FIDE World Senior Team Championship 2020 Category O50+Last update 12.03.2020 20:51:53, Creator/Last Upload: Czech Republic licence 63
Team-Composition with round-results
1. USA (RtgAvg:2532, Captain: Shabalov Alexander / TB1: 12 / TB2: 20,5) |
Bo. | | Name | Rtg | FED | FideID | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | Pts. | Games | Rp | w | we | w-we | K | rtg+/- |
1 | GM | Shabalov Alexander | 2524 | USA | 2008572 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | | 0 | ½ | 4,5 | 6 | 2561 | 4,5 | 4,11 | 0,39 | 10 | 3,9 |
2 | GM | Kaidanov Gregory | 2546 | USA | 2008564 | 1 | ½ | 1 | | 1 | ½ | ½ | 4,5 | 6 | 2565 | 4,5 | 4,19 | 0,31 | 10 | 3,1 |
3 | GM | Benjamin Joel | 2508 | USA | 2000091 | 1 | 1 | | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 4 | 6 | 2456 | 4 | 4,23 | -0,23 | 10 | -2,3 |
4 | GM | Novikov Igor | 2551 | USA | 14100037 | 1 | | 1 | ½ | ½ | 1 | | 4 | 5 | 2598 | 4 | 3,68 | 0,32 | 10 | 3,2 |
5 | GM | Yermolinsky Alex | 2487 | USA | 2005492 | | 1 | ½ | 1 | ½ | | ½ | 3,5 | 5 | 2462 | 3,5 | 3,57 | -0,07 | 10 | -0,7 |
Player info
Shabalov Alexander GM 2524 USA Rp:2561 |
Rd. | SNo | | Name | Rtg | FED | Rp | Pts. | Res. | Bo. |
1 | 18 | FM | Zeidler Sven P. | 2170 | WLS | 2225 | 4 | w 1 | 1 |
2 | 161 | WGM | Strutinskaia Galina | 2214 | RUS | 2197 | 2 | s 1 | 1 |
3 | 148 | IM | Priehoda Vitezslav | 2337 | CZE | 2278 | 2,5 | w 1 | 1 |
4 | 195 | GM | Arkell Keith C | 2447 | ENG | 2339 | 3 | s 1 | 1 |
6 | 42 | GM | Graf Alexander | 2575 | GER | 2471 | 4 | s 0 | 1 |
7 | 209 | GM | Petursson Margeir | 2466 | ISL | 2570 | 4,5 | w ½ | 1 |
Kaidanov Gregory GM 2546 USA Rp:2565 |
Rd. | SNo | | Name | Rtg | FED | Rp | Pts. | Res. | Bo. |
1 | 19 | | Morris Charles F | 2073 | WLS | 1912 | 1 | s 1 | 2 |
2 | 162 | WIM | Sirotkina Nina | 2183 | RUS | 2377 | 5 | w ½ | 2 |
3 | 147 | IM | Zpevak Pavel | 2344 | CZE | 2307 | 3 | s 1 | 2 |
5 | 151 | GM | Hracek Zbynek | 2572 | CZE | 2430 | 3,5 | w 1 | 1 |
6 | 43 | GM | Jussupow Artur | 2560 | GER | 2530 | 4,5 | w ½ | 2 |
7 | 210 | GM | Thorhallsson Throstur | 2424 | ISL | 2473 | 5 | s ½ | 2 |
Benjamin Joel GM 2508 USA Rp:2456 |
Rd. | SNo | | Name | Rtg | FED | Rp | Pts. | Res. | Bo. |
1 | 20 | | Fletcher John | 1969 | WLS | 2136 | 3,5 | w 1 | 3 |
2 | 164 | WGM | Fatalibekova Elena | 2158 | RUS | 2171 | 3,5 | s 1 | 3 |
4 | 196 | GM | Hebden Mark L | 2444 | ENG | 2429 | 3,5 | w ½ | 2 |
5 | 152 | GM | Haba Petr | 2470 | CZE | 2452 | 4,5 | s ½ | 2 |
6 | 44 | GM | Levin Felix | 2480 | GER | 2433 | 4,5 | s ½ | 3 |
7 | 211 | IM | Jonsson Bjorgvin | 2324 | ISL | 2466 | 4,5 | w ½ | 3 |
Novikov Igor GM 2551 USA Rp:2598 |
Rd. | SNo | | Name | Rtg | FED | Rp | Pts. | Res. | Bo. |
1 | 21 | | Adams Mark | 1949 | WLS | 1929 | 1,5 | s 1 | 4 |
3 | 149 | IM | Polasek Jaroslav | 2365 | CZE | 2288 | 3,5 | w 1 | 3 |
