Tournament Database of Chess Results

Remark: Upper and lower case does not make any difference

TournamentTournament director Organizer(s) Chief Arbiter Arbiter
Location tournament end between ( yyyymmdd or yyyymm or yyyy ) and Tournament type Sort according to Country Only finished tournaments
TournamentfromtoTournament directorOrganizer(s)Chief ArbiterDeputy Chief ArbiterArbiterRd.ndbkey
Dec. 2003
Arab Indv. Champ. Men2003/12/192003/12/29Hussain NafadyEgyptian Chess FederationMahdi Abdulrahim , Hassan Khaled91826623
CIUDAD DE PAMPLONA - ABIERTO2003/12/202003/12/28Joaquín Pérez-SeoaneInstitución OberenaJesus MenaJesus Mena9128124140
CIUDAD DE PAMPLONA - ABIERTO2003/12/202003/12/28Joaqun Prez-SeoaneInstitucin OberenaJesus Mena91281461
CIUDAD DE PAMPLONA - CERRADO2003/12/202003/12/28Joaquín Pérez-SeoaneInstitución OberenaJesus MenaJesús Mena78124139
37. WEIHNACHTSBLITZTURNIER der ASKÖ FINKENSTEIN am2003/12/252003/12/25AFAFAF19661171
Mistrovstvi CR v bleskovem sachu 2003 - 20.12.20032003/12/202003/12/20Sachovy svaz CRIA Bohumir Sunek13421648
Fedel Nathale CUP 20032003/12/172003/12/17Eder MartinSK Raika TaxenbachKöp Josef591307
24. Gnesauer Gemeindeschachturnier 20032003/12/142003/12/14Hans AignerSC Berufskleidung Marktl GNESAUBruno Stampfer6501457
24. Gnesauer Gemeindeschachturnier 20032003/12/142003/12/14Hans AignerSC Berufskleidung Marktl GNESAUBruno Stampfer65042025
Inter-College Chess Open 20032003/12/122003/12/13Robert LavictoireSt Andrew's School, Rose Hill and London College, Port LouisRonald RaimbertRené Genné, Hans Bigler, Gabriel Migale, Arvind Mungroo, Jean-Michel Ratna758187959
Liga AAECA Cat. Jr. Varsity Femenino2003/12/122003/12/12Angel SuarezRonald OneillFA Angel E. SuarezFA Angel Suarez3686629
Torneo de Ajedrez Liga A.A.E.C.A. 2012 Mini Femeni2003/12/122003/12/12Angel SuarezRonald OneillFA Angel E.SuarezF.A. Sorymar Pardo5986616
Torneo: Liga A.A.E.C.A. Varsity Femenino2003/12/122003/12/12Angel SuarezRonald OneillFA Angel E.SuarezF.A. Sorymar Pardo51486630
Torneo: Liga AAECA / Cat. Juvenil femenino2003/12/122003/12/12Angel SuarezRonald OneillFA Angel E. Suarez RosaDaniel Tanco51386625
Decameron 20032003/12/062003/12/06Luis BelliardLuis BelliardIA Parmenides Guerrero9103861
Nov. 2003
European Community Youth Chess Championship Boys 12003/11/232003/11/29FM Gigerl ErichAustrian Chess-Federation - Landesjugendreferat - Graz 2003ÖS Wolfgang Horvath, IS Rainer Fahrner, RS Mag. David Prabitz7171427
European Community Youth Chess Championship Boys 12003/11/232003/11/29FM Gigerl ErichAustrian Chess-Federation - Landesjugendreferat - Graz 2003ÖS Wolfgang Horvath, IS Rainer Fahrner, RS Mag. David Prabitz7201426
European Community Youth Chess Championship Girls2003/11/232003/11/29FM Gigerl ErichAustrian Chess-Federation - Landesjugendreferat - Graz 2003ÖS Wolfgang Horvath, IS Rainer Fahrner, RS Mag. David Prabitz7151429
European Community Youth Chess Championship Girls2003/11/232003/11/29FM Gigerl ErichAustrian Chess-Federation - Landesjugendreferat - Graz 2003ÖS Wolfgang Horvath, IS Rainer Fahrner, RS Mag. David Prabitz7111428
World Computer Chess Championship2003/11/222003/11/29Jaap van den HerikInternational Computer Games AssociationDavid Levy11161425
Hietzinger Klubmeisterschaft 20032003/10/092003/11/27Dr. Peter LinnertSK HietzingDr. Peter Linnert, Peter Mayer7321557
Los Inmortales V- Santo Domingo Open 2003 Copa Ban2003/11/272003/11/27Geovanny CesarGeovanny CesarIA Parmenides Guerrero101463864
Styrian Open7. Offene Steirische Landesmeisterscha2003/11/222003/11/27IS Rainer Fahrner, ÖS Wolfgang HorvathÖsterreichische Schachbund, Landesverband SteiermarkIS Rainer Fahrner, ÖS Wolfgang Horvath7491430
KÄRNTNER SCHÜLERCUP 2003Gebj 1989 und jünger 12.102003/10/122003/11/16Kärntner SchachverbandÖS Helga Stangl9861431
International grandmaster tournament "Bijeljina 202003/11/042003/11/10Chess club "Panteri"BijeljinaMr.Vladimir Sakotic, IA9101728
Aktiv Währing November 20032003/11/072003/11/07Schmied KurtSchachclub WähringKirschner Aexander7261367
2. SCHACH - TRIATHLON - GRUPPE A5.11.2003 / Velden2003/11/032003/11/03KSVKSVKSV9561423
2. SCHACH - TRIATHLON - GRUPPE B5.11.2003 / Velden2003/11/032003/11/03Reschun Heimo, Horn WinfriedKSVKSV9561424
World Youth Chess Championship 2003 - Boys-102003/10/232003/11/02Theodoros TsorbatzoglouGreek Chess FederationIA Viron Tsorbatzoglou111331379
World Youth Chess Championship 2003 - Boys-122003/10/232003/11/02Theodoros TsorbatzoglouGreek Chess FederationIA Viron Tsorbatzoglou111281378
World Youth Chess Championship 2003 - Boys-142003/10/232003/11/02Theodoros TsorbatzoglouGreek Chess FederationIA Viron Tsorbatzoglou111281377
World Youth Chess Championship 2003 - Boys-162003/10/232003/11/02Theodoros TsorbatzoglouGreek Chess FederationIA Viron Tsorbatzoglou111081376
World Youth Chess Championship 2003 - Boys-182003/10/232003/11/02Theodoros TsorbatzoglouGreek Chess FederationIA Viron Tsorbatzoglou111041375
World Youth Chess Championship 2003 - Girls-102003/10/232003/11/02Theodoros TsorbatzoglouGreek Chess FederationIA Viron Tsorbatzoglou11821384
World Youth Chess Championship 2003 - Girls-122003/10/232003/11/02Theodoros TsorbatzoglouGreek Chess FederationIA Viron Tsorbatzoglou11851383
World Youth Chess Championship 2003 - Girls-142003/10/232003/11/02Theodoros TsorbatzoglouGreek Chess FederationIA Viron Tsorbatzoglou11911382
