Prague Open 2022 - A IM Open 20th International Chess Festival

Organizer(s)AVE-KONTAKT s.r.o.
FederationCzech Republic ( CZE )
Tournament directorPetr Lausman
Chief ArbiterIA Rastislav Diviak (14908204)
Deputy Chief ArbiterFA Lubos Drahotsky (353507)
ArbiterFA Patrick Terhuven (12919098)
Time control (Standard)2x 1,5 h/40 + 30 min + 30 s / move
LocationOlympik hotel, Prague
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating national, Rating international
Date2022/01/07 to 2022/01/14
Rating-Ø1996
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 14.01.2022 14:36:02, Creator/Last Upload: czech republic licence 63

Tournament selectionA open, B open, C rapid, D blitz
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamAUT, AZE, BEL, CZE, DEN, ENG, ESP, EST, FIN, FRA, GER, IND, IRQ, ISR, LAT, MAS, MKD, NED, NOR, POL, RUS, SCO, SRB, SVK, SWE, UKR, USA
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
, Total statistics
GamesThere are 214 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Rank after Round 3

Rk.SNo NamesexFEDRtgClub/CityPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 Krtg+/-
112
FMVan Osch MeesNED2366SV MUELLHEIM NORD3,04,05,55,5020-11,6
25
FMHaring FilipSVK2398TJ JUNIOR BANSKA BYSTRICA3,04,05,55,502015,4
32
IMPijpers ArthurNED24863,04,05,05,0010-0,2
4
GMNeuman PetrCZE2402SK Line3,04,05,05,0010-9,2
59
FMFus JakubPOL2385UKS 14 WARSZAWA3,04,05,05,0010-1,2
610
Kozak AntoniPOL23773,03,55,05,002036,8
714
CMCarlsson LudvigSWE2355VASTERAS SK3,03,54,55,002025,2
83
GMMirzoev AzerAZE2432Chess school N43,03,54,54,501014,1
35
Vojta JakubCZE2216TJ Spartak Vlasim3,03,54,54,5040122,0
1018
FMLim Zhuo RenMAS23112,54,55,54,25208,6
1127
FMNovotny MichalCZE2243Sachova akademie VSTE, z.s.2,54,55,54,2520-1,0
121
GMUrkedal Frode Olav OlsenNOR2553OFFERSPILL2,54,05,03,7510-3,7
1315
FMSorm DanielCZE2345Unichess2,53,54,53,5010-12,9
146
GMJurcik MarianSVK2397CAISSA CADCA, A64 GRYGOV2,53,54,53,25109,3
1520
IMMannion Stephen RSCO22712,53,04,53,75105,3
1625
FMBomans ArnoBEL2246OPUVIJK2,53,04,53,7520-15,0
1716
Mikes JanCZE2332Sachovy klub Teplice2,53,04,03,25107,4
30
Hrbek StepanCZE2235Interchess z.s.2,53,04,03,254014,0
32
Babula VlastimilCZE2227SK Stare Mesto2,53,04,03,2540-68,8
2029
WIMCholleti SahajasriwIND22352,53,04,03,25200,8
154
Keerti Shree ReddywIND1482AICF2,53,04,03,2540151,2
2237
FMNielsen AndreNOR2207ALTA SJAKKLUB2,53,04,02,252012,4
2324
CMDev ShahIND22482,53,03,52,75203,2
2413
IMHrabusa MatejSVK2364SK Dopravni podnik Praha2,53,03,02,25101,5
2521
FMOndrus MartinSVK22672,52,53,53,0020-2,8
267
FMCzerw DawidPOL23962,52,53,02,50104,7
2731
FMMatras OndrejCZE2230TJ Pankrac2,52,02,52,25208,8
288
IMBlahynka MartinCZE2391SK Duras BVK2,05,06,53,5010-8,8
