Advertisement

Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

WORLD YOUTH UNDER-16 CHESS OLYMPIAD 2013

Last update 29.07.2013 07:32:03, Creator/Last Upload: chinesechessassociation

Team-Composition with round-results

  6. USA 2 (RtgAvg:2338, TB1: 14 / TB2: 26)
Bo.NameRtg12345678910Pts.GamesRtgAvgnwwew-weKrtg+/-
1FMMichael H Bodek23861½½0½0½14,082088734,63-1,6300,0
2FMLiou Yian238111½½01½4,57199563,54,30-0,8000,0
3Wang Kevin22971½1011½117,09182675,54,940,5600,0
4FMShen Arthur22861101½0½04,08178262,54,34-1,8400,0
5Gu Christopher22641111101½6,58144742,53,15-0,6500,0

Player info

Michael H Bodek FM 2386 USA Rp:2211
Rd.SNoNameRtgPts.Res.Bo.
1208Li Tingshu20352,5s 11
3319Peng Xiongjian21646,5s ½1
452FMBenjamin Gledura24216,0w ½1
5135IMVladislav Artemyev25548,0s 01
638CMAzarya Jodi Setyaki21064,0w ½1
7126Ayan Akhmetov23856,0s 01
8315Liu Zhaoqi20396,0w ½1
10279Chen Miaomiao04,0w 11
Liou Yian FM 2381 USA Rp:2261
Rd.SNoNameRtgPts.Res.Bo.
257FMLiu Xiangyi20987,0w 11
3320Yan Xuesong18126,0w 12
453FMGergely Kantor23714,5s ½2
5136IMGrigory Oparin24978,0w ½2
639FMArif Abdul Hafiz20786,5s 02
8316Xiang Zeyu07,0s 12
9265Wang Tongsen21105,5s ½1
Wang Kevin 2297 USA Rp:2281
Rd.SNoNameRtgPts.Res.Bo.
1209Huang Yaofeng02,0w 12
258Wong Yee Chit19116,0s ½2
3321Dai Wenzhi15774,5s 13
5137FMKirill Alekseenko24496,0s 03
640Mohammad Agus Kurniawan19256,0w 13
7125FMZhanat Saiyn23377,0w 12
8317Yang Yanqing05,5w ½3
9266Li Haoyu B.21575,0w 12
10280Li Shenyue20814,0s 12
Shen Arthur FM 2286 USA Rp:2024
Rd.SNoNameRtgPts.Res.Bo.
1210Fu Siyuan04,0s 13
259Tan Tze Lin Tommy17353,5w 13
454FMTibor Kende Antal23577,0w 03
5138IMAlexey Zenzera24182,0w 14
7128Zhandos Agmanov19702,5s ½3
8318Liao Rui18745,0s 04
9267Liu Chang07,5s ½3
10281Wang Yukun190110,0w 03
Gu Christopher 2264 USA Rp:2180
Rd.SNoNameRtgPts.Res.Bo.
1211Wu Yuxuan06,0w 14
261Lew Zhi Hong14591,5s 14
3322Wang Jiaqi05,0w 14
456FMBence Korpa23083,5s 14
641Luthfi Nurul Huda05,0s 14
7129Alisher Suleymenov19394,0w 04
9268Gong Changda07,0w 14
10282Wang Dongkai18686,5s ½4

