Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

14th European Senior 65+ Chess Championship 2014

Last update 27.03.2014 14:34:44, Creator/Last Upload: fpxcoimbra

Player overview for ROU

ROU
SNoNameRtgIFED123456789Pts.Rk.Group
2GMȘubă Mihai2416ROU11½½011½05,510Open 65+
19FMSasu-Ducşoara Adrian-Florian2170ROU100½½1½½15,027Open 65+
3WIMJicman Ligia-Letiţia2154ROU½101½½0014,56Ladies 50+
1GMȘubă Mihai2379ROU111½11½118,01Rapid 65+
9FMSasu-Ducşoara Adrian-Florian2170ROU1010½00013,522Rapid 65+

Results of the last round for ROU

Rd.Bo.No. NameFEDRtgPts. ResultPts. NameFEDRtg No.
932
GMȘubă MihaiROU2416 0 - 1 Kuyindzhi Alexander ARUS2430
1
91319
FMSasu-Ducşoara Adrian-FlorianROU21704 1 - 0 Gousseinov AguifFRA1976
40
937
WGMStrutinskaya Galina NRUS2290 0 - 1 WIMJicman Ligia-LetiţiaROU2154
3
915
Gorshkov Yury S.RUS2320 0 - 17 GMȘubă MihaiROU2379
1
91328
Marcelino JoséPOR13741 0 - 1 FMSasu-Ducşoara Adrian-FlorianROU2170
9

Player details for ROU

Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDPts.Res.
GM Șubă Mihai 2416 ROU Rp:2267 Pts. 5,5
131Taksrud Vidar2069NOR3,5s 1
219FMSasu-Ducşoara Adrian-Florian2170ROU5,0w 1
317Anguera Maestro Jaime2172ESP5,5s ½
418Neumann Joachim2172GER5,0w ½
520Gundersen Helge2162NOR5,0s 0
624Steedman James2130NOR5,0w 1
721Grabow Pouelsten Holm2158DEN5,0s 1
810FMGruzmann Boris2222RUS6,0w ½
91Kuyindzhi Alexander A2430RUS6,5w 0
FM Sasu-Ducşoara Adrian-Florian 2170 ROU Rp:2026 Pts. 5,0
148Antão Jorge1873POR3,0w 1
22GMȘubă Mihai2416ROU5,5s 0
338Green Per1999SWE4,0w 0
450Urbanc Vinko1868SLO2,5s ½
555Alves Fernando1802POR3,5w ½
652Birkestrand Odd1818NOR3,5s 1
736Muratoğlu Salih2034TUR4,5w ½
832Danielsson Robert2064SWE5,0s ½
940Gousseinov Aguif1976FRA4,5w 1
WIM Jicman Ligia-Letiţia 2154 ROU Rp:2117 Pts. 4,5
18IMGurieli Nino2329GEO3,5w ½
29Baliūnienė Margarita1944DEN2,0s 1
31WIMFomina Tatyana2188EST6,5w 0
42Chireykina Natalia1891RUS2,5s 1
510WIMMednikova Svetlana2180RUS3,5w ½
64WIMKasoshvili Tsiala2112GEO6,5w ½
75WFMKierzek Mira2002MKD4,5s 0
86WFMBogumil Tatiana2118RUS5,5w 0
97WGMStrutinskaya Galina N2290RUS6,0s 1
GM Șubă Mihai 2379 ROU Rp:2576 Pts. 8,0
115Hutchinson Norman A2100ENG4,0w 1
210Gundersen Helge2162NOR4,5s 1
311Grinberg Iosif P.2161RUS5,5w 1
46GMGaprindashvili Nona2244GEO6,5s ½
54GMButnorius Algimantas2340LTU7,0w 1
67Schouten Nico2179NED4,5s 1
72Beznosikov Vladimir2356RUS6,0w ½
812FMGruzmann Boris2159RUS5,5w 1
95Gorshkov Yury S.2320RUS5,5s 1
FM Sasu-Ducşoara Adrian-Florian 2170 ROU Rp:1913 Pts. 3,5
123Birkestrand Odd1875NOR3,5w 1
214WIMTsifanskaya Ludmila A2106ISR4,5s 0
317Grabow Pouelsten Holm2095DEN4,5w 1
412FMGruzmann Boris2159RUS5,5s 0
510Gundersen Helge2162NOR4,5w ½
616Malachi Avraham2097ISR6,0s 0
715Hutchinson Norman A2100ENG4,0w 0
821Kabanova Irina1966RUS3,0s 0
928Marcelino José1374POR1,0s 1
Advertisement