Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

24th European Club Cup 2008 Halkidiki, Greece

Last update 26.10.2008 13:01:56, Creator: irma und werner stubenvoll,Last Upload: ia dr. dirk j.a. de ridder

Board Pairings

Round 7 on 2008/10/23 at 14:30
Bo.3
  OSG Baden-Baden e.V.
-8
  CC "Bosna" Sarajevo
3 : 3
1.1GM
Svidler, Peter
-GM
Movsesian, Sergei
½ - ½
1.2GM
Bacrot, Etienne
-GM
Predojevic, Borki
½ - ½
1.3GM
Nisipeanu, Liviu-Dieter
-GM
Timofeev, Artyom
½ - ½
1.4GM
Naiditsch, Arkadij
-GM
Bologan, Viktor
½ - ½
1.5GM
Vallejo Pons, Francisco
-GM
Ivanisevic, Ivan
½ - ½
1.6GM
Harikrishna, P
-IM
Stojanovic, Dalibor
½ - ½
Bo.1
  URAL Sverdlovskaya
-12
  SV Muelheim Nord
4½:1½
2.1GM
Radjabov, Teimour
-GM
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime
½ - ½
2.2GM
Kamsky, Gata
-GM
Landa, Konstantin
½ - ½
2.3GM
Shirov, Alexei
-GM
Fridman, Daniel
1 - 0
2.4GM
Grischuk, Alexander
-GM
Potkin, Vladimir
½ - ½
2.5GM
Malakhov, Vladimir
-GM
Saltaev, Mihail
1 - 0
2.6GM
Dreev, Alexey
-IM
Hausrath, Daniel
1 - 0
Bo.5
  PVK Kiev Chess
-7
  TPS Saransk
3 : 3
3.1GM
Karjakin, Sergey
-GM
Ivanchuk, Vassily
0 - 1
3.2GM
Jakovenko, Dmitry
-GM
Volokitin, Andrei
½ - ½
3.3GM
Efimenko, Zahar
-GM
Sakaev, Konstantin
½ - ½
3.4GM
Areshchenko, Alexander
-GM
Najer, Evgeniy
1 - 0
3.5GM
Onischuk, Alexander
-GM
Volkov, Sergey
½ - ½
3.6GM
Beliavsky, Alexander G
-GM
Kobalia, Mikhail
½ - ½
Bo.18
  Clichy Echecs 92
-4
  Economist SGSEU-1 Saratov
½ :5½
4.1GM
Tregubov, Pavel V
-GM
Wang, Yue
0 - 1
4.2GM
David, Alberto
-GM
Alekseev, Evgeny
0 - 1
4.3GM
Pelletier, Yannick
-GM
Ni, Hua
0 - 1
4.4IM
Edouard, Romain
-GM
Roiz, Michael
½ - ½
4.5
Silva, Sebastain
-GM
Andreikin, Dmitry
0 - 1
4.6FM
Mullon, Jean-Baptiste
-GM
Khairullin, Ildar
0 - 1
Bo.17
  Beer Sheba Chess Club
-2
  MIKA Chess Club
2½:3½
5.1GM
Huzman, Alexander
-GM
Carlsen, Magnus
0 - 1
5.2GM
Rodshtein, Maxim
-GM
Aronian, Levon
1 - 0
5.3GM
Greenfeld, Alon
-GM
Gelfand, Boris
½ - ½
5.4IM
Khmelniker, Ilya
-GM
Sargissian, Gabriel
0 - 1
5.5
Nabaty, Tamir
-GM
Petrosian, Tigran L
1 - 0
5.6IM
Vydeslaver, Alik
-GM
Pashikian, Arman
0 - 1
Bo.6
  Ashdod Illit Chess Club
-28
  Schachfreunde Reichenstein
6 : 0
6.1GM
Gashimov, Vugar
-IM
Riff, Jean-Noel
1 - 0
6.2GM
Eljanov, Pavel
-IM
Volke, Karsten
1 - 0
6.3GM
Sutovsky, Emil
-
Heimann, Andreas
1 - 0