2919
FMAcor CoreyUSA23032,05,06,53,50203,0
3022
FMUnneland MathiasNOR2262AALESUNDS SCHAKLAG2,05,06,03,0020-0,2
3126
FMTorngren GustavSWE2245ORGRYTE SCHACKKLUBB2,05,06,03,002026,0
3279
Zadrapa RadekCZE2021Sachovy klub Vsetin, z.s.2,05,05,52,5020-20,4
3359
Pham KhoiNED21142,04,55,53,254043,6
34159
GARAT CASSIUSFRA02,04,55,53,00
3551
Bodicky MichalCZE2142Sachovy klub Pribram-Banik, spolek2,04,55,52,5020-32,8
36153
Panjer SydneyGER1543KREFELDER SC TURM 18512,04,55,52,5040133,6
3734
FMMichalczak ThomasGER2218SUDLOHN SV2,04,04,51,502014,0
94
Duzy StefanGER1970ERFURTER SK2,04,04,51,5020-8,2
3946
Melaa SondreNOR2165OSS2,04,04,51,5020-26,8
4044
Cornelisse JohnNED21742,04,04,51,00206,8
4141
CMStanojevic IlijaSRB21842,04,04,01,0020-29,0
55
Hlavina MatousCZE2137Klub sachistu Ricany 19252,04,04,01,0040-36,4
4356
Koubova Anna MariewCZE2137SK JOLY Lysa nad Labem, z.s.2,04,04,01,002028,4
4462
Kukucka MatejSVK21042,03,54,52,0020-0,2
68
FMLacrosse MarcBEL20722,03,54,52,0020-19,0
4617
IMKulhanek TomasCZE2324SK Dopravni podnik Praha2,03,04,02,5010-1,9
4761
Lorans SylvainFRA2110EDN2,03,04,02,0020-1,2
4866
Mach PetrCZE2092Unichess2,03,04,02,0040-73,2
72
Kudrytskyi StanislavUKR20572,03,04,02,0020-8,6
5069
Skou NielsDEN2065OBRO SKAKFORENING2,03,03,51,5020-36,6
5133
Bochnicka VladimirSVK22222,03,03,51,5040-21,2
38
Grutter TimNED21942,03,03,51,502041,8
5350
Soucek PetrCZE2144Unichess2,03,03,01,004042,8
54121
Mizicka MatusSVK1818NSK NITRA2,02,53,52,002064,6
5554
Dudek VojtechCZE2138TJ Spartak Vlasim2,02,53,52,0040-92,4
5611
IMPlischki SebastianGER2375DP PRAHA2,02,53,02,25101,4
5736
Jordanov MihailMKD2209SK ALKALOID SKOPJE2,02,53,02,004014,8
5823
Macicek JakubCZE2259Unichess2,02,53,01,5020-39,4
5963
Vales VaclavCZE2098SK Decin2,02,03,02,0020-45,8
6065
FMThompson Ian DENG2095CROWTHORNE2,02,02,01,0020-34,6
61133
Fizerova LuciewCZE1744Interchess z.s.1,55,07,03,254057,2
62103
Rousek JanCZE1896Unichess1,55,06,52,7540129,6
6367
Zysko JanPOL2090KS MOGALO WARSZAWA1,55,06,02,252017,0
6464
Janous MarekCZE2096SK 64 Plzen1,55,06,02,2540-25,2
76
Finn PeterENG2035CAVENDISH CHESS CLUB1,55,06,02,252029,8
6657
WIMGoossens HannewBEL2133OPWIJK1,55,05,51,7520-8,0
75
CMLlopis de Aysa ManuelESP2035ESCOLA D ESCACS DE BARCELONA1,55,05,51,7520-6,2
6860
Adamko PeterSVK2113Sk Visnove1,55,05,51,7520-23,8
70
Bouska JiriCZE20612222 SK Polabiny, z.s.1,55,05,51,7540-12,8
7077
Witte RonaldGER2025BSV 63 CHEMIE WEISSENSEE1,55,05,01,2520-25,0
71112
Skaslien IngridwNOR1846VALERENGA1,54,56,03,00206,4
7249
Sindler MichalCZE2148Sachovy klub Loko Praha z.s.1,54,56,01,7520-10,4
7392
Shatil ShirISR1977ETUDE RANAT GAN CHESS CLUB1,54,55,01,2540114,0
7485
Kobl RudolfGER2009SG PANG ROSENHEIM 19101,54,54,50,752022,2
