SERBIA CHESS OPEN 2021 - MASTERS

Organizer(s)Serbia Chess Federation
FederationSerbia ( SRB )
Tournament directorMarijan Stricevic, FIDE ID 9209535
Chief ArbiterIA Bojovic, Zoran 935549
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Sakotic, Jasna 916765; IA Katanic-Vujic, Petar 922137
Time control (Standard)90 min/40 moves + 15 min per whole game, 30 sec for each move
LocationBelgrade, Metropol Palace hotel
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating international
Date2021/07/02 to 2021/07/08
Rating-Ø2322
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 08.07.2021 19:40:56, Creator/Last Upload: kvpetar

Tournament selectionMASTERS, AMATEURS
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamARG, ARM, AUT, AZE, BEL, BIH, BLR, BRA, BUL, CAN, CHI, CRO, DEN, ENG, ESP, FIN, FRA, GER, GRE, HUN, IND, IRL, ISR, ITA, KAZ, LAT, MGL, MKD, NED, POL, ROU, RUS, SLO, SRB, SWE, TKM, TTO, TUR, UKR, USA, WLS
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
, Total statistics
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Player overview for KAZ

KAZ
SNoNameRtgFED123456789Pts.Rk.RpKrtg+/-Group
49IMMakhnev Denis2480KAZ1½½111½016,51726201017,00MASTERS
88IMAgmanov Zhandos2404KAZ½111½001½5,54425201014,50MASTERS
183IMGranovskiy Alexandr2255KAZ0½10101½½4,51472282102,90MASTERS
198Zhukenov Aituar2241KAZ00½1½101½4,514922724012,80MASTERS
199FMMaksimenko Viktor2239KAZ0½10½1½½½4,51452277209,80MASTERS
260WFMBalabayeva Xeniya2116KAZ½1½½00½115,0104240440127,60MASTERS
276WFMNurmanova Alua2093KAZ0110½0½014,019122654077,20MASTERS

Results of the last round for KAZ

Rd.Bo.No. NameFEDRtgPts. ResultPts. NameFEDRtg No.
91949
IMMakhnev Denis KAZ2480 1 - 0 FMKowalski Igor POL2349
125
92317
GMPostny Evgeny ISR25785 ½ - ½5 IMAgmanov Zhandos KAZ2404
88
965183
IMGranovskiy Alexandr KAZ22554 ½ - ½4 FMMaerevoet Sim BEL2384
103
966105
IMArsovic Zoran SRB23814 ½ - ½4 Zhukenov Aituar KAZ2241
198
969123
IMNestorovic Dejan SRB23504 ½ - ½4 FMMaksimenko Viktor KAZ2239
199
974260
WFMBalabayeva Xeniya KAZ21164 1 - 04 WIMVelikic Adela SRB2308
152
9109276
WFMNurmanova Alua KAZ20933 1 - 03 FMGombocz Ferenc Jr. HUN2236
200