6.4GM
Moiseenko, Alexander
-IM
Kuehn, Peter Dr
1 - 0
6.5GM
Golod, Vitali
-IM
Weindl, Alfred
1 - 0
6.6GM
Kogan, Artur
-IM
Maier, Christian
1 - 0
Bo.9
  CC Zagreb
-10
  Linex Magic
3½:2½
7.1GM
Sasikiran, Krishnan
-GM
Adams, Michael
½ - ½
7.2GM
Postny, Evgeny
-GM
Ponomariov, Ruslan
½ - ½
7.3GM
Georgiev, Kiril
-GM
Cheparinov, Ivan
1 - 0
7.4GM
Palac, Mladen
-GM
Akopian, Vladimir
0 - 1
7.5GM
Zelcic, Robert
-IM
Perez Candelario, Manuel
1 - 0
7.6GM
Dizdar, Goran
-FM
Cabezas Ayala, Ivan
½ - ½
Bo.13
  FINEK Gazprombank
-19
  SK Hohenems
4½:1½
8.1GM
Zvjaginsev, Vadim
-GM
Baramidze, David
½ - ½
8.2GM
Vitiugov, Nikita
-IM
Braun, Arik
½ - ½
8.3GM
Yemelin, Vasily
-GM
Naumann, Alexander
1 - 0
8.4GM
Turov, Maxim
-GM
Bezold, Michael
1 - 0
8.5GM
Yevseev, Denis
-IM
Novkovic, Milan
1 - 0
8.6IM
Klimov, Sergey
-FM
Atlas, Dimitry
½ - ½
Bo.14
  Bank King
-16
  Werder Bremen
3½:2½
9.1GM
Vaganian, Rafael A
-GM
Meier, Georg
+ - -
9.2GM
Lputian, Smbat G
-GM
Nyback, Tomi
0 - 1
9.3GM
Arutinian, David
-GM
Babula, Vlastimil
½ - ½
9.4GM
Kotanjian, Tigran
-GM
Fish, Gennadij
1 - 0
9.5GM
Anastasian, Ashot
-IM
Meins, Gerlef
½ - ½
9.6IM
Chibukhchian, Artur
-
Lichmann, Peter
½ - ½
Bo.15
  1. Novoborsky SK
-23
  SK Advisory Invest Baden
4 : 2
10.1GM
Hracek, Zbynek
-GM
Socko, Bartosz
½ - ½
10.2GM
Stocek, Jiri
-GM
Balogh, Csaba
½ - ½
10.3GM
Markos, Jan
-GM
Rausis, Igor
1 - 0
10.4GM
Haba, Petr
-IM
Siebrecht, Sebastian
½ - ½
10.5IM
Simacek, Pavel
-
Sulyok, Michael
1 - 0
10.6IM
Klima, Lukas
-
Herndlbauer, Martin
½ - ½
Bo.11
  Alkaloid
-45
  OSS
3½:2½
11.1GM
Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar
-IM
Hammer, Jon Ludvig
½ - ½
11.2GM
Milov, Vadim
-FM
Trygstad, Kristian
1 - 0
11.3GM
Inarkiev, Ernesto
-
Moen, Andreas
1 - 0
11.4GM
Stanojoski, Zvonko
-
Kovachev, Daniel Jakobsen
½ - ½
11.5IM
Colovic, Aleksandar
-FM
Moen, Ole Christian
½ - ½
11.6GM
Jacimovic, Dragoljub
-
Stubberud, Ornulf
0 - 1
Bo.26
  Vilnius Chess-Bridge Club
-27
  Barbican
3½:2½
12.1GM
Kveinys, Aloyzas
-GM
Parker, Jonathan, F
1 - 0
12.2IM
Zagorskis, Darius
-IM
Collins, Sam E
½ - ½
12.3GM
Malisauskas, Vidmantas
-FM
D`costa, Lorin A, R
½ - ½
12.4IM
Grabliauskas, Virginijus
-IM
Devereaux, Maxim, L
½ - ½
12.5IM
Dambrauskas, Virginijus
-IM
Ferguson, Mark
½ - ½
12.6
Novikov, Vitalij
-
Taylor, Peter P
½ - ½
Bo.48
  Aarhus Skakklub / Skolerne
