Logged on: Gast
Servertime 31.07.2024 09:11:33
Logout
Login
Arabic
ARM
AZE
BIH
BUL
CAT
CHN
CRO
CZE
DEN
ENG
ESP
FAI
FIN
FRA
GER
GRE
INA
ITA
JPN
MKD
LTU
NED
POL
POR
ROU
RUS
SRB
SVK
SWE
TUR
UKR
VIE
FontSize:11pt
Home
Tournament-Database
AUT championship
Pictures
FAQ
Online Registration
Swiss-Manager
ÖSB
FIDE
Calendar
Links
Technical News
Contact
Federation selection
ACF
AFG
AHO
ALB
ALG
AND
ANG
ANT
ARG
ARM
ARU
AUS
AUT
(Wien
NÖ
Bgld
OÖ
Sbg
Tirol
Vbg
Stmk
Knt
ÜRe)
AZE
BAH
BAN
BAR
BDI
BEL
BEN
BHU
BIH
BLR
BOL
BOT
BRA
BRN
BRU
BUL
BUR
CAF
CAM
CAN
CAT
CAY
CCA
CHI
CHN
CIV
CMR
COL
CPV
CRC
CRO
CUB
CYP
CZE
DEN
DJI
DOM
ECU
ECU
EGY
ENG
ESA
ESP
EST
ETH
FAI
FIDE
FIJ
FIN
FRA
GAB
GAM
GCI
GEO
GEQ
GER
GHA
GRE
GUA
GUM
GUY
HAI
HKG
HON
HUN
INA
IND
IOM
IRI
IRL
IRQ
ISL
ISR
ISV
ITA
IVB
JAM
JCI
JOR
JPN
KAZ
KEN
KGZ
KOR
KOS
KSA
KUW
LAO
LAT
LBA
LBN
LBR
LCA
LES
LIE
LTU
LUX
MAC
MAD
MAR
MAS
MAW
MDA
MDV
MEX
MGL
MKD
MLI
MLT
MNC
MNE
MOZ
MRI
MTN
MYA
NAM
NCA
NED
NEP
NGR
NIG
NIR
NOR
NRU
NZL
OMA
ONL
PAK
PAN
PAR
PER
PHI
PLE
PLW
PNG
POL
POR
PUR
QAT
ROU
RSA
RUS
RWA
SCG
SCO
SEN
SEY
SGP
SLE
SLO
SMR
SOL
SOM
SRB
SRI
SSD
STP
SUD
SUI
SUR
SVK
SWE
SWZ
SYR
TAN
THA
TJK
TKM
TLS
TOG
TPE
TTO
TUN
TUR
UAE
UGA
UKR
URU
USA
UZB
VEN
VIE
WFC
WLS
YEM
ZAM
ZIM
Tournament selection
All tournaments
Just running tournaments (duration <= 3 weeks)
Just running tournaments (duration > 3 weeks)
In the next 7 days starting Tournaments
In more than 7 days starting Tournaments
In the last 7 days finished tournaments
Since more than 7 days finished tournaments
Tournaments of the last 10 weeks with games
Sort according to
Last upload descending
Federation: Nigeria (NGR)
No.
Tournament
Not started
Playing
Finalized
Last update
1
South-South Selection Trials 2024
St
11 Hours 40 Min.
2
Game of Thought 2024 U10
Rp
16 Hours 55 Min.
3
Game of Thought 2024 U15
Rp
16 Hours 55 Min.
4
Top-Notch Board Games Chess Tournament 004 Under 10 Category 2024
Rp
2 Days
5
Top-Notch Board Games Chess Tournament 004 Under 16 Category 2024
Rp
2 Days
6
North-Central Zonal Chess Championship 2024
St
2 Days 12 Hours
7
Newgate Closed Championships 2025 Jnr. Cat.
Rp
2 Days 15 Hours
8
Newgate Closed Chess Championships 2025 Snr. Cat.
Rp
2 Days 15 Hours
9
Top-Notch Board Games Chess Tournament 004 Under 20 Category 2024
Rp
2 Days 19 Hours
10
CHESS HEIGHTS KOGI MONTHLY JUNE 2024
Rp
2 Days 20 Hours
11
Blitz Battle for Kids 2024 U15
Bz
3 Days 13 Hours
12
Blitz Battle for Kids 2024 U10
Rp
3 Days 13 Hours
13
ORIRI LOUNGE CHESS TOURNAMENT
Rp
3 Days 13 Hours
14
UNIBEN Weekly Chess Tournament
Rp
3 Days 14 Hours
15
OLCC RAPIDS- JULY 2024 EDITION
Rp
3 Days 15 Hours
16
South West Chess Tournament 2024 Female Category
St
3 Days 15 Hours
17
UI LADDER GAMES 3RD QUARTER, 2024
Rp
3 Days 15 Hours
18
DCA CHESS TOURNAMENT Under 12
Rp
3 Days 17 Hours
19
DCA CHESS TOURNAMENT Under 8
Rp
3 Days 17 Hours
20
South West Chess Tournament 2024 Opens
St
3 Days 23 Hours
21
Bayelsa state grading competition (opens)
St
4 Days 14 Hours
22
Bayelsa Grading competition (girls)
St
4 Days 15 Hours
23
NORTH CENTRAL ZONAL CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2024
St
5 Days 19 Hours
24
QUEEN AMISU NORTH CENTRAL(ILORