European Senior Team Championship 2021 Category O65+

Organizer(s)AVE-KONTAKT s.r.o.
FederationEuropean Chess-Union ( ECU )
Tournament directorIO Petr Pisk 304689
Chief ArbiterIA Dobrotka, Martin 14900645
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Sikora, Jan 305405
ArbiterIA Rimestad, Arild 7200455; IA Buchnicek, Petr 305235; NA Mala, Anna 322385; FA Fiala, Zdenek 330680
Time control (Standard)2 x 1,5 h/40 moves + 30 min + 30 s/move
LocationDon Giovanni hotel, Vinohradska 2733, Prague, Czech Republic
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeSwiss-System for teams
Rating calculationRating national, Rating international
Date2021/08/30 to 2021/09/07
Rating-Ø2049
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 07.09.2021 17:58:35, Creator/Last Upload: czech republic licence 63

Tournament selectionopen 50+, open 65+
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for fedCZE, DEN, FRA, GER, HUN, ISR, NOR, SUI, SWE for this tournament
ListsTeam-Starting rank
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds
Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups
Team pairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
The best playersaccording Points, according Ratingperformance, according percent
The best player per boardaccording Points, according Ratingperformance, according percent
Statistics, Playing schedule, Top five players, Total statistics, medal statistics
GamesThere are 353 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds

Rk. Mannschaft1.Rd2.Rd3.Rd4.Rd5.Rd6.Rd7.Rd8.Rd9.Rd TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4 
1
ISRAEL 116b38w2½6b32b2½4w2½5w33b29w310b3½17238,025,0180,0
2
LASKER SCHACHSTIFTUNG GK5b3½7w2½3b2½1w1½8b3½9w44b2½6w313b3½16246,526,5181,0
3
FRANCE11w3½15b32w1½4w1½13b3½12b41w28w29b312216,524,0174,5
4
LYSA NAD LABEM - 100 LET17w3½9b27w2½3b2½1b1½8w3½2w1½5b36b212207,022,0184,5
5
CHESS ACADEMY PRAHA2w½13b311w36w210b2½1b115w2½4w18b2½11153,018,0177,5
6
GERMANY 114b310w2½1w15b29w1½15b2½17w42b14w210167,019,5174,0
7
SWEDEN 113w3½2b1½4b1½14w216b210w1½20b417b3½15w310159,022,5155,5
8
SWITZERLAND20w3½1b1½9w2½12b3½2w½4b½16w2½3b25w1½9151,518,0178,0
9
HUNGARY18b44w28b1½16w36b2½2b010w31b13w19139,518,0182,0
10
SK 201221w2½6b1½17w3½15b25w1½7b2½9b113w2½1w½9132,517,5162,0
11
SWEDEN 23b½18w35b117b2½12w113w1½--219b320b39102,517,5124,5
12
GOLDEN OLDIES0w021b2½19w2½8w½11b33w013b1½15b218w4994,016,0133,0
13
OLDEST BOYS7b½5w118b2½21w2½3w½11b2½12w2½10b1½2w½8103,514,0169,5
14
SK PLZEN6w117b120w37b215w1--218b221w2½19b2892,016,5126,5
15
SK SOKOL VYSEHRAD19b3½3w116b210w214b36w1½5b1½12w27b17127,517,5165,0
16
ISRAEL 21w120b2½15w29b17w217w1½8b1½--221b37106,016,5140,5
17
GERMANY 1 WOMEN4b½14w310b½11w1½19w2½16b2½6b07w½--2784,513,0146,5
18
CZECH REPUBLIC WOMEN9w011b113w1½19b2--221b214w220w2½12b0669,013,0123,0
19
GERMAN NORTH TEAM15w½--212b1½18w217b1½20w1½21b2½11w114w2586,514,5120,0
20
CAISSA ROZTOKY8b½16w1½14b1--221w219b2½7w018b1½11w1465,512,0133,0
21
DRESDENER SPRINGER10b1½12w1½--213b1½20b218w219w1½14b1½16w1391,514,5120,0

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: Olympiad-Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break without lowest result (Khanty-Mansiysk)
Tie Break3: points (game-points)
Tie Break4: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (sum of team-points of the opponents)

Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use