Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

24th European Club Cup 2008 Halkidiki, Greece

Last update 26.10.2008 13:01:56, Creator: irma und werner stubenvoll,Last Upload: ia dr. dirk j.a. de ridder

Team-Composition with round-results

  16. Beer Sheba Chess Club (RtgAvg:2510, Captain: Eliahu Levant / TB1: 9 / TB2: 24)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1GMHuzman Alexander2590ISR1½½½½½03,57263026303,53,140,36103,6
2GMRodshtein Maxim2609ISR½1½01115,072590274853,661,341013,4
3GMGreenfeld Alon2560ISR1½½010½3,57253625363,53,69-0,1910-1,9
4IMKhmelniker Ilya2443ISR11½½½104,57249025924,53,061,441014,4
5Nabaty Tamir2456ISR1110½115,57243426645,53,681,821018,2
6IMVydeslaver Alik2399ISR½00½½½02,072400224223,51-1,5110-15,1

Player info

Huzman Alexander GM 2590 ISR Rp:2630
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
129IMHansen Torbjorn Ringdal2436NOR23884,5w 11
2358IMRiff Jean-Noel2512FRA23662,0s ½1
341GMTregubov Pavel V2646RUS27224,5s ½1
4171GMKarjakin Sergey2730UKR26032,5w ½1
5409IMFeygin Michael2569GER24663,0s ½1
6116GMMamedyarov Shakhriyar2731AZE26804,5s ½1
784GMCarlsen Magnus2786NOR26933,0w 01
Rodshtein Maxim GM 2609 ISR Rp:2748
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
130IMBae Torstein2404NOR23053,0s ½2
2357IMVolke Karsten2454GER22002,0w 12
343GMDavid Alberto2585LUX25433,5w ½2
4172GMJakovenko Dmitry2737RUS27243,0s 02
5410GMGlek Igor2512GER25644,5w 12
6117GMMilov Vadim2681SUI23904,5w 12
783GMAronian Levon2757ARM26893,5s 12
Greenfeld Alon GM 2560 ISR Rp:2536
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
131FMUrkedal Frode2316NOR23123,5w 13
2359Heimann Andreas2428GER25465,0s ½3
342GMPelletier Yannick2557SUI25674,0s ½3
4175GMAreshchenko Alexander2664UKR28064,0w 03
5411Fiebig Thomas2401GER24994,5s 13
6118GMInarkiev Ernesto2669RUS27185,5s 03
785GMGelfand Boris2719ISR27034,5w ½3
Khmelniker Ilya IM 2443 ISR Rp:2592
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
132Sousa Helsio Paulo2229NOR20482,5s 14
2360IMKuehn Peter Dr2446GER22183,0w 14
344IMEdouard Romain2531FRA26915,5w ½4
4173GMOnischuk Alexander2644USA26804,0s ½4
5412FMBuhr Carl Christian Dr2346GER22472,5w ½4
6119GMKozul Zdenko2593CRO22073,0w 14
786GMSargissian Gabriel2642ARM26524,0s 04
Nabaty Tamir 2456 ISR Rp:2664
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
133WFMBjerke Silje2204NOR20283,5w 15
2361IMWeindl Alfred2354GER22063,5s 15
345Silva Sebastain2375CHI23312,5s 15
4176GMMiroshnichenko Evgenij2632UKR28354,5w 05
5413FMAhn Martin2321BEL21973,5s ½5
6120GMNedev Trajko2525MKD24812,5s 15
788GMPetrosian Tigran L2629ARM23181,5w 15
Vydeslaver Alik IM 2399 ISR Rp:2242
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
134Gvein Kenneth2189NOR20924,5s ½6
2362IMMaier Christian2328GER23005,5w 06
346FMMullon Jean-Baptiste2354FRA23643,5w 06
4178GMBeliavsky Alexander G2619SLO26765,0s ½6
5414Petzold Klaus2241GER22593,5w ½6
6122IMColovic Aleksandar2458MKD21302,0w ½6
789GMPashikian Arman2611ARM27185,0s 06

