Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Western Province National School Games 2014 Under 19 Girls

Last update 25.05.2014 14:12:24, Creator/Last Upload: srilankachess

Final Ranking after 5 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
11Visakha Vidyalaya, Colombo550025,0367,810
22Musaeus College531119,0291,07
39Ladies College540119,0182,88
43Anula Vidyalaya531118,5232,07
512Sirimavo Bandaranaike Vidyalaya530218,0265,56
64Ave Maria Convent530218,0168,36
76Girls' High School -Mt Lavania513115,5241,55
814St Bridget's Convent511314,5137,83
910Princess of Wales College521214,0234,05
105Bishop's College512214,0156,34
1113Sri Rahula Balika M V511312,071,53
127Gothami Balika Vidyalaya510410,5169,82
138Hindu Ladies College50143,00,01
15Ramanathan Hindu Ladies College20113,00,01
1511Samudra Devi Balika Vidyalaya10010,00,00

Annotation:
Tie Break1: points (game-points)
Tie Break2: FIDE-Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break
Tie Break3: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)