Logged on: Gast
Servertime 04.05.2024 12:26:29
Logout
Login
Arabic
ARM
AZE
BIH
BUL
CAT
CHN
CRO
CZE
DEN
ENG
ESP
FAI
FIN
FRA
GER
GRE
INA
ITA
JPN
MKD
LTU
NED
POL
POR
ROU
RUS
SRB
SVK
SWE
TUR
UKR
VIE
FontSize:11pt
Home
Tournament-Database
AUT championship
Pictures
FAQ
Online Registration
Swiss-Manager
ÖSB
FIDE
Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:
PAIRING TREE: https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1wl5v0C780sACe65RrtsfkXQs__RlEGn9Bo3pF5y8jXU/edit?usp=sharing
EUROPEAN HYBRID QUALIFICATION
Last update 30.05.2021 17:41:00, Creator/Last Upload: biagioli
Search for player
Search
Pairings/Results
Round 4 on 2021/05/27 at SF G.2 13:00
Bo.
No.
Name
FED
Rtg
Pts.
Result
Pts.
Name
FED
Rtg
No.
1
73
GM
Michalik Peter
CZE
2594
2
½ - ½
3
GM
Tomashevsky Evgeny
RUS
2706
2
2
96
GM
Halkias Stelios
GRE
2567
2½
½ - ½
2½
GM
Berkes Ferenc
HUN
2673
11
3
13
GM
Grandelius Nils
SWE
2670
3
½ - ½
2
FM
Garrido Outon Alex
ESP
2339
248
4
19
GM
Inarkiev Ernesto
RUS
2654
3
1 - 0
2
IM
Haria Ravi
ENG
2440
198
5
80
GM
Kobalia Mikhail
RUS
2587
2½
½ - ½
2½
GM
Dreev Aleksey
RUS
2647
24
6
38
GM
Yilmaz Mustafa
TUR
2630
2
1 - 0
3
GM
Dragnev Valentin
AUT
2565
100
7
52
GM
Braun Arik
GER
2609
2½
1 - 0
2½
GM
Rozum Ivan
RUS
2549
117
8
69
GM
Krasenkow Michal
POL
2597
3
1 - 0
2
GM
Yuffa Daniil
RUS
2587
81
9
89
GM
Kryakvin Dmitry
RUS
2577
2½
1 - 0
2½
IM
Janik Igor
POL
2495
161
10
90
GM
Nguyen Thai Dai Van
CZE
2577
3
½ - ½
2
GM
Greenfeld Alon
ISR
2502
154
11
101
GM
Hracek Zbynek
CZE
2565
1½
0 - 1
3
GM
Artemiev Vladislav
RUS
2709
1
12
105
GM
Urkedal Frode Olav Olsen
NOR
2561
1½
½ - ½
3
GM
Esipenko Andrey
RUS
2701
3
13
124
GM
Nikolov Momchil
BUL
2542
1½
½ - ½
3
GM
Alekseenko Kirill
RUS
2699
4
14
108
GM
Ibarra Jerez Jose Carlos
ESP
2558
2
½ - ½
2½
GM
Navara David
CZE
2697
5
15
98
GM
Perunovic Milos
SRB
2567
1½
0 - 1
3
GM
Predke Alexandr
RUS
2690
6
16
92
GM
Alonso Rosell Alvar
ESP
2572
1½
½ - ½
3
GM
Matlakov Maxim
RUS
2688
7
17
8
GM
Fedoseev Vladimir
RUS
2687
3
1 - 0
1½
IM
Pantzar Milton
SWE
2421
210
18
135
IM
Lomasov Semyon
RUS
2525
2
0 - 1
2½
GM
Anton Guijarro David
ESP
2673
10
19
12
GM
Eljanov Pavel
UKR
2672
2½
½ - ½
2
IM
Gumularz Szymon
POL
2517
146
20
130
IM
Nenezic Marko
SRB
2532
2
½ - ½
2½
GM
Cheparinov Ivan
BUL
2667
15
21
21
GM
Rakhmanov Aleksandr
RUS
2651
3
½ - ½
1½
GM
Quparadze Giga
GEO
2463
185
22
144
GM
Kozak Adam
HUN
2518
2½
+ - -
2
GM
Najer Evgeniy
RUS
2648
23
23
40
GM
Petrosyan Manuel
ARM
2625
2½
1 - 0
2
GM
Sychev Klementy
RUS
2558
109
24
49
GM
Zvjaginsev Vadim
RUS
2614
3
½ - ½
1½
GM
Krejci Jan
CZE
2540
125
25
50
GM
Hera Imre Jr.
