Logged on: Gast
Servertime 04.05.2024 10:15:23
Logout
Login
Arabic
ARM
AZE
BIH
BUL
CAT
CHN
CRO
CZE
DEN
ENG
ESP
FAI
FIN
FRA
GER
GRE
INA
ITA
JPN
MKD
LTU
NED
POL
POR
ROU
RUS
SRB
SVK
SWE
TUR
UKR
VIE
FontSize:11pt
Home
Tournament-Database
AUT championship
Pictures
FAQ
Online Registration
Swiss-Manager
ÖSB
FIDE
Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:
Internationales Schachopen Graz 2015 A-Turnier
Last update 05.01.2016 14:22:28, Creator/Last Upload: Steirischer Landesverband
Search for player
Search
Pairings/Results
Round 6 on 2015/02/17 at 17.00 h
Bo.
No.
Name
Rtg
Pts.
Result
Pts.
Name
Rtg
No.
PGN
1
9
GM
Chatalbashev Boris
2547
5
0 - 1
4½
GM
Socko Bartosz
2611
3
PGN
2
1
GM
Ragger Markus
2652
4
1 - 0
4
IM
Kurmann Oliver
2437
20
PGN
3
18
GM
Socko Monika
2452
4
½ - ½
4
GM
Istratescu Andrei
2628
2
PGN
4
21
IM
Schreiner Peter
2431
4
½ - ½
4
IM
Kuzmicz Krystian
2473
14
PGN
5
17
IM
Krysa Leandro
2457
4
½ - ½
4
IM
Baldauf Marco
2401
28
PGN
6
23
IM
Korpa Bence
2417
3½
0 - 1
3½
GM
Mareco Sandro
2598
4
PGN
7
24
IM
Pezerovic Edin
2413
3½
0 - 1
3½
GM
Heberla Bartlomiej
2558
6
PGN
8
7
GM
Perez Ponsa Federico
2558
3½
0 - 1
3½
IM
Studer Noel
2407
25
PGN
9
30
FM
Tomazini Zan
2390
3½
1 - 0
3½
GM
Sedlak Nikola
2558
8
PGN
10
26
IM
Bellia Fabrizio
2405
3½
1 - 0
3½
GM
Popovic Dusan
2507
10
PGN
11
33
FM
Schnider Gert
2377
3½
0 - 1
3½
IM
Pichot Alan
2486
12
PGN
12
13
GM
Ankit Rajpara
2479
3½
1 - 0
3½
FM
Bagi Mate
2385
32
PGN
13
19
IM
Schachinger Mario
2443
3½
½ - ½
3½
Dehlinger Alexander
2236
58
PGN
14
34
FM
Jarmula Lukasz
2358
3½
1 - 0
3½
IM
Anurag Mhamal
2426
22
PGN
15
5
GM
Bogner Sebastian
2559
3
1 - 0
3½
MK
Wallner Dieter Dr.
2082
91
PGN
16
11
FM
Rambaldi Francesco
2490
3
1 - 0
3
WGM
Semenova Irina
2215
62
PGN
17
57
Peczely Sebastian Zsombor
2247
3
0 - 1
3
IM
Gledura Benjamin
2461
15
PGN
18
60
FM
Lorscheid Gerhard
2219
3
½ - ½
3
IM
Berchtenbreiter Maximilian
2405
27
PGN
19
29
IM
Benkovic Petar
2401
3
½ - ½
3
FM
Thakur Akash
2304
46
PGN
20
37
FM
Dragnev Valentin
2345
3
1 - 0
3
WFM
Exler Veronika
2209
63
PGN
21
55
WGM
Ozturk Kubra
2250
3
½ - ½
3
FM
Gaehwiler Gabriel
2342
38
PGN
22
39
FM
Sadilek Peter
2339
3
0 - 1
3
Frank Paul Dr.Di
2194
66
PGN
23
61
FM
Singer Richard
2219
3
0 - 1
3
FM
Gazik Viktor
2320
40
PGN
24
76
Mann Johannes
2151
3
0 - 1
3
FM
Halvax Georg
2316
41
PGN
25
43
FM
Markoja Boris
2306
3
1 - 0
3
Rozycki Bartlomiej
2101
87
PGN
26
31
IM
Freitag Manfred
2388
2½
½ - ½
2½
Kravanja Georg
2196
65
27
35
CM
Nguyen Thai Dai Van
2352
2½
½ - ½
2½
FM
Neuschmied Siegfried
2249
56
28
64
FM
Wegerer Fred Ing.
