EUROPEAN INDIVIDUAL WOMEN’S CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2021

Organizer(s)European Chess Union & F.R.Sah
FederationEuropean Chess-Union ( ECU )
Tournament directorIO Elena Cristian (1231529)
Chief ArbiterIA Vardapetyan Ashot (13305670)
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Dinu Nicula (1217666), IA Radu-Catalin Chirila (1202642)
ArbiterIA Iordache Claudiu-Badea (1202790), IA Volcinsche Sebastian (1221221), NA Anton Ana-Roxana (1207580), IA Dombi Rudolf (1215477)
Time control (Standard)90 min./40 moves + 30 min.KO + 30 sec./move
LocationHotel Unirea - IASI
Number of rounds11
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating national, Rating international
Date2021/08/09 to 2021/08/20
Rating-Ø2196
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 20.08.2021 18:42:56, Creator/Last Upload: romanian chess federation (licence 5)

LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamARM, AUT, AZE, BLR, CZE, DEN, ECX, ESP, EST, FRA, GEO, GER, GRE, HUN, IRL, ISR, ITA, MDA, MNC, NED, POL, ROU, RUS, SLO, SRB, SUI, SVK, SWE, UKR
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 11 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9, Rd.10, Rd.11/11 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9, Rd.10, Rd.11
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Rank after Round 8

