Logged on: Gast
Servertime 26.04.2024 21:29:31
Logout
Login
Arabic
ARM
AZE
BIH
BUL
CAT
CHN
CRO
CZE
DEN
ENG
ESP
FAI
FIN
FRA
GER
GRE
INA
ITA
JPN
MKD
LTU
NED
POL
POR
ROU
RUS
SRB
SVK
SWE
TUR
UKR
VIE
FontSize:11pt
Home
Tournament-Database
AUT championship
Pictures
FAQ
Online Registration
Swiss-Manager
ÖSB
FIDE
Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:
7th Chennai Open International Grandmaster Tournament
Last update 06.01.2015 11:09:04, Creator/Last Upload: TAMIL NADU STATE CHESS ASSOCIATION
Search for player
Search
Starting rank
No.
Name
FideID
FED
Rtg
Club/City
1
GM
Popov Ivan
4170350
RUS
2622
2
GM
David Alberto
4000013
ITA
2578
3
GM
Brunello Sabino
813613
ITA
2573
4
GM
Baryshpolets Andrey
14117207
UKR
2566
5
GM
Mozharov Mikhail
4189825
RUS
2557
6
GM
Cruz Cristhian
3801969
PER
2546
7
GM
Evdokimov Alexander A.
4139275
RUS
2538
8
GM
Dzhumaev Marat
14200236
UZB
2532
9
GM
Gasanov Eldar
14104466
UKR
2526
10
GM
Nguyen Duc Hoa
12401358
VIE
2507
11
GM
Rombaldoni Axel
815837
ITA
2505
12
GM
Neverov Valeriy
14100150
UKR
2501
13
IM
Karthikeyan Murali
5074452
IND
2497
TN
14
GM
Deepan Chakkravarthy J.
5011132
IND
2489
TN
15
IM
Narayanan Srinath
5018420
IND
2461
TN
16
IM
Cruz Jonathan
3802124
PER
2454
17
IM
Shyam Nikil P.
5024218
IND
2454
TN
18
IM
Nguyen Van Huy
12401064
VIE
2445
19
IM
Das Sayantan
5034426
IND
2444
WB
20
IM
Sunilduth Lyna Narayanan
5058422
IND
2437
KER
21
IM
Prasanna Raghuram Rao
5022401
IND
2436
MAH
22
IM
Swapnil S. Dhopade
5019184
IND
2418
MAH
23
IM
Gagare Shardul
5037883
IND
2411
MAH
24
GM
Laxman R.R.
5005361
IND
2408
TN
25
IM
Rajesh V A V
5029317
IND
2408
TN
26
IM
Ramnath Bhuvanesh.R
5026598
IND
2405
TN
27
IM
Stany G.A.
5029104
IND
2404
KAR
28
IM
Karthikeyan P.
5018226
IND
2400
TN
29
GM
Lazarev Vladimir
4113250
FRA
2387
30
IM
Rathnakaran K.
5005507
IND
2387
KER
31
IM
Ravichandran Siddharth
5010535
IND
2381
TN
32
IM
Sharma Dinesh K.
5004110
IND
2380
UP
33
IM
Navin Kanna T.U.
5015294
IND
2374
TN
34
Krishna C.R.G.
5018625
IND
2365
AP
35
IM
Nitin S.
5018277
IND
2347
TN
36
Visakh Nr
25012223
IND
2346
TN
37
Sanjay N.
5003075
IND
2343
KAR
38
Vignesh Nr
25012215
IND
2340
TN
39
Sai Vishwesh.C
5081670
IND
2337
TN
40
Kunal M.
5018250
IND
2336
TN
41
IM
Vijayalakshmi Subbaraman
5004098
IND
2329
TN
42
IM
Saravanan V.
5000580
IND
2328
TN
43
Kumaran B
5038472
IND
2316
TN
44
Harsha Bharathakoti
5078776
IND
2309
TEL
45
Navalgund Niranjan
5030854
IND
2309
TN
46
Ravi Teja S.
5017220
IND
2306
RLY
47
IM
Shivananda B.S.
5007038
IND
2305
KAR
48
Pranav Vijay
5091640
IND
2296
TN
49
Gahan M.G.
5027373
IND
2295
KAR
50
Phoobalan P.
5011191
IND
2291
TN
51
Pradeep Kumar R.A.
