Tournament Database of Chess Results

Remark: Upper and lower case does not make any difference

TournamentTournament director Organizer(s) Chief Arbiter Arbiter
Location tournament end between ( yyyymmdd or yyyymm or yyyy ) and Tournament type Sort according to Country Only finished tournaments
TournamentfromtoTournament directorOrganizer(s)Chief ArbiterDeputy Chief ArbiterArbiterRd.ndbkey
Feb. 2006
2016 ALANYUM SATRANÇ TURNUVASI7-8 YAŞ GENEL (2009-2006/02/272006/02/28Antalya GHSİM-Antalya Satranç İl Temsilciliği-Alanya Satranç İlçe TemsilçiliğiErtan BaşyiğitUğur Öztürk730209948
13. Open Metalis 20062006/02/232006/02/26Slavko MarjaneviK BelieIvan BaajMirjana Medi, Stjepan Puljek, Aleksandra Todorovi71753186
2006 Lithuanian Chess Championship (Semifinal)2006/02/202006/02/26Lithuanian Chess FederationGintautas PlungeMarijonas Rocius, Valerijus Jegorovas9453191
Campeonato de Gipuzkoa por EquiposSegunda Categora2006/01/142006/02/25FGAGipuzkoako Xake Joku Elkarte NagusiaFGA7832941
Campeonato de Gipuzkoa por EquiposTercera Categora2006/01/142006/02/25FGAGipuzkoako Xake Joku Elkarte NagusiaFGA7712943
Campeonato de Gipuzkoa por EquiposTercera Categora2006/01/142006/02/25FGAGipuzkoako Xake Joku Elkarte NagusiaFGA7712944
Jugendlandesmeisterschaft U182006/02/222006/02/25Dr. Gerd MitterÖSB LV Steiermark783547
Liga Vizcaina Categoria Preferente2006/01/142006/02/25Federacion Vizcaina de AjedrezMiguel Angel Almansa Martin7553199
14. FaschingsblitzturnierESV Admira Villach Sektio2006/02/242006/02/24Umfahrer ArturESV ASKÖ Admira Villach Sektion SchachReßmann Wilfried sen.9603172
NÖSV 3.Klasse West-Mitte 2005/06 - Grunddurchgang2005/09/232006/02/24RS Ing. Erich WurzerNÖSVRS Ing. Erich Wurzer7612579
2016 ALANYA ALBİMO SATRANÇ TURNUVASI12-13-14 YAŞ G2006/02/202006/02/21Antalya GHSİM-Antalya Satranç İl Temsilciliği-Alanya Satranç İlçe TemsilçiliğiErtan BaşyiğitUğur Öztürk,Emre Yapıcı,Emine Özlem Gökçen Çoban,Serkan Özdemir,Emrah Kaçın735208809
Offene Salzburger Stadtmeisterschaft 2006ASKÖ-Stad2005/10/112006/02/21ASK-Sbg./Post-SV, Sbg-Süd/Inter/SK Royal, Mozart/Bergheim und ASKÖRS Flatz Helmut9423823
Campeonato Alevin Escolar de Bizkaia (Fase Final)2006/02/192006/02/19Koldo Urbieta GabanchoFederacion Vizcaina de AjedrezMiguel Angel Almansa Martin6323202
Campeonato Benjamin Escolar de Bizkaia2006/02/192006/02/19Koldo Urbieta GabanchoFederacion Vizcaina de AjedrezMiguel Angel Almansa Martin6343206
European Blitz Championship 20062006/02/182006/02/19Association Cannes EchecsIA Werner Stubenvoll, IA Stefen Boyd12323142
Kärntner Jugendliga 2005/20062005/12/182006/02/19Knapp FriedrichKärntner SchachverbandAlfred Hofer92232958
Schach-Landesverband SalzburgLandes-Einzelmeisters2006/02/172006/02/19Miro StojakovicSchach-Landesverband SalzburgÖS Dr. Martin Egger643882
Schach-Landesverband SalzburgLandes-Einzelmeisters2006/02/172006/02/19Miro StojakovicSchach-Landesverband SalzburgÖS Dr. Martin Egger5123873
Schach-Landesverband SalzburgLandes-Einzelmeisters2006/02/172006/02/19Miro StojakovicSchach-Landesverband SalzburgÖS Dr. Martin Egger643881
Tiroler LandesmeisterschaftU10 Burschen2006/02/182006/02/19Landesverband TirolPeter PlatzgummerJosef Kreutz, Armin Baumgartner9103151
Tiroler LandesmeisterschaftU10, U12 Mädchen2006/02/182006/02/19Landesverband TirolPeter PlatzgummerJosef Kreutz, Armin Baumgartner783153