HUN
2610
2½
½ - ½
2
GM
Parligras Mircea-Emilian
ROU
2591
77
26
70
GM
Shimanov Aleksandr
RUS
2597
2
1 - 0
2½
GM
Pruijssers Roeland
NED
2561
104
27
51
GM
Antipov Mikhail Al.
RUS
2609
2
1 - 0
2½
GM
Harutyunyan Tigran K.
ARM
2552
115
28
94
GM
Can Emre
TUR
2569
2½
½ - ½
2
GM
Chigaev Maksim
RUS
2631
37
29
142
GM
Pechac Jergus
SVK
2519
1½
½ - ½
2½
GM
Gelfand Boris
ISR
2676
9
30
14
GM
Bluebaum Matthias
GER
2669
3
½ - ½
1
IM
Mihajlov Sebastian
NOR
2384
232
31
16
GM
Sjugirov Sanan
RUS
2663
2½
1 - 0
1½
GM
Sebenik Matej
SLO
2498
159
32
133
IM
Kriebel Tadeas
CZE
2527
1½
0 - 1
2½
GM
Donchenko Alexander
GER
2660
17
33
112
GM
Pantsulaia Levan
GEO
2553
1½
0 - 1
2½
GM
Lupulescu Constantin
ROU
2656
18
34
20
GM
Oparin Grigoriy
RUS
2652
2½
½ - ½
1½
GM
Van Foreest Lucas
NED
2544
122
35
75
GM
Brkic Ante
CRO
2592
1½
1 - 0
2½
GM
Sarana Alexey
RUS
2649
22
36
34
GM
Gledura Benjamin
HUN
2633
1
1 - 0
3
GM
Santos Ruiz Miguel
ESP
2594
74
37
28
GM
Saric Ivan
CRO
2645
1½
½ - ½
2½
GM
Paichadze Luka
GEO
2565
102
38
29
GM
Ter-Sahakyan Samvel
ARM
2645
2
1 - 0
2
FM
Barseghyan Armen Ar.
ARM
2353
244
39
30
GM
Kuzubov Yuriy
UKR
2642
2
½ - ½
2
GM
Gagunashvili Merab
GEO
2584
83
40
31
GM
Motylev Alexander
RUS
2641
2
½ - ½
2
GM
Potkin Vladimir
RUS
2578
88
41
36
GM
Banusz Tamas
HUN
2631
2
1 - 0
2
IM
Parkhov Yair
ISR
2424
208
42
43
GM
Sargsyan Shant
ARM
2618
2
1 - 0
2
IM
Murzin Volodar
RUS
2478
173
43
44
GM
Alekseev Evgeny
RUS
2617
2
½ - ½
2
GM
Babula Vlastimil
CZE
2559
106
44
46
GM
Piorun Kacper
POL
2615
2
½ - ½
2
GM
Sanal Vahap
TUR
2563
103
45
47
GM
Svane Rasmus
GER
2615
2½
½ - ½
1½
GM
Balog Imre
HUN
2578
87
46
48
GM
Erdos Viktor
HUN
2614
2½
½ - ½
1½
GM
Polak Tomas
CZE
2553
113
47
54
GM
Santos Latasa Jaime
ESP
2608
2
½ - ½
2
GM
Afanasiev Nikita
RUS
2522
137
48
61
GM
Jobava Baadur
GEO
2603
2½
0 - 1
1½
IM
Pancevski Filip
MKD
2519
143
49
64
GM
Romanov Evgeny
RUS
2599
2
0 - 1
2
IM
Teclaf Pawel
POL
2502
155
50
27
GM
Paravyan David
RUS
2647
1½
½ - ½
2
GM
Gabuzyan Hovhannes
ARM
2590
78
51
32
GM
Lagarde Maxime
FRA
2638
1½
1 - 0
2
GM
Agdestein Simen
NOR
2552
114
52
41
GM
Ponkratov Pavel
RUS
2624
2
1 - 0
1½
IM
Ozen Deniz
TUR
2397
225
53
56
GM
Indjic Aleksandar
SRB
2607
2½
1 - 0
1
GM
Brunello Sabino
ITA
2519
141
54
57
GM
Kollars Dmitrij
GER
2607
2
1 - 0
1½
GM
Kantor Gergely
HUN
2527
132
55
65
GM
Salgado Lopez Ivan
ESP
2599
2½
1 - 0
1
Roebers Eline
NED
2066
263
56
72
GM
Smirin Ilia
ISR
2595
1½
0 - 1
2
GM
Studer Noel
SUI
2584
84
57
86
GM
Ivic Velimir
SRB
2581
2½
1 - 0
1
FM
Svane Frederik
GER
2438
201
58
66
GM
Shevchenko Kirill
UKR
2599
1½
0 - 1
2
GM
Mchedlishvili Mikheil
GEO
2570
93
59
33
GM
Martirosyan Haik M.
