Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Round 8 - Oct 06 - 15:00
Round 9 - Oct 07 - 11:00
Closing ceremony - Oct 07 - 19:00

Venue: "MERIDIAN" expocenter, Voskerichneri St., 1 Building, 0015 Yerevan, RA.

5th Yerevan Open Tournament B

Last update 07.10.2023 13:53:59, Creator/Last Upload: Yerevan Chess Federation

Search for player Search

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

Rk.SNo NameTypsexFEDRtgPts. TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4  TB5 Krtg+/-
13
Hakobyan Hakob V.ARM2070850,554,50472023,8
28
Tovmasyan KarenU18ARM19287,550540564046,4
35
Gharagyozyan ArturARM2000750,555,50462013
44
Sahakyan Arman K.U20ARM2027749,553,505620-13
512
Mesropyan SamvelU14ARM1800744,548,505640-15,2
613
Ishkhanyan RubenARM1755744,548,5046205
729
Hakobyan AllenU16ARM153074446,50474080,8
86
Machkalyan HaikARM19746,550,55505620-17,2
92
FMGasparian TigranARM21186,54953,505620-26
1015
Mnatsakanyan ArenU12ARM16686,54751045404,4
1114
Davtyan Davit M.U14ARM17126,545,549,50554014
1210
Khachikyan HaikARM18526,54549,504620-20,8
1321
Avagyan ArtushU16ARM15966,544,5490464049,2
1432
Stepanyan AraratU14ARM15046,543470554028,8
1516
Askanazyan GorU14ARM16616,54144,504640-56
1611
Khudoyan ArturARM183165154046205,8
1754
AFMKalijyan RafikU18ARM137364851,504540123,6
189
Mahdavi MahdiswIRI1866647,551,504620-25,4
1961
Karakhanyan VazgenU12ARM13356464704640135,2
2033
Khachatryan Gagik B.U16ARM1500645,548,50464062,8
21135
Krisanov AntonUKR064449054
2270
Grigoryan Davit S.U12ARM126764447,505640136
2391
Papazyan KarapetU12ARM1162643,548,504640195,6
2431
Simonyan ArmanU14ARM1505643460454023,6
2517
Arevyan AraikU16RUS1639642,54604540-43,2
2625
Harutyunyan MelineU18wARM156564043,504540-42,4
2730
Arakelyan Narek A.U14ARM152563639,505440-71,6
2836
Simonyan Hayk V.U14ARM14835,545,5490444021,6
2924
Grigoryan Robert Sh.U20ARM15735,54548,50554032,4
3039
Antonyan HamletU16ARM14655,54548,50444026
3157
Nersisyan ZhoraU12ARM13705,545460454044,8
3228
Gasparov Sergo G.U14ARM15355,5444805540-44,4
3334
Sharajyan GarikU14ARM14985,542,544,50454018
3442
Santrosyan AshotU14ARM14235,540,54405440-8,8
3562
Kasinyan LilitU14wARM13345,540,5440444040,4
3651
Ayvazyan AshotU12ARM13945,54043,50554026,4
3765
Margaryan MarkU12ARM13095,540430444053,6
3841
Gevorgyan AnahitwARM14375,54041,504520-6,6
3922
Muradyan AnahitU16wARM15935,538,542,505540-74
4020
Ter-Mkrtchyan Sargis A.S65ARM16125,5384104520-20,2
4145
Sahakyan Hayk R.U14ARM14135,53840,504440-21,6
4240
Gevorgyan OlgaU14wARM14565,53839055402,8
4380
Aslanyan Arman S.U10ARM11975,53638,50454045,6
4443
Mkhitaryan EmmaU16wARM142254547,50454010,4
4544
Aslibekyan NarineU16wARM1418541,54505540-52,4
4646
Sahakyan HamletU12ARM1412541,54405540-32
4758
Vardanyan MamikonU14ARM1363541440544043,2
4878
Dabaghyan GorU10ARM1199540,5440444024,8
4955
Dabaghyan TigranU14ARM1371540,5430454014
5048
Galstyan GhukasU14ARM1404539,5430444010,8
5137
Gharibyan ManewARM1473539,541,504520-20,2
5238
Danielyan LiliaU14wARM14665394204340-64,4
5319
Kudryashev EdgarU16ARM161553841,505340-77,6
5466
Misakyan VaheU12ARM129853840,50534035,2
5547
Mkrtchyan NarekU14ARM1408537,540,504540-34
5699
Mnatsakanyan Tigran G.U12ARM1149537,5400454072
5759
Nahapetyan AniU12wARM135853739,504540-32,8
5884
Tavakalyan AniU12wARM11815363904540-27,2
5927
Hakobova AlisaU16wARM1549535,538,504440-105,2
6073
Hovakimyan NareU16wARM1247533,53604540-9,2
61101
Tadevosyan HaykU10ARM1143532,5350454029,2
621
Makaryan KarenS50ARM21344,547,55203420-39,6
6326
Arzumanyan AvetikU12ARM15574,54750,50344030,8
6456
Margaryan AramU12ARM13714,541,542,50444014,4
65108
Shmelev DaniilFID10874,5404405340113,6
6635
Hovhannisyan Hayk S.U14ARM14864,5404305340-80,8
67123
Avetisyan Arman G.U10ARM04,539,543044
6879
Aghabekyan DavitU12ARM11974,539,542,50434040,8
6983