World Youth Chess Championship 2003 - Girls-162003/10/232003/11/02Theodoros TsorbatzoglouGreek Chess FederationIA Viron Tsorbatzoglou11691381
World Youth Chess Championship 2003 - Girls-182003/10/232003/11/02Theodoros TsorbatzoglouGreek Chess FederationIA Viron Tsorbatzoglou11621380
Open L I B E R E C 20032003/10/252003/11/01 LAUSMAN PetrAVE-KONTAKT s.r.o., PardubiceIA GUTDEUTSCH Otto (AUT)9958014
Open LIBEREC 20032003/10/252003/11/01LAUSMAN PetrAVE-KONTAKT s.r.o., PardubiceIA GUTDEUTSCH Otto (AUT)9951419
Oct. 2003
L I B E R E C - B l i t z 20032003/10/292003/10/29Petr LAUSMANAVE-Kontakt s.r.o. PardubiceIA GUTDEUTSCH Otto (AUT)11286111
LIBEREC - Blitz 20032003/10/292003/10/29Petr LAUSMANAVE-Kontakt s.r.o. PardubiceIA GUTDEUTSCH Otto (AUT)11281420
Lehrer-Bundesländerturnier Weyregg 20032003/10/282003/10/28Prof. Ernst GugenbergerBundesministerium für Bildung, Wissenschaft und KulturIS Prof. Hans Stummer7501539
3. Schwammerlturm-Blitzturnier in Leoben, 26. 10.2003/10/262003/10/26ÖS Mag. Hermann StrallhoferSchachklub LeobenÖS Mag. Hermann Strallhofer13641362
33. "Silberner Springer" der Stadt Wolfsberg2003/10/262003/10/26Rass EwaldSG HYPO WOLFSBERG1301417
3rd Bangkok Chess Club Open2003/10/222003/10/26Bangkok Chess ClubMr. Prajuab Nimityongskul9801416
Lehrerschachturnier Weyregg 20032003/10/262003/10/26Prof. Ernst GugenbergerBundesministerium für Bildung, Wissenschaft und KulturIS Prof. Hans Stummer9571543
Kleinsonnberg Schachturnier 20032003/10/222003/10/22Köp JosefSk TaxenbachEder Martin5122240
Turneul national de sah fete2003/10/182003/10/19Kharitonova Svetlana722113930
14th European Team Chess Championship 2003 Open2003/10/102003/10/18European Chess UnionIA Zdravko Nedev, Bulgaria91821373
14th European Women's Team Chess Championship 20032003/10/102003/10/18European Chess UnionIA Zdravko Nedev, Bulgaria9881374
Blindenstaatsmeiserschaft A2003/10/042003/10/12IS Irma Stubenvoll9101414
Blindenstaatsmeisterschaft2003/10/042003/10/12Zipko GerhardIS Irma Stubenvoll9171415
Internationales Schulschachturnier Wien - Venezia2003/10/102003/10/11Mag. Walter Rubisch, RS Gerhard SchulzGRg3 HagenmüllergasseRS Gerhard Schulz71931364
Internationales Schulschachturnier Wien - Venezia2003/10/102003/10/11Mag. Walter Rubisch, RS Gerhard SchulzGRg3 HagenmüllergasseRS Gerhard Schulz7981365
Campeonato Nacional Juvenil 20032003/09/262003/10/05IA Parmenides Guerrero6143865
Campeonato Nacional Juvenil Femenino 20032003/09/262003/10/05IA Parmenides Guerrero993860
Jugend- und Schüler- Bundesländer- Mannschaftsme2003/10/042003/10/05Bundes-Jugendreferent des ÖSB, GIGERL ErichÖsterreichischer Schachbund; Organisator: LV BurgenlandIS GUTDEUTSCH Otto9991372
Strobl Blitzturnier Herbst 20032003/10/052003/10/05IS Prof. Hans StummerEnergie AG9311545
19th European Club Cup 2003Rhetymnon, Crete (Greec2003/09/282003/10/04European Chess UnionIA Dirk De Ridder, Belgium73251356
8th European Club Cup for women 2003Rhetymnon, Cre2003/09/282003/10/04European Chess UnionIA Werner Stubenvoll, Austria7621357
Strobl Herbstturnier 20032003/10/042003/10/04Energie AGIS Prof. Hans Stummer7501546
Aktiv 72003/10/032003/10/03Schmied KurtSchachclub WähringSchmied Kurt7341366
Sep. 2003
Liga Catur Cepat Jayakarta-Mampang-Tutwuri ( L-JMT2003/09/292003/09/29JMCC - Mampang Jaya - Tut Wuri HandayaniHandra,WNP , Ferry Wijaya , Setyo Jatmiko, WN ( Pairing )766112213
ASVÖ - Pannonian games 20032003/09/282003/09/28LFW GALAVICS HermannASVÖ BurgenlandIS GUTDEUTSCH Otto3261369
Damen und Mädchenturnier2003/09/272003/09/27Hr WeisWiener Schachverband und SK OttakringRS Silvia Kopinits710856
HOSTAN - Open Znaim 20032003/09/202003/09/27PETRUZALEK JiriAVE-KONTAKT s.r.o., PardubiceIA GUTDEUTSCH Otto (AUT)9461370
ALPE ADRIA JUGENDSCHACHGALA 2003U16 / 4.-6.11.20032003/09/222003/09/22KSVKSVKSV91091422
ALPE ADRIA JUGENDSCHACHGALA 2003U20 / 4. - 6.11.202003/09/222003/09/22KSVKSVKSV9441421
European Youth Chamiponship Boys - U122003/09/132003/09/22Mr.Vladimir SakoticSerbian & Montenegro Chess FederationMr.Borivoje Zaric9651435
European Youth Championship Boys - U102003/09/132003/09/22Mr.Vladimir SakoticMr.Borivoje Zaric9691436
European Youth Championship Boys - U142003/09/132003/09/22Mr.Vladimir SakoticSerbian & Montenegro Chess FederationMr.Borivoje Zaric9701434
European Youth Championship Boys - U162003/09/132003/09/22Mr.Vladimir SakoticSerbian & Montenegro Chess FederationMr.Borivoje Zaric9541433
European Youth Championship Boys - U182003/09/132003/09/22Mr.Vladimir SakoticSerbian & Montenegro Chess FederationMr.Borivoje Zaric9531432
European Youth Championship Girls - U102003/09/132003/09/22Mr.Vladimir SakoticSerbian & Montenegro Chess FederationMr.Borivoje Zaric9481441
European Youth Championship Girls - U122003/09/132003/09/22Mr.Vladimir SakoticSerbian & Montenegro Chess FederationMr.Borivoje Zaric9461440
European Youth Championship Girls - U142003/09/132003/09/22Mr.Vladimir SakoticSerbian & Montenegro Chess FederationMr.Borivoje Zaric9571439
European Youth Championship Girls - U162003/09/132003/09/22Mr.Vladimir SakoticSerbian & Montenegro Chess FederationMr.Borivoje Zaric9481438
European Youth Championship Girls - U182003/09/132003/09/22Mr.Vladimir SakoticSerbian & Montenegro Chess FederationMr.Borivoje Zaric9431437
11. Feldbacher Int. Süd-Ost - Blitzturnier 20032003/09/212003/09/21Wimmer HansSchachklub FeldbachIS Fahrner Rainer1348855
Int. Liechtensteiner Jugendturnier 2003Klasse U102003/09/202003/09/21IS Albert BaumbergerLiechtensteiner Schachverband7281418