Rk.SNo NameTypGrFEDRtgIPts. TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4  TB5 Krtg+/-
110
IMOsmak IulijaUKR24187,0237037,041,00,001023,0
215
GMDanielian ElinaARM24076,5241135,039,00,001031,6
343
WIMKiolbasa OliwiaPOL22886,0234235,038,00,002065,4
413
WGMMaltsevskaya AleksandraU20RUS24096,0234036,039,50,00100,6
524
IMMammadova GulnarAZE23856,0234031,534,00,001013,5
62
GMKhotenashvili BelaGEO24716,0233532,035,00,00101,3
73
IMJavakhishvili LelaGEO24706,0233333,036,50,0010-5,4
811
IMBuksa NataliyaUKR24136,0232234,037,50,001011,5
914
IMDaulyte-Cornette DeimanteFRA24086,0229631,534,50,00105,1
104
IMMammadzada GunayAZE24605,5238738,542,50,0010-0,8
1123
WGMSargsyan Anna M.U20ARM23885,5235334,037,50,001014,3
127
IMArabidze MeriGEO24385,5233637,040,50,00102,6
1347
WIMNarva MaiEST22765,5231334,037,00,002052,4
1430
WGMInjac TeodoraSRB23705,5231034,537,50,002016,6
1525
WGMGarifullina LeyaU18RUS23855,5228231,534,00,00109,8
1618
IMMilliet SophieFRA24035,5225732,035,00,00103,8
1719
WGMZawadzka JolantaPOL24035,0238439,543,00,00101,0
181
GMBatsiashvili NinoGEO24875,0237038,042,00,0010-4,1
1957
WGMFataliyeva UlviyyaAZE22535,0237032,034,50,002023,4
205
IMBodnaruk AnastasiaACPRUS24495,0234637,040,50,0010-13,1
2144
WIMBeydullayeva GovharU18AZE22825,0232835,037,00,002022,0
2220
GMSocko MonikaACPPOL23935,0232236,039,00,0010-2,4
239
IMBadelka OlgaU20BLR24185,0230934,037,50,00104,5
248
GMGirya OlgaACPRUS24255,0230335,038,50,0010-8,8
2516
IMUnuk LauraSLO24075,0229736,039,50,0010-6,4
2628
WGMBalajayeva KhanimU20AZE23765,0229433,536,00,0020-6,8
2721
IMTsolakidou StavroulaGRE23895,0228832,035,50,0010-8,1
2840
WIMSliwicka AlicjaU20POL23065,0227430,532,00,00206,6
2949
FMSchulze LaraU20GER22695,0227332,034,00,00207,2
3042
WIMAntova GabrielaU20ECX22925,0226833,535,00,002020,8
3133
IMZimina OlgaITA23455,0225728,029,50,0010-2,7
3235
WIMPeycheva GerganaU18ECX23325,0224131,034,50,0020-1,2
3317
GMHoang Thanh TrangHUN24045,0223429,031,50,0010-14,3
3422
IMMkrtchian LilitARM23885,0222231,033,50,0010-9,8
3578
WFMRozman MonikaSLO21224,5237835,539,00,002054,2
3684
WFMIlyuchyk YanaBLR20974,5236230,533,50,002073,0
3712
IMBulmaga IrinaACPROU24134,5234035,539,50,0010-6,8
3865
WIMGaboyan SusannaARM22154,5233934,035,50,002038,0
3929
WGMRadeva ViktoriaU20ECX23724,5232938,541,50,0020-2,4
4087
WFMMkrtchyan MariamU18ARM20934,5232927,530,00,0040140,8
4155
WGMEric JovanaSRB22544,5232030,033,00,00200,6
4266
WIMSemenova ElenaRUS22124,5230430,031,50,002021,0
4341
WGMHeinemann JosefineGER22964,5230230,533,00,0020-4,4
4468
WFMZherebtsova AlexandraRUS21884,5228829,032,00,002058,4
4564
WIMUrh ZalaU20SLO22164,5227528,531,50,002033,6
4656
WIMSieber FionaGER22544,5221528,029,50,0020-17,4
4781
WFMNarva TriinEST21004,5220127,528,50,002011,8
4826
IMSalimova NurgyulU18ECX23824,5219128,531,50,0010-17,0
4931
IMKulon KlaudiaPOL23634,5217927,530,00,0010-26,1
5046
IMSedina ElenaS50ITA22794,5212425,026,50,0010-19,7
5137
WGMCosma Elena-LuminitaROU23114,5210825,027,50,0010-14,7
5252
WGMSandu MihaelaROU22634,5209024,026,00,0020-13,8
5362
WGMGevorgyan MariaARM22324,0236835,538,50,00201,4
5485
WIMKazarian Anna-MajaNED20964,0235532,536,00,002029,4
5573
FMToncheva NadyaU16ECX21564,0233434,035,50,002021,8
56104
WFMZeliantsova KseniyaU16BLR19704,0228833,537,50,004085,6
5727
IMBrunello MarinaITA23794,0225734,036,50,0010-12,3
5870
WFMGvanceladze AnnaRUS21824,0224428,031,00,002013,8
5971
WFMKatkov MichelleU18ISR21734,0221926,528,00,0040-68,4
6053
WIMMuetsch AnnmarieU20ACPGER22594,0220032,034,50,0020-5,6
6148
WGMMamedjarova ZeinabAZE22724,0220029,531,00,0020-22,8
6263
WIMGajcin MarinaU20SRB22194,0219428,029,50,0020-15,2
