Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Ernakulam District Rapid Open Chess Selection Championship 2020

Last update 21.02.2020 11:40:08, Creator/Last Upload: Chess Association Kerala

Search for player Search

Final Ranking after 7 Rounds

Rk.SNoNameFEDRtgClub/CityPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 
15Unas K AIND18516,50,533,535,5
21Nimmy A.G.IND21186,50,530,534,5
323Aron RoseIND12726028,531,5
411Avin T SabuIND1473602830
17Paulson FrenchyIND1440602830
620Giridhar AIND13475,5025,527
72Mohanan U.C.IND19695031,533,5
86Ajmal P AIND18395029,532
97Marthandan K UIND1731502930,5
1014Vishnu BipinIND14595026,528
1127Stephin JoyIND1200502628
128Abhinav Chakrapani SanthalayanIND1712502626,5
1310Adithya A ChullikkadIND15945025,527,5
1426Arnav DawnIND12135025,527
1516Mahesh KIND1441502425,5
1615Satheesh MIND14565023,526,5
1721Niranjan SreejithmonIND1345502224
189Prabhu R VIND16364,502831
1913Sanjay RobinIND14614,5025,528
2035Abhinav PrasadIND10654,502528
2124Rahul Krishna K UIND12684,502324,5
2218Aji Kumar AIND14114,502324
234Raveendran C.R.IND1875403133,5
2412Rahan RameshIND14724027,530,5
2533Bharath Krishna RIND11034026,529
2642Aadinath HarilalIND0402629
2725Sreekuttan A VIND1239402628,5
2830Angelo LijoIND11314025,527,5
293Dhanesh P.M.IND18844025,527,5
3047Alistair OommenIND04025,527
3128Adwaith P SIND1160402527,5
3284Rohan AnilkumarIND04024,527,5
3334Shajahan A IIND1067402325
3429Vishnu Namboothiri M VIND11324022,525,5
3531Pankaj T PIND11204022,525
3636Laxmi RakeshIND10604022,524,5
3732ACMIshaan K SibinIND1119402224
3892V. Gautham ChandrasekharIND04021,524
3983Robin K GeorgeIND0402123,5
4019Jolly V PIND14104020,521
4137Arun Bose V SIND1059402022
4245Aditya D MenonIND04019,521,5
4346Aditya T AIND03,502629
4422Abhishek RaghupathyIND13433,502528
4540Muhammed Rehan K MIND10093,502527
4638Dhairyakumar MistryIND10333,5024,526,5
4791Tom JoseIND03,5022,525
4880Raythan RoshanIND03,502224
4989Sivadath S GIND03,5021,523,5
5060Itta Anjana ShrutiIND03,5021,522,5
5166Johney Reji ThaliathIND0302729
5281Rhyson KunjumonIND0302629
5379Rayan Ismayil K NIND0302426
5486S.PraneshIND03023,526
5562Jacob GeorgeIND03023,526
5644Aditi PIND0Bhavan's Adarsh,Kakkanad3021,524,5
5767Joseph TomIND0302122,5
5890Sravan SandeepIND0302121,5
5971Krishna Nandan.AIND0302021
6057George M ChungathIND03019,521
6177Philip VargheeseIND0301921
6239Nikhil S KamathIND10253018,520
6387Sanat Nehal ChintadaIND03018,520
6454Bharath NishadIND0Cochin Refineries,Kizhakambala301819,5
6573Mahadev SreejithIND0Chinmaya Vidyalaya, Vaduthala301819
6668Joshua Faithson RonyIND03017,519
6785Ryan Joseph PakalomattomIND0Rajagiri P S,Kalamassery3017,518
6841Aadik Theophane LeninIND0301718
6958Govind V.IND0Vidyodaya,Thevekkal3016,517,5
7072Leo JosephIND03015,516
7143Abhay P JIND0Campion, Edapally2,502223,5
7251Angello N UllasIND0St.Ephrem Seminary P S,Vettick2,502123
7348Amal JosephIND0202223,5
7455Devapriya P SIND0202123
7578Prasanth K NIND0202123
7670Kashyap Manoj MenonIND0202122,5
7764Jasmitha ChintadaIND02020,521
7874Muhammed Aman K NIND0202021,5
7949Ananthajith RIND02019,521,5
8065Jithin K SanthoshIND0201921
8182Ridha Fathima K NIND02018,520,5
8269Juan AndrielIND02017,518,5
8352Arnav AgarwalIND0201718
8456Gautham C. BenoyIND02016,517,5
8561Itta Sanjana SwatiIND0K V, Ernakulam201616,5
8676Parthiv PrasanthIND01,5017,518
8750Anay RakeshIND0102022
8863Jacob TomIND0Rajagiri Kindergarten Kalamass102021
8988Shibu K GIND0101516
9053Atharv PIND0Bhavan's Adarsh,Kakkanad0,502123
9159Ihsaan Mohammed HassanIND00016,517,5
75Nilofer BishorIND0Bhavan's Adarsh,Kakkanad0016,517,5

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (The results Of the players In the same point group)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel With parameter)
Tie Break3: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel With parameter)