Logged on: Gast
Servertime 11.05.2024 15:12:59
Logout
Login
Arabic
ARM
AZE
BIH
BUL
CAT
CHN
CRO
CZE
DEN
ENG
ESP
FAI
FIN
FRA
GER
GRE
INA
ITA
JPN
MKD
LTU
NED
POL
POR
ROU
RUS
SRB
SVK
SWE
TUR
UKR
VIE
FontSize:11pt
Home
Tournament-Database
AUT championship
Pictures
FAQ
Online Registration
Swiss-Manager
ÖSB
FIDE
Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:
International Chess Open Graz 2020 Blitz
Last update 13.02.2020 23:32:56, Creator/Last Upload: Steirischer Landesverband
Search for player
Search
Pairings/Results
Round 9 on 2020/02/13 at 20:00
Bo.
No.
Name
Rtg
Pts.
Result
Pts.
Name
Rtg
No.
1
6
GM
Santiago Yago De Moura
2505
7
½ - ½
8
GM
Martinez Alcantara Jose Eduardo
2601
2
2
1
GM
Palac Mladen
2610
6
0 - 1
6½
IM
Livaic Leon
2537
4
3
5
IM
Nagy Gabor
2526
6½
1 - 0
6
IM
Froewis Georg
2550
3
4
7
GM
Shevchenko Kirill
2499
6
1 - 0
6
IM
Megalios Konstantinos
2268
20
5
11
IM
Mazi Leon
2387
6
1 - 0
6
David Alexandru-Vasile
2396
10
6
15
FM
Mis Mieszko
2316
6
1 - 0
5½
IM
Huber Martin Christian
2379
12
7
27
Koso Ekrem
2233
5½
1 - 0
5½
GM
Diermair Andreas
2464
8
8
13
IM
Freitag Manfred
2371
5½
½ - ½
5½
FM
Stoleriu George
2233
26
9
17
CM
Bauer Thomas
2297
5½
1 - 0
5½
Frank Paul
2228
28
10
19
FM
Taskovits Istvan
2272
5½
1 - 0
5½
Ule Evald
2222
29
11
25
FM
Fahrner Kurt
2237
5½
0 - 1
5½
FM
Pasti Aron
1907
68
12
30
IM
Nomin-Erdene Davaademberel
2195
5½
1 - 0
5
FM
Tonndorf Matthias
2300
16
13
9
IM
Schwabeneder Florian
2450
5
1 - 0
5
Podrzaj Ivo
2097
38
14
21
FM
Perhinig Robert
2263
5
0 - 1
5
Dobo Gyula
2093
40
15
24
Nolz Tom
2239
5
1 - 0
5
Magold Victor
1753
82
16
60
Horvath Reka
1969
5
0 - 1
5
FM
Krebs Johann
2187
31
17
35
FM
Leisch Lukas
2160
5
1 - 0
5
Scheffknecht Philipp
2058
46
18
47
Bachlechner Julian
2057
5
1 - 0
5
Heindl Matthias
2131
36
19
48
Hatzl Johannes
2048
4½
0 - 1
4½
FM
Borhy Marcell
2369
14
20
55
Posch Siegfried
1981
4½
0 - 1
4½
FM
Trussevich Sergey
2275
18
21
87
Magold Filip
1706
4½
0 - 1
4½
WFM
Skuhala Barbara
2167
32
22
33
Mataradzic Almir
2163
4½
1 - 0
4½
Konyves Almos
1679
96
23
41
Goessler Markus
2089
4½
1 - 0
4½
Meglitsch Konstantin
2023
50
24
59
MK
Pruell Lukas
1974
4½
0 - 1
4½
Suta Adil
2078
42
25
67
Hofbauer Karl
1919
4½
0 - 1
4
FM
Frosch Erich
2162
34
26
63
Eibinger Manuel
1957
4
0 - 1
4
Cisic Alan
2257
22
27
37
FM
Steindl Johannes
2121
4
1 - 0
4
Schweighofer Alois
1924
66
28
43
Weinberger Simon
2070
4
0 - 1
4
Marakovits Nico
1684
93
29
44
WFM
Polterauer Chiara
2059
4
1 - 0
4
Kukku Ramesh
1658
98
30
70
Tschreppl Daniel
1885
4
1 - 0
4
Schroettner Martin
2027
49
31
51
Schwarz Christian
2022
4
1 - 0
4
Aarav Dengla
1630
100
32
53
Goelles Herbert
1993
4
½ - ½
4
Assylov Miras
1520
103
33
73
Grosse Manfred
1806
4
½ - ½
4
Brand Thomas
1991
54
34
81
Kahr Johannes
1770
4
0 - 1
4
Ressmann Walter
1977
56
35
97
Nisavic Uros
1678
4
1 - 0
4
Raeke Philipp
1976
58
36
23
Fauland Peter
2241
3½
1 - 0
3½
Wernigg Helfried
1771
80
37
39
FM
Wegerer Fred
2095
3½
1 - 0
3½
Gosch Daniel
1717
84
38
110
Todic David
1306
3½
0 - 1
3½
Cafasso Elia
1939
64
39
65
Sauper Dorian
1932
3½
0 - 1
3½
Vasilkov Nikolay
1385
107
40
113
Tumur-Ochir Duluu
1194
3½
0 - 1
3½
Singer Michael
1829
72
41
76
Wiener Alexander
1792
3
0 - 1
3
Persl Bojan
2058
45
42
83
Meixner Peter
1733
3
0 - 1
3
Zekic Sead
1997
52
43
57
MK
Padjen Zdenko
1976
3
1 - 0
3
Hadl Johann
1778
78
44
61
Elpons Walter
1964
3
1 - 0
3
Bytyqi Kujtim
1698
90
45
71
Pilshofer Paul
1849
3
0 - 1
3
Mattersberger Melanie
1692
92
46
89
Puregger Patrick
1699
3
0 - 1
3
Kainz Josef
1801
74
47
85
Schmied Eva-Maria
1714
3
1 - 0
2½
Hochwarter Martin
1892
69
48
77
Haas Bernhard
1779
2½
1 - 0
2½
Lammer Michael
1587
101
49
79
Zach Hannes
1778
2½
0 - 1
2½
Klasinc Kristjan
1694
91
50
109
Koenigshofer Stefan
1338
2½
0 - 1
2½
Grossberger Udo
1713
86
51
88
Tusha John
1706
2½
0 - 1
2½
Pasti Zsombor
1248
112
52
95
Reischer Gerhard
1681
2½
1 - 0
2½
Shevchenko Matviei
1148
114
53
111
Leitgeb Julian
1286
2½
1 - 0
2
Heinemann Stephan
1586
102
54
94
Musi Dietmar
1681
2
1 - 0
2
Alieva Mirayi
1014
116
55
104
Kleinschuster Horst
1520
2
0 - 1
2
Sereinig Alexej
1636
99
56
117
Smith Alister W
0
2
1 - 0
1½
Zakeri Haniyeh
0
119
57
106
Schuetz Robert
1403
1
0 - 1
1½
Sande Henrik
1422
105
58
118
Stark Alexander
0
1
1 - 0
1
Vasilkov Nikolay Al.
1086
115
59
62
Kristoferitsch Daniel
1962
2½
0
not paired
60
75
Pudmich Guenter
1796
3
0
not paired
61
108
Aliev Elmar
0
0
0
not paired
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server
© 2006-2024 Heinz Herzog
, CMS-Version 06.05.2024 10:32
Legal details/Terms of use