Tournament Database of Chess Results

Remark: Upper and lower case does not make any difference

TournamentTournament director Organizer(s) Chief Arbiter Arbiter
Location tournament end between ( yyyymmdd or yyyymm or yyyy ) and Tournament type Sort according to Country Only finished tournaments
TournamentfromtoTournament directorOrganizer(s)Chief ArbiterDeputy Chief ArbiterArbiterRd.ndbkey
Mar. 2005
Salzburger 1. Klasse Nord 2004/20052004/10/012005/03/31Landesverband Salzburg91281806
Salzburger 2, Klasse Stadt Salzburg 2004/20052004/10/012005/03/31Landesverband Salzburg7691809
Salzburger 2. Klasse Nord 2004/20052004/10/012005/03/31Landesverband Salzburg11981808
Salzburger 2. Klasse Süd/Mitte 2004/20052004/10/112005/03/31Landesverband Salzburg7541810
Salzburger Landesliga A 2004/20052004/10/012005/03/31Landesverband Salzburg91351804
Salzburger Landesliga B 2003/20042004/10/012005/03/31Landesverband Salzburg91241805
12 Farvardin 1384 Ardabil-IRAN2005/03/282005/03/30Ardabil ChessMagsood Giahi7341408
Schulschachtag NÖ-West 30.3.2005Allgemeine Klasse2005/03/302005/03/30Ing. Robert GattermayerNÖ LandesschulratRS Ing. Robert GattermayerM. Furch, Mag. K. Neumeier, Mag. W. Hametner, Dr. E. Poyntner, DI G. Lamers502202
Schulschachtag NÖ-West 30.3.2005Meisterklasse 5.-92005/03/302005/03/30Ing. Robert GattermayerNÖ LandesschulratRS Ing. Robert GattermayerM. Furch, Mag. K. Neumeier, Mag. W. Hametner, Dr. E. Poyntner, DI G. Lamers502201
Schulschachtag NÖ-West 30.3.2005Meisterklasse 9.-12005/03/302005/03/30Ing. Robert GattermayerNÖ LandesschulratRS Ing. Robert GattermayerM. Furch, Mag. K. Neumeier, Mag. W. Hametner, Dr. E. Poyntner, DI G. Lamers502200
Schulschachtag NÖ-West 30.3.2005Volksschulen 1.-4.2005/03/302005/03/30Ing. Robert GattermayerNÖ LandesschulratRS Ing. Robert GattermayerM. Furch, Mag. K. Neumeier, DI G. Lamers, Mag. W. Hametner, Dr. E. Poyntner702203
Wiener Betriebsmeisterschaft 2004/20052.Klasse Mit2004/10/132005/03/30IS Kaweh KristofWiener SchachverbandIS Kaweh Kristof, Manfred Werchota, Dr. Herbert Petrousek9981792
Wiener Betriebsmeisterschaft 2004/20052.Klasse Nor2004/10/132005/03/30IS Kaweh KristofWiener SchachverbandIS Kaweh Kristof, Manfred Werchota, Dr. Herbert Petrousek91121791
Wiener Betriebsmeisterschaft 2004/20052.Klasse Süd2004/10/132005/03/30IS Kaweh KristofWiener SchachverbandIS Kaweh Kristof, Manfred Werchota, Dr. Herbert Petrousek91001793
Wiener Betriebsmeisterschaft 2004/2005A-Liga2004/10/132005/03/30IS Kaweh KristofWiener SchachverbandIS Kaweh Kristof, Manfred Werchota, Dr. Herbert Petrousek91091786
Wiener Betriebsmeisterschaft 2004/2005C-Liga2004/10/132005/03/30IS Kaweh KristofWiener SchachverbandIS Kaweh Kristof, Manfred Werchota, Dr. Herbert Petrousek91071788
28. Osterblitzturnier in Hornstein2005/03/282005/03/28Thomas Wolf, Günter WerschingASKÖ Schachklub Hornstein13521937
A L P R E S S - C U P16.2005/03/242005/03/28Sergej BEREZJUK, Antonin SURMABeskydska sachova skola Frydek-MistekIA Otto GUTDEUTSCH (AUT)9722109
A R C I M P E X - C U PIM - turnaj2005/03/242005/03/28Antonin SURMABeskydska sachova skola Frydek-MistekIA Otto GUTDEUTSCH (AUT)Sergej BEREZJUK9102110