Player details for KAZ

Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.wew-weKrtg+/-
IM Makhnev Denis 2480 KAZ Rp:2620 Pts. 6,5
1192Ivanovic Marko2245SRB4,5w 10,790,21102,10
2137FMRadovanovic Jovica2326SRB3,5s ½0,71-0,2110-2,10
3134FMO`donnell Conor2331IRL3,5w ½0,70-0,2010-2,00
4106GMTodorovic Goran M2373SRB4,5s 10,650,35103,50
52GMKuzubov Yuriy2653UKR5,0w 10,270,73107,30
618GMAsadli Vugar2574AZE6,5s 10,370,63106,30
76GMPetrosyan Manuel2632ARM7,0w ½0,300,20102,00
810GMBernadskiy Vitaliy2606UKR7,0s 00,33-0,3310-3,30
9125FMKowalski Igor2349POL5,5w 10,680,32103,20
IM Agmanov Zhandos 2404 KAZ Rp:2520 Pts. 5,5
1232CMTrost Edvin2184SWE4,0s ½0,78-0,2810-2,80
2230Radisavljevic Dalibor2186SRB3,5w 10,780,22102,20
311GMIvanisevic Ivan2606SRB5,5s 10,240,76107,60
439GMBudisavljevic Luka2509SRB5,0w 10,360,64106,40
521GMErigaisi Arjun2567IND7,0s ½0,280,22102,20
627GMBasso Pier Luigi2550ITA5,5w 00,30-0,3010-3,00
732GMIskandarov Misratdin2533AZE7,0s 00,33-0,3310-3,30
8193FMBrilej Jaka2244SLO5,0w 10,710,29102,90
917GMPostny Evgeny2578ISR5,5s ½0,270,23102,30
IM Granovskiy Alexandr 2255 KAZ Rp:2282 Pts. 4,5
140IMErenberg Ariel2506ISR6,0w 00,19-0,1910-1,90
2269CMKorkmaz Necmettin2101TUR3,0s ½0,71-0,2110-2,10
3244CMOzkan Ervin2147TUR4,0w 10,650,35103,50
479GMMilanovic Danilo2416SRB4,5w 00,29-0,2910-2,90
5264Skonnord Uno2112DEN3,0s 10,690,31103,10
694WGMSargsyan Anna M.2397ARM3,5s 00,31-0,3110-3,10
7265Petrusic Velimir2111SRB3,0w 10,690,31103,10
8112IMVucinic Gojko2366SRB4,0s ½0,350,15101,50
9103FMMaerevoet Sim2384BEL4,5w ½0,330,17101,70
Zhukenov Aituar 2241 KAZ Rp:2272 Pts. 4,5
155IMGokerkan Cem Kaan2470TUR5,5s 00,21-0,2140-8,40
2280Rutten Alexander2082NED3,0w 00,71-0,7140-28,40
3264Skonnord Uno2112DEN3,0s ½0,67-0,1740-6,80
4262WFMTrippold Denise2113AUT3,0w 10,670,334013,20
511GMIvanisevic Ivan2606SRB5,5s ½0,100,404016,00
6287WFMKhachatryan Anna1966ARM4,0w 10,830,17406,80
7103FMMaerevoet Sim2384BEL4,5s 00,31-0,3140-12,40
8131GMAbramovic Bosko2334SRB4,0w 10,370,634025,20
9105IMArsovic Zoran2381SRB4,5s ½0,310,19407,60
FM Maksimenko Viktor 2239 KAZ Rp:2277 Pts. 4,5
156IMGharibyan Mamikon2464ARM5,5w 00,22-0,2220-4,40
2279Jordanov Mihail2082MKD3,5s ½0,71-0,2120-4,20
3269CMKorkmaz Necmettin2101TUR3,0w 10,690,31206,20
496IMRadovanovic Nikola2395SRB6,0s 00,29-0,2920-5,80
565IMNikolovski Nikola2438MKD4,0s ½0,240,26205,20
6289Tomic Stjepan1928CRO2,5w 10,860,14202,80
7112IMVucinic Gojko2366SRB4,0s ½0,330,17203,40
8107FMVatsal Singhania2371IND4,5w ½0,320,18203,60
9123IMNestorovic Dejan2350SRB4,5s ½0,350,15203,00
WFM Balabayeva Xeniya 2116 KAZ Rp:2404 Pts. 5,0
1114WGMNandhidhaa P V2365IND2,5w ½0,190,314012,40
2126IMRamoutar Alan-Safar2344TTO4,5s 10,210,794031,60
384FMBabazada Khazar2409AZE5,5w ½0,150,354014,00
483IMNguyen Piotr2411POL5,5w ½0,150,354014,00
538IMCaspi Israel2510ISR6,0s 00,08-0,0840-3,20
6134FMO`donnell Conor2331IRL3,5s 00,23-0,2340-9,20
7160GMKostic Vladimir G2297SRB3,5w ½0,260,24409,60
8174Tanmay Chopra2273IND3,5s 10,290,714028,40
9152WIMVelikic Adela2308SRB4,0w 10,250,754030,00
WFM Nurmanova Alua 2093 KAZ Rp:2265 Pts. 4,0
1130GMZhukova Natalia2336UKR4,5w 00,20-0,2040-8,00
2194Zenelaj Samuel2244BIH3,5s 10,300,704028,00
3122FMGrieve Harry2351ENG3,5w 10,180,824032,80
484FMBabazada Khazar2409AZE5,5s 00,13-0,1340-5,20
5141FMVetokhin Savva2324RUS4,5w ½0,210,294011,60
6137FMRadovanovic Jovica2326SRB3,5s 00,21-0,2140-8,40
7174Tanmay Chopra2273IND3,5w ½0,260,24409,60
8176CMMilikow Elie2270ISR4,5s 00,27-0,2740-10,80
9200FMGombocz Ferenc Jr.2236HUN3,0w 10,310,694027,60
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use