Results are provisional pending the completion of fair play checks.

European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Group B

Organizer(s)European Chess Union
FederationEuropean Chess-Union ( ECU )
Tournament directorIM Pisk, Petr 304689
Chief ArbiterIA Prokopova, Jirina 337994
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Biagioli, Marco 841285; IA Holowczak, Alex R 418668
ArbiterIA Bertagnolli, Gerhard 815985; IA Brustman, Agnieszka 1101315
Time control (Rapid)15' + 5'' bonus
LocationTornelo.com
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeRound robin for teams
Rating calculation -
Date2021/03/27 to 2021/03/28
Rating-Ø2379
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 29.03.2021 11:15:56, Creator/Last Upload: biagioli

Tournament selectionFinal 10 RR
Playoffs: Group A, Group B, Group C
Group A, Group B, Group C
Group D, Group E, Group F
Group G, Group H, Group I
Full teams list
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamCEGE, CMC1, DPWA, HSCH, NOVY, SKLL, STAE, TPAS, TSRE, VAND
Overview for fedBEL, CZE, FRA, GER, ISR, MNC, SUI, SVK, SWE for this tournament
ListsRanking crosstable, Rank table, Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Team-Pairings of all rounds
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
GamesThere are 180 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Team-Pairings of all rounds

Round 1 on 2021/03/27 at 1330UTC 1430CET
No.TeamTeamRes.:Res.
1
  Novy Bor
  SK Lions Levice
4:0
2
  Hamburger Schachklub 1830
  Vandoeuvre-Echecs
:½
3
  Club d'Echecs de Geneve
  Team Pelaro Alingsas SS
4:0
4
  De Pluspion Wachtebeke
  Stanislas Echecs
3:1
5
  Tsafrir Rehovot Chess Club
  Cercle d'Echecs de Monte-Carlo 1
2:2
Round 2 on 2021/03/27 at 1430UTC 1530CET
No.TeamTeamRes.:Res.
1
  SK Lions Levice
  Cercle d'Echecs de Monte-Carlo 1
2:2
2
  Stanislas Echecs
  Tsafrir Rehovot Chess Club
1:3
3
  Team Pelaro Alingsas SS
  De Pluspion Wachtebeke
1:3
4
  Vandoeuvre-Echecs
  Club d'Echecs de Geneve
1:3
5
  Novy Bor
  Hamburger Schachklub 1830
3:1
Round 3 on 2021/03/27 at 1530UTC 1630CET
No.TeamTeamRes.:Res.
1
  Hamburger Schachklub 1830
  SK Lions Levice
:½
2
  Club d'Echecs de Geneve
  Novy Bor
1:3
3
  De Pluspion Wachtebeke
  Vandoeuvre-Echecs
:
4
  Tsafrir Rehovot Chess Club
  Team Pelaro Alingsas SS
:
5
  Cercle d'Echecs de Monte-Carlo 1
  Stanislas Echecs
2:2
Round 4 on 2021/03/27 at 1630UTC 1730CET
No.TeamTeamRes.:Res.
1
  SK Lions Levice
  Stanislas Echecs
1:3
2
  Team Pelaro Alingsas SS
  Cercle d'Echecs de Monte-Carlo 1
:
3
  Vandoeuvre-Echecs
  Tsafrir Rehovot Chess Club
1:3
4
  Novy Bor
  De Pluspion Wachtebeke
4:0
5
  Hamburger Schachklub 1830
  Club d'Echecs de Geneve
:
Round 5 on 2021/03/28 at 1230UTC 1430CES
No.TeamTeamRes.:Res.
1
  Club d'Echecs de Geneve
  SK Lions Levice
4:0
2
  De Pluspion Wachtebeke
  Hamburger Schachklub 1830
1:3
3
  Tsafrir Rehovot Chess Club
  Novy Bor
1:3
4
  Cercle d'Echecs de Monte-Carlo 1
  Vandoeuvre-Echecs
2:2
5
  Stanislas Echecs
  Team Pelaro Alingsas SS
2:2
Round 6 on 2021/03/28 at 1330UTC 1530CES
No.TeamTeamRes.:Res.
1
  SK Lions Levice
  Team Pelaro Alingsas SS
:
2
  Vandoeuvre-Echecs
  Stanislas Echecs
:
3
  Novy Bor
  Cercle d'Echecs de Monte-Carlo 1
4:0
4
  Hamburger Schachklub 1830
  Tsafrir Rehovot Chess Club
:
5
  Club d'Echecs de Geneve
  De Pluspion Wachtebeke
:
Round 7 on 2021/03/28 at 1430UTC 1630CES
No.TeamTeamRes.:Res.
1
  De Pluspion Wachtebeke
  SK Lions Levice
4:0
2
  Tsafrir Rehovot Chess Club
  Club d'Echecs de Geneve
2:2
3
  Cercle d'Echecs de Monte-Carlo 1
  Hamburger Schachklub 1830
1:3
4
  Stanislas Echecs
  Novy Bor
½:
5
  Team Pelaro Alingsas SS
  Vandoeuvre-Echecs
3:1
Round 8 on 2021/03/28 at 1530UTC 1730CES
No.TeamTeamRes.:Res.
1
  SK Lions Levice
  Vandoeuvre-Echecs
2:2
2
  Novy Bor
  Team Pelaro Alingsas SS
4:0
3
  Hamburger Schachklub 1830
  Stanislas Echecs
3:1
4
  Club d'Echecs de Geneve
  Cercle d'Echecs de Monte-Carlo 1
4:0
5
  De Pluspion Wachtebeke
  Tsafrir Rehovot Chess Club
2:2
Round 9 on 2021/03/28 at 1630UTC 1830CES
No.TeamTeamRes.:Res.
1
  Tsafrir Rehovot Chess Club
  SK Lions Levice
4:0
2
  Cercle d'Echecs de Monte-Carlo 1
  De Pluspion Wachtebeke
:
3
  Stanislas Echecs
  Club d'Echecs de Geneve
2:2
4
  Team Pelaro Alingsas SS
  Hamburger Schachklub 1830
0:4
5
  Vandoeuvre-Echecs
  Novy Bor
½:
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use