ARM
2637
1½
½ - ½
2
GM
Huzman Alexander
ISR
2558
107
60
111
GM
Plat Vojtech
CZE
2556
2
½ - ½
1½
IM
Gokerkan Cem Kaan
TUR
2470
177
61
71
GM
Gajewski Grzegorz
POL
2596
1½
1 - 0
2
GM
Petrov Nikita
RUS
2550
116
62
26
GM
Movsesian Sergei
ARM
2647
1½
½ - ½
2
GM
Hillarp Persson Tiger
SWE
2538
126
63
127
GM
Savchenko Boris
RUS
2538
2
1 - 0
1½
IM
Caspi Israel
ISR
2492
164
64
39
GM
Deac Bogdan-Daniel
ROU
2627
1½
1 - 0
2
GM
Palac Mladen
CRO
2525
134
65
59
GM
Ivanisevic Ivan
SRB
2606
2
1 - 0
1½
IM
Petrov Martin
BUL
2524
136
66
123
GM
Saric Ante
CRO
2543
1
1 - 0
2½
GM
Nasuta Grzegorz
POL
2512
150
67
35
GM
Hovhannisyan Robert
ARM
2632
1½
1 - 0
2
IM
Lodici Lorenzo
ITA
2483
168
68
207
FM
Petkov Momchil
BUL
2426
2
½ - ½
1½
FM
Sokolovsky Yahli
ISR
2431
204
69
25
GM
Laznicka Viktor
CZE
2647
2
½ - ½
1
GM
Keymer Vincent
GER
2591
76
70
63
GM
Demchenko Anton
RUS
2599
1½
1 - 0
1½
IM
Gavrilescu David
ROU
2470
175
71
68
GM
Kozul Zdenko
CRO
2597
1
0 - 1
2
GM
Martinovic Sasa
CRO
2548
118
72
110
GM
Heberla Bartlomiej
POL
2556
2
½ - ½
1
FM
Stoyanov Tsvetan
BUL
2376
236
73
42
GM
Moiseenko Alexander
UKR
2620
1
0
not paired
74
45
GM
Vocaturo Daniele
ITA
2617
1
0
not paired
75
53
GM
Mastrovasilis Dimitrios
GRE
2609
½
0
not paired
76
55
GM
Bosiocic Marin
CRO
2607
1
0
not paired
77
58
GM
Durarbayli Vasif
AZE
2606
0
0
not paired
78
60
GM
Stocek Jiri
CZE
2604
0
0
not paired
79
62
GM
Van Den Doel Erik
NED
2601
1
0
not paired
80
67
GM
Hakobyan Aram
ARM
2598
½
0
not paired
81
79
GM
Georgiev Kiril
MKD
2589
1
0
not paired
82
82
GM
Bindrich Falko
GER
2584
0
0
not paired
83
85
GM
Goganov Aleksey
RUS
2582
½
0
not paired
84
91
GM
Kovchan Alexander
UKR
2575
½
0
not paired
85
95
GM
Thybo Jesper Sondergaard
DEN
2568
1
0
not paired
86
97
GM
Kunin Vitaly
GER
2567
½
0
not paired
87
99
GM
Acs Peter
HUN
2565
1
0
not paired
88
119
GM
Mihok Oliver
HUN
2547
½
0
not paired
89
120
GM
Moroni Luca Jr
ITA
2546
1
0
not paired
90
121
GM
Sumets Andrey
UKR
2546
½
0
not paired
91
128
GM
Korpa Bence
HUN
2536
½
0
not paired
92
129
GM
Blomqvist Erik
SWE
2535
0
0
not paired
93
131
GM
Jianu Vlad-Cristian
ROU
2527
1
0
not paired
94
138
GM
Bogosavljevic Boban
SRB
2521
½
0
not paired
95
139
GM
Mastrovasilis Athanasios
GRE
2521
1
0
not paired
96
140
GM
Shengelia David
AUT
2521
½
0
not paired
97
145
GM
David Alberto
ITA
2517
½
0
not paired
98
147
IM
Lobanov Sergei
RUS
2515
½
0
not paired
99
148
GM
Nanu Costica-Ciprian
ROU
2514
½
0
not paired
100
149
GM
Budisavljevic Luka
SRB
2513
0
0
not paired
101
151
GM
Djukic Nikola
MNE
2510
0
0
not paired
102
152
GM
Steingrimsson Hedinn
ISL
2510
0
0
not paired
103
153
IM
Livaic Leon
CRO