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2013/07/22 at 15:30
Bo.43
  CQFLHY SCHOOL
RtgFED-6
  USA 2
RtgFED0 : 4
6.1
Li, Tingshu
2035CHN-FM
Michael, H Bodek
2386USA0 - 1
6.2
Huang, Yaofeng
0CHN-
Wang, Kevin
2297USA0 - 1
6.3
Fu, Siyuan
0CHN-FM
Shen, Arthur
2286USA0 - 1
6.4
Wu, Yuxuan
0CHN-
Gu, Christopher
2264USA0 - 1
Round 2 on 2013/07/23 at 9:00
Bo.6
  USA 2
RtgFED-23
  Singapore
RtgFED3½: ½
6.1FM
Liou, Yian
2381USA-FM
Liu, Xiangyi
2098SGP1 - 0
6.2
Wang, Kevin
2297USA-
Wong, Yee Chit
1911SGP½ - ½
6.3FM
Shen, Arthur
2286USA-
Tan, Tze Lin Tommy
1735SGP1 - 0
6.4
Gu, Christopher
2264USA-
Lew, Zhi Hong
1459SGP1 - 0
Round 3 on 2013/07/23 at 15:30
Bo.34
  BJJM CHESS CLUB
RtgFED-6
  USA 2
RtgFED½ :3½
6.1
Peng, Xiongjian
2164CHN-FM
Michael, H Bodek
2386USA½ - ½
6.2
Yan, Xuesong
1812CHN-FM
Liou, Yian
2381USA0 - 1
6.3
Dai, Wenzhi
1577CHN-
Wang, Kevin
2297USA0 - 1
6.4
Wang, Jiaqi
0CHN-
Gu, Christopher
2264USA0 - 1
Round 4 on 2013/07/24 at 15:30
Bo.6
  USA 2
RtgFED-3
  Hungary
RtgFED2 : 2
3.1FM
Michael, H Bodek
2386USA-FM
Benjamin, Gledura
2421HUN½ - ½
3.2FM
Liou, Yian
2381USA-FM
Gergely, Kantor
2371HUN½ - ½
3.3FM
Shen, Arthur
2286USA-FM
Tibor, Kende Antal
2357HUN0 - 1
3.4
Gu, Christopher
2264USA-FM
Bence, Korpa
2308HUN1 - 0
Round 5 on 2013/07/25 at 9:00
Bo.1
  Russia
RtgFED-6
  USA 2
RtgFED2½:1½
2.1IM
Vladislav, Artemyev
2554RUS-FM
Michael, H Bodek
2386USA1 - 0
2.2IM
Grigory, Oparin
2497RUS-FM
Liou, Yian
2381USA½ - ½
2.3FM
Kirill, Alekseenko
2449RUS-
Wang, Kevin
2297USA1 - 0
2.4IM
Alexey, Zenzera
2418RUS-FM
Shen, Arthur
2286USA0 - 1
Round 6 on 2013/07/25 at 15:30
Bo.6
  USA 2
RtgFED-25
  Indonesia
RtgFED2½:1½
7.1FM
Michael, H Bodek
2386USA-CM
Azarya, Jodi Setyaki
2106INA½ - ½
7.2FM
Liou, Yian
2381USA-FM
Arif, Abdul Hafiz
2078INA0 - 1
7.3
Wang, Kevin
2297USA-
Mohammad, Agus Kurniawan
1925INA1 - 0
7.4
Gu, Christopher
2264USA-
Luthfi, Nurul Huda
0INA1 - 0
Round 7 on 2013/07/27 at 9:00
Bo.10
  Kazakhstan
RtgFED-6
  USA 2
RtgFED2½:1½
5.1
Ayan, Akhmetov
2385KAZ-FM
Michael, H Bodek
2386USA1 - 0
5.2FM
Zhanat, Saiyn
2337KAZ-
Wang, Kevin
2297USA0 - 1
5.3
Zhandos, Agmanov
1970KAZ-FM
Shen, Arthur
2286USA½ - ½
5.4
Alisher, Suleymenov
1939KAZ-
Gu, Christopher
2264USA1 - 0
Round 8 on 2013/07/27 at 15:30
Bo.6
  USA 2
RtgFED-39
  BJHD CHESS TRAINING SCHOOL
RtgFED2 : 2
7.1FM
Michael, H Bodek
2386USA-
Liu, Zhaoqi
2039CHN½ - ½
7.2FM
Liou, Yian
2381USA-
Xiang, Zeyu
0CHN1 - 0
7.3
Wang, Kevin
2297USA-
Yang, Yanqing
0CHN½ - ½
7.4FM
Shen, Arthur
2286USA-
Liao, Rui
1874CHN0 - 1
Round 9 on 2013/07/28 at 15:30
Bo.36
  SDQD NO.2 MIDDLE SCHOOL
RtgFED-6
  USA 2
RtgFED1 : 3
7.1
Wang, Tongsen
2110CHN-FM
Liou, Yian
2381USA½ - ½
7.2
Li, Haoyu B.
2157CHN-
Wang, Kevin
2297USA0 - 1
7.3
Liu, Chang
0CHN-FM
Shen, Arthur
2286USA½ - ½
7.4
Gong, Changda
0CHN-
Gu, Christopher
2264USA0 - 1
Round 10 on 2013/07/29 at 9:00
Bo.6
  USA 2
RtgFED-29
  QD NO.2 MIDDLE SCHOOL ZY CHESS CLUB
RtgFED2½:1½
6.1FM
Michael, H Bodek
2386USA-
Chen, Miaomiao
0CHN1 - 0
6.2
Wang, Kevin
2297USA-
Li, Shenyue
2081CHN1 - 0
6.3FM
Shen, Arthur
2286USA-
Wang, Yukun
1901CHN0 - 1
6.4
Gu, Christopher
2264USA-
Wang, Dongkai
1868CHN½ - ½