5023181
IND
2291
TN
52
IM
Murali Krishnan B.T.
5004977
IND
2283
TN
53
Mehar Chinna Reddy C.H.
5027420
IND
2281
AP
54
Sidhant Mohapatra
5028698
IND
2281
ODI
55
Abhishek Kelkar
5019257
IND
2280
MAH
56
FM
Maheswaran P.
5013232
IND
2275
TN
57
IM
Kathmale Sameer
5024498
IND
2267
MAH
58
WGM
Safranska Anda
11600209
FRA
2267
59
IM
Praveen Kumar C.
5007372
IND
2251
TN
60
Lokesh P.
5023157
IND
2251
TN
61
IM
Deshmukh Anup
5000564
IND
2250
MAH
62
Sahoo Utkal Ranjan
5034566
IND
2247
ODI
63
Ram S. Krishnan
5010519
IND
2240
TN
64
Hemant Sharma (del)
5025842
IND
2234
DEL
65
Shailesh Dravid
25017969
IND
2226
MAH
66
IM
Shetty Rahul
5000513
IND
2217
TN
67
Ashwath R.
5021049
IND
2216
TN
68
Lakshmi Narayanan Mv
5040647
IND
2215
TN
69
K. Praneeth Surya
5091411
IND
2212
TEL
70
Abhilash Reddy M.L.
5024668
IND
2209
AP
71
WGM
Kiran Manisha Mohanty
5019575
IND
2206
ODI
72
Tiwari Arjun
5011337
IND
2206
RLY
73
Dhulipalla Bala Chandra Prasad
25005812
IND
2205
AP
74
Haribalu V.
5015189
IND
2203
TN
75
WIM
Andrenko Irina
14118270
UKR
2202
76
Hirthickkesh Pr
25012045
IND
2201
TN
77
Surendran N.
5021243
IND
2197
TN
78
Mari Arul S.
5001986
IND
2196
TN
79
Siva Mahadevan
25043153
IND
2195
TN
80
Pratyusha Bodda
5000629
IND
2192
AP
81
Ajay Krishna S
5096430
IND
2187
TN
82
Ritviz Parab
5073367
IND
2187
GOA
83
FM
Matta Vinay Kumar
5016649
IND
2184
AP
84
Nandhidhaa Pv
5050847
IND
2177
TN
85
Mohammad Ashraf
5066263
IND
2175
ODI
86
Sekar B
5043743
IND
2173
TN
87
Nishant Malhotra
5099129
IND
2167
DEL
88
Gandhi Anish
5061032
IND
2163
MAH
89
Lokesh N.
5025044
IND
2161
TN
90
Swain Ashirwad
25092022
IND
2158
ODI
91
Nambiar Vivek
5005329
IND
2147
KAR
92
Yogit S
5009332
IND
2146
TN
93
Debarshi Mukherjee
5007291
IND
2142
WB
94
Patil Pratik
5038758
IND
2139
MAH
95
Mugil Jayavel
5030404
IND
2135
TN
96
WFM
Vaishali R
5091756
IND
2134
TN
97
Iniyan P
25002767
IND
2131
TN
98
WFM
Mahalakshmi M
5001080
IND
2125
TN
99
Vasli Aref
417521
IRI
2125
100
Harikrishnan.A.Ra
5081483
IND
2124
TN
101
FM
Rakesh Kumar Jena
5084822
IND
2123
ODI
102
Roshan Rangarajan.
5069378
IND
2120
MAH
103
FM
Vinoth Kumar M.
5011574
IND
2119
TN
104
Yashas D.
5030196
IND
2119
KAR
105
CM
Nihal Sarin
25092340
IND
2110
KER
106
WFM
Monnisha Gk
5009936
IND
2110
TN
107
WFM
Pujari Rucha
5024528
IND
2109
MAH
108
FM
Praggnanandhaa R
25059530
IND
2104
TN
109
WFM
Saranya J
5031931
IND
2104
TN
110
Chaithanyaa K.G.
5068754
IND
2101
TN
111
Joshi Govind Ballabh
5000262
IND
2100
DEL
112
Rahul Srivatshav P
25059653
IND
2093
TEL
113
Snehal Bhosale
5021995
IND
2087
MAH
114
Dahale Atul
5037794
IND
2078
MAH
115
Ganesh Babu S.
