Round 1 on 2023/10/01 at 15:00 |
No. | Team | Team | Res. | : | Res. |
1 | Superchess | Rishon Lezion B | 6 | : | 0 |
2 | Bloemendaalse SV | Offerspill Sjakklubb *) | ½ | : | 5½ |
3 | Zuid-Limburg | Novy Bor | 0 | : | 6 |
4 | Asnieres - Le Grand Echiquier | Slough Sharks | 6 | : | 0 |
5 | Schachclub Viernheim 1934 e.V. | Blackthorne | 5½ | : | ½ |
6 | Asker Schakklubb | Turkish Airlines Sports Club | ½ | : | 5½ |
7 | TAJFUN SK Ljubljana | Chess Club Dardania | 6 | : | 0 |
8 | LSG Leiden | CE Le Cavalier Differdange *) | 3½ | : | 2½ |
9 | Koninklijke Brugse Schaakkring | Sentimento Ajka BSK | ½ | : | 5½ |
10 | C' Chartres Echecs | TSM Schifflange | 6 | : | 0 |
11 | Celtic Tigers | Vugar Gashimov | ½ | : | 5½ |
12 | Beer Sheva Chess Club | Chania Chess Academy | 5½ | : | ½ |
13 | Akureyri Chess Club | Gokturk Chess Sport Club | 0 | : | 6 |
14 | Rishon Lezion A | SK Koenig Tegel | 5 | : | 1 |
15 | Kennemer Combinatie | SK Zmaj | ½ | : | 5½ |
16 | Club64 Worldtradinglab | Schachgesellschaft Zurich | ½ | : | 5½ |
17 | Elektroprivreda | Jyvas-Shakki | 5 | : | 1 |
18 | Teuta | Schachgesellschaft Riehen | ½ | : | 5½ |
19 | Perfect | Schakklubben av 1911 | 4 | : | 2 |
20 | Wetteren | SK Javes Modra | 2½ | : | 3½ |
21 | SK Rockaden | Diagonal Alcorcon | 4½ | : | 1½ |
22 | Ennis Chess Club | SV Werder Bremen | 1½ | : | 4½ |
23 | Lunds ASK | EtVaS Etela-Vantaan Shakki | 3 | : | 3 |
24 | SV Raika Rapid Feffernitz | Silla Chess Club | 1½ | : | 4½ |
25 | Wood Green | Butrinti | 5 | : | 1 |
26 | Klubi I Shahut Ferizaj | KSK Rochade | ½ | : | 5½ |
27 | Paul Keres 1 | HSC Helsinki Street Chess | 5½ | : | ½ |
28 | Paul Keres 2 | MRU - ROSK Consulting | 1 | : | 5 |
29 | SK Dunajska Streda | SV Mulheim Nord 1931 e.V. | 3½ | : | 2½ |
30 | SOSS | CE Gambit Bonnevoie | 1½ | : | 4½ |
31 | Gambit Asseco-SEE | Gonzaga | 4 | : | 2 |
32 | St Benildus | Paterna Chess Club | 0 | : | 6 |
33 | Viking Chess Club | Prilep | 4½ | : | 1½ |
34 | SK Weilheim | Obiettivo Risarcimento Padova | 0 | : | 6 |
35 | De Sprenger Echternach | Skakforeningen Bronshoj | 5 | : | 1 |
36 | Partizani | Aix-en-Provence | 2 | : | 4 |
37 | Chess Club Drejtesia-Trokadero | Monte-Carlo | 5½ | : | ½ |
38 | Malahide Chess Club | TSV Schoenaich | 2½ | : | 3½ |
39 | Schachgesellschaft Solingen | S.S. Lazio Scacchi | 5½ | : | ½ |
40 | White Knights Chess Club | Skakklubben Nordkalotten | 3 | : | 3 |
41 | Wasa SK | Tirana | 4½ | : | 1½ |
42 | Galway Chess Club | Schachfreunde Wirtzfeld | 0 | : | 6 |
*) This team is assigned to a fixed board.