Torosyan HaykU12ARM11934,539,5420434079,6
7049
Ordyan RafayelU16ARM14034,53941,504440-58,4
7171
Gevorkyan MarkU12ARM12584,53940,50444042
7294
Poghosyan HasmikU16wARM11584,538400444055,2
7350
Aghazaryan AlbertU12ARM13944,537,540,505440-19,6
74113
Meliksetyan HrachyaU12ARM10694,536390434046,4
75140
Mirakyan AngelinaU10wARM04,535,538,5053
7675
Gapoyan HaykU12ARM12234,535,53805440-13,6
7774
Chobanyan SamvelU14ARM12424,535380434014
7872
Tovmasyan SurenU12ARM12494,534,535,50424017,6
7953
Isakhanyan AvikU12ARM13804,533,535,504440-16,4
8096
Yavryan ArayikU12ARM11534,53032,505340-12,8
8193
Harutyunyan Gor E.U12ARM1160446500434098,8
8288
Poghosyan DavitU12ARM117144145053407,6
83143
Shahbazyan ZhorikU12ARM0439,543043
84121
Asatryan Hayk L.U16ARM0439,542,5043
8576
Diloyan AngelinaU12wARM120043941,505440-12
8686
Harutyunyan Davit A.U14ARM117743941,50524039,2
8718
Antonyan MikhailARM162643941,503320-49
8887
Tonyan VyacheslavU12ARM117543840,5044406,8
89107
Simonyan Artashes V.U14ARM1095437,540,50444069,2
90119
Konjarov GagikU10ARM103143740,50534073,6
9185
Manukyan TamaraU14wARM11794373804240-17,6
92103
Gasparyan HaykU10ARM1125436,539,504340-15,6
9369
Militonyan MovsesU10ARM127243638,504340-20,4
9482
Melkumyan RobertU16ARM1196435,53804240-28,4
9567
Khachatryan Arman N.U14ARM12934353804340-58,8
109
Manukyan Sargis Art.U14ARM1086435380434018,8
97144
Shahvaladyan SamvelU10ARM0434,535,5054
98116
Sukiasyan DavitU12ARM106443437,50524030,4
99124
Baghdasaryan ArnoU14ARM043436,5052
100112
Alexanyan NinaU18wARM107843436,5043400
10168
Dzhalalian NelliU14wARM12764343604440-26
10263
Manucharyan MarkU20ARM1317433,53604340-52
103105
Hayrapetyan AnriU12ARM1120433,534,505440-17,6
104117
Arustamyan NikolayU14ARM1061433,534,50434040
10581
Mnatsakanyan HaykU10ARM119743234,504340-18,4
10695
Apikyan SevakU10ARM1157427,528,504240-27,6
10797
Avetisyan Ashot A.U08ARM11523,541,5440434021,2
108145
Tovmasyan VahanU10ARM03,53739,5043
109142
Petrosyan HrantU10ARM03,53640032
11089
Matevosyan HaykU08ARM11703,535,536,504340-33,6
11198
Sharajyan ViktoriaU12wARM11513,533,53505240-32
112120
Antonyan NareU12wARM03,532,535052
11392
Hakobyan Sergey E.U14ARM11613,53234,505240-24,8
114100
Sergoyan NareU12wARM11443,53133,5042400,4
115114
Nikoyan AleksanU10ARM10663,53031,505240-16
11690
Kocharyan DavitU12ARM11643,528,530,505340-38,8
117115
Budaghyan AregU10ARM10643,5242504340-19,2
11823
Muradyan ArturU14ARM15843404403340-48,4
11964
Simonyan MovsesU12ARM13133384103340-34
120104
Harutyunyan Armen A.U10ARM1125335,536,505340-36
12152
Bazikyan ArturU10ARM1385334,53705340-114,4
122111
Davtyan AleksU12ARM1080334,535,505140-4,8
123118
Adamyan RaffiU10ARM105433436,505240-17,6
124138
Melkumyan GagikU16ARM0333,536,5053
125146
Yeghikyan NarekU12ARM0333,536,5042
126137
Manukyan David H.U12ARM033336041
127106
Sayadyan AleksU14ARM11153333405240-23,2
128131
Julhakyan KarenU14ARM033031053
129127
Barseghyan AngelU12ARM033031043
130136
Manukyan Armen G.U16ARM032930052
131132
Kandaryan SofiU12wARM032829052
132139
Mesropyan VasilU10ARM032729041
13360
Afiyan NataliU12wARM1345326,528,505240-104
134102
Shahinyan MarianaU16wARM11332,53638,505240-24
135122
Atoyan MariU10wARM02,53234,5052
136126
Baldryan MikaelU10ARM02,53132052
137125
Baghmanyan HakobU08ARM02,529,531052
138141
Morikyan GorU10ARM02,52930052
139128
Darmanjyan HakobU10ARM02,527,528,5052
140147
Zahmati SajedehU14wIRI023032,5041
141133
Karapetyan SurenU12ARM0229,531,5051
142110
Ayvazyan GorU10ARM10852252605040-9,6
14377
Ghukasyan VardanU14ARM12001,533,53602140-10,8
144129
Gabrielyan DavitU10ARM01,530,531040
145134
Khachatryan Arman A.U10ARM01,527,529040
146130
Gharagyozyan KristinaU12wARM013032051
1477
Rogers Tim LENG192902627000200

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)
Tie Break4: Most black
Tie Break5: The greater number of victories (variable)