Logged on: Gast
Servertime 10.05.2024 00:53:36
Logout
Login
Arabic
ARM
AZE
BIH
BUL
CAT
CHN
CRO
CZE
DEN
ENG
ESP
FAI
FIN
FRA
GER
GRE
INA
ITA
JPN
MKD
LTU
NED
POL
POR
ROU
RUS
SRB
SVK
SWE
TUR
UKR
VIE
FontSize:11pt
Home
Tournament-Database
AUT championship
Pictures
FAQ
Online Registration
Swiss-Manager
ÖSB
FIDE
Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:
FIDE World Amateur Championships 2021 Rhodes Island - Greece - U2000
Last update 25.10.2021 18:49:05, Creator/Last Upload: tkarali
Search for player
Search
Pairings/Results
Round 9 on 2021/10/25 at 15:00
Bo.
No.
Name
Rtg
Pts.
Result
Pts.
Name
Rtg
No.
1
1
CM
Mohamed Saeed Laily
1996
5½
½ - ½
7
Peter Anand A
1787
35
2
2
Astrelin Evgeny
1980
5½
0 - 1
6½
Degrande Marigje
1889
18
3
19
WCM
Sultanbek Zeinep
1883
6
1 - 0
6
Celik Berkay
1846
26
4
27
Tarnowska Aleksandra
1841
5½
1 - 0
5½
Hamad Bader
1756
40
5
48
AFM
Stathatos Alexandros
1651
5
1 - 0
5
WCM
Mandukhai Myagmarsuren
1966
5
6
11
Ehab Mohamed
1948
5
1 - 0
5
Njoroge Martin
1959
8
7
28
Hamad Essam
1835
5
½ - ½
5
Sielicki Tomasz
1875
20
8
4
CM
Silva Hernandez Jesus Arturo
1975
4½
1 - 0
4½
Gibbs Dominic V
1861
22
9
25
Dogu Hasim
1852
4½
0 - 1
4½
CM
Bozinovic Boban
1963
6
10
10
Ndegwa Jackson Kamau
1955
4½
0 - 1
4½
CM
Tenuunbold Battulga
1753
41
11
36
Zielinski Olgierd
1785
4½
1 - 0
4½
Singe Philip Mbawala
1867
21
12
7
Cella Glaucio Dalla Cortt
1961
4
1 - 0
4½
Hagevi Vidar
1784
37
13
44
AIM
Udipi Kala Kishan
1730
4
½ - ½
4
Golubev Viktor
1978
3
14
9
Baisynov Islam
1955
4
1 - 0
4
WCM
Castillo Pena Patricia Evarista
1794
33
15
15
Angermuende Dirk
1900
4
1 - 0
4
WFM
Mongeli Sasha
1578
49
16
24
Spanos Nomikos
1853
4
0 - 1
4
Margaritis Antonis
1496
50
17
34
CM
Khalifah Khaled
1790
4
½ - ½
3½
CM
Hashem Khaled
1893
16
18
32
Kovalskyi Roman
1815
3½
+ - -
3½
Hlebec Darko
1941
12
19
31
Bohlok Houssam
1816
3½
1 - 0
3½
Al Ibrahim Abdulrahman
1780
38
20
42
Florakis Konstantinos
1749
3½
0 - 1
3
Said Ahmed Ali Jidal Fadhil
1902
13
21
14
Boesch Heinz
1901
3
1 - 0
3
Yarur Rescaglio Maria Jose
1279
53
22
29
De Joya Florian
1832
3
½ - ½
3
Kladitis Emilios
0
55
23
43
Al Azmi Khalaf
1731
2½
1 - 0
2½
Mitzas Dimitris
1331
52
24
51
Yarur Elsaca Daniel
1454
2½
½ - ½
2½
CM
Fanha Paulo
1702
47
25
54
Kampouropoulos Savvas
0
1
0 - 1
2
Ramadan Siraj
1703
46
26
45
Qatan Said Mahad
1711
2½
1
bye
27
17
CM
Petras Milan
1889
2½
0
not paired
28
23
Rudecki Bartosz
1859
3
0
not paired
29
30
Zakharov Denis
1830
0
0
not paired
30
39
Erkhembayar Tserentsoodol
1763
0
0
not paired
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server
© 2006-2024 Heinz Herzog
, CMS-Version 06.05.2024 10:32
Legal details/Terms of use