Int. Liechtensteiner Jugendturnier 2003Klasse U182003/09/202003/09/21IS Albert BaumbergerLiechtensteiner Schachverband7261358
Rapid Memorial Ing.Turek a Ing.Obdrlik Znaim 2002003/09/212003/09/21Josef LahodnySachove Sdruzeni ZnojmoIA Gutdeutsch Otto (AUT)7481371
Rapid Memorial Ing.Turek a Ing.Obdrlik ZNOJMO 22003/09/212003/09/21Josef LahodnySachove Sdruzeni ZnojmoIA Gutdeutsch Otto (AUT)7486113
GM Turnier Ansfelden 20032003/09/122003/09/20Landesverband OberösterreichGuenter Mitterhuemer9105815
GM-Turnier Ansfelden 20032003/09/122003/09/20Landesverband Oberösterreich9101363
Campeonato de Portugal de Veteranos2003/09/122003/09/197331442
Brzopotezno prvenstvo Niksica2003/09/152003/09/15Saric IgorSK "Niksic"IA Balsic Veselin (16501179)1140111036
2. ronk Memorilu Tome Batince 5.ronk Peboru Sokol2003/09/132003/09/13Vladimr OplutilTJ Sokol Postoupky8894245
SCHNELLSCHACH-JUGEND-LM 2003U8-U18 / 14. Sept. 2002003/09/132003/09/13Ressmann WilfriedKSV/durchf. Verein: Admira VillachUmfahrer Artur71051351
VIII. Internationales Mödlinger Aktivschachturnier2003/09/132003/09/13Günter RierSV MödlingRS Gerhard Schulz, RS Christian Hrdlicka7691354
2. Intern. Senioren Mannschaftsturnier 2003 Maria2003/09/082003/09/125201353
SCHNELLSCHACHSERIENIEDERÖSTERREICH SÜD2003/09/092003/09/09Werner Posch1.Wr.Neustädter SchachvereinRS Kopinits5401350
10. Karl Wagner Gedenkturnier - Internationales Op2003/08/302003/09/07IS Gertrude WagnerLandesverband Steiermarl des Österreichischen SchachbundesIS Grete Katholnig, Hermann Strallhofer9741331
10. Karl Wagner Gedenkturnier - Internationales Op2003/08/302003/09/07IS Gertrude WagnerLandesverband Steiermark des Österreichischen SchachbundesIS Rainer Fahrner, ÖS Wolfgang Horvath9961332
Leonding Open 20032003/09/012003/09/07Peter StadlerASKOE LeondingÖS Peter Stadler7621352
7. Schnellschachturnier Wulkaprodersdorf2003/09/062003/09/06Johann GlavanichSV ASVÖ WulkaprodersdorfRS Gerhard Kain7561349
Aktiv62003/09/052003/09/05Schmied-KurtSchachclub-WähringSchmied-Kurt7281355
KRK - Mediterranean Golden Island - women GM2003/08/272003/09/03Ivan MandekicChess Club DragaEduard PiacunJakov Smojver9107540
KRK - Mediterranean Golden Island - women GM 20032003/08/272003/09/03Ivan MandekicChess Club DragaIA Eduard PiacunJakov Smojver11117541
Aug. 2003
18. Schwarzacher OpenB - TURNIER2003/08/232003/08/31IS Gerhard Herndl, IS Hans Stummer9821329
18. Schwarzacher OpenC - TURNIER2003/08/232003/08/31IS Gerhard Herndl, IS Hans Stummer9531330
18. Schwarzacher OpenHAUPTTURNIER2003/08/232003/08/31IS Gerhard HerndlIS Gerhard Herndl, IS Hans Stummer9761328
Open PARNDORF 20032003/08/252003/08/31Krammer Wilhelm und Gutdeutsch OttoSchachklub ParndorfIS Gutdeutsch Otto und Krammer Wilhelm7291348
VIII VILLA DE MIGUELTURRA 20032003/08/312003/08/31AYUNTAMIENTO DE MIGUELTURRAJOSE ANTONIO GONZALEZ VALERO73324635
Blitzturnier zum 18. Schwarzacher Open2003/08/302003/08/30Gerhard HerndlSchachklub SchwarzachIS Gerhard Herndl, IS Hans Stummer11621343
OPEN GENERAL MORENI 20032003/08/222003/08/26Petrescu NicolaiePetrom Flacara MoreniVladulescu Alexandru743381784
14.Wien Open 2003 A - Turnier2003/08/162003/08/24IM MMag. Gerhard SchrollWiener SchachverbandIS Prager A., IS Almert, IS Gutdeutsch, ÖS Stadler P., ÖS Graf J., RS Prager Ma.92201320
14.Wien Open 2003 B - Turnier2003/08/162003/08/24IM MMag. Gerhard SchrollWiener SchachverbandIS Andrea Prager, ÖS Jutta Graf, ÖS Peter Stadler, RS Manfred Prager9881321
14.Wien Open 2003 C - Turnier2003/08/162003/08/24IM MMag. Gerhard SchrollWiener SchachverbandIS Andrea Prager, ÖS Jutta Graf, ÖS Peter Stadler, RS Manfred Prager9961322
Campeonato de Portugal - Aberto2003/08/162003/08/24FPX9771445
Campeonato de Portugal - Final2003/08/162003/08/249101443
Campeonato de Portugal - Torneio de Apuramento2003/08/162003/08/249521444
Jugendturnier U12 - U14 (Wien-Open) 20032003/08/212003/08/21IS Andrea PRAGERWiener SchachverbandRS Michael PRAGER, RS Roland MÜLLER7241326
Jugendturnier U16 - U18 (Wien-Open) 20032003/08/212003/08/21IS Andrea PRAGERWiener SchachverbandRS Roland MÜLLER, RS Michael PRAGER7101325
Jugendturnier U8 - U10 (Wien-Open) 20032003/08/212003/08/21IS Andrea PRAGERWiener SchachverbandRS Roland MÜLLER, RS Michael PRAGER791327
Österreichische Schnellschachstaatsmeisterschaft2003/08/182003/08/19IS Andrea PragerWiener SchachverbandIS Margit Almert, ÖS Peter Stadler, RS Manfred Prager9541323
Amstettner Stadtmeisterschaft 032003/08/142003/08/17Winfried WadsackSV AmstettenWinfried Wadsack5341324
19. FAAKER SEE OPEN 20039.-16.Aug.2003 Kulturhaus2003/08/092003/08/16Josef GallobASKÖ FINKENSTEINIS Josef Gallob sen91241170
Südsteirisches Weinland Schachturnier4. Ing. Heimo2003/08/092003/08/15Jud Karl HeinzSchachverein Sparkasse Flavia Solva7421696
Campeonato de Portugal da I Diviso2003/08/022003/08/10Amadeu Solha SantosFPXLus Costa9891448
Dortmund 20032003/07/312003/08/101061075
Schach - Damen-Staatsmeisterschaft 20032003/07/292003/08/10Österreichischer SchachbundIS Werner STUBENVOLL13141248
Schach - Staatsmeisterschaft 20032003/07/272003/08/10Österreichischer SchachbundIS Werner STUBENVOLL15161247
IInd International tournament "Pantelin 2003"2003/08/022003/08/09Mr.Vlado StpjanovicChess club "Panteri"BijeljinaMr.Mihajlo Savic, IAMr.Mihajlo Savic, international arbiter FIDE9101731
Olomoucke sachove leto 2003 A - Valoz Cup2003/07/302003/08/07Jiri PetruzalekAgentura 64 Grygov + Ave-Kontakt s.r.o.IA Jakub Fuksik11121267
