International Tournament "Paracin 2021" - OPEN A July 9th - 16th

Organizer(s)IO Jevtic, Sasa (920452)
FederationSerbia ( SRB )
Tournament directorIO Jevtic, Sasa (920452)
Chief ArbiterIA Baralic, Nebojsa 931012
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Jevtic, Sasa 920452; IA Shemshiji, Agim 15002888;
ArbiterIA Dervieux, Dominique 654655; NA Markovic, Milan D 921327; . .
Time control90 min + 30 sec.
LocationPool "Prestige", Paracin, Serbia
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating international
Date2021/07/09 to 2021/07/16
Rating-Ø2231
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 16.07.2021 14:02:25, Creator/Last Upload: chess federation of central serbia

Tournament selectionOPEN A, OPEN B, Rapid, Blitz
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamARM, AUT, AZE, BEL, BLR, BUL, CHI, CRO, DEN, ENG, ESP, EST, FRA, GER, GRE, HUN, IND, ISR, JAM, KAZ, MGL, MKD, MNE, POL, ROU, RUS, SLO, SRB, SWE, TKM, TTO, TUR, UKR, USA, WLS
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
, Total statistics
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Pairings/Results

Round 4 on 2021/07/12 at 16:30

Bo.No. NameRtgPts. ResultPts. NameRtg No.
125
IMAhmadzada Ahmad 24313 0 - 13 GMBudisavljevic Luka 2509
11
220
IMBryakin Mikhail 24633 1 - 03 IMPerez Gormaz Matias 2400
36
338
WGMSargsyan Anna M. 23973 0 - 13 IMMuradli Mahammad 2461
21
42
GMPetrosyan Manuel 2632 1 - 0 IMStankovic Milos 2421
29
53
GMSafarli Eltaj 2604 ½ - ½ IMSankalp Gupta 2429
26
642
IMYankelevich Lev 2389 ½ - ½ GMPostny Evgeny 2578
5
76
GMErigaisi Arjun 2567 1 - 0 IMAgibileg Uurtsaikh 2413
33
88
GMAleksandrov Aleksej 2535 ½ - ½ IMRaja Rithvik R 2408
35
910
IMAnnaberdiev Meilis 2532 ½ - ½ IMMullick Raahil 2386
43
1012
IMSturt Raven 2500 1 - 0 FMGrieve Harry 2351
53
1118
IMGavrilescu David 2470 1 - 0 FMKrasteva Beloslava 2305
72
1228
GMSavic Miodrag R 2421 ½ - ½ IMGharibyan Mamikon 2464
19
1322
FMDudin Gleb 2439 1 - 0 Phatak Aanjaneya 1769
178
1444
GMPikula Dejan 2384 ½ - ½ IMAditya Mittal 2438
23
1562
FMOhanyan Emin 23242 ½ - ½2 GMTer-Sahakyan Samvel 2643
1
164
GMPuranik Abhimanyu 25892 1 - 02 FMYordanov Lachezar 2325
61
1768
FMMartic Ivan 23142 0 - 12 GMSadikhov Ulvi 2490
13
1814
IMRaja Harshit 24842 1 - 02 IMSylvan Jacob 2322
64
1974
IMSredojevic Ivan 22842 1 - 02 IMAitbayev Aslan 2475
15
2016
GMPrithu Gupta 24722 0 - 12 FMKurmangaliyeva Liya 2322
65
2176
FMDurak Can 22752 0 - 12 IMNikitenko Mihail 2472
17
2286
Ivanovic Marko 22452 1 - 02 IMZarubitski Viachaslau 2426
27
2330
FMPolschikov Alexey 24202 1 - 02 IMBrankovic Dejan 2312
69
2480
WIMBeydullayeva Govhar 22642 0 - 12 GMKosic Dragan 2419
31
2532
GMAbergel Thal 24142 1 - 02 FMSahin Ozgun 2269
79
2634
FMBabazada Khazar 24092 1 - 02 Tanmay Chopra 2273
77
2788
Zhukenov Aituar 22412 ½ - ½2 GMSimantsev Mikhail 2398
37
2840
IMRadovanovic Nikola 23952 ½ - ½2 FMAntova Gabriela 2241
87
2991
Tsaknakis Zisis 22362 0 - 12 IMNugumanov Bakhtiyar 2375
45
3046
FMVatsal Singhania 23712 1 - 02 FMIvic Matija 2226
97
31147
Ilijic Mihajilo 20582 0 - 12 Pranav V 2366
47
3254
CMGurel Ediz 23462 1 - 02 Ljepic Andrej 2136
120
3356
WFMKamalidenova Meruert 23342 1 - 02 Galiev Ernest 1669
181
34145
AIMCiric Pavle 20782 0 - 12 FMSamadov Read 2332
57
3595
Spasic Petar 2227 0 - 1 IMSuleymanli Aydin 2563
7
36105
FMToncheva Nadya 2201 0 - 1 GMIskandarov Misratdin 2533
9
3724
IMMohammad Nubairshah Shaikh 2436 1 - 0 WIMSharma Isha 2213
100
38109
