Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Final Phase Kenya National Team Selection - Ladies Section

Last update 09.02.2022 06:51:40, Creator/Last Upload: Kenya Chess-Federation

Final Ranking after 11 Rounds

Rk.SNoNameFEDRtgPts. TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4  TB5 Krtg+/-
16WCMNdirangu Joyce NyaruaiKEN16657,5220733,25420-11,4
28WFMMongeli SashaKEN16097,5210633,004200,8
39Madelta GlendaKEN14556,5193627,753,52020,4
411Mutisya JullyKEN13446,5192624,252,52050,8
52Nicole AlbrightKEN12376,5191625,252,52078,2
67Obondo Cynthia AwinoKEN13416,5190625,252,52035,8
710WCMWanjiru LucyKEN15865,5140320,00220-17,8
85Mwendwa TrizaKEN14034110311,00120-15,6
94Matei VeronicahKEN128739038,00140-8
101Jerop SheilaKEN136213010,50020-63,8
113Muthoni VivianKEN13600,51003,750,540-146,8

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (variabel)
Tie Break2: Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)
Tie Break3: The greater number of victories (variable)
Tie Break4: Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break variable
Tie Break5: Koya Tie-Break

Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 25.11.2022 10:16
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use