Olomoucke sachove leto 2003 B - Inline Czec2003/07/302003/08/07Jiri PetruzalekAgentura 64 Grygov + Ave-Kontakt s.r.o.IA Jakub Fuksik9101268
Olomoucke sachove leto 2003 C - Ceska pojis2003/07/302003/08/07Jiri PetruzalekAgentura 64 Grygov + Ave-Kontakt s.r.o.IA Jakub Fuksik9101269
Olomoucke sachove leto 2003 Turnaj mladeze2003/07/302003/08/07Jiri PetruzalekAgentura 64 Grygov + Ave-Kontakt s.r.o.IA Jakub Fuksik11121272
Olomoucke sachove leto 2003 OPEN OLOMOUC2003/07/312003/08/07Jiri PetruzalekAgentura 64 Grygov + Ave-Kontakt s.r.o.IA Jakub Fuksik91711270
Olomoucke sachove leto 2003 TURNAJ SENIORU2003/07/312003/08/07Jiri PetruzalekAgentura 64 Grygov + Ave-Kontakt s.r.o.IA Jakub Fuksik9151271
Ferienpass2003/08/052003/08/051. O.Ö. SC EbenseeIS Prof. Hans Stummer5191542
GM-Turnier Biel 20032003/07/192003/08/01106938
Jul. 2003
IX traditional open international rating tournamen2003/07/212003/07/30Mr.Draagan MilosevicSK "Romanticari" BeogradMr.Branislav Cvetkovic, IA9941734
Czech Open 2003 A - Komercni banka open2003/07/182003/07/27Dr. Jan MazuchAVE-KONTAKT s.r.o.Otto Gutdeutsch93501250
Czech Open 2003 B - RCD Radiokomunikace Open2003/07/192003/07/27Dr. Jan MazuchAVE-KONTAKT s.r.o.Otto Gutdeutsch94561251
Czech Open 2003 C - Kontax Open2003/07/192003/07/27Dr. Jan MazuchAVE-KONTAKT s.r.o.Otto Gutdeutsch92481252
Czech Open 2003 D - VCE OPEN2003/07/192003/07/27Dr. Jan MazuchAVE-KONTAKT s.r.o.Otto Gutdeutsch92551253
10. Internationales Steirisches Jugendschach-Open2003/07/202003/07/26FM Erich GigerlLandesjugendreferatIS Grete Katholnig, Mag. David Prabitz7441264
10. Internationales Steirisches Jugendschach-Open2003/07/202003/07/26FM Erich GigerlLandesjugendreferatIS Grete Katholnig, Mag. David Prabitz7321265
Czech Open 2003 O - Komercni Banka Cup (VIP)2003/07/262003/07/26Dr. Jan MazuchAVE-KONTAKT s.r.o.Otto Gutdeutsch19201266
Campeonato de Portugal de Sub 102003/07/242003/07/247581453
Campeonato de Portugal de Sub082003/07/242003/07/247451454
Campeonato de Portugal de Sub-162003/07/242003/07/247461451
Campeonato de Portugal de Sub-182003/07/242003/07/247481450
Campeonato de Portugal de Sub-202003/07/242003/07/247361449
Czech Open 2003 I - Blitzturnier (Qualifikation)2003/07/202003/07/20Dr. Jan MazuchAVE-KONTAKT s.r.o.Otto Gutdeutsch91021258
Czech Open 2003 F - 4-er Team Open U162003/07/182003/07/18Dr. Jan MAZUCHAVE-Kontakt s.r.o.IA Otto GUTDEUTSCH (AUT), Jaroslav HAJEK (CZE)7851255
Czech Open 2003 G - Offene Meisterschaft der CZE i2003/07/162003/07/17Dr. Jan MazuchAVE-KONTAKT s.r.o.Otto Gutdeutsch92821256
Czech Open 2003 J - offenes Turnier mit FIDE-Auswe2003/07/112003/07/17Dr. Jan MAZUCHAVE-Kontakt s.r.o.Otto Gutdeutsch7931259
Generationen-Schachturnier2003/07/172003/07/17FM Erich GigerlLandesjugendreferatIS Grete Katholnig51623284
Czech Open 2003 M - Fischerandom chess2003/07/152003/07/15Dr. Jan MazuchAVE-KONTAKT s.r.o.Otto Gutdeutsch7431261
Czech Open 2003 Tournament HBlitz marathon2003/07/142003/07/15 Dr. Jan Mazuch, chief arbiter IA Otto GutdeutschAve Kontakt s.r.o.IA Jevgeny Melikset-Bek, IA Andra Cimina1171171257
Czech Open 2003 L - Offene Meisterschaft der CZE i2003/07/142003/07/14Dr. Jan MazuchAVE-Kontakt s.r.o.Otto Gutdeutsch14261260
Czech Open 2003 L - Offene Meisterschaft der CZE i2003/07/142003/07/14Dr. Jan MazuchAVE-Kontakt s.r.o.Otto Gutdeutsch18101262
Czech Open 2003 L - Offene Meisterschaft der CZE i2003/07/142003/07/14Dr. Jan MazuchAVE-Kontakt s.r.o.Otto Gutdeutsch18101263
22. Internationales St. Veiter Schachturnier 2003K2003/07/052003/07/13IS Friedrich Knapp, Winfried HornSV ASVÖ Raika St. Veit/GlanIS Friedrich Knapp, Winfried Horn91361245
4. St. Veiter Jugend-Open2003/07/052003/07/13IS Friedrich Knapp, Winfried HornSV ASVÖ Raika St. Veit/GlanIS Friedrich Knapp, Winfried Horn9161246
Czech Open 2003 E - 4-er Team Meisterschaft CZE2003/07/102003/07/13Dr. Jan MAZUCHAVE-Kontakt s.r.o., PardubiceIA Gutdeutsch O. (AUT), IA Melikset-Bek J. (GEO), IA Cimina Andra (LAT)72641254
Open Oberwart 20032003/07/052003/07/13Gerhard RADOSZTICSStadtgemeinde OberwartIS Werner STUBENVOLL, IS Hans STUMMER, Hermannn STRALLHOFER93131240
Oberwart 2003 - Amateur-Blitzturnier2003/07/092003/07/09Stadtgemeinde OberwartIS Werner STUBENVOLL, IS Hans STUMMER9241243
Oberwart 2003 - Blitzturnier2003/07/092003/07/09Stadtgemeinde OberwartIS Werner STUBENVOLL, IS Hans STUMMER9541242
Campeonato de Portugal de Sub-142003/07/082003/07/087441452
Jugendblitzturnier Oberwart 20032003/07/072003/07/07Mag. Hermann Strallhofer9461241
Novy Bydzov 2003 - GM-tournament2003/06/282003/07/06IA Gutdeutsch Otto (AUT)CHESS OPEN, o.s.IA Gutdeutsch Otto (AUT)11111359
N o v y B y d z o v 2003 - Rapid2003/07/052003/07/05IA GUTDEUTSCH Otto (AUT)CHESS OPEN s.o.IA GUTDEUTSCH Otto (AUT)7121360
N o v y B y d z o v 2003 - Blitz2003/07/042003/07/04INDRAK IgorCHESSOPEN s.o.IA GUTDEUTSCH Otto (AUT)11111361
Jun. 2003
International grandmaster tournament "PANCEVO 11532003/06/202003/06/30Mr.Miladin MitrovicPASK "Pancevo"M.Savic, IAMr.Mihajlo Savic,international arbiter FIDE11121735
3.Int. Seniorenturnier Ramsau/Dachsetin 20032003/06/192003/06/27Haslinger ThomasTourismusverband RamsauHaslinger Thomas9361239
Bundesfinale für Volksschulen 20032003/06/222003/06/25HOL Karlheinz ArchanBMBWKIS Prof. Hans Stummer9481244
Enghien-les-Bains 20032003/06/132003/06/229101238
Torneo Nacional Femenino 2003 (Tie-break)2003/06/062003/06/22Geovanny Cesar and Nazir AtallahIA Parmenides Guerrero1063862
