FINAL RESULTS!

Prizes - Thorpe Bay ECF U1450

= 1st - Joshua Davis & James Black - £145.
= 3rd - Keven Lamb, Le Q Viet & Duke Taylor - £17 each.
Rating Prize - Sujan Nargund - £20.

64th Southend Easter Chess Congress - Thorpe Bay ECF U1450 Southend Adult Community College, Ambleside Drive, Southend, SS1 2UN

Organizer(s)IO Adam Raoof, Norman Went, John Chapman, Ian Hunnable
FederationEngland ( ENG )
Tournament directorIO Adam Raoof (405230)
Chief ArbiterIA Adam Raoof (405230)
Deputy Chief ArbiterNA Rob Hammond (496570), NA Lance Leslie-Smith (14326906)
ArbiterNA Norman Went (439479), NA Michael Flatt (444588), NA John Gordon Bowley (343403930)
Time control (Standard)90 minutes with 30 seconds increment from move one.
LocationSouthend-on-Sea
Number of rounds7
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating national
Date2022/04/15 to 2022/04/18
Rating-Ø1140
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 19.04.2022 15:12:16, Creator/Last Upload: chessengland.com

Tournament selectionSouthend FIDE Open, Leigh-on-Sea FIDE and ECF U1900, Westcliff ECF U1750, Southchurch ECF U1600, Thorpe Bay ECF U1450, FIDE Rapidplay Open, FIDE Rapidplay Major U1700, FIDE Rapidplay Minor U1400
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamBEL, BOT, CAN, ENG, FRA, GER, GRE, IND, IRI, ITA, LAT, LTU, MEX, POL, SCO, SWE, WLS
Overview for groups*, Bron, Gold, Silv
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 7 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7/7 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7
Download FilesSouthend Entry Form 2022.pdf
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Final Ranking after 7 Rounds

Rk.SNo NameTypGrFEDRtgNClub/CityPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 
12
Davis JoshuaGoldENG1447Southend5,51,0529,0
23
Black JamesU18SilvENG1429Brentwood5,50,0530,5
34
Lamb KevenS50GoldENG1404Chandlers Ford4,50,0431,5
49
Nargund SujanU10SilvENG1138Uxbridge4,50,0429,5
517
Le Q VietU18SilvENG0Essex *4,50,0427,0
61
Duke TaylorBronENG1456Southend4,50,0426,5
720
Wilde GraceU08SilvENG0Colchester Junior4,01,0224,5
810
Saunois AnthonyS65GoldENG1122Hackney4,00,0426,5
913
Bryant AmelieU10GoldENG965Barnet Knights3,51,0322,0
1016
Davids ComS65*ENG0Southend3,50,0327,5
118
Walker Heather EnidGoldENG1216Broadland3,00,0325,0
1218
Ricketts EthanGoldENG0Surrey *3,00,0320,0
137
Chapman JohnS65SilvENG1295Southend3,00,0224,0
1411
Quinn CarolS50*ENG1037London SE *3,00,0121,0
1519
Wang HantinU10SilvENG0Essex *2,50,5123,0
1612
Ren JasonU10SilvENG1001Essex *2,50,5121,0
1714
He KingsleyU12SilvENG842Colchester Junior2,00,0121,5
185
Lodge Tony CS50BronENG1389Southend1,51,0122,0
1915
Latypov RobertU10SilvENG733Chelmsford1,50,0017,5
206
Qureshi ZainU16SilvENG1332Wanstead0,00,0017,5

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)
Tie Break2: The greater number of victories (variable)
Tie Break3: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)

Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 05.05.2022 09:44
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use