Tiroler LandesmeisterschaftU12 Burschen2006/02/182006/02/19Landesverband TirolPeter PlatzgummerJosef Kreutz, Armin Baumgartner783150
Tiroler LandesmeisterschaftU14 Burschen2006/02/182006/02/19Landesverband TirolPeter PlatzgummerJosef Kreutz, Armin Baumgartner783149
Tiroler LandesmeisterschaftU14 Mädchen2006/02/182006/02/19Landesverband TirolPeter PlatzgummerJosef Kreutz, Armin Baumgartner773154
Tiroler LandesmeisterschaftU16 Burschen2006/02/182006/02/19Landesverband TirolPeter PlatzgummerJosef Kreutz, Armin Baumgartner553148
Tiroler LandesmeisterschaftU16 Mädchen2006/02/182006/02/19Landesverband TirolPeter PlatzgummerJosef Kreutz, Armin Baumgartner643155
Tiroler LandesmeisterschaftU18 Burschen2006/02/182006/02/19Landesverband TirolPeter PlatzgummerJosef Kreutz, Armin Baumgartner563147
Tiroler LandesmeisterschaftU18 Mädchen2006/02/182006/02/19Landesverband TirolPeter PlatzgummerJosef Kreutz, Armin Baumgartner633156
Tiroler LandesmeisteschaftU08 Burschen, Mädchen2006/02/182006/02/19Landesverband TirolPeter PlatzgummerJosef Kreutz, Armin Baumgartner9103152
Gipuzkoako Eskolarteko Xake TxapelketaInfantilak -2006/01/212006/02/18IA Mikel Larreategi AranaEibarko Klub Deportiboa - Xake Joko BatzordeaIA Mikel Larreategi Arana9103177
Jubiläumsopen 60 Jahre Admira Villach - Sektion Sc2006/02/112006/02/18Wilfried ReßmannESV ASKÖ Admira VillachÖS Hugo Trink9733128
NÖ Weinviertler Schülerliga2005/11/122006/02/18Schachgruppe WeinviertelMag. Kindl Christian7362868
NÖSV Schülerliga West 2005/062005/11/122006/02/18RS Ing. Erich WurzerNÖSVRS Ing. Erich Wurzer9572857
Schach-Landesverband SalzburgLandes-Einzelmeisters2006/02/172006/02/18Miro StojakovicSchach-Landesverband SalzburgÖS Dr. Martin Egger5153877
Schach-Landesverband SalzburgLandes-Einzelmeisters2006/02/172006/02/18Miro StojakovicSchach-Landesverband SalzburgÖS Dr. Martin Egger5173878
Schach-Landesverband SalzburgLandes-Einzelmeisters2006/02/172006/02/18Miro StojakovicSchach-Landesverband SalzburgÖS Dr. Martin Egger5163879
Schach-Landesverband SalzburgLandes-Einzelmeisters2006/02/172006/02/18Miro StojakovicSchach-Landesverband SalzburgÖS Dr. Martin Egger643880
WIENER SCHÜLERLIGA 2005/2006UNTERSTUFE HOFFNUNGSRU2006/02/172006/02/17MAG. ANDREAS KWECHIS KAWEH KRISTOF403158
11. Steirische Jugendschach-OlympiadeLandesentsche2006/02/162006/02/16Karl Heinz CHARUSAHarald SUPPAN, Mag. David PRABITZ8963143
11. Steirische Jugendschach-OlympiadeLandesentsche2006/02/162006/02/16Karl Heinz CharusaNadine JAUK; Petra FAHRNER11443145
11. Steirische Jugendschach-OlympiadeLandesentsche2006/02/162006/02/16Dr. Gerd MitterLandesjugendreferatMag. Kathrin Korb, Johann Herrmann81363144
11. Steirische Jugendschach-OlympiadeB10 Schnellsc2006/02/152006/02/15DI Stephan Wagner + RS Albin SkasaLandesjugendreferatRS Johann-Petz OrtnerHerrman Plank, Andreas Neumaier + Mag. Georg Meßner9663558
11. Steirische Jugendschach-OlympiadeB11 Schnellsc2006/02/152006/02/15DI Stephan Wagner + RS Albin SkasaLandesjugendreferatRS Johann-Petz OrtnerRS Josef Jauk, Jan Schifko + Mag. Andreas Wieser9673559
11. Steirische Jugendschach-OlympiadeBU8 Schnellsc2006/02/152006/02/15Dir. Karlheinz Charusa + Ivan PesordaLandesjugendreferatRS Johann-Petz OrtnerNadine Jauk + Wolfgang Lukas8393556