7552
Brozka KarelCZE21392222 SK Polabiny, z.s.1,54,54,50,7540-28,8
90
Walter EmawSVK20001,54,54,50,752041,4
7742
CMOcelak JakubCZE2182Unichess1,54,05,52,7540-110,8
7847
Schouten Mathias LindNOR2165TROMSO1,54,05,01,75404,8
71
Gajdos DanielCZE2057VSK Universita Brno1,54,05,01,7520-17,2
80100
Zelezny JanCZE1920Sportovni klub Kbely1,54,05,01,75202,4
108
Roubal MatyasCZE1871SK Sokol Klatovy1,54,05,01,754011,6
8239
Van Foreest MachteldwNED2189GRONINGEN COMBINATIE1,54,04,00,7540-81,2
83150
Eiding Amanda Mai IrgenswNOR1578FREDRIKSTAD1,53,55,02,2520-4,4
8445
Ronce NathanFRA2171ECHIQUIER MEDOCAIN1,53,54,01,0020-15,6
8588
Prazak DanielCZE2005Sachova akademie VSTE, z.s.1,53,53,50,7540-10,0
8643
FMCubas Pons Juan MiguelESP2180CERCLE ARTISTIC MENORCA1,53,04,01,7520-41,6
8799
Vavruska AntoninCZE1933SK Stare Mesto1,53,03,51,0020-0,2
8880
FMLaith KasibIRQ2020SK KAMRATERNA1,53,03,51,002019,8
130
Marsina StefanSVK1769Inbest Dunajov - Martin1,53,03,51,00205,0
9040
Winter OndrejCZE2185SSPM Lipky HK1,53,03,50,7540-56,4
105
Mach OndrejCZE1886SK OAZA Praha1,53,03,50,752016,6
92137
Galinsky MishaNOR1704OSS1,52,53,01,252039,6
9353
Moser AxelGER2139SC KREUZBERG1,52,52,50,7520-33,6
9473
Yakimenko Alexander A.RUS2055SK BOHEMIA PARDUBICE1,52,02,50,7520-9,0
95144
Attinger RomanNED16431,05,07,02,004051,6
9658
Delgerdalai BayarjavkhlanCZE2115SK Stare Mesto1,05,06,51,5040-94,0
9782
Brhel JanSVK20161,05,05,50,5020-13,0
89
Poessel ChristianGER2003ESV NICKELHUETTE AUE1,05,05,50,5020-4,6
99115
Skokan FrantisekCZE1840Sachklub mesta Dobrovice, z.s.1,05,05,00,00203,0
10084
Lhotska AnnawCZE2011SK OAZA Praha1,05,05,00,004015,2
86
Van de Lagemaat ArendNED2008PAUL KERES1,05,05,00,0020-15,2
10287
WCMRicken KatharinawNED2006TURM KREFELD1,04,56,52,254084,0
103101
Zelbova LadawCZE1905Sachovy klub Jicin z.s.1,04,55,51,7540-33,6
10497
WFMAzhar Puteri Rifqah FahadawMAS1939AMS MALAYSIA1,04,55,51,502014,8
10583
Cap PiotrPOL2014RPW OKUCIA BUDOWLANE LODZ1,04,55,51,2520-14,6
106110
Held MartinGER1850ERFURTER SK1,04,55,51,0020-8,2
107109
Soucek JanCZE1864Sachy Stepan1,04,55,00,5040-14,8
108107
Koper StefanCZE1874SK Mahrla Praha z.s.1,04,54,50,00201,8
10948
Eriksson Christian AltenburgDEN2150CAISSA GLADSAXE1,04,54,50,0020-50,0
110124
WCMShatil OrwISR1801ETUDE RANAT GAN CHESS CLUB1,04,05,51,754060,4
111132
Aird IanSCO1745DALMUIR CHESS CLUB1,04,05,51,502018,8
112102
Zelba LukasCZE1903Sachovy klub Jicin z.s.1,04,05,01,004014,8
141
Hrbek JachymCZE1676Sachy Stepan1,04,05,01,004057,2
151
Evenshaug Amadeus HestvikNOR1573BAERUM SK1,04,05,01,004067,2
115140
Steiners EmilsLAT16851,04,05,01,004012,8
11678
Dahl MaxNOR2024SK19111,04,04,51,004010,4
11774
WIMAzhar Puteri Munajjah Az-ZahraawMAS2052AMS MALAYSIA1,04,04,50,5020-23,8