2505
0
0
not paired
104
156
GM
Delchev Aleksander
BUL
2501
1
0
not paired
105
157
IM
Kjartansson Gudmundur
ISL
2500
0
0
not paired
106
158
GM
Damljanovic Branko
SRB
2498
½
0
not paired
107
160
GM
Spasov Vasil
BUL
2497
1
0
not paired
108
162
GM
Rogic Davor
CRO
2492
0
0
not paired
109
163
GM
Votava Jan
CZE
2492
½
0
not paired
110
165
IM
Sonis Francesco
ITA
2491
1
0
not paired
111
166
IM
Ghasi Ameet K
ENG
2485
½
0
not paired
112
167
IM
Shuvalova Polina
RUS
2484
1
0
not paired
113
169
GM
Blagojevic Dragisa
MNE
2481
½
0
not paired
114
170
IM
Makarian Rudik
RUS
2481
1
0
not paired
115
171
IM
Shubin Kirill
RUS
2481
1
0
not paired
116
172
IM
Vrolijk Liam
NED
2480
½
0
not paired
117
174
IM
Cabarkapa Novak
SRB
2473
0
0
not paired
118
176
IM
Gines Esteo Pedro Antonio
ESP
2470
½
0
not paired
119
178
GM
Notkevich Benjamin Arvola
NOR
2466
1
0
not paired
120
179
IM
Kraus Tomas
CZE
2466
½
0
not paired
121
180
IM
Zwardon Vojtech
CZE
2466
1
0
not paired
122
181
GM
Babujian Levon
ARM
2465
1
0
not paired
123
182
IM
Plazuelo Pascual Juan
ESP
2465
½
0
not paired
124
183
GM
Petrov Marian
BUL
2464
½
0
not paired
125
184
GM
Williams Simon K
ENG
2464
½
0
not paired
126
186
IM
Froewis Georg
AUT
2460
0
0
not paired
127
187
IM
Gharibyan Mamikon
ARM
2460
1
0
not paired
128
188
IM
Elsness Frode
NOR
2459
½
0
not paired
129
189
IM
Kalezic Blazo
MNE
2456
½
0
not paired
130
190
IM
Seo Jung Min
SWE
2453
1
0
not paired
131
191
GM
Rasik Vitezslav
CZE
2451
1
0
not paired
132
192
GM
Smith Axel
SWE
2449
½
0
not paired
133
193
IM
Buckels Valentin
GER
2448
½
0
not paired
134
194
GM
Colovic Aleksandar
MKD
2443
½
0
not paired
135
195
IM
Kacharava Nikolozi
GEO
2443
½
0
not paired
136
196
IM
Nikolovski Nikola
MKD
2443
½
0
not paired
137
197
GM
Gretarsson Helgi Ass
ISL
2441
0
0
not paired
138
199
FM
Harvey Marcus R
ENG
2440
1
0
not paired
139
200
IM
Subelj Jan
SLO
2439
½
0
not paired
140
202
IM
Arabidze Meri
GEO
2436
1
0
not paired
141
203
IM
Parvanyan Ashot
GER
2436
1
0
not paired
142
205
IM
Filip Lucian-Ioan
ROU
2430
½
0
not paired
143
206
IM
Lortkipanidze Nodar
GEO
2430
1
0
not paired
144
209
IM
Petriashvili Nikoloz
GEO
2424
½
0
not paired
145
211
IM
Ashiku Franc
ALB
2420
½
0
not paired
146
212
GM
Tratar Marko
SLO
2419
1
0
not paired
147
213
IM
Ayats Llobera Gerard
ESP
2417
1
0
not paired
148
214
IM
Mazur Stefan
SVK
2416
½
0
not paired
149
215
IM
Buksa Nataliya
UKR
2414
½
0
not paired
150
216
IM
Yurtseven Melih
TUR
2414
½
0
not paired
Show complete list
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server
© 2006-2024 Heinz Herzog
, CMS-Version 21.04.2024 12:22
Legal details/Terms of use