Results are provisional pending the completion of fair play checks.

European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Group E

Organizer(s)European Chess Union
FederationEuropean Chess-Union ( ECU )
Tournament directorIM Pisk, Petr 304689
Chief ArbiterIA Prokopova, Jirina 337994
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Biagioli, Marco 841285; IA Holowczak, Alex R 418668
ArbiterFA Bryan, Mark 5900638; IA Lukic, Marija 914550
Time control15' + 5'' bonus
LocationTornelo.com
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeRound robin for teams
Rating calculation -
Date2021/03/27 to 2021/03/28
Rating-Ø2352
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 29.03.2021 11:16:41, Creator/Last Upload: biagioli

Tournament selectionFinal 10 RR
Playoffs: Group A, Group B, Group C
Group A, Group B, Group C
Group D, Group E, Group F
Group G, Group H, Group I
Full teams list
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamALGA, BEER, C64A, CELE, KCHC, ODYU, SKRS, STSS, TUR2, TUR3
Overview for fedAZE, ESP, EST, FRA, GRE, ISR, SWE, TUR for this tournament
ListsRanking crosstable, Rank table, Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Team-Pairings of all rounds
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
GamesThere are 180 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Team-Composition with round-results

  6. SK Reval Sport (RtgAvg:2381, Captain: Nestor, Kaarel / TB1: 8 / TB2: 17,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDGr123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1IMSirosh Ilja2400EST4500458½100½0½0½3,092465
2FMChukavin Kirill2384EST45030231101½00½04,092392
3Kukk Sander2230EST4502094½½10002,062369
4FMValner Uku2296EST45022051111015,062294
5IMLiiva Riho2443EST45003001½½2,032506
6Nestor Kaarel2134EST450234510½1,532115

Player info

Sirosh Ilja IM 2400 EST Rp:2340
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
153IMWesterberg Jonathan2534SWE3,5s ½1
248Helie Marc2083FRA1,0s 11
313FMDedebas Emre Emin2335TUR3,5w 01
425IMKanakaris Georgios2400GRE2,5s 01
518WGMOzturk Orenli Kubra2330TUR3,0w ½1
630GMMamedyarov Shakhriyar2770AZE5,0s 01
72GMOparin Grigoriy2652RUS6,0w ½1
836GMMikhalevski Victor2552ISR6,0s 01
941GMChatalbashev Boris2530DEN5,5w ½1
Chukavin Kirill FM 2384 EST Rp:2349
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
154FMSeo Jung Min2453SWE1,0w 12
249Barbini Denis2035FRA0,0w 12
314FMAngun Batu2326TUR6,5s 02
426Stefanou Dimitrios2099GRE2,5w 12
519WIMCaglar Sila2250TUR3,0s ½2
631GMGuseinov Gadir2665AZE6,5w 02
73GMMoussard Jules2635FRA6,5s 02
837GMRoiz Michael2579ISR3,5w ½2
942IMMoreno Trujillo Alejandro2483ESP5,5s 02
Kukk Sander 2230 EST Rp:2244
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
155IMHauge Lars Oskar2482NOR3,5s ½3
316FMTarlabasi Emirhan2301TUR4,0w ½3
428Apostolakakis Konstantinos2074GRE2,0s 13
520WFMKocyigit Buse Naz2143TUR2,5w 03
633GMDurarbayli Vasif2606AZE6,5s 03
838GMPostny Evgeny2605ISR5,0s 03
Valner Uku FM 2296 EST Rp:2567
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
250Lejeune Gael2070FRA0,5s 13
317FMDolgun Can2133TUR2,5s 14
521WCMInce Safiye Oyku1995TUR0,0s 14
74GMGozzoli Yannick2600FRA4,5w 13
839GMSteinberg Nitzan2553ISR5,5w 04
944IMGarrido Dominguez Jesus2413ESP4,0w 13
Liiva Riho IM 2443 EST Rp:2631
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
157FMCederstam Barsk Carl2366SWE1,5w 14
634GMSafarli Eltaj2598AZE6,5w ½4
71GMCornette Matthieu2555FRA6,0s ½4
Nestor Kaarel 2134 EST Rp:2115
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
251Thereze Ludovic2007FRA0,0w 14
429Zisiadis Dimitrios2042GRE2,0w 04
946FMYashas D.2296IND3,0s ½4

