew Zhi Xuan1391MAS2,0w 11
3212Terrance Ho Chun Shen1119MAS2,0s 11
4162Hng Wei Jun1334MAS4,0w 11
5401Aminuddin Muhd Faqih1549MAS7,0s 01
6166Lim Zen Hong1281MAS5,0s 01
718Sarthak Raj Singh0MAS0,0w 11
8228Looi Pui Yi-G1138MAS6,0s 01
937Ong Wan Ting0MAS1,0w 11
Mira Kaur-G 1312 MAS Rp:1309
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
191Toh Qin Kane1608MAS3,0w 02
2388Chew Zhi Qi1438MAS6,0s 02
3213Ling Xin Tai1154MAS0,0w 12
4163Hun Zu Rong1335MAS5,0s 02
5402Aminuddin Nur Faiqah1457MAS5,0w 02
6167Kenneth Chong Yu Xiang1320MAS3,5w ½2
719Lim Yee Chun0MAS2,0s 12
8229Oh Wei Na-G1313MAS3,0w 12
9430Nurul Mardhiah Mohd Hassan Badusah1152MAS5,0s 12
Ong Zhi Lynn-G 1089 MAS Rp:1110
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
126Mak Chin Wah0MAS3,5s 13
2389Wong Qi Hao1257MAS3,0w 03
3214Ling Xin Yu1105MAS2,0s 13
4164Julian Lee Chee Kian1283MAS4,0w 03
5403Raja Badli Raja Bazilah Bot1199MAS1,0s 13
6168Koh Jing Yi1124MAS6,0s 03
7347Tengku Hakeem Harmaen Tengku Naupal1197MAS5,0w 03
8230Lee Jia En-G1193MAS2,0s 13
9431Nurul Asyiqin Japri-G1022MAS3,5w 03
Amanda Suliawan-G 1142 MAS Rp:893
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
190Chen Yi Jing Alvin1571SGP4,5w 04
2390Lim Jun Shen1385MAS3,0s 04
3215Syuen Ngiu-G1061MAS5,0w 04
4165Chai Yen Bin1410MAS7,5s 04
5404Muhammad Ilham Qayyum Najib1389MAS1,5w 04
6169Pang Shu Han1205MAS5,0w 04
720Kieran Johan Mahmood Merican0MAS4,0s 04
86Ng Wei Qi0MAS1,0w 14
9432Nur Ain Roslan-G1179MAS3,0s 04

Board Pairings

Round 1
Bo.42  Chesskidz Guardianns (Men B)Rtg-100  Polgar Magnificient (G, U12)-MRtg3 : 1
41.1WIM
Frayna, Janelle Mae
1970-
Ong, Weng Yan-G
11841 - 0
41.2
Toh, Qin Kane
1608-
Mira, Kaur-G
13121 - 0
41.3
Mak Chin Wah,
0-
Ong, Zhi Lynn-G
10890 - 1
41.4
Chen, Yi Jing Alvin
1571-
Amanda, Suliawan-G
11421 - 0
Round 2
Bo.100  Polgar Magnificient (G, U12)-MRtg-71  SJK(C) Kepong 2 Boys(U12-SCH)-MRtg1 : 3
41.1
Ong, Weng Yan-G
1184-
Chew, Zhi Xuan
13911 - 0
41.2
Mira, Kaur-G
1312-
Chew, Zhi Qi
14380 - 1
41.3
Ong, Zhi Lynn-G
1089-
Wong, Qi Hao
12570 - 1
41.4
Amanda, Suliawan-G
1142-
Lim, Jun Shen
13850 - 1
Round 3
Bo.117  Kids for Chess Cheras E (U12)-MRtg-100  Polgar Magnificient (G, U12)-MRtg1 : 3
59.1
Terrance, Ho Chun Shen
1119-
Ong, Weng Yan-G
11840 - 1
59.2
Ling, Xin Tai
1154-
Mira, Kaur-G
13120 - 1
59.3
Ling, Xin Yu
1105-
Ong, Zhi Lynn-G
10890 - 1
59.4
Syuen, Ngiu-G
1061-
Amanda, Suliawan-G
11421 - 0
Round 4
Bo.100  Polgar Magnificient (G, U12)-MRtg-75  JKNT Johor 1 (U16-STATE))Rtg1 : 3
46.1
Ong, Weng Yan-G
1184-
Hng, Wei Jun
13341 - 0
46.2
Mira, Kaur-G
1312-
Hun, Zu Rong
13350 - 1
46.3
Ong, Zhi Lynn-G
1089-
Julian, Lee Chee Kian
12830 - 1
46.4
Amanda, Suliawan-G
1142-
Chai, Yen Bin
14100 - 1
Round 5
Bo.65  SKBJ Diamond (SCH-U12)-MRtg-100  Polgar Magnificient (G, U12)-MRtg3 : 1
47.1
Aminuddin, Muhd Faqih
1549-
Ong, Weng Yan-G
11841 - 0
47.2
Aminuddin, Nur Faiqah
1457-
Mira, Kaur-G
13121 - 0
47.3
Raja Badli, Raja Bazilah Bot
1199-
Ong, Zhi Lynn-G
10890 - 1
47.4
Muhammad, Ilham Qayyum Najib
1389-
Amanda, Suliawan-G
11421 - 0
Round 6
Bo.86  JKNT Johor 2 (U12-STATE)Rtg-100  Polgar Magnificient (G, U12)-MRtg3½: ½
51.1
Lim, Zen Hong
1281-
Ong, Weng Yan-G
11841 - 0
51.2
Kenneth, Chong Yu Xiang
1320-
Mira, Kaur-G
1312½ - ½
51.3
Koh, Jing Yi
1124-
Ong, Zhi Lynn-G
10891 - 0
51.4
Pang, Shu Han
1205-
Amanda, Suliawan-G
11421 - 0
Round 7
Bo.100  Polgar Magnificient (G, U12)-MRtg-108  Polgar Red Warriors (U12)-MRtg2 : 2
57.1
Ong, Weng Yan-G
1184-
Sarthak Raj Singh,
01 - 0
57.2
Mira, Kaur-G
1312-
Lim Yee Chun,
01 - 0
57.3
Ong, Zhi Lynn-G
1089-
Tengku, Hakeem Harmaen Tengku Naupal
11970 - 1
57.4
Amanda, Suliawan-G
1142-
Kieran Johan Mahmood Merican,
00 - 1
Round 8
Bo.94  Kids for Chess Girls (G, U12)-MRtg-100  Polgar Magnificient (G, U12)-MRtg1 : 3
56.1
Looi, Pui Yi-G
1138-
Ong, Weng Yan-G
11841 - 0
56.2
Oh, Wei Na-G
1313-
Mira, Kaur-G
13120 - 1
56.3
Lee, Jia En-G
1193-
Ong, Zhi Lynn-G
10890 - 1
56.4
Ng Wei Qi,
0-
Amanda, Suliawan-G
11420 - 1
Round 9
Bo.100  Polgar Magnificient (G, U12)-MRtg-112  UPNM Warriors A (GOV-IPT)Rtg2 : 2
52.1
Ong, Weng Yan-G
1184-
Ong Wan Ting,
01 - 0
52.2
Mira, Kaur-G
1312-
Nurul, Mardhiah Mohd Hassan Badusah
11521 - 0
52.3
Ong, Zhi Lynn-G
1089-
Nurul, Asyiqin Japri-G
10220 - 1
52.4
Amanda, Suliawan-G
1142-
Nur, Ain Roslan-G
11790 - 1
Advertisement