Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

2019 London Junior Chess Championships Under 10 Minor

Last update 15.12.2019 18:11:18, Creator/Last Upload: ljcc

Starting rank

No.NameFideIDFEDRtgClub/City
1Damodaran Patrick465429ENG108Kent Juniors
2Zholnin IvanENG97Barnet Knights
3Rajeev-Lazar Csilla459356ENG93Crowthorne
4Sharma TaranENG89Sussex Juniors
5Wannasin Bell CharlieENG86Sussex Juniors
6Goel AnikaENG83Edgware Gambits
7Phillips Freddie472530ENG82Coulsdon Cf
8Ganesh TarunENG81Kent Junior Congresses
9Ng FinnENG79Barnet Knights
10Valecha NikhilENG79Harrow
11Zhu PengxiaoENG79Exeter Juniors
12Obi AnwulikaegoENG78Newham
13Ravithas AshwinENG78Hertfordshire Juniors
14Markov AleksaENG76Maidenhead Junior
15Foo Farrell Khoi TzaENG75Richmond Juniors
16Sena Zammarchi Bruno476110ENG75Richmond Juniors
17Chen Olivia471992ENG72Coventry Chess Academy
18Weedon ArloENG72Ashtead
19Groot Wassink EmmaENG70Barnet Knights
20More Bhavik465690ENG68Coulsdon Cf
21Sharma Ishaan473863ENG68Hampshire *
22Blin HenriENG67Sussex Juniors
23Donnelly LukeENG66London W *
24Poulloura MariellaENG65Middlesex Juniors
25Carmel GilENG64Barnet Knights
26Papadopoulos JacyENG64Middlesex Juniors
27Weedon OscarENG62Ashtead
28Wilkinson-Thorpe EliasENG62Desert Penguins (London)
29Ke KevinENG61Cambridgeshire *
30Valenta MarioENG61Guildford
31Gunatilake DyansaENG60Somerset *
32Miskouri-Ottoson KonstantinosENG60Barnet Knights
33Nayak SiddharthENG60Maidenhead Junior
34Agazade MuradENG59Richmond Juniors
35Crossan BertieENG59London *
36Han QixuanENG58Dulwich Col Prep
37Asare LaurelleENG57Newham
38Gohil Arianna465496ENG57Hornchurch *
39Scott JaneENG57Barnet Knights
40Sislo AleksandrENG57Barnet Juniors
41Sarpotdar AngadENG56Yateley Manor School
42Terrado RhianneENG56Oxfordshire Juniors
43Ganotra VibhaENG55Surrey *
44Khalil LorentzENG54Maidenhead Junior
45Omoruyi JadenENG54Essex Juniors
46Pattni AnayaENG54Middlesex Juniors
47Sharma AyushENG54Petts Wood & Orpington
48O AhaanENG53West London
49Datta IshanENG52Edgware Gambits
50Patel Amya HetalENG51Edgware Gambits
51Sagyaman Vassily Mikhail483680ENG51Coventry Chess Academy
52Alam IshaaqENG50Hampton Hill Js
53Conlon AlexanderENG50Oxfordshire Juniors
54Dokuchaev VladENG50Barnet Knights
55Shaporenkov RobertENG50St Albans *
56Weiner MaxENG50Kent Junior Congresses
57Baron TristanENG49London *
58Bruhn JonasENG49London Sw *
59Kleyner AlexanderENG49University College School
60Demyan LeoENG48Edgware Gambits
61Gascoyne ThomasENG47Oxfordshire Juniors
62Raghavan AnaghaENG43Kent Junior Congresses
63Li SophiaENG42Richmond Juniors
64Long Shuo ZhenENG42London *
65Szanyi TristanENG42Barnet Knights
66Sivanathan AidanENG41Edgware *
67Skeet JoelENG41Hertfordshire Juniors
68Irani CasparENG40Sussex Juniors
69Vera LouisENG40Edgware *
70Ramesh EshithaENG39Berkshire Junior
71Sanghera Hayden SinghENG39Staines/Ashford*
72Chen GeorgeENG38Barnet Knights
73Tagg AnnENG35Sussex Juniors
74Benerayan MiguelENG34Colchester
75Tagg GeorgeENG34Sussex Juniors
76Bharat Kumar BalahariENG33Desert Penguins (London)
77Kulikov Yegor485322ENG33Richmond Juniors
78Laguda LadeENG33Woodbridge School
79Arya AaradhitaENG32Edgware Gambits
80Khoo Cheng Fong WinstonENG31Westminster Under School
81Kimber DanielENG29Hertfordshire Juniors
82Zahar RidhuanENG29Southgate *
83Ding YichengENG28Kent Junior Congresses
84Jobson CaitlinENG28Surrey *
85Prafulla PrathamENG28Camden
86Bhat AdhijENG27Essex *
87Lenoble Loic483915ENG27Kent Juniors
88Omoruyi AlyssaENG24Essex Juniors
89Tomy JudithENG24Watford
90Ding YihuaENG22Kent Junior Congresses
91Zhao GeorgeENG22Barnet Knights
92Barbier-Ramaiah Rohan Theo485950ENG21Barnet Knights
93Evans DylanENG19Linton
94Kotha VedantENG18Barnet Knights
95Chen WilliamENG17Maidenhead Junior
96Muthukumaran SriramENG16Richmond Juniors
97Ferdhaus YahyaENG12Brentwood School
98Shah PremENG12Watford *
99Bhogathi AbhiramENG0Wantage
100Bonfiglio LucENG0Westminster Under School
101Broachi ZainENG0Bicester
102Bruzgule Mary489115ENG0Barnet *
103Edwards DavidENG0Middlesex Juniors
104Eksi EmreENG0
105Forstner Korbinian16292219GER0Germany
106Fraser Jenkins AngharadENG0London W *
107Johnson FelixENG0Middlesex Juniors
108Khanapurkar OmENG0
109Kilambi Venkata Ananth AkshayENG0Coulsdon Cf
110Kurunathan BrahmanENG0Richmond & Twickenham
111Lakhwani PranayENG0Wallace Chess
112Lester NathanENG0London *
113Ma KeiraENG0London E *
114Mayouran ChinmyeeENG0Hampton *
115Moss EthanENG0Edgware *
116Mourat EmilENG0Bromley/Beckenham *
117Narasimhadevara RaviENG0Barnet Knights
118Olaniyan Princess LiorahENG0Newham *
119Paolini AidanENG0London Nw *
120Rai DhruvENG0Woodford *
121Rivera Machens RafaelENG0Oxfordshire Juniors
122Samama HugoENG0London W *
123Singhal AryaveerENG0London Nw *
124Sunny SamuelENG0Basingstoke Juniors
125Vaidyanathan AdithyaENG0Checkmate
126Vivekanandhan MishikaaENG0Pinner *
127Wang LuokeENG0Colchester
128Wang OwenENG0Southampton
129Wang YileENG0Oxfordshire Juniors