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2021/03/27 at 1330UTC 1430CET
Bo.5
  Stockholms SS
RtgFED-6
  SK Reval Sport
RtgFED1 : 3
5.1IM
Westerberg, Jonathan
2534SWE-IM
Sirosh, Ilja
2400EST½ - ½
5.2FM
Seo, Jung Min
2453SWE-FM
Chukavin, Kirill
2384EST0 - 1
5.3IM
Hauge, Lars Oskar
2482NOR-
Kukk, Sander
2230EST½ - ½
5.4FM
Cederstam Barsk, Carl
2366SWE-IM
Liiva, Riho
2443EST0 - 1
Round 2 on 2021/03/27 at 1430UTC 1530CET
Bo.10
  Club d'Echecs Lexovien
RtgFED-6
  SK Reval Sport
RtgFED0 : 4
1.1
Helie, Marc
2083FRA-IM
Sirosh, Ilja
2400EST0 - 1
1.2
Barbini, Denis
2035FRA-FM
Chukavin, Kirill
2384EST0 - 1
1.3
Lejeune, Gael
2070FRA-FM
Valner, Uku
2296EST0 - 1
1.4
Thereze, Ludovic
2007FRA-
Nestor, Kaarel
2134EST0 - 1
Round 3 on 2021/03/27 at 1530UTC 1630CET
Bo.6
  SK Reval Sport
RtgFED-7
  Anatolia White
RtgFED1½:2½
5.1IM
Sirosh, Ilja
2400EST-FM
Dedebas, Emre Emin
2335TUR0 - 1
5.2FM
Chukavin, Kirill
2384EST-FM
Angun, Batu
2326TUR0 - 1
5.3
Kukk, Sander
2230EST-FM
Tarlabasi, Emirhan
2301TUR½ - ½
5.4FM
Valner, Uku
2296EST-FM
Dolgun, Can
2133TUR1 - 0
Round 4 on 2021/03/27 at 1630UTC 1730CET
Bo.8
  Kavala Chess Club
RtgFED-6
  SK Reval Sport
RtgFED2 : 2
2.1IM
Kanakaris, Georgios
2400GRE-IM
Sirosh, Ilja
2400EST1 - 0
2.2
Stefanou, Dimitrios
2099GRE-FM
Chukavin, Kirill
2384EST0 - 1
2.3
Apostolakakis, Konstantinos
2074GRE-
Kukk, Sander
2230EST0 - 1
2.4
Zisiadis, Dimitrios
2042GRE-
Nestor, Kaarel
2134EST1 - 0
Round 5 on 2021/03/28 at 1230UTC 1430CES
Bo.6
  SK Reval Sport
RtgFED-9
  Anatolia Turquoise
RtgFED2 : 2
4.1IM
Sirosh, Ilja
2400EST-WGM
Ozturk Orenli, Kubra
2330TUR½ - ½
4.2FM
Chukavin, Kirill
2384EST-WIM
Caglar, Sila
2250TUR½ - ½
4.3
Kukk, Sander
2230EST-WFM
Kocyigit, Buse Naz
2143TUR0 - 1
4.4FM
Valner, Uku
2296EST-WCM
Ince, Safiye Oyku
1995TUR1 - 0
Round 6 on 2021/03/28 at 1330UTC 1530CES
Bo.1
  Odlar Yurdu
RtgFED-6
  SK Reval Sport
RtgFED3½: ½
3.1GM
Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar
2770AZE-IM
Sirosh, Ilja
2400EST1 - 0
3.2GM
Guseinov, Gadir
2665AZE-FM
Chukavin, Kirill
2384EST1 - 0
3.3GM
Durarbayli, Vasif
2606AZE-
Kukk, Sander
2230EST1 - 0
3.4GM
Safarli, Eltaj
2598AZE-IM
Liiva, Riho
2443EST½ - ½
Round 7 on 2021/03/28 at 1430UTC 1630CES
Bo.6
  SK Reval Sport
RtgFED-2
  Asnieres le grand Echiquier A
RtgFED2 : 2
3.1IM
Sirosh, Ilja
2400EST-GM
Oparin, Grigoriy
2652RUS½ - ½
3.2FM
Chukavin, Kirill
2384EST-GM
Moussard, Jules
2635FRA0 - 1
3.3FM
Valner, Uku
2296EST-GM
Gozzoli, Yannick
2600FRA1 - 0
3.4IM
Liiva, Riho
2443EST-GM
Cornette, Matthieu
2555FRA½ - ½
Round 8 on 2021/03/28 at 1530UTC 1730CES
Bo.3
  Beer Sheva Chess Club
RtgFED-6
  SK Reval Sport
RtgFED3½: ½
4.1GM
Mikhalevski, Victor
2552ISR-IM
Sirosh, Ilja
2400EST1 - 0
4.2GM
Roiz, Michael
2579ISR-FM
Chukavin, Kirill
2384EST½ - ½
4.3GM
Postny, Evgeny
2605ISR-
Kukk, Sander
2230EST1 - 0
4.4GM
Steinberg, Nitzan
2553ISR-FM
Valner, Uku
2296EST1 - 0
Round 9 on 2021/03/28 at 1630UTC 1830CES
Bo.6
  SK Reval Sport
RtgFED-4
  Club Ajedrez 64 Villalba-Miscasa A
RtgFED2 : 2
2.1IM
Sirosh, Ilja
2400EST-GM
Chatalbashev, Boris
2530DEN½ - ½
2.2FM
Chukavin, Kirill
2384EST-IM
Moreno Trujillo, Alejandro
2483ESP0 - 1
2.3FM
Valner, Uku
2296EST-IM
Garrido Dominguez, Jesus
2413ESP1 - 0
2.4
Nestor, Kaarel
2134EST-FM
Yashas, D.
2296IND½ - ½
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 21.05.2021 16:27
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use