B-Open-Währing2005/03/242005/03/28Schmied KurtSchachclub-Währing5252099
Turnaj sachovych nadeji - divky2005/03/242005/03/28BSS+SK Frydek-MistekSurma Martin9422112
Turnaj sachovych nadeji - H102005/03/242005/03/28BSS+SK Frydek-MistekSurma Martin9342113
Turnaj sachovych nadeji - H122005/03/242005/03/28BSS+SK Frydek-MistekSurma Martin9562114
Turnaj sachovych nadeji - H142005/03/242005/03/28BSS+SK Frydek-MistekSurma Martin9402115
Oteven MR 2005 dt do 8 let2005/03/262005/03/27Surma AntonnSR, Beskydsk achov kolaSurma Martin - stedn rozhodSlovk Vclav, Beno Pavel, Mojek Marek9462116
Oteven MR 2005 dt do 8 let2005/03/262005/03/27Surma AntonnSR, Beskydsk achov kolaSurma Martin - stedn rozhodSlovk Vclav, Beno Pavel, Mojek Marek9202117
FM 2005 Oyrarbakka - Group Almenni bolkur2005/03/182005/03/26Petur SumbergTF Streymur; RokurMogens Nielsen9202066
FM 2005 Oyrarbakka - Group Landslidsbolkinum2005/03/182005/03/26Petur SumbergTF Streymur; RokurMogens Nielsen9202065
FM 2005 Oyrarbakka - Group Unglingar bolkur2005/03/182005/03/26Petur SumbergTF Streymur; RokurMogens Nielsen9342067
XXVIII Open Internacional Ciudad de San Sebastian2005/03/192005/03/26Mikel Zubia AramburuFederacion Guipuzcoana de AjedrezIA - Agustin Santos EtxepareNA - Mikel Larreategi Arana91131680
Burschen U16 Jugendschach-Staatsmeisterschaften2005/03/202005/03/24FM Erich Gigerl + Miro StojakovicÖsterreichischer Schachbund - Landesverband SalzburgIS DI Gerhard Herndl7202078
Burschen U18 Jugendschach-Staatsmeisterschaften2005/03/202005/03/24FM Erich Gigerl + Miro StojakovicÖsterreichischer Schachbund - Landesverband SalzburgIS DI Gerhard Herndl7202077
Mädchen U16 Jugendschach-Staatsmeisterschaften2005/03/202005/03/24FM Erich Gigerl + Miro StojakovicÖsterreichischer Schachbund - Landesverband SalzburgIS DI Gerhard Herndl7122084
Mädchen U18 Jugendschach-Staatsmeisterschaften2005/03/202005/03/24FM Erich Gigerl + Miro StojakovicÖsterreichischer Schachbund - Landesverband SalzburgIS DI Gerhard Herndl782083
T E C H N O M O N T - C U PIM - turnaj Fryde2005/03/232005/03/23Antonin SURMABeskydska sachova skola Frydek-MistekIA Otto GUTDEUTSCH (AUT)Sergej BEREZJUK9102111
1. Bundesliga 2004/20052004/11/192005/03/20Dr. Walter WallnerÖsterreichischer SchachbundIS Werner Subenvoll111461749
1. Klasse Graz2004/10/042005/03/20Hugo TeuschlerLV Steiermark111551762
2. Klasse Graz2004/10/042005/03/20Hugo TeuschlerLV Steiermark91191763
NÖSV - Südcup 2004/20052004/11/282005/03/20RS Otto MyslivecNÖSV3341836
Stadtliga Graz2004/10/042005/03/20Hugo TeuschlerLV Steiermark111961761
4th Norouz Youth Chess Open TournamentTehran - Ira2005/03/192005/03/19GM Ghaemmaghami EhsanNovin Chess SchoolNA Kanzi Hessam72831723
1. Mauerbacher U-14 Jugendmeisterschaft2005/02/172005/03/17RS Michael FurchSK MauerbachRS Michael Furch5202089
Wiener Betriebsmeisterschaft 2004/20051.Klasse Nor2004/10/062005/03/16IS Kaweh KristofWiener SchachverbandIS Kaweh Kristof, Manfred Werchota, Dr. Herbert Petrousek91091789
Wiener Betriebsmeisterschaft 2004/20051.Klasse Süd2004/10/062005/03/16IS Kaweh KristofWiener SchachverbandIS Kaweh Kristof, Manfred Werchota, Dr. Herbert Petrousek91071790