19. Torneo Ciudad de Eibar2003/06/212003/06/21Club Deportivo Eibar150104756
Otevřené Mistrovství České republiky v šachu čtyřč2003/06/172003/06/21Jiří ŠanderaŠO TP HabrovanyMiroslav Hettenberger520109386
Bundesfinale Schulschach 2003 TschaggunsHauptbewer2003/06/162003/06/20Forster Reinhard, Ludescher GerhardBundesministerium für Bildung, Wissenschaft und Kultur9481210
Bundesfinale Schulschach 2003 TschaggunsOberstufe2003/06/162003/06/20Forster Reinhard, Ludescher GerhardBundesministerium für Bildung, Wissenschaft und Kultur9481211
13. Ebenseer Fronleichnamsturnier2003/06/192003/06/19Ellinger Siegfried1. O.Ö. SK EbenseeIS Prof. Hans Stummer7581541
Schach Triathlon2003/06/192003/06/19DOHR AlexanderFrohnleitenSchiedsgericht1372351
2.Achse Riederberg Schülerschachturnier 20032003/06/152003/06/15RS Ing. Erich WurzerSC Raika Sieghartskirchen und SG Gablitz/PurkersdorfRS Ing. Erich Wurzer7363598
5. GM 'ZNG 111'2003/06/082003/06/15Eduard PiacunChess Club ZNG111 RijekaIA Eduard Piacun91043281
4th European Individual Chess Championship2003/05/302003/06/14Chief Arbiter: Viron Tsorbatzoglou, Greece132071178
4th European Individual Women"s Chess Championship2003/06/012003/06/14Chief Arbiter: Werner Stubenvoll, Austria111151179
Kellerolympiade 20032003/06/142003/06/14701209
27. GLEISDORFER SCHACH - STADTMEISTERSCHAFT2003/04/282003/06/10Claus SchwarzRbEJ Sparkasse GleisdorfFahrner Rainer, Thomas Pöltl, Karl Heinz Sundl7341172
Burschen U12 Staatsmeisterschaft2003/06/072003/06/10FM Erich Gigerl / ÖS Milan NovkovicÖsterreichischer Schachbund - LandesverbandIS Albert Baumberger7161201
Burschen U14 Staatsmeisterschaft2003/06/072003/06/10FM Erich Gigerl / ÖS Milan NovkovicÖsterreichischer Schachbund - LandesverbandIS Albert Baumberger7161200
Mädchen U12 Staatsmeisterschaft2003/06/072003/06/10FM Erich Gigerl / ÖS Milan NovkovicÖsterreichischer Schachbund - LandesverbandIS Albert Baumberger7121203
Mädchen U14 Staatsmeisterschaft2003/06/072003/06/10FM Erich Gigerl / ÖS Milan NovkovicÖsterreichischer Schachbund - LandesverbandIS Albert Baumberger7121202
3. Sieggrabener Jugendschach Open 2003 "B"2003/06/092003/06/09IS Klaus WINKLER junSportunion Panasonic SieggrabenIS Klaus WINKLER jun7151208
7. Internationales "Panasonic Austria" Schnellscha2003/06/092003/06/09IS Klaus WINKLER junSchachunion Panasonic SieggrabenIS Klaus WINKLER jun9751206
2. Sieggrabner Mannschaftsschach - Open2003/06/072003/06/07IS Klaus WINKLER jun.Sportunion Schachklub SieggrabenIS Klaus WINKLER jun.7481207
Damen-4-Länderkampf2003/06/072003/06/07Unger EvaBurgenländischer SchachverbandIS Fleischhacker Christian, IS Gutdeutsch Otto3271205
Campeonato Nacional Masculino 20032003/06/062003/06/06Federacin Dominicana de Ajedrez (Geovanny Csar y Nazir Atallah)IA Francisco Alfonso PinoIA Parmnides Guerrero, Sergio Rodriguez11663863
Aktiv 52003/06/032003/06/03SchmiedSchachclub WähringSchmied7311204
10. Schachopen RattenA-Turnier2003/05/292003/06/01Schachklub RattenIS Margit Almert, ÖS Jutta Graf5341191
10. Schachopen RattenB-Turnier2003/05/292003/06/01Schachkub RattenIS Margit Almert, ÖS Jutta Graf5501192
10. Schachopen RattenC-Turnier2003/05/292003/06/01Schachklub RattenIS Margit Almert, ÖS Jutta Graf5641193
10. Schachopen RattenD-Turnier2003/05/292003/06/01Schachklub RattenIS Margit Almert, ÖS Jutta Graf5361194
Burgenländische 1. Klasse Mitte - Spieljahr 20022002/09/012003/06/01Fleischhacker ChristianBurgenländischer SchachverbandFleischhacker Christian14881009
Burgenländische 1. Klasse Nord - Spieljahr: 20022002/09/012003/06/01Fleischhacker ChristianBurgenländischer SchachverbandFleischhacker Christian14971010
Burgenländische 1. Klasse Süd - Spieljahr 2002/22002/09/012003/06/01Fleischhacker ChristianBurgenländischer SchachverbandFleischhacker Christian14671008
Burgenländische 2. Klasse Mitte - Spieljahr 20022002/09/012003/06/01Fleischhacker ChristianBurgenländischer SchachverbandFleischhacker Christian10701011
Burgenländische 2. Klasse Nord - Spieljahr 2002/2002/09/012003/06/01Fleischhacker ChristianBurgenländischer SchachverbandFleischhacker Christian10471012
Burgenländische B-Liga Nord - Spieljahr 2002/20032002/09/012003/06/01Fleischhacker ChristianBurgenländischer SchachverbandFleischhacker Christian141061007
Burgenländische B-Liga Süd - Spieljahr 2002/20032002/09/012003/06/01Fleischhacker ChristianBurgenjländischer SchachverbandFleischhacker Christian14951006
Burgenländische Landesliga - Spieljahr 2002/20032002/09/012003/06/01Fleischhacker ChristianBurgenländischer SchachverbandFleischhacker Christian141261005
Donau Open 2003 - B-Turnier2003/05/242003/06/01Ernst MattesSK DONAUErnst Mattes9361199
Internationales Donau Open 20032003/05/242003/06/01Ernst MattesSK DonauIS Viliam PUSKAILER9471198
W E I S E M 2003offene Weinviertler Schac2003/05/242003/06/01IS Gutdeutsch OttoSchachverein STOCKERAUIS Gutdeutsch Otto7361234
May 2003
Blitztunier Ratten2003/05/312003/05/31IS Margit Almert9261195
Campeonato Nacional da II Diviso - Zona Norte2003/02/152003/05/31Albino Faria SilvaFederao Portuguesa de XadrezRamiro Lopes901447
Campeonato Nacional da II Diviso - Zona Sul2003/02/152003/05/31Albino Faria SilvaFederao Portuguesa de XadrezRamiro Lopes901446
22nd MITROPA Cup 20032003/05/162003/05/25Ervin SindikHrvatski šahovski savez-Sulejman Islamoviæ9491189
3.Gloggnitz-Open 2003 A2003/05/222003/05/25IS Klaus WINKLER jun.SK GloggnitzIS Klaus WINKLER jun.5361713