Radisavljevic Dalibor 2186 ½ - ½ FMMilosevic Milos 2396
39
39111
FMZhukov Anton 2174 0 - 1 Bhambure Shantanu 2391
41
40115
CMRowe Duane 2157 0 - 1 Souhardo Basak 2364
49
4150
FMBaglan Esat 2359 1 - 0 Ojas Kulkarni 2216
98
42125
FMDjokic Mihailo 2129 - - + FMKamer Kayra 2355
51
4352
FMGajic Mladen 2352 1 - 0 WIMShpanko Nadiia 2203
104
44123
FMGunduz Umut Erdem 2131 1 - 0 IMRamoutar Alan-Safar 2344
55
45127
CMMamedov Edgar 2129 0 - 1 IMOzenir Ekin Baris 2331
58
46129
WFMBalabayeva Xeniya 2116 0 - 1 FMNogerbek Kazybek 2328
59
4760
FMStankovic Milos M 2327 0 - 1 Pavlov Mark 2195
106
48131
Kolbert Engelbert 2113 0 - 1 FMVetokhin Savva 2324
63
4966
FMPasti Aron 2318 ½ - ½ FMEfremov Vladislav 2173
112
50133
Skonnord Uno 2112 ½ - ½ FMBarseghyan Armen Ar. 2316
67
51141
Stankovic Boris 2084 0 - 1 FMCzerw Dawid 2306
71
52153
Farkas Sandor I 2038 0 - 1 WGMHeinemann Josefine 2285
73
5378
CMDev Shah 2270 1 - 0 Ferey Antonin 2148
116
5482
IMGranovskiy Alexandr 2255 ½ - ½ WIMSrdanovic Jovana 2126
128
55143
Samaridis Konstantinos 2081 1 - 0 Papakonstantinou Dimitrios 2251
83
5684
FMDefromont Benjamin 2246 ½ - ½ CMOrujov Farid 2039
152
57169
WCMAydin Gulenay 1965 1 - 0 FMKecskemeti Arpad 2245
85
5890
FMMaksimenko Viktor 2239 ½ - ½ Green Michael 1950
172
5993
Lever Erwan 2231 ½ - ½ CMAslanov Umid 2019
159
6070
IMMaryasin Boris 23111 ½ - ½1 Prilleltensky Matan 2131
124
61126
FMRadosavljevic Slobodan D 21291 0 - 11 FMPeycheva Gergana 2280
75
62137
Garabetyan Arno 20961 0 - 11 FMJocev Milan 2260
81
63139
CMGokcek Kursat Bugra 20891 0 - 11 Stoyanov Viktor 2240
89
64151
WFMVujcic Milena 20491 1 - 01 FMStrugnell Carl 2229
94
65163
Shoshin Kirill 20011 0 - 11 WGMVarshini V 2226
96
6699
CMKostov Deyan Samuil 22151 0 - 11 Veljanoski Andrej 2074
146
67155
Sapenov Daniyal 20341 1 - 01 Stoinev Metodi 2212
102
68107
FMOzdemir Serhan Berat 21911 1 - 01 AFMZlatkov Anton 2053
150
69165
Radovic Stefan 19851 0 - 11 FMMitev Valentin 2181
110
70113
WIMDjukic Sandra 21721 ½ - ½1 Vanden Bussche Steven 2032
156
71176
Dimitrijevic Andjela 18821 0 - 11 Ufimtsev Egor 2168
114
72117
Karisik Nenad 21441 ½ - ½1 Xilogiannis Dimitrios 2029
158
73179
Demir Hilmi Mustafa 17621 0 - 11 CMKanov Nikola 2140
118
74119
Uskov Artem 21391 ½ - ½1 WFMKhachatryan Anna 1966
168
75177
Gusev Mikhail 18591 ½ - ½1 FMDolgun Can 2133
122
76121
CMDebevec Blaz 2135½ ½ - ½1 Randjelovic Nenad 1926
174
77149
Tisma Ivan 2055½ 0 - 1½ WIMRakshitta Ravi 2190
108
78157
WFMBommini Mounika Akshaya 2029½ ½ - ½½ Krivenko Dion 2115
130
79167
Acarbay Algi 1972½ 1 - 0½ Radojicic Aleksandar M 2112
132
80135
Konyves Almos 2102½ 1 - 0½ Perez Bolanos Joel 1976
166
81136
WFMSoubirou Oriane 2101½ 0 - 1½ Anand Batsukh 1965
170
82171
Bozanic Jovan 1961½ 0 - 1½ Lopez Pereyra Antonio 2086
140
83173
Tomic Stjepan 1928½ 1 - 0½ Jordanov Mihail 2082
142
84175
Djordjevic Nevena 1923½ 0 - 1½ Bozilov Dragan 2056
148
85101
Aleksic Neven 22130 0 - 1½ Vetokhina Sofia 1706
180
86154
Perez Bolanos David 20380 0 - 10 Thorsbro Peter 2233
92
87103
Miljkovic Miroslav M 22110 ½ - ½0 Miftari Hedon 2004
162
88160
Marjanovic Rastko 20170 ½ - ½0 Fernandez Manrique Agustin 2090
138
89144
Ellis Antoine 20790 0 - 10 Farkas Otto Jr. 1986
164
90161
Petkovic Jovan 20160 1 bye 
9148
WGMNandhidhaa P V 23651 0 not paired 
92134
Poleksic Dusan 21050 0 not paired 
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 12.07.2021 09:27
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use