2196
2½
0 - 1
2½
FM
Karner Christoph
2316
42
29
44
FM
Perhinig Robert Mag.
2305
2½
1 - 0
2½
NM
Tolonen Mikko
2168
71
30
45
FM
Padeiro Jose
2304
2½
½ - ½
2½
NM
Nieminen Kari
2151
75
31
48
FM
Kvetny Mark
2294
2½
1 - 0
2½
Herman Diego
2148
77
32
49
NM
Spindelboeck Gernot MMag
2292
2½
1 - 0
2½
Egli Urs
1977
110
33
81
Uksini Bardhyl
2141
2½
½ - ½
2½
IM
Polajser Danilo
2285
50
34
51
FM
Huber Martin Christian
2285
2½
1 - 0
2½
Abbas Daniel
2146
79
35
96
Fiori Hector
2066
2½
1 - 0
2½
Taylor Adam C
2278
52
36
53
Rusche Johannes
2268
2½
1 - 0
2½
Gutkind Kedem
1963
114
37
99
MK
Injac Teodora
2050
2½
½ - ½
2½
FM
Aschenbrenner Robert
2257
54
38
109
Stanivukovic Drago
1997
2
0 - 1
2
IM
Moor Olivier
2348
36
39
47
FM
Petschar Kurt
2300
2
1 - 0
2
WFM
Hapala Elisabeth
2074
93
40
74
Pierecker Markus
2156
2
½ - ½
2
Pacher Simon
2036
101
41
78
WFM
Newrkla Katharina
2146
2
1 - 0
2
Weinberger Simon
2022
103
42
80
Cretnik Urban
2142
2
1 - 0
2
Tölly Michael
2007
106
43
111
Meixner Helmut
1977
2
0 - 1
2
Hatzl Johannes
2135
82
44
120
Wichmann Adrian
1915
2
0 - 1
2
Stagl Marco
2115
83
45
84
Scholzen Wolfgang
2110
2
1 - 0
2
Versporten Wim
2007
107
46
86
van Vliet Dennis
2102
2
½ - ½
2
Pretterhofer Kiaras
2002
108
47
121
Hocevar Nikola
1905
2
0 - 1
2
Dimitriadis Michael Dipl. Ing.
2094
88
48
90
Matosec Thomas
2086
2
1 - 0
2
Wuerth Thomas
1933
118
49
98
Schriebl Alexander
2053
2
½ - ½
2
Detter Peter
2053
97
50
100
Sidorov Anton
2044
1½
1 - 0
1½
Matt Fabian
2186
68
51
70
FM
Titz Heimo Dr.
2172
1½
0 - 1
1½
Thalmeier Bernd
2023
102
52
104
Horvath Reka
2021
1½
0 - 1
1½
Missethan Michael
2090
89
53
92
Nickl Klaus Prof.
2076
1½
½ - ½
1½
Chylewski Patryk
1976
112
54
94
Legenstein Robert Dr
2072
1½
1 - 0
1½
Praczukowski Stanislaw
1934
117
55
67
IM
Wittmann Walter Dr.
2186
1
1 - 0
1
Lautner Reinhold Dr.
1934
116
56
115
Sinervuo Veli-Pekka
1950
1
½ - ½
1
CM
Neff Gregor Ing.
2173
69
57
122
Fischer Daniel
1860
1
0 - 1
1
Suta Andraz
2109
85
58
124
Wiener Alexander
1802
1
0 - 1
1
Deutschmann Robert Peter
2069
95
59
126
Lammer Michael
1535
1
0 - 1
1
Teuschler Hugo Mag.
2017
105
60
113
MK
Spelec Darko
1975
1
1 - 0
1
Hiebler Laura
1917
119
61
73
Maj Kornel
2161
½
1 - 0
½
Staudacher Ana
1797
125
62
16
IM
Diermair Andreas
2460
1
0
not paired
63
59
MK
Fauland Peter
2229
1
0
not paired
64
72
NM
Loebler Heimo Mag.
2161
0
0
not paired
65
123
Wasik Jozef
1834
0
0
not paired
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server
© 2006-2024 Heinz Herzog
, CMS-Version 21.04.2024 12:22
Legal details/Terms of use