4. Alois Schuh Gedenkturnier(20 Minuten Bedenkzeit2003/05/252003/05/25ASK St. ValeninIS Margit Almert7561196
46.International Team"s chess festival CF SM2003/05/182003/05/24Mr.Marko MarkovicChess federation of Serbia and MontenegroMr.Luka Milunovic, IA71101726
46.Team Cup for Womens2003/05/182003/05/24Mr.Marko MarkovicChess Federation Serbia and MontenegroMr.Petar Katanic-Vujic, IA5221727
Stockerau - Blitz2003/05/242003/05/249101233
Hietzinger A-Turnier 20032003/03/202003/05/22Dr. Peter Linnert, Peter MayerSK Hietzing/FischerDr. Peter Linnert, Peter Mayer7261190
Buben U10 Jugendschach-Staatsmeisterschaft2003/05/172003/05/19FM Erich Gigerl, Dir. Karl-Heinz CharusaÖsterreichischer Schachbund - Landesverband SteiermarkIS Gertrude Wagner7161184
Buben U8 Jugendschach-Staatsmeisterschaft2003/05/172003/05/19FM Erich Gigerl, Dir. Karl-Heinz CharusaÖsterreichischer Schachbund - Landesverband SteiermarkIS Gertrude Wagner7141182
Mädchen U10 Jugendschach-Staatsmeisterschaft2003/05/172003/05/19FM Erich Gigerl, Dir. Karl-Heinz CharusaÖsterreichischer Schachbund - Landesverband SteiermarkIS Gertrude Wagner7121185
Mädchen U8 Jugendschach-Staatsmeisterschaft2003/05/172003/05/19FM Erich Gigerl, Dir. Karl-Heinz CharusaÖsterreichischer Schachbund - Landesverband SteiermarkIS Gertrude Wagner1051183
Rapid OB F 122003/05/182003/05/18Gyorkos Lajos IA747101625
Rapid OB F 142003/05/172003/05/18Gyorkos Lajos738101624
Rapid OB F 162003/05/182003/05/18Gyorkos Lajos IA727101623
Rapid OB L 82003/05/182003/05/18Györkös Lajos IA714101627
Rapid OB U 182003/05/182003/05/18Gyorkos Lajos IA713101622
Bgld. A S V Ö Landescup 2003Gruppe A2003/05/172003/05/17LFW Galavics HermannASVÖ Landesverband Burgenland, Ausrichter: SK ASVÖ WulkaprodersdorfIS Gutdeutsch Otto7281186
Bgld. ASVÖ - Landescup 2003 B l i t z t u r n2003/05/172003/05/17LFW Galavics HermnannASVÖ Landesverband Burgenland, Ausrichter: SK ASVÖ WulkaprodersdorfIS Gutdeutsch Otto7221188
Bgld. ASVÖ Landescup 2003Gruppe B2003/05/172003/05/17LFW Galavics HermannASVÖ Landesverband Burgenland, Ausrichter: SK ASVÖ WulkaprodersdorfIS Gutdeutsch Otto7291187
FREUNDSCHAFTSTURNIERHotel Zollner 17. Mai 2003 /2003/05/172003/05/17Josef GallobASKÖ FINKENSTEINIS Dir. Josef GALLOB9421169
Rapid OB F 102003/05/172003/05/17Gyorkos Lajos IA758101626
Rapid OB F 82003/05/172003/05/17Gyorkos Lajos IA727101621
Rapid OB L 102003/05/172003/05/17Györkös Lajos IA720101632
Rapid OB L 122003/05/172003/05/17Györkös Lajos IA714101631
Rapid OB L 142003/05/172003/05/17Györkös Lajos IA712101630
Rapid OB L 162003/05/172003/05/17Gyorkos Lajos IA710101629
Rapid OB L182003/05/172003/05/17Györkös Lajos IA56101628
Trauner Stadtmeisterschaft2003/05/172003/05/17Stadt Traun - SC Traun 67IS Margit Almert7201197
A-SACHY open 20032003/05/032003/05/11Vladimir TallaOstravska sachova unieVladimir Talla - international arbiter10801226
Campeonato Nacional Femenino 20032003/05/022003/05/11IA Parmenides Guerrero8293859
GES open 20032003/05/032003/05/11Vladimir TallaOstravska sachova unieVladimir Talla - international arbiter10721227
ZNOJEMSKA KRALOVNA 2003Mistrovstvi Ceske republi2003/05/102003/05/11Reditel turnaje: LAHODNY JosefPoradatel: Sachove zdruzeni Znojmo, za spoluprace znojemskych sachovych oddiluHlavni rozhodci: MR GUTDEUTSCH Otto (RAK), Rozhodci: KOZAK Frantisek9221235
ZNOJEMSKA KRALOVNA 2003Mistrovstvi Ceske republi2003/05/102003/05/11Reditel turnaje: LAHODNY JosefPoradatel: Sachove zdruzeni Znojmo, za spoluprace znojemskych sachovych oddiluHlavni rozhodci: MR GUTDEUTSCH Otto (RAK), Rozhodci: KOZAK Frantisek9228018
ZNOJEMSKA KRALOVNICKA 20032003/05/102003/05/10Reditel turnaje: LAHODNY JosefPoradatel: Sachove zdruzeni Znojmo, za spoluprace znojemskych sachovych oddiluHlavni rozhodci: MR GUTDEUTSCH Otto (RAK), Rozhodci: Ing. PETLAK Josef7208019
ZNOJEMSKA KRALOVNICKA 20032003/05/102003/05/10Reditel turnaje: LAHODNY JosefPoradatel: Sachove zdruzeni Znojmo, za spoluprace znojemskych sachovych oddiluHlavni rozhodci: MR GUTDEUTSCH Otto (RAK), Rozhodci: Ing. PETLAK Josef7201236
Znojemska Kralovna 2003 - Blitz2003/05/102003/05/10LAHODNY JosefSachove zdruzeni ZnojmoGUTDEUTSCH Otto7481237
Znojemska Kralovna 2003 - Blitz2003/05/102003/05/10LAHODNY JosefSachove zdruzeni ZnojmoGUTDEUTSCH Otto7488017
Sigeman & Co-Turnier2003/04/292003/05/089101180
24. Landesmeisterschaft im SchulschachBewerb Mädch2003/05/062003/05/06OLfWE Helga GrattLSR f. O.Ö.IS Prof. Hans Stummer701544
2. Schachopen Semriach2003/04/302003/05/04Schachklub SemriachIS Margit Almert5521176
2. Klasse Nord 2002/20032002/10/052003/05/03Leopold SmounigWr. SchachverbandLeopold Smounig91571031
2. Klasse Süd 2002/20032002/10/052003/05/03Leopold SmounigWr. SchachverbandLeopold Smounig91651032
B-Liga Nord 2002/20032002/10/052003/05/03Leopold SmounigWr. SchachverbandLeopold Smounig91801027
B-Liga Süd 2002/20032002/10/052003/05/03Leopold SmounigWr. SchachverbandLeopold Smounig91501028
LANDESLIGA 2002/20032002/10/052003/05/03LEOPOLD SMOUNIGVIENNA CHESSFEDERATIONIS HELMUT MYSLIK91891025
STMK0203 Kreis Sued, Liga2002/09/282003/05/03Karl Heinz CharusaLandesverband Steiermark; Kreis Süd112641061
Aktivschach Währing2003/05/022003/05/02Schmied KurtSchachclub WähringSchmied Kurt7301175
Apr. 2003
4. Karpov GM-Turnier2003/04/202003/04/289101177
KÄRNTNER AKTIV-CUP 200327.4.2003 Volkshaus Völke2003/04/272003/04/27AdmiraAdmiraSchiedsrichter des KSV92061168
Wiener Landesmeisterschaft U102003/04/272003/04/27Mag. Andreas KuthanJugendreferat WienRS Silvia Kopinits7201165