5029180
IND
2078
TN
116
Bavankumar
5026784
IND
2068
TN
117
Godbole Atharva
5059550
IND
2065
MAH
118
Chakravarthi Y.V.K.
5029546
IND
2062
AP
119
Michelle Catherina P
5005736
IND
2061
TN
120
Jayakumaar S
5090997
IND
2053
TN
121
CM
Rathanvel V S
25002112
IND
2048
TN
122
Kumar Gaurav
5085578
IND
2048
BIH
123
Harini S.
5024919
IND
2046
TN
124
Jyothilal N.
5002605
IND
2031
KER
125
Prajesh R
25044753
IND
2030
TN
126
Srinath Rao S.V.
5028876
IND
2027
CHAT
127
Lasya.G
5068800
IND
2023
AP
128
Senthil Maran K
25035681
IND
2023
TN
129
Iraqui Youssef
9000666
MAR
2015
130
WFM
Varshini V
5091241
IND
2011
TN
131
Aniruddh Aiyengar
5084385
IND
2010
TN
132
Hemanth Raam
5084580
IND
2001
TN
133
Jaswant G
5039401
IND
2001
TN
134
Kulkarni Vinayak
5021332
IND
2000
KAR
135
Pranavananda V
5073588
IND
1989
AP
136
Anustoop Biswas
5093821
IND
1985
WB
137
Mirashi Shantanu
5059666
IND
1983
MAH
138
Vantika Agrawal
25050389
IND
1982
DEL
139
Kranti Kumar P.
5025028
IND
1979
TEL
140
Vignesh B
5073600
IND
1979
TN
141
Chandar Raju
25008307
IND
1978
KER
142
Ranjith R.K.
5018331
IND
1975
TN
143
WIM
Jennitha Anto K.
5018218
IND
1972
TN
144
WFM
Tarini Goyal
5082749
IND
1972
CHAN
145
Erigaisi Arjun
35009192
IND
1968
AP
146
Sumit Kumar
5054010
IND
1967
WB
147
Ramalingam Karthik
5052394
IND
1966
TN
148
Eashwar.M
5055270
IND
1963
TN
149
Negi Virender Singh
5001978
IND
1962
DEL
150
CM
Govindasamy Nashlen
14301318
RSA
1960
151
Rajarishi Karthi
5092523
IND
1960
TN
152
Mulay Pratik
5059690
IND
1957
WB
153
Neelash Saha
5094160
IND
1948
WB
154
Priyanka Nutakki
25049615
IND
1946
AP
155
Saurabh Anand
5094496
IND
1946
BIH
156
Dhanasekaran Suresh R.
5007070
IND
1942
TN
157
Ganguly Ritabroto
25028529
IND
1942
WB
158
Prakashram R
25082310
IND
1942
TN
159
Badavath Anand
5045614
IND
1939
RLY
160
Iasman Inna
24125563
FRA
1939
161
Adhithya S
5084326
IND
1938
TN
162
Gavi Siddayya
5032822
IND
1938
KAR
163
Barath Kalyan M
25016555
IND
1937
TN
164
Lakshmi Krishna Bhushan D
25027336
IND
1934
AP
165
Sa Kannan
5018340
IND
1932
TN
166
Nayak Rajesh
35017152
IND
1923
ODI
167
WFM
Arpita Mukherjee
5056403
IND
1919
WB
168
Priyanka K
5082986
IND
1918
TN
169
Subramanian R M
5096812
IND
1917
TN
170
Subramanian Pl
25012177
IND
1912
TN
171
Aaditya Jagadeesh
5027942
IND
1910
TN
172
Shet Prajwal P
25015192
IND
1909
KAR
173
Iyer Vishal
5044693
IND
1908
TN
174
Abhishek Jaiswal
5045983
IND
1904
AP
175
Sonkalan Bharati
35058320
IND
1903
WB
176
Selvabharathy T
25002163
IND
1901
TN
177
Md Nurul Islam Mahin
10206183
BAN
1829
178
Ektova Elena
24124419
RUS
1813
179
WCM
Govindasamy Seshni
14302136
RSA
1608
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server
© 2006-2024 Heinz Herzog
, CMS-Version 21.04.2024 12:22
Legal details/Terms of use