4 | 197 | GM | Flear Glenn C | 2420 | ENG | 2509 | 5,5 | s ½ | 3 |
5 | 153 | GM | Velicka Petr | 2425 | CZE | 2440 | 4 | w ½ | 3 |
6 | 45 | GM | Meister Jakob | 2427 | GER | 2274 | 3 | w 1 | 4 |
Yermolinsky Alex GM 2487 USA Rp:2462 |
Rd. | SNo | | Name | Rtg | FED | Rp | Pts. | Res. | Bo. |
2 | 165 | WIM | Titorenko Natalia I | 2113 | RUS | 1960 | 1 | w 1 | 4 |
3 | 150 | FM | Vrbata Zbynek | 2350 | CZE | 2369 | 3,5 | s ½ | 4 |
4 | 252 | GM | Plaskett H James | 2401 | ENG | 2274 | 2 | w 1 | 4 |
5 | 154 | IM | Langner Ladislav | 2377 | CZE | 2315 | 3 | s ½ | 4 |
7 | 212 | FM | Gislason Gudmundur | 2322 | ISL | 2224 | 3 | s ½ | 4 |
Board Pairings
Round 1 on 2020/03/06 at 15:00 |
Bo. | 1 | USA | FED | - | 28 | WALES SILURES | FED | 4 : 0 | PGN |
1.1 | GM | | USA | - | FM | | WLS | 1 - 0 | PGN |
1.2 | GM | | USA | - | | | WLS | 1 - 0 | PGN |
1.3 | GM | | USA | - | | | WLS | 1 - 0 | PGN |
1.4 | GM | | USA | - | | | WLS | 1 - 0 | PGN |
Round 2 on 2020/03/07 at 15:00 |
Bo. | 16 | RUSSIA WOMEN | FED | - | 1 | USA | FED | ½ :3½ | PGN |
1.1 | WGM | | RUS | - | GM | | USA | 0 - 1 | PGN |
1.2 | WIM | | RUS | - | GM | | USA | ½ - ½ | PGN |
1.3 | WGM | | RUS | - | GM | | USA | 0 - 1 | PGN |
1.4 | WIM | | RUS | - | GM | | USA | 0 - 1 | PGN |
Round 3 on 2020/03/08 at 15:00 |
Bo. | 1 | USA | FED | - | 8 | CZECH REPUBLIC 2 | FED | 3½: ½ | PGN |
2.1 | GM | | USA | - | IM | | CZE | 1 - 0 | PGN |
2.2 | GM | | USA | - | IM | | CZE | 1 - 0 | PGN |
2.3 | GM | | USA | - | IM | | CZE | 1 - 0 | PGN |
2.4 | GM | | USA | - | FM | | CZE | ½ - ½ | PGN |
Round 4 on 2020/03/09 at 15:00 |
Bo. | 4 | ENGLAND 1 | FED | - | 1 | USA | FED | 1 : 3 | PGN |
1.1 | GM | | ENG | - | GM | | USA | 0 - 1 | PGN |
1.2 | GM | | ENG | - | GM | | USA | ½ - ½ | PGN |
1.3 | GM | | ENG | - | GM | | USA | ½ - ½ | PGN |
1.4 | GM | | ENG | - | GM | | USA | 0 - 1 | PGN |
Round 5 on 2020/03/10 at 15:00 |
Bo. | 1 | USA | FED | - | 3 | CZECH REPUBLIC 1 | FED | 2½:1½ | PGN |
1.1 | GM | | USA | - | GM | | CZE | 1 - 0 | PGN |
1.2 | GM | | USA | - | GM | | CZE | ½ - ½ | PGN |
1.3 | GM | | USA | - | GM | | CZE | ½ - ½ | PGN |
1.4 | GM | | USA | - | IM | | CZE | ½ - ½ | PGN |
Round 6 on 2020/03/11 at 15:00 |
Bo. | 2 | LASKER SCHACHSTIFTUNG GK | FED | - | 1 | USA | FED | 2 : 2 | PGN |
1.1 | GM | | GER | - | GM | | USA | 1 - 0 | PGN |
1.2 | GM | | GER | - | GM | | USA | ½ - ½ | PGN |
1.3 | GM | | GER | - | GM | | USA | ½ - ½ | PGN |
1.4 | GM | | GER | - | GM | | USA | 0 - 1 | PGN |
Round 7 on 2020/03/12 at 15:00 |
Bo. | 1 | USA | FED | - | 6 | ISLAND | FED | 2 : 2 | PGN |
1.1 | GM | | USA | - | GM | | ISL | ½ - ½ | PGN |
1.2 | GM | | USA | - | GM | | ISL | ½ - ½ | PGN |
1.3 | GM | | USA | - | IM | | ISL | ½ - ½ | PGN |
1.4 | GM | | USA | - | FM | | ISL | ½ - ½ | PGN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|