6339
WGMCalzetta Ruiz MonicaESP23064,0218929,032,00,0020-50,0
6493
WFMTarasenka AliaksandraU16BLR20614,0218827,028,00,004062,8
6577
WIMPavlidou EkateriniGRE21364,0216025,026,50,002010,6
6661
WFMCiolacu Alessia-MihaelaU18ROU22414,0215526,528,00,0040-54,8
6759
WIMNavrotescu AndreeaFRA22494,0212025,026,50,0020-49,6
6845
WIMAgrest InnaSWE22814,0211825,527,00,0020-25,4
6975
WFMGrigorieva YuliaU20RUS21403,5234735,539,00,002061,0
7060
FMKrasteva BeloslavaU18ECX22433,5231333,535,50,0020-26,4
7189
WFMNastase Andreea-CristinaU20ROU20743,5231030,033,00,002017,6
7288
WFMNilssen Ellen FredericiaU20DEN20813,5228631,535,00,002037,2
7369
WGMMakropoulou MarinaS50GRE21863,5227233,034,50,00209,2
7458
WGMDornbusch TatianaMNC22493,5227231,532,50,0020-14,2
7590
Koubova Anna MarieU18CZE20733,5226827,029,00,0040103,2
7667
WIMGhukasyan SiranushARM21943,5221328,030,00,0020-26,4
7754
WIMHavanecz BiankaHUN22573,5219130,032,00,0020-32,6
7874
WFMCosman Andreea-MarioaraROU21433,5218826,028,50,0020-10,0
7979
WIMPetrova IrinaUKR21103,5218727,028,50,002011,4
80105
WFMMikheeva GalinaU14RUS19683,5218527,029,50,004045,2
8196
WCMLevitan RonitU18ISR20123,5217925,026,00,004044,0
8238
WGMMamedjarova TurkanAZE23093,5216628,531,00,0020-38,0
8350
WFMLehaci Miruna-DariaU18ROU22673,5215727,030,00,0040-97,6
8436
WGMChernyak ViktoriaRUS23193,5215726,529,00,0020-34,0
8534
IMCharochkina DariaRUS23403,5214028,030,00,0010-33,3
8651
WGMAbdulla KhayalaAZE22643,5214027,529,50,0020-45,0
8732
WGMBelenkaya DinaRUS23503,5213827,529,50,0020-64,6
8894
Tsirulnik MaritsaUKR20463,0226931,034,00,002010,0
8991
WFMSchloffer Jasmin-DeniseAUT20703,0222727,530,00,0020-21,0
9076
WIMNovosadova KristynaCZE21383,0222329,532,00,0020-31,4
916
IMEfroimski MarselISR24463,0221432,536,50,0010-29,4
92108
Babayeva NasrinU16AZE18893,0221326,028,50,0040110,0
9372
WFMHapala ElisabethAUT21603,0220630,533,50,0020-8,4
94110
Batagan Ilinca-PetraU16ROU18463,0219525,527,00,004071,6
95103
Tamrazyan GoharU18SUI19733,0217724,025,00,00407,6
96113
Kostina VeronikaU18SUI18013,0217423,025,00,004092,0
97109
Pancu Aureliana-EugeniaS65ROU18623,0217224,026,00,002038,4
98115
Matasaru StephanieU16ROU17413,0213525,027,00,0040115,2
99101
WCMObada EmaU16ROU19813,0212125,026,50,0040-7,2
10097
Verbin ValentinaU20MDA20123,0211722,023,50,002015,8
10195
IMPetrenko SvetlanaMDA20182,5230428,531,00,002028,0
10282
WFMSankova StellaU20SVK21002,5217626,529,00,0020-51,0
10399
WCMBashylina LuisaU16GER19922,5217424,025,50,0040-20,0
104107
Donghvani NiaU18GEO19022,5216122,524,00,004056,8
105112
Trifoi Mihaela-IoanaU16ROU18072,5215823,525,50,004060,4
10686
WFMAllahverdiyeva AyanU16AZE20952,5215126,028,00,0040-43,6
10780
WFMFroewis AnnikaAUT21072,5209626,028,00,0020-29,6
108111
WCMMaria Lia-AlexandraU14ROU18372,5209119,521,00,004037,2
10983
WFMTrippold DeniseAUT20982,5207724,526,00,0020-52,2
110102
AFMParaschiv Petronela-AlexandraU20ROU19792,5207422,523,50,0020-53,0
111100
WFMVon Herman BrigitteS50GER19912,0213423,524,50,0020-53,6
11292
Zelbova LadaU14CZE20702,0210123,526,00,0040-142,0
113114
Babineca DarjaU18SUI17562,0209521,022,00,004013,6
114117
Andries AlexiaU12ROU14202,0208625,026,00,00402,0
11598
WFMHercog NusaU18SLO20001,5214827,530,00,0040-69,6
116106
WFMMirza DianaIRL19331,5212624,527,00,0020-34,8
117116
Pirvan MariaU14ROU16281,5206222,524,00,0040-34,0

Annotation:
Tie Break1: rating average of the opponents (variabel with parameters)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break4: Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)
Tie Break5: Manually input (after Tie-Break matches)

Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use