Wiener Betriebsmeisterschaft 2004/20053.Klasse Mit2004/10/062005/03/16IS Kaweh KristofWiener SchachverbandIS Kaweh Kristof, Manfred Werchota, Dr. Herbert Petrousek9921885
Wiener Betriebsmeisterschaft 2004/2005B-Liga2004/10/062005/03/16IS Kaweh KristofWiener SchachverbandIS Kaweh Kristof, Manfred Werchota, Dr. Herbert Petrousek91161787
Acropolis International GM Tournament 20052005/03/062005/03/14IA Sotiris LogothetisGreek Chess FederationIA Takis PantavosNA Alexandros Kostouros9622035
Acropolis International WGM Tournament 20052005/03/062005/03/14IM George MastrokoukosGreek Chess FederationIA Sotiris LogothetisIA Efi Saltamara, NA Ntina Seretaki9322036
Caissa Aktivschach2005/03/142005/03/14Ernst WeinzettlIS Margit Almert7102076
NÖ - Jugendlandesmeisterschaft 2005 U102005/03/122005/03/13LandesspielleiterNÖSV und SK GloggnitzIS Klaus Winkler581976
NÖ - Jugendlandesmeisterschaft 2005 U122005/03/122005/03/13LandesspielleiterNÖSV und SK GloggnitzIS Klaus Winkler5101977
Torneo Amistoso Emadrian Otoqui 20132005/03/132005/03/13Jorge DiazErnesto SanchezAngel SuarezJorge Diaz516100230
Campeonato de Gipuzkoa por EquiposCategora Tercera2005/01/152005/03/12FGAGipuzkoako Xake FederakuntzaFGA9822597
Salzburger 1. Klasse Süd 2004/20052004/10/022005/03/12Landesverband Salzburg91121807
Stmk Nord 1. Klasse Enns- Paltental 2004/052004/09/252005/03/12Dr. Erich BrunnthalerÖSB-Landesverband Steiermark10391772
Stmk Nord 1. Klasse Mürztal 2004/052004/10/092005/03/12Reinhold VespermannÖSB LV-Steiermark7711774
Wiener Vereinsmeisterschaft 2004/20051.Klasse Nord2004/10/022005/03/12IS Kaweh KristofWiener SchachverbandIS Kaweh Kristof, Dr. Herbert Petrousek, Manfred Werchota91551780
Wiener Vereinsmeisterschaft 2004/20051.Klasse Süd2004/10/022005/03/12IS Kaweh KristofWiener SchachverbandIS Kaweh Kristof, Dr. Herbert Petrousek, Manfred Werchota91531781
Wiener Vereinsmeisterschaft 2004/2005A-Liga2004/10/022005/03/12IS Kaweh KristofWiener SchachverbandIS Kaweh Kristof, Dr. Herbert Petrousek, Manfred Werchota91791777
Hietzinger B-Turnier 20052005/01/202005/03/10Dr. Peter Linnert, Karl BerghuberSchachklub HietzingDr. Peter Linnert, Karl Berghuber7232101
U12 Jugendlandesmeisterschaft2005/01/212005/03/07Mag. Andreas KuthanWiener SchachverbandRS Martin ExlerAuslosung RS Silvia Kopinits7392012
WIENER JUGENDLANDESMEISTERSCHAFT U 162005/01/172005/03/07Mag. Andreas KuthanWiener SchachverbandRS Martin ExlerAuslosung RS Silvia Kopinits7162014
WIENER JUGENDLANDESMEISTERSCHAFT U182005/01/172005/03/07Mag. Andreas KuthanWiener SchachverbandRS Martin ExlerAuslosung RS Silvia Kopinits782015
2. Bundesliga West 2004/20052004/10/162005/03/06IS Gerhard HerndlÖsterreichischer SchachbundIA Werner Stubenvoll111441752
Int. Ascona - OPEN 20052005/02/272005/03/05Albert Baumberger (IA)Hotel Ascona7352070
Bezirksmeisterschaft 20052005/03/042005/03/04Prof. Walter FrehIS Prof. Hans Stummer501968
Bezirksmeisterschaft 2005 (Mädchen)2005/03/042005/03/04Prof. Walter FrehIS Prof. Hans Stummer5101969
Weinviertler LIGA 2004/052004/09/242005/03/04RS Christian KindlNÖSV - Schachgruppe WeinviertelRS Christian Kindl7741908

With this selection 68 tournaments were found.

Overview of all tournaments (sorted chronologically according to end date descending)