11828
Oye-Stromberg AlexanderNOR2238HELL1,04,04,00,0040-83,2
119138
Babula MatejCZE1688SK Stare Mesto1,04,04,00,004093,6
120142
Hanisch PaulGER1650SC 1994 OBERLAND1,03,54,51,50202,8
121122
Fiser JiriCZE1816Unichess1,03,54,51,2520-22,6
12281
FMPacl VaclavCZE2018TJ Slovan Havirov1,03,54,51,0020-24,4
143
Martirosyan DavidCZE1649Sk Dopravni Podnik Praha1,03,54,51,004060,4
12495
Bochnickova SimonawSVK19631,03,53,50,00401,6
145
Popov RomanCZE1643SK OAZA Praha1,03,53,50,0040112,4
147
Tesar JakubCZE1600Unichess1,03,53,50,004060,8
12796
Blumel OttoCZE1945Klub sachistu Ricany 19251,03,53,50,0020-37,0
98
Kvendseth ThyrawNOR1939NORDSTRAND1,03,53,50,00202,2
129146
Jasso MatejCZE1602Sachy Krnov, z.s.1,03,04,01,2540103,6
130157
Zabehlicky JiriCZE1398SK Cesky Brod1,03,03,51,5020-4,6
131106
Musil VitezslavCZE1876Agentura 64 Grygov1,03,03,00,0020-42,4
128
Pressler TobiasCZE1773Klub Sachistu Ricany 19251,03,03,00,004017,6
133126
Schoenfelder TobiasGER1792SC 1994 OBERLAND1,02,53,51,0040-15,6
134155
Barkasheva SofiawEST14791,02,53,00,004084,4
13591
Elias JakubCZE1997TJ Auto Skoda Mlada Boleslav0,54,56,01,0020-8,2
136114
Klimek PetrCZE1841TJ Banik Sokolov SO0,54,55,00,2520-9,4
137111
Pavlicek PetrCZE1849Sachovy klub Loko Praha z.s.0,54,05,51,252021,6
138116
Fizer MarekCZE1834Interchess z.s.0,54,05,51,004020,0
139119
Strapec LukasSVK1823Sk Junior Cvc Banska Bystrica0,54,05,50,75402,4
140113
Husa DanielCZE1842Unichess0,54,04,50,25400,4
141104
Sinervuo Veli-PekkaFIN1887MATSK0,54,04,50,2520-62,6
142148
Juhanak DanielCZE1595Unichess0,53,55,00,754060,8
143139
Lazniewska ZofiawPOL16860,53,54,00,254016,8
144152
Zadrapova AmaliewCZE1556Sachovy klub Vsetin, z.s.0,53,04,50,754020,4
145125
Bednar MilosCZE1798SSPM Lipky HK0,53,03,50,2540-25,2
146158
Bara JanCZE1336Sk Dopravni Podnik Praha0,53,03,50,2540-26,8
147149
Wadiei SoroushGER15880,52,53,00,25402,0
148136
Kellner NikolausAUT1714AUSTRIA WIEN0,52,53,00,25203,0
14993
Sosovickova JanawSVK19740,04,05,00,0040-83,6
117
Holub AdamCZE1832Unichess0,04,05,00,00400,8
120
Giemsa AlexanderGER1820SC MAGSTADT0,04,05,00,0020-72,0
152135
Feierfeil JiriCZE1719TJ Jawa Brodce0,03,54,50,0020-23,0
153123
Bezdek TomasCZE1812TJ KRALUPY, z.s.0,03,54,50,0040-16,8
134
Petirova IvawCZE1727Sachovy klub Jicin z.s.0,03,54,50,0040-72,8
155129
WCMKapicakova LuciawSVK1769Ftc Filakovo0,03,04,00,0040-42,0
131
Nesse DavidNOR1765SANDNES SJAKKLUBB0,03,04,00,00406,8
157118
Kazmerika AnnawLAT1825REZEKNE0,03,04,00,0040-13,2
158156
Chon JeremyCZE1433TJ Bohemians Praha0,02,53,50,004011,2
159127
Rucabado StefanCZE1781Unichess0,02,03,00,004026,4

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break variable

Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use