Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

24th European Club Cup 2008 Halkidiki, Greece

Last update 26.10.2008 13:01:56, Creator: irma und werner stubenvoll,Last Upload: ia dr. dirk j.a. de ridder

Team-Composition with round-results

  26. SK Hohenems (RtgAvg:2503, Captain: Reinhard Kunter / TB1: 8 / TB2: 21)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1GMBaramidze David2557GER10½0½½½3,072579252933,29-0,2910-2,9
2IMBraun Arik2567GER10½½1½3,56252925863,53,270,23102,3
3GMNaumann Alexander2518GER½½1½½03,062446244633,55-0,5510-5,5
4IMAtlas Valery2465AUT½½0001,052426218612,77-1,7710-17,7
5GMBezold Michael2513GER1011½03,56238824453,53,91-0,4110-4,1
6IMNovkovic Milan2398AUT100102,052393232122,54-0,5410-5,4
7FMAtlas Dimitry2322LIE11011½½5,072305246353,671,331520,0

Player info

Baramidze David GM 2557 GER Rp:2529
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1188IMHenrichs Thomas2485GER26315,0w 11
2340GMPavasovic Dusko2597SLO27125,0s 01
3171GMKarjakin Sergey2730UKR26032,5s ½1
476IMLedger Andrew J2429ENG24692,5w 01
522IMHammer Jon Ludvig2522NOR26114,5s ½1
641GMTregubov Pavel V2646RUS27224,5w ½1
7388GMZvjaginsev Vadim2646RUS26223,5s ½1
Braun Arik IM 2567 GER Rp:2586
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
2448IMBorisek Jure2548SLO25444,0w 12
3172GMJakovenko Dmitry2737RUS27243,0w 02
478FMWebb Laurence E2347ENG24243,5s ½2
523FMTrygstad Kristian2316NOR23061,0w ½2
643GMDavid Alberto2585LUX25433,5s 12
7389GMVitiugov Nikita2638RUS27435,0w ½2
Naumann Alexander GM 2518 GER Rp:2446
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1189IMBakalarz Mietek2330LUX23413,0s ½2
2341GMMaksimenko Andrei2536UKR25084,0s ½3
479FMEames Robert S2329ENG24684,5w 13
524Moen Andreas2353NOR22873,0s ½3
642GMPelletier Yannick2557SUI25674,0w ½3
7391GMYemelin Vasily2573RUS25824,0s 03
Atlas Valery IM 2465 AUT Rp:2186
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1190Jansen Christof2263LUX22694,0w ½3
2342IMPolajzer Danilo2360SLO22452,0w ½4
3174GMEfimenko Zahar2680UKR26984,0s 03
480FMDuncan Chris R2294ENG24984,0s 04
644IMEdouard Romain2531FRA26915,5s 04
Bezold Michael GM 2513 GER Rp:2445
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1191Jeitz Christian2251LUX22043,0s 14
3173GMOnischuk Alexander2644USA26804,0w 04
481FMLedger Dave J2254ENG22904,0w 15
525Kovachev Daniel Jakobsen2229NOR23623,5w 14
645Silva Sebastain2375CHI23312,5w ½5
7390GMTurov Maxim2572RUS25844,0w 04
Novkovic Milan IM 2398 AUT Rp:2321
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1192Gengler Pierre2200LUX19241,5w 15
2343FMPodkriznik Gregor2372SLO22573,5s 05
3177GMBaklan Vladimir2625UKR30043,0s 05
526FMMoen Ole Christian2236NOR23304,5s 15
7392GMYevseev Denis2534RUS25563,5s 05
Atlas Dimitry FM 2322 LIE Rp:2463
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1193Mauquoi Rudi2032LUX19482,0s 16
2344FMRoskar Robert2269SLO21923,0w 16
3178GMBeliavsky Alexander G2619SLO26765,0w 06
482Ledger Stephen C2151ENG20202,0s 16
527Stubberud Ornulf2192NOR21823,5w 16
646FMMullon Jean-Baptiste2354FRA23643,5s ½6
7393IMKlimov Sergey2521RUS24065,0w ½6