11. Steirische Jugendschach-OlympiadeBU9 Schnellsc2006/02/152006/02/15Dir. Karlheinz Charusa + Ivan PesordaLandesjugendreferatRS Johann-Petz OrtnerMag. Kathrin Korp, Stefanie Korp + Andreas Posch8593557
11. Steirische JugendschacholympiadeBuben U12 Schn2006/02/152006/02/15Gert Schnider + Gabriele Schnider-PilzLandesjugendreferatÖS Wolfgang HorvathJohann Herrmann + Mario Schachinger9463560
11. Steirische Jugendschach-OlympiadeBuben U14 Sch2006/02/152006/02/15Dr. Gerd Mitter + Thomas WeilharterLandesjugendreferatÖS Wolfgang HorvathHarald Suppan, Dr. Wolfgang Lang, Kiaras Pretterhofer91123561
11. Steirische JugendschacholympiadeBuben U16 Schn2006/02/152006/02/15FM Gert Schnider + Gabriele Schnider-PilzLandesjugendreferatÖS Wolfgang HorvathMag. David Prabitz + Benjamin Prabitz9673562
11. Steirische Jugendschach-OlympiadeM10 Schnellsc2006/02/152006/02/15Dir. Karlheinz Charusa + Ivan PesordaLandesjugendreferatRS Johann-Petz OrtnerPetra Fahrner9233564
11. Steirische JugendschacholympiadeMädchen U12 Sc2006/02/152006/02/15FM Gert Schnider + Gabriele Schnider-PilzLandesjugendreferatÖS Wolfgang HorvathZechner Andrea9183565
11. Steirische Jugendschach-OlympiadeMädchen U14/12006/02/152006/02/15Dr. Gerd Mitter + Thomas WeilharterLandesjugendreferatMargarethe Katholnig9293566
11. Steirische Jugendschach-OlympiadeMU8 Schnellsc2006/02/152006/02/15DI Stephan Wagner + RS Albin SkasaLandesjugendreferatRS Johann Petz-OrtnerHatzl Stefan9103563
Landeseinzelmeisterschaft Vbg.U162006/02/142006/02/14--563800
Landeseinzelmeisterschaft Vbg.U182006/02/142006/02/14--343801
Vbg. Landeseinzelmeisterschaft 2006Alterklasse U122006/02/112006/02/14Gerhard FröwisVbg. SchachverbandAlbert Baumberger783797
Vbg. Landeseinzelmeisterschaft 2006Altersklasse U12006/02/132006/02/14Gerhard FröwisVbg. SchachverbandAlbert Baumberger563796
Vbg. Landeseinzelmeisterschaft 2006Altersklasse U12006/02/112006/02/14Gerhard FröwisVbg. SchachverbandAlbert Baumberger783798
Wiener Senioren Landesmeisterschaft 20062006/02/062006/02/14Landesspielleiterin Andrea PragerWiener LandesverbandIS Andrea Prager7393119
Campeonato Escolar De Bizkaia 2005-2006Categoria C2006/02/112006/02/13Koldo Urbieta GabanchoFederacion Vizcaina de AjedrezMiguel Angel Almansa Martin6143126
Campeonato Escolar De Bizkaia 2005-2006Categoria I2006/02/112006/02/13Koldo Urbieta GabanchoFederacion Vizcaina de AjedrezMiguel Angel Almansa Martin6323125
Zwettler Stadtmeisterschaft 05/062005/11/142006/02/13Teufl StefanSK Zwettl9242876
Landeseinzelmeisterschaft U82006/02/122006/02/12Mag. Gerhard FröwisVorarlberger SchachverbandMag. Gerhard Fröwis563795
Vbg. Landeseinzelmeisterschaft 2006Mädchen U12 und2006/02/112006/02/12Gerhard FröwisVbg. SchachverbandAlbert Baumberger773799
STMK 05/06 Kreis Süd; 1. Klasse Ost2005/10/152006/02/11Johann PETZ-ORTNERLandesverband Steiermark des ÖSBIS Gertrude Wagner71442688
Emirates Open Chess Ch.20062006/01/302006/02/08Mr. Ibrahim Al-BannaiDubai Chess & Culture ClubIA Mahdi Abdulrahim(UAE)IA Mohamed Abdulla(SOM)9903094
G.Kocharyan memorial rapid 20162006/02/062006/02/074140605 Makhnev Vladimir24123870 Dementieva, Julia938206661
Schulschachturnier der HS Purkerdorf 2006 (Qual.f.2006/02/012006/02/01Dipl.Ing. Gottfried Lamers, RS Ing. Erich WurzerJosef Schöffel Hauptschule PurkersdorfRS Ing. Erich Wurzer7243107

With this selection 67 tournaments were found.

Overview of all tournaments (sorted chronologically according to end date descending)