-24
  Siroki Brijeg - Hering
2½:3½
13.1IM
Skytte, Rasmus
-GM
Brkic, Ante
½ - ½
13.2IM
Sorensen, Jan
-GM
Fercec, Nenad
½ - ½
13.3IM
Jelling, Erik
-IM
Bogut, Zeljko
½ - ½
13.4FM
Boe, Mads
-IM
Zivkovic, Vjekoslav
½ - ½
13.5
Jacobsen, Bo
-IM
Rade, Miroslav
½ - ½
13.6
Ochsner, Bjorn Moller
-FM
Galic, Ivan
0 - 1
Bo.50
  Slavia UPJS Kosice
-20
  ASD Circolo Scacchi R.Fischer Chieti
1 : 5
14.1IM
Macak, Stefan
-GM
Macieja, Bartlomiej
0 - 1
14.2FM
Molnar, Peter
-IM
Brunello, Sabino
0 - 1
14.3
Hlinka, Vasil
-GM
Garcia Palermo, Carlos
0 - 1
14.4
Frindt, Kornel
-IM
D'amore, Carlo
0 - 1
14.5FM
Treybal, Dusan
-GM
Ortega, Lexy
0 - 1
14.6
Rajnak, Daniel
-FM
Corvi, Marco
1 - 0
Bo.39
  LSG
-21
  Iretza Gros
2 : 4
15.1IM
Wiersma, Eelke
-GM
Van Wely, Loek
½ - ½
15.2IM
Van Der Werf, Mark
-GM
Zhang, Pengxiang
0 - 1
15.3IM
Middelburg, Tom
-GM
Bauer, Christian
0 - 1
15.4FM
Van Wessel, Rudy
-FM
Gonzalez, De La Torre Santiago
½ - ½
15.5FM
Van Ketel, Raoul
-IM
Argandona, Riveiro Inigo
0 - 1
15.6
Kleijn, Christov
-
Martin Alvarez, Inigo
1 - 0
Bo.30
  Haladas-Szova Szombathely
-25
  Sahovsko Drustvo Ptuj - Veplas Velenje
3½:2½
16.1GM
Hera, Imre Jr
-GM
Pavasovic, Dusko
½ - ½
16.2IM
Kovacs, Gabor
-IM
Borisek, Jure
0 - 1
16.3FM
Nemeth, Miklos
-GM
Maksimenko, Andrei
½ - ½
16.4FM
Rachela, Milan
-IM
Polajzer, Danilo
1 - 0
16.5FM
Ruck, Tamas
-FM
Podkriznik, Gregor
½ - ½
16.6FM
Csonka, Attila
-FM
Roskar, Robert
1 - 0
Bo.40
  Utrecht
-29
  Eynatten
2 : 4
17.1IM
Ris, Robert
-IM
Swinkels, Robin
1 - 0
17.2IM
Berkvens, Joost
-IM
Dambacher, Martijn
0 - 1
17.3IM
Jens, Jelmer
-IM
Roeder, Matthias
½ - ½
17.4FM
Okkes, Menno
-FM
Hammes, Michael
0 - 1
17.5
Michielsen, Joost
-IM
Schulz, Klaus-Juergen
½ - ½
17.6
Goes, Sten
-IM
Coenen, Norbert
0 - 1
Bo.36
  Betsson.com
-32
  Mendrisio
3½:2½
18.1IM
Ledger, Andrew J
-GM
Godena, Michele
½ - ½
18.2IM
Ansell, Simon T
-IM
Bellini, Fabio
½ - ½
18.3FM
Webb, Laurence E
-IM
Sedina, Elena
0 - 1
18.4FM
Eames, Robert S
-IM
Mantovani, Renzo
1 - 0
18.5FM
Duncan, Chris, R
-FM
Aranovitch, Emiliano
½ - ½
18.6FM
Ledger, Dave J
-
Pedrini, Pier Paolo
1 - 0
Bo.41
  CRE Charleroi
-33
  Rochade Eupen
1½:4½
19.1IM
Eliet, Nicolas
-IM
Feygin, Michael
0 - 1
19.2IM
Laurent, Bruno
-GM
Glek, Igor
0 - 1
19.3FM
Bauduin, Etienne
-
Fiebig, Thomas
0 - 1
19.4
Akhayan, Ruben
-FM