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2008/10/17 at 14:30
Bo.19
  SK Hohenems
-51
  CE Le Cavalier Differdange
5 : 1
19.1GM
Baramidze, David
-IM
Henrichs, Thomas
1 - 0
19.2GM
Naumann, Alexander
-IM
Bakalarz, Mietek
½ - ½
19.3IM
Atlas, Valery
-
Jansen, Christof
½ - ½
19.4GM
Bezold, Michael
-
Jeitz, Christian
1 - 0
19.5IM
Novkovic, Milan
-
Gengler, Pierre
1 - 0
19.6FM
Atlas, Dimitry
-
Mauquoi, Rudi
1 - 0
Round 2 on 2008/10/18 at 14:30
Bo.25
  Sahovsko Drustvo Ptuj - Veplas Velenje
-19
  SK Hohenems
3 : 3
15.1GM
Pavasovic, Dusko
-GM
Baramidze, David
1 - 0
15.2IM
Borisek, Jure
-IM
Braun, Arik
0 - 1
15.3GM
Maksimenko, Andrei
-GM
Naumann, Alexander
½ - ½
15.4IM
Polajzer, Danilo
-IM
Atlas, Valery
½ - ½
15.5FM
Podkriznik, Gregor
-IM
Novkovic, Milan
1 - 0
15.6FM
Roskar, Robert
-FM
Atlas, Dimitry
0 - 1
Round 3 on 2008/10/19 at 14:30
Bo.5
  PVK Kiev Chess
-19
  SK Hohenems
5½: ½
8.1GM
Karjakin, Sergey
-GM
Baramidze, David
½ - ½
8.2GM
Jakovenko, Dmitry
-IM
Braun, Arik
1 - 0
8.3GM
Efimenko, Zahar
-IM
Atlas, Valery
1 - 0
8.4GM
Onischuk, Alexander
-GM
Bezold, Michael
1 - 0
8.5GM
Baklan, Vladimir
-IM
Novkovic, Milan
1 - 0
8.6GM
Beliavsky, Alexander G
-FM
Atlas, Dimitry
1 - 0
Round 4 on 2008/10/20 at 14:30
Bo.19
  SK Hohenems
-36
  Betsson.com
3½:2½
15.1GM
Baramidze, David
-IM
Ledger, Andrew J
0 - 1
15.2IM
Braun, Arik
-FM
Webb, Laurence E
½ - ½
15.3GM
Naumann, Alexander
-FM
Eames, Robert S
1 - 0
15.4IM
Atlas, Valery
-FM
Duncan, Chris, R
0 - 1
15.5GM
Bezold, Michael
-FM
Ledger, Dave J
1 - 0
15.6FM
Atlas, Dimitry
-
Ledger, Stephen C
1 - 0
Round 5 on 2008/10/21 at 14:30
Bo.45
  OSS
-19
  SK Hohenems
1½:4½
11.1IM
Hammer, Jon Ludvig
-GM
Baramidze, David
½ - ½
11.2FM
Trygstad, Kristian
-IM
Braun, Arik
½ - ½
11.3
Moen, Andreas
-GM
Naumann, Alexander
½ - ½
11.4
Kovachev, Daniel Jakobsen
-GM
Bezold, Michael
0 - 1
11.5FM
Moen, Ole Christian
-IM
Novkovic, Milan
0 - 1
11.6
Stubberud, Ornulf
-FM
Atlas, Dimitry
0 - 1
Round 6 on 2008/10/22 at 14:30
Bo.19
  SK Hohenems
-18
  Clichy Echecs 92
3 : 3
6.1GM
Baramidze, David
-GM
Tregubov, Pavel V
½ - ½
6.2IM
Braun, Arik
-GM
David, Alberto
1 - 0
6.3GM
Naumann, Alexander
-GM
Pelletier, Yannick
½ - ½
6.4IM
Atlas, Valery
-IM
Edouard, Romain
0 - 1
6.5GM
Bezold, Michael
-
Silva, Sebastain
½ - ½
6.6FM
Atlas, Dimitry
-FM
Mullon, Jean-Baptiste
½ - ½
Round 7 on 2008/10/23 at 14:30
Bo.13
  FINEK Gazprombank
-19
  SK Hohenems
4½:1½
8.1GM
Zvjaginsev, Vadim
-GM
Baramidze, David
½ - ½
8.2GM
Vitiugov, Nikita
-IM
Braun, Arik
½ - ½
8.3GM
Yemelin, Vasily
-GM
Naumann, Alexander
1 - 0
8.4GM
Turov, Maxim
-GM
Bezold, Michael
1 - 0
8.5GM
Yevseev, Denis
-IM
Novkovic, Milan
1 - 0
8.6IM
Klimov, Sergey
-FM
Atlas, Dimitry
½ - ½