Wiener Landesmeisterschaft U82003/04/272003/04/27Mag.Andreas KuthanWiener SchachverbandRS Silvia Kopinits991166
1. Klasse Nord 2002/20032002/10/122003/04/26Leopold SmounigLeopold Smounig91531029
1. Klasse Süd 2002/20032002/10/122003/04/26Leopold SmounigLeopold Smounig91551030
A-Liga 2002/20032002/10/122003/04/26Leopold SmounigLeopold Smounig91901026
STMK0203 Kreis Nord, Liga2002/10/122003/04/26Werner WinterÖSB-Landesverband Steiermark91531071
STMK0203 Kreis Sued, 1. Klasse Ost2002/09/272003/04/26Karl Heinz CharusaLandesverband Steiermark; Kreis Sued71711062
STMK0203 Kreis Sued, 1. Klasse Suedwest2002/10/052003/04/26Karl Heinz CharusaLandesverband Steiermark111881065
OSTER-AKTIV-TURNIER Hotel Zollner am 21. April 2002003/04/212003/04/21Josef GallobASKÖ FINKENSTEINIS Dir. Josef Gallob7651167
Hunguest Hotels Super Chess Tournament2003/04/112003/04/209101724
Burschen U16 Jugendschach-Staatsmeisterschaft 20032003/04/132003/04/17FM Erich Gigerl / Karl WagnerÖsterreichischer Schachbund/Landesverband NiederösterreichIS Klaus Winkler jun.7161162
Burschen U18 Jugendschach-Staatsmeisterschaft 20032003/04/132003/04/17FM Erich Gigerl / Karl WagnerÖsterreichischer Schachbund/Landesverband NiederösterreichIS Klaus Winkler jun.7161161
Mädchen U16 Jugendschach-Staatsmeisterschaft 20032003/04/132003/04/17FM Erich Gigerl / Karl WagnerÖsterreichischer Schachbund/Landesverband NiederösterreichIS Klaus Winkler jun.7101164
Mädchen U18 Jugendschach-Staatsmeisterschaft 20032003/04/132003/04/17FM Erich Gigerl / Karl WagnerÖsterreichischer Schachbund/Landesverband NiederösterreichIS Klaus Winkler jun.561163
STMK0203 Kreis Graz, 1.Klasse2002/10/072003/04/13Hugo TeuschlerLV Steiermark91311021
STMK0203 Kreis Graz, 2.Klasse2002/10/072003/04/13Hugo TeuschlerLV Steiermark141121022
STMK0203 Kreis Graz, 3.Klasse2002/10/072003/04/13Hugo TeuschlerLV Steiermark12561023
STMK0203 Kreis Graz, Stadtliga2002/10/072003/04/13Hugo TeuschlerLV Steiermark111881020
STMK0203 Kreis Nord, 1. Klasse Murtal2002/10/052003/04/12Anton SchmedlerÖSB-Landesverband Steiermark10731069
STMK0203 Landesliga2002/09/282003/04/12IS Gertrude WagnerLandesverband Steiermark112721019
STMK0203 Kreis Nord, 2. Klasse Städtezentrum2002/10/132003/04/06Werner WinterÖSB-Landesverband Steiermark7661072
14.roèník turnaje jednotlivcù v aktivním ?achu2003/04/052003/04/05Petr Havelka?K KDJS Sedlèany97827022
GM-Turnier Dos Hermanas2003/03/282003/04/059101160
STMK0203 Kreis Sued, 2. Klasse Ost2002/09/202003/04/05Karl Heinz CharusaLandesverband Steiermark; Kreis Sued71291063
STMK0203 Kreis Sued, 2. Klasse Sued2002/09/282003/04/05Karl Heinz CharusaLandesverband Steiermark10721066
STMK0203 Kreis Sued, 2. Klasse West2002/09/282003/04/05Karl Heinz CharusaLandesverband Steiermark10531067
Aktiv Währing April 20032003/04/042003/04/04Schmied7261159
Mar. 2003
EKONOMIST-DDOR 2003.2003/03/212003/03/31Prof.dr.Miodrag GvozdenovicEkonomski fakultet SuboticaMr.Ivan Bazaj, IA11121729
EKONOMIST-DDOR 2003.(IM)2003/03/232003/03/31Prof.dr.Miodrag GvozdenovicEkonomski fakultet SuboticaMr.Ivan Bazaj, IA9101730
NÖ-Landesliga2002/10/062003/03/30IS Klaus WINKLER jun.NÖSVIS Klaus WINKLER jun.112651123
S.C.D. - Open 20032003/03/152003/03/30ÖM RenÚ SchwabS. C. Donaustadt5321154
STMK0203 Kreis Nord, 1. Klasse Enns- Paltental2002/10/052003/03/29Dr. Erich BrunnthalerÖSB-Landesverband Steiermark10331068
STMK0203 Kreis Nord, 1. Klasse Mürztal2002/10/052003/03/29Reinhold VespermannÖSB-Landesverband Steiermark7651070
STMK0203 Kreis Sued, 3. Klasse Ost2002/10/052003/03/29Karl Heinz CharusaLandesverband Steiermark; Kreis Sued91651064
Amber Aktivturnier2003/03/152003/03/27Mr. J.J. van OosteromGeurt Gijssen11121156
Amber Blindturnier2003/03/152003/03/27Mr. J.J. van OosteromGeurt Gijssen11121157
Amber Turnier 2003 (Blind und Aktiv-Schach)2003/03/152003/03/27Mr. J.J. van OosteromGeurt Gijssen22121155
JugendlandesmeisterschaftU162003/02/132003/03/27Mag.Andreas KuthanWiener Schachverband11111158
Staatsliga B-Mitte 2002/20032002/10/112003/03/23Walter ZachOeSB111581049
Staatsliga B-West 2002/20032002/10/112003/03/23Mag. Bezler RainerÖsterreichischer Schachbund111501050
Campeonato Nacional Sub6 20092003/03/212003/03/22Oscar MartinezClub de Ajedrez Los CaballosAF Francisco Montaña62120262
Campeonato Nacional Sub6 BLITZ2003/03/212003/03/22Oscar MartinezClub de Ajedrez Los CaballosAF Francisco Montaña122120386
Campeonato Nacional Sub6 BLITZ2003/03/212003/03/22Oscar MartinezClub de Ajedrez Los CaballosAF Francisco Montaña122120406
Wiener Jugendlandesmeisterschaft U1220032003/02/132003/03/20Mag. Andreas KuthanMag. Andreas Kuthan - Wiener JugendreferatAuslosung: Mag. Silvia Kopinits5331146
Wiener Jugendlandesmeisterschaft U1420032003/02/132003/03/20Mag. Andreas KuthanMag. Andreas Kuthan, Wiener JugendreferatAuslosung: Mag. Silvia Kopinits5171147
1.Klasse Nord Betriebe 2002/20032002/10/162003/03/19Wr. SchachverbandLeopold Smounig9991039
1.Klasse Süd Betriebe 2002/20032002/10/162003/03/19Wr. SchachverbandLeopold Smounig91111040
B-Liga Betriebe 2002/20032002/10/162003/03/19Wr. SchachverbandLeopold Smounig91061037
Staatsliga A Bewerb 2002/20032002/08/052003/03/16Dr. Walter WallnerÖsterreichische Schachbund111441047
2.Klasse Mitte Betriebe 2002/20032002/10/092003/03/12Leopold SmounigWr. SchachverbandLeopold Smounig91011042
2.Klasse Nord Betriebe 2002/20032002/10/092003/03/12Leopold SmounigWr. SchachverbandLeopold Smounig91171041
