Inform about any issues at +393498782481 (WhatsApp). Next round April 25th at 3:00 pm local time

24th European Women's Chess Championship 2024

Organizer(s)European Chess Union
FederationEuropean Chess-Union ( ECU )
Tournament directorIO Kalesis, Nikolaos 4200438
Chief ArbiterIA Dimitrijevic, Aleksandra 929239
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Kadimova, Ilaha 13400045; IA Keramiotis, Michail 4285310
ArbiterPairings/Broadcast: IA Biagioli, Marco 841285; Danada, Tomas 14919362; Vasilakis, Nikolaos 4286367; Karaboikis, Spiridon 4296346; Diamantis, Konstantinos 4296222; Rigopoulos, Konstantinos 4272730; Papadopoulos, Efthymios 25848895
Time control (Standard)1.5h/40 + 30min + 30s/move
LocationRhodes, Greece
Number of rounds10
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating international
Date2024/04/19 to 2024/04/29
Rating-Ø2127
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 23.04.2024 21:18:02 / Page cached 24.04.2024 19:24:12 98min., Creator/Last Upload: Greek Chess Federation

LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, GoogleMaps, Regulations, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamALB, ARM, AUT, AZE, BUL, CZE, DEN, ENG, ESP, EST, FIN, FRA, GEO, GER, GRE, HUN, ISR, ITA, KOS, LAT, LUX, MDA, MKD, MNC, MNE, NED, POL, POR, ROU, SLO, SRB, SUI, SVK, TUR, UKR
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Playing schedule
Ranking crosstable after Round 5, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6/10 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5
Excel and PrintExport to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File, QR-Codes

Player overview for HUN

HUN
SNoNameRtgFED12345Pts.Rk.
22GMHoang Thanh Trang2382HUN½½101360
32WIMGaal Zsoka2356HUN101½13,533
62WIMTerbe Julianna2274HUN1011½3,525
90WIMTerbe Zsuzsanna2174HUN10½½½2,588
94WFMIvan-Gal Hanna Krisztina2161HUN½01½1368
131WFMSzente Varga Fruzsina2025HUN0110½2,599

Pairings of the next round for HUN

Rd.Bo.No. NameFEDRtgPts. ResultPts. NameFEDRtg No.
61931
IMGuichard Pauline FRA2362 WIMTerbe Julianna HUN2274
62
62089
WIMIbrahimova Sabina AZE2175 WIMGaal Zsoka HUN2356
32
62669
WGMSandu Mihaela ROU22533 3 GMHoang Thanh Trang HUN2382
22
63659
FMSchulze Lara GER22903 3 WFMIvan-Gal Hanna Krisztina HUN2161
94
648131
WFMSzente Varga Fruzsina HUN2025 WIMPavlidou Ekaterini GRE2201
82
652129
WCMRzali Sabina AZE2039 WIMTerbe Zsuzsanna HUN2174
90

Results of the last round for HUN

Rd.Bo.No. NameFEDRtgPts. ResultPts. NameFEDRtg No.
51562
WIMTerbe Julianna HUN22743 ½ - ½3 IMMammadova Gulnar AZE2352
35
52832
WIMGaal Zsoka HUN2356 1 - 0 WFMNilssen Ellen Fredericia DEN2195
85
53922
GMHoang Thanh Trang HUN23822 1 - 02 WFMWalter Ema SVK2120
106
55490
WIMTerbe Zsuzsanna HUN21742 ½ - ½2 WFMSzente Varga Fruzsina HUN2025
131
55694
WFMIvan-Gal Hanna Krisztina HUN21612 1 - 02 Federovski Adi ISR1976
142

Player details for HUN

Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.
GM Hoang Thanh Trang 2382 HUN Rp:2212 Pts. 3
1113WFMMgeladze Kesaria2094GEO3w ½
2101IMAlexieva Silvia2144FRA2,5s ½
3105WFMKoridze Lile2121GEO2w 1
477WGMKrasteva Beloslava2220BUL4s 0
5106WFMWalter Ema2120SVK2w 1
669WGMSandu Mihaela2253ROU3s
WIM Gaal Zsoka 2356 HUN Rp:2296 Pts. 3,5
1123WFMJimenez Fernandez Rebeca2055ESP2w 1
279WIMWikar Martyna2214POL4s 0
3110WIMIsgenderova Hayale2102TUR2w 1
491WFMMarkantonaki Haritomeni2167GRE3s ½
585WFMNilssen Ellen Fredericia2195DEN2,5w 1
689WIMIbrahimova Sabina2175AZE3,5s
WIM Terbe Julianna 2274 HUN Rp:2394 Pts. 3,5
1153WFMSilva Ana Ines Teixeira Da1933POR1,5w 1
211GMUshenina Anna2418UKR4s 0
3121WFMKakulidis Ellen2062DEN2,5w 1
41IMOsmak Yuliia2459UKR3s 1
535IMMammadova Gulnar2352AZE3,5w ½
631IMGuichard Pauline2362FRA3,5s
WIM Terbe Zsuzsanna 2174 HUN Rp:1940 Pts. 2,5
1181Malamousi Georgia0GRE1w 1
245WIMSliwicka Alicja2315POL4s 0
3133WFMLomaia Diana2005GEO2w ½
433WIMMkrtchyan Mariam2354ARM3s ½
5131WFMSzente Varga Fruzsina2025HUN2,5w ½
6129WCMRzali Sabina2039AZE2,5s
WFM Ivan-Gal Hanna Krisztina 2161 HUN Rp:2293 Pts. 3
13GMKhotenashvili Bella2454GEO2,5w ½
29GMSocko Monika2428POL2,5s 0
3151WFMStefanidi Maria-Anna1944GRE2w 1
449WGMHeinemann Josefine2303GER2,5s ½
5142Federovski Adi1976ISR2w 1
659FMSchulze Lara2290GER3s
WFM Szente Varga Fruzsina 2025 HUN Rp:1999 Pts. 2,5
140IMGaponenko Inna2332UKR3s 0
2177Kastrouni Eirini0GRE1w 1
384WFMAydin Gulenay2195TUR2s 1
458WIMLach Aleksandra2292POL3w 0
590WIMTerbe Zsuzsanna2174HUN2,5s ½
682WIMPavlidou Ekaterini2201GRE2,5w