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2008/10/17 at 14:30
Bo.17
  Beer Sheba Chess Club
-49
  Schakklubben av 1911
5 : 1
17.1GM
Huzman, Alexander
-IM
Hansen, Torbjorn Ringdal
1 - 0
17.2GM
Rodshtein, Maxim
-IM
Bae, Torstein
½ - ½
17.3GM
Greenfeld, Alon
-FM
Urkedal, Frode
1 - 0
17.4IM
Khmelniker, Ilya
-
Sousa, Helsio Paulo
1 - 0
17.5
Nabaty, Tamir
-WFM
Bjerke, Silje
1 - 0
17.6IM
Vydeslaver, Alik
-
Gvein, Kenneth
½ - ½
Round 2 on 2008/10/18 at 14:30
Bo.28
  Schachfreunde Reichenstein
-17
  Beer Sheba Chess Club
2 : 4
14.1IM
Riff, Jean-Noel
-GM
Huzman, Alexander
½ - ½
14.2IM
Volke, Karsten
-GM
Rodshtein, Maxim
0 - 1
14.3
Heimann, Andreas
-GM
Greenfeld, Alon
½ - ½
14.4IM
Kuehn, Peter Dr
-IM
Khmelniker, Ilya
0 - 1
14.5IM
Weindl, Alfred
-
Nabaty, Tamir
0 - 1
14.6IM
Maier, Christian
-IM
Vydeslaver, Alik
1 - 0
Round 3 on 2008/10/19 at 14:30
Bo.18
  Clichy Echecs 92
-17
  Beer Sheba Chess Club
3 : 3
7.1GM
Tregubov, Pavel V
-GM
Huzman, Alexander
½ - ½
7.2GM
David, Alberto
-GM
Rodshtein, Maxim
½ - ½
7.3GM
Pelletier, Yannick
-GM
Greenfeld, Alon
½ - ½
7.4IM
Edouard, Romain
-IM
Khmelniker, Ilya
½ - ½
7.5
Silva, Sebastain
-
Nabaty, Tamir
0 - 1
7.6FM
Mullon, Jean-Baptiste
-IM
Vydeslaver, Alik
1 - 0
Round 4 on 2008/10/20 at 14:30
Bo.17
  Beer Sheba Chess Club
-5
  PVK Kiev Chess
1½:4½
4.1GM
Huzman, Alexander
-GM
Karjakin, Sergey
½ - ½
4.2GM
Rodshtein, Maxim
-GM
Jakovenko, Dmitry
0 - 1
4.3GM
Greenfeld, Alon
-GM
Areshchenko, Alexander
0 - 1
4.4IM
Khmelniker, Ilya
-GM
Onischuk, Alexander
½ - ½
4.5
Nabaty, Tamir
-GM
Miroshnichenko, Evgenij
0 - 1
4.6IM
Vydeslaver, Alik
-GM
Beliavsky, Alexander G
½ - ½
Round 5 on 2008/10/21 at 14:30
Bo.33
  Rochade Eupen
-17
  Beer Sheba Chess Club
2 : 4
12.1IM
Feygin, Michael
-GM
Huzman, Alexander
½ - ½
12.2GM
Glek, Igor
-GM
Rodshtein, Maxim
0 - 1
12.3
Fiebig, Thomas
-GM
Greenfeld, Alon
0 - 1
12.4FM
Buhr, Carl Christian Dr
-IM
Khmelniker, Ilya
½ - ½
12.5FM
Ahn, Martin
-
Nabaty, Tamir
½ - ½
12.6
Petzold, Klaus
-IM
Vydeslaver, Alik
½ - ½
Round 6 on 2008/10/22 at 14:30
Bo.11
  Alkaloid
-17
  Beer Sheba Chess Club
2 : 4
7.1GM
Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar
-GM
Huzman, Alexander
½ - ½
7.2GM
Milov, Vadim
-GM
Rodshtein, Maxim
0 - 1
7.3GM
Inarkiev, Ernesto
-GM
Greenfeld, Alon
1 - 0
7.4GM
Kozul, Zdenko
-IM
Khmelniker, Ilya
0 - 1
7.5GM
Nedev, Trajko
-
Nabaty, Tamir
0 - 1
7.6IM
Colovic, Aleksandar
-IM
Vydeslaver, Alik
½ - ½
Round 7 on 2008/10/23 at 14:30
Bo.17
  Beer Sheba Chess Club
-2
  MIKA Chess Club
2½:3½
5.1GM
Huzman, Alexander
-GM
Carlsen, Magnus
0 - 1
5.2GM
Rodshtein, Maxim
-GM
Aronian, Levon
1 - 0
5.3GM
Greenfeld, Alon
-GM
Gelfand, Boris
½ - ½
5.4IM
Khmelniker, Ilya
-GM
Sargissian, Gabriel
0 - 1
5.5
Nabaty, Tamir
-GM
Petrosian, Tigran L
1 - 0
5.6IM
Vydeslaver, Alik
-GM
Pashikian, Arman
0 - 1