2.Klasse Süd Betriebe 2002/20032002/10/092003/03/12Leopold SmounigWr. SchachverbandLeopold Smounig91021043
A-LIGA BETRIEBE 2002/20032002/10/092003/03/12LEOPOLD SMOUNIGVIENNA CHESSFEDERATIONIS HELMUT MYSLIK91081036
C-Liga Betriebe 2002/20032002/10/092003/03/12Leopold SmounigWr. SchachverbandLeopold Smounig91211038
16. Debant-Open 2003Osttiroler Bezirksmeisterschaf2003/03/112003/03/11Gernot ScheranSC SPARKASSE Nussdorf-Debant7301173
NÖ - Jugendlandesmeisterschaft U8, U10, U122003/03/082003/03/09IS Klaus Winkler jun.NÖSV - Jugendreferat in Zusammenarbeit mit dem SK GloggnitzIS Klaus Winkler jun.5131714
Staatsliga B-Ost 2002/20032002/10/252003/03/09Vors.: Mattes ErnstIS Gutdeutsch Otto, IS Fleischhacker Christian111511048
Aktivschach Währing2003/03/072003/03/07Schmied KurtSC WähringSchmied Kurt7261151
Hietzinger B-Turnier 20032003/01/162003/03/06Dr. Peter LinnertSchachklub Hietzing/FischerDr. Peter Linnert, Peter Mayer7331152
XX Super-GM-Turnier Linares2003/02/222003/03/051471097
3. Klasse Mitte 2002/20032002/10/122003/03/01Leopold SmounigLeopold Smounig7771034
3. Klasse Nord 2002/20032002/10/122003/03/01Leopold SmounigLeopold Smounig7801033
3. Klasse Süd 2002/20032002/10/122003/03/01Leopold SmounigLeopold Smounig7721035
Feb. 2003
Tournament of peace -Sozina 2003.2003/02/142003/02/22Mr.Maksim LutovacMontenegro Chess FederationChief arbiter :Mr.Borivoje Zaric91121725
3.Klasse Mitte Betriebe 2002/20032002/10/162003/02/19Wr. SchachverbandLeopold Smounig7661045
3.Klasse Nord Betriebe 2002/20032002/10/162003/02/19Wr. SchachverbandLeopold Smounig7701044
3.Klasse Süd Betriebe 2002/20032002/10/162003/02/19Wr. SchachverbandLeopold Smounig7741046
Internationales Lienz Open 20032003/02/082003/02/15Gert TscheinigSchachklub Volksbank LienzGert Tscheinig91301121
Bezirksmeisterschaft 20032003/02/112003/02/11Prof. Walter FrehIS Prof. Hans Stummer701181
Bezirksmeisterschaft 2003 (Mädchen)2003/02/112003/02/11Prof. Walter FrehIS Prof. Hans Stummer7171540
Asian Zonal Chess Championship 2013Zone 3.22003/02/032003/02/08Mr. Luxman WijesuriyaMr.Luxman Wijesuriya,Chess Federation of Sri LankaIA Luxman WijesuriyaFA Malith Akalanka (9923977),FA Shelton Wijesuriya (9903500), FA Ms. Buddhi Panagoda (9925430)93491471
Währinger Schnellschachserie2003/02/072003/02/07Schmied KurtSchachclub WähringSchmied Kurt9341122
Grazer Stadtblitzmeisterschaft 20032003/02/022003/02/02Hugo TeuschlerLV SteiermarkIS Rainer Fahrner11681149
IM-turnaj MARIANSKE LAZNE 20032003/01/252003/02/02Jiri PETRUZALEKAVE-KONTAKT s.r.o. PardubiceKORECEK Michail (CZE), IA GUTDEUTSCH Otto (AUT)11121219
Open MARIANSKE LAZNE 20032003/01/252003/02/01Jiri PETRUZALEKAVE-KONTAKT s.r.oIA GUTDEUTSCH Otto (AUT), KORECEK Michail (CZE)9711218
Jan. 2003
STMK graz 0203 ch Gruppe A2003/01/102003/01/31Hugo TeuschlerLV SteiermarkIS Rainer Fahrner7221076
STMK graz 0203 ch Gruppe B2003/01/102003/01/31Hugo TeuschlerLV SteiermarkIS Grete Katholnig7391099
NÖSV Mädchen-Landesmeisterschaft 20032003/01/262003/01/26RS Ing. Erich WurzerSC Raika Sieghartskirchen (Rudolf Hamersky)RS Ing. Erich Wurzer5143089
PragoNet - Open PRAHA 20032003/01/172003/01/24Dr. Jan MAZUCHAVE-Kontakt s.r.o - PardubiceIA GUTDEUTSCH Otto, KORECEK Michael91271232
Kärntner Liga 2002/20032003/01/202003/01/20Kärntner Schachverband112801120
65. Corus-Turnier in Wijk aan Zee2003/01/162003/01/1613141093
Open der Spg. Amateure Simmering2003/01/132003/01/13Hr. Ulm + Hr. WeiselSpg. Amateure SimmeringIS Margit Almert7361150
45. Heilige-Drei-Könige-Blitzturnier2003/01/112003/01/11Dr. Gerd MitterSK Alpine Raiba Trofaiach13451100
10. Post Aktivschachturnier 20032003/01/062003/01/06Helmut PreckPost SV GrazHugo Teuschler9201148
ASKÖ Mannschaftsblitzturnier 20032003/01/062003/01/06Herbert TitzASKÖ WienPeter Roth, Herbert Titz1501119
EINZELMEISTERSCHAFT des KREISES SUED2003/01/022003/01/06Karl Heinz CharusaLandesverband Steiermark, Kreis SuedKarl Heinz Charusa, Hermann Plank7291074
Obersteirische Einzelmeisterschaft2003/01/022003/01/06Dr. Gerd MitterSk Alpine Raiba TrofaiachMK Karl Sölkner7261073
Jugendlandesmeisterschaft 2003, U-142003/01/022003/01/05IS Klaus WINKLER jun.NÖSV - JugendreferatIS Klaus WINKLER jun.781715
Jugendlandesmeisterschaft 2003, U-162003/01/022003/01/05IS Klaus WINKLER jun.NÖSV - JugendreferatIS Klaus WINKLER jun.781716
Jugendlandesmeisterschaft 2003, U-182003/01/022003/01/05IS Klaus WINKLER jun.NÖSV - JugendreferatIS Klaus WINKLER jun.781717
Brot & Spiele Jahresblitzturnier 20032003/01/042003/01/04IS Rainer FahrnerESV Austria Graz, Cafe Brot & Spiele11322266
5 Open Cska1933/00/002003/00/00CSKA chess clubIvan DyakovTsvetoslav Stoev63543756
9 Etapa do Campeoanto2003/00/002003/00/00Marcos Antonio LopesMarcos Antonio LopesKaique Marcon LopesCaue, Caroline58246410
Đại hội TDTT tỉnh Quảng Bình2003/00/002003/00/00Lê Thanh MinhSở VH-TT tỉnh Quảng BìnhNguyễn Trung KiênHồ Thanh Huyền510336788
Deep Winter Round Robin, Group 11913/00/002003/00/00Graeme M KnightAurora Chess ClubGraeme M KnightEgis Zeromskis56124464
Fischeri male Eesti meistrivõistlusedTartu, 09.03.2003/00/002003/00/00Marek Kolk82094472
МУГД, ОУМ П. Жигжидсүрэн багшийн нэрэмжит тэмцээн2003/00/002003/00/00П. ЖигжидсүрэнМонголын шатрын холбооБ. ЦоггэрэлЦ. Мөнх-Эрдэнэ723252040
목운초등학교 체스대회2001/00/002003/00/00유가람유가람311117542

With this selection 359 tournaments were found.

Overview of all tournaments (sorted chronologically according to end date descending)