Buhr, Carl Christian Dr
1 - 0
19.5
Israel, Gregory
-FM
Ahn, Martin
½ - ½
19.6
Romanelli, Robert
-
Petzold, Klaus
0 - 1
Bo.43
  Gambit-Peksim Skopje
-22
  FIMA
1 : 5
20.1IM
Dancevski, Orce
-GM
Andriasian, Zaven
0 - 1
20.2IM
Mitkov, Marjan
-IM
Melkumyan, Hrant
½ - ½
20.3FM
Andonovski, Ljubisa
-GM
Grigoryan, Avetik
0 - 1
20.4FM
Ilic, Ljubomir
-IM
Hayrapetian, Arman
½ - ½
20.5
Simjanovski, Saso
-IM
Hambardzumian, Yuri
0 - 1
20.6
Vladimirov, Vladimir
-FM
Khalikian, Hovik
0 - 1
Bo.34
  Panevezys Chess Club
-62
  Ksh Istog
4½:1½
21.1
Pileckis, Emilis
-
Shatri, Faik
1 - 0
21.2
Beinoras, Mindaugas
-
Makoli, Perparim
½ - ½
21.3IM
Starostits, Ilmars
-
Salihu, Sami
½ - ½
21.4
Zickus, Simonas
-
Budima, Armend
1 - 0
21.5
Bucinskas, Valdas
-
Mehaj, Driton
1 - 0
21.6
Baltrunas, Arvydas
-
Haskaj, Fatmir
½ - ½
Bo.47
  Hellir Chessclub
-35
  SK Rockaden Stockholm
1½:4½
22.1FM
Lagerman, Robert
-IM
Hermansson, Emil
½ - ½
22.2FM
Johannesson, Ingvar Thor
-IM
Bator, Robert
0 - 1
22.3FM
Bjornsson, Sigurbjorn
-
Blomqvist, Erik
0 - 1
22.4
Gretarsson, Hjorvar Steinn
-IM
Olsson, Anders
0 - 1
22.5
Salama, Omar
-FM
Hedman, Erik
0 - 1
22.6
Edvardsson, Kristjan
-FM
Livner, Anders
1 - 0
Bo.56
  Butrinti Sarande
-42
  Bolungarvik Chess Club
2 : 4
23.1FM
Karkanaqe, Ilir
-IM
Gunnarsson, Jon Viktor
0 - 1
23.2
Cela, Shkelqim
-IM
Thorfinnsson, Bragi
½ - ½
23.3IM
Mehmeti, Dritan
-FM
Arngrimsson, Dagur
0 - 1
23.4IM
Seitaj, Ilir
-
Gislason, Gudmundur
½ - ½
23.5
Mihasi, Lime
-FM
Einarsson, Halldor
1 - 0
23.6
Mejdini, Murat
-
Arnalds, Stefan
0 - 1
Bo.31
  ESTH Thessaloniki
-52
  Bronshoj Skakforening, Copenhagen
5½: ½
24.1GM
Mastrovasilis, Dimitrios
-IM
Pilgaard, Kim
1 - 0
24.2GM
Mastrovasilis, Athanasios
-
Petersen, Steen
1 - 0
24.3GM
Iotov, Valentin
-
Yssing, Klaus
1 - 0
24.4IM
Shavtvaladze, Nikoloz
-
Andersen, Rune Egede
½ - ½
24.5
Iskos, Alexandros
-
Christensen, Esben
1 - 0
24.6
Gouliaros-Antoniadis, Alexandro
-
Knoth, Mikkel Berth
1 - 0
Bo.38
  TammerShakki - Tampere
-57
  CE Gambit Luxembourg-Bonnevoie
6 : 0
25.1IM
Karttunen, Mika
-FM
Upton, Timothy J
1 - 0
25.2IM
Maki, Veijo
-
Bednarich, Jan
1 - 0
25.3IM
Lehtinen, Heikki
-
Filipovic, Slobodan J
1 - 0
25.4FM
Lampen, Timo
-
Ocantos, Manuel
1 - 0
25.5FM
Mertanen, Janne
-
Stern, Geoffrey
1 - 0
25.6
Sisatto, Olli
-
Mikulskas, Arnoldas
1 - 0

Show complete list