Inform about any issues at +393498782481 (WhatsApp). Next round April 25th at 3:00 pm local time

24th European Women's Chess Championship 2024

Organizer(s)European Chess Union
FederationEuropean Chess-Union ( ECU )
Tournament directorIO Kalesis, Nikolaos 4200438
Chief ArbiterIA Dimitrijevic, Aleksandra 929239
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Kadimova, Ilaha 13400045; IA Keramiotis, Michail 4285310
ArbiterPairings/Broadcast: IA Biagioli, Marco 841285; Danada, Tomas 14919362; Vasilakis, Nikolaos 4286367; Karaboikis, Spiridon 4296346; Diamantis, Konstantinos 4296222; Rigopoulos, Konstantinos 4272730; Papadopoulos, Efthymios 25848895
Time control (Standard)1.5h/40 + 30min + 30s/move
LocationRhodes, Greece
Number of rounds10
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating international
Date2024/04/19 to 2024/04/29
Rating-Ø2127
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 23.04.2024 21:18:02 / Page cached 24.04.2024 19:27:45 94min., Creator/Last Upload: Greek Chess Federation

LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, GoogleMaps, Regulations, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamALB, ARM, AUT, AZE, BUL, CZE, DEN, ENG, ESP, EST, FIN, FRA, GEO, GER, GRE, HUN, ISR, ITA, KOS, LAT, LUX, MDA, MKD, MNC, MNE, NED, POL, POR, ROU, SLO, SRB, SUI, SVK, TUR, UKR
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Playing schedule
Ranking crosstable after Round 5, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6/10 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5
Excel and PrintExport to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File, QR-Codes

Player overview for GEO

GEO
SNoNameRtgFED12345Pts.Rk.
3GMKhotenashvili Bella2454GEO½1½½02,578
6IMJavakhishvili Lela2447GEO11½½144
7GMBatsiashvili Nino2445GEO0111½3,529
43IMMelia Salome2322GEO½11½0347
105WFMKoridze Lile2121GEO010102120
113WFMMgeladze Kesaria2094GEO½1½½½353
127WFMKirtadze Anastasia2044GEO01½½½2,5106
130Donghvani Nia2028GEO1½½002117
133WFMLomaia Diana2005GEO01½0½2129
145Esadze Tamari1965GEO010012139
146WFMJaniashvili Mariami1964GEO1½0001,5147
149WCMTsetskhladze Mariam1955GEO0½1½½2,5100

Pairings of the next round for GEO

Rd.Bo.No. NameFEDRtgPts. ResultPts. NameFEDRtg No.
626
IMJavakhishvili Lela GEO24474 IMGarcia Martin Marta ESP2349
37
6137
GMBatsiashvili Nino GEO2445 WGMKlek Hanna Marie GER2294
56
63143
IMMelia Salome GEO23223 3 WFMLevitan Ronit ISR2187
88
634113
WFMMgeladze Kesaria GEO20943 3 WIMBenmesbah Natacha FRA2306
48
6373
GMKhotenashvili Bella GEO2454 3 Follana Albelda Lucia ESP1954
150
651127
WFMKirtadze Anastasia GEO2044 WIMGaboyan Susanna ARM2192
86
653149
WCMTsetskhladze Mariam GEO1955 WGMEric Jovana SRB2162
92
660133
WFMLomaia Diana GEO20052 2 WFMAydin Gulenay TUR2195
84
662105
WFMKoridze Lile GEO21212 2 Donghvani Nia GEO2028
130
669145
Esadze Tamari GEO19652 2 Belluire Beatrice FRA2070
118
680162
Alexandri Vasiliki GRE1859 WFMJaniashvili Mariami GEO1964
146

Results of the last round for GEO

Rd.Bo.No. NameFEDRtgPts. ResultPts. NameFEDRtg No.
586
IMJavakhishvili Lela GEO24473 1 - 03 WIMBenmesbah Natacha FRA2306
48
5952
GMZhukova Natalia UKR23013 ½ - ½3 GMBatsiashvili Nino GEO2445
7
51779
WIMWikar Martyna POL22143 1 - 03 IMMelia Salome GEO2322
43
52060
WIMHrebenshchykova Yelyzaveta UKR2289 1 - 0 GMKhotenashvili Bella GEO2454
3
53246
WGMAntolak Julia POL2309 ½ - ½ WFMMgeladze Kesaria GEO2094
113
54244
WGMRadeva Viktoria BUL23152 1 - 02 WFMKoridze Lile GEO2121
105
548130
Donghvani Nia GEO20282 0 - 12 WGMSandu Mihaela ROU2253
69
55282
WIMPavlidou Ekaterini GRE22012 ½ - ½2 WFMKirtadze Anastasia GEO2044
127
558100
WIMOlde Margareth EST21462 ½ - ½2 WCMTsetskhladze Mariam GEO1955
149
56372
WIMLehaci Miruna-Daria ROU2242 ½ - ½ WFMLomaia Diana GEO2005
133
566146
WFMJaniashvili Mariami GEO1964 0 - 1 WFMSkuhala Barbara SLO2162
93
578170
WCMSaraci Ndriqona KOS16601 0 - 11 Esadze Tamari GEO1965
145

Player details for GEO

Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.
GM Khotenashvili Bella 2454 GEO Rp:2230 Pts. 2,5
194WFMIvan-Gal Hanna Krisztina2161HUN3s ½
2100WIMOlde Margareth2146EST2,5w 1
356WGMKlek Hanna Marie2294GER3,5s ½
464WGMBerend Elvira2260LUX2,5w ½
560WIMHrebenshchykova Yelyzaveta2289UKR3,5s 0
6150Follana Albelda Lucia1954ESP3w
IM Javakhishvili Lela 2447 GEO Rp:2514 Pts. 4
197WFMRodriguez Redondo Adhara2152ESP3w 1
257WIMKubicka Anna2292POL3,5s 1
345WIMSliwicka Alicja2315POL4w ½
447WGMBabiy Olga2306UKR4s ½
548WIMBenmesbah Natacha2306FRA3w 1
637IMGarcia Martin Marta2349ESP4,5w
GM Batsiashvili Nino 2445 GEO Rp:2314 Pts. 3,5
198WGMManakova Maria2148SRB2,5s 0
2139WFMShuqja Klean1977ALB1,5w 1
3102WFMPolterauer Chiara2141AUT2,5s 1
466WIMVelikic Adela2258SRB3w 1
552GMZhukova Natalia2301UKR3,5s ½
656WGMKlek Hanna Marie2294GER3,5w
IM Melia Salome 2322 GEO Rp:2188 Pts. 3
1134WCMPiddubna Bozhena2005UKR4,5s ½
2144Mashchenko Tamila1970UKR2w 1
3152Stefan Iulia-Cristiana1938ROU1,5s 1
44IMWagner Dinara2453GER3,5w ½
579WIMWikar Martyna2214POL4s 0
688WFMLevitan Ronit2187ISR3w
WFM Koridze Lile 2121 GEO Rp:2125 Pts. 2
114IMNarva Mai2401EST4s 0
2154Vasylchuk Diana1931UKR2w 1
322GMHoang Thanh Trang2382HUN3s 0
4148Kroliczek Gabriela1957POL2w 1
544WGMRadeva Viktoria2315BUL3s 0
6130Donghvani Nia2028GEO2w
WFM Mgeladze Kesaria 2094 GEO Rp:2420 Pts. 3
122GMHoang Thanh Trang2382HUN3s ½
210IMTsolakidou Stavroula2424GRE3w 1
340IMGaponenko Inna2332UKR3s ½
456WGMKlek Hanna Marie2294GER3,5w ½
546WGMAntolak Julia2309POL3s ½
648WIMBenmesbah Natacha2306FRA3w
WFM Kirtadze Anastasia 2044 GEO Rp:2103 Pts. 2,5
136WGMZawadzka Jolanta2351POL2,5s 0
2174Torres Torres Victoria1468ESP1w 1
372WIMLehaci Miruna-Daria2242ROU2s ½
468WGMHakimifard Ghazal2253SUI2w ½
582WIMPavlidou Ekaterini2201GRE2,5s ½
686WIMGaboyan Susanna2192ARM2,5w
Donghvani Nia 2028 GEO Rp:2231 Pts. 2
139IMHouska Jovanka2340ENG3w 1
249WGMHeinemann Josefine2303GER2,5s ½
341IMSavina Anastasia2330FRA3w ½
459FMSchulze Lara2290GER3s 0
569WGMSandu Mihaela2253ROU3w 0
6105WFMKoridze Lile2121GEO2s
WFM Lomaia Diana 2005 GEO Rp:1920 Pts. 2
142WGMRakhmangulova Anastasiya2324UKR3s 0
2178Lamprianou Despoina0GRE0,5w 1
390WIMTerbe Zsuzsanna2174HUN2,5s ½
476WGMSieber Fiona2222GER3,5w 0
572WIMLehaci Miruna-Daria2242ROU2s ½
684WFMAydin Gulenay2195TUR2w
Esadze Tamari 1965 GEO Rp:2014 Pts. 2
154WGMPapp Sarah2296GER1,5s 0
295WFMPeglau Charis2161GER2,5s 1
391WFMMarkantonaki Haritomeni2167GRE3w 0
4100WIMOlde Margareth2146EST2,5w 0
5170WCMSaraci Ndriqona1660KOS1s 1
6118Belluire Beatrice2070FRA2w
WFM Janiashvili Mariami 1964 GEO Rp:2122 Pts. 1,5
155FMPeycheva Gergana2295BUL2,5w 1
250FMZherebtsova Alexandra2302MNE3,5w ½
316IMBuksa Nataliya2394UKR3,5s 0
481WGMToma Katarzyna2202ENG2,5s 0
593WFMSkuhala Barbara2162SLO2,5w 0
6162Alexandri Vasiliki1859GRE1,5s
WCM Tsetskhladze Mariam 1955 GEO Rp:2185 Pts. 2,5
158WIMLach Aleksandra2292POL3s 0
299FMKalaiyalahan Akshaya2148ENG2s ½
3103WGMSuleimanova Ava2139UKR1,5w 1
482WIMPavlidou Ekaterini2201GRE2,5w ½
5100WIMOlde Margareth2146EST2,5s ½
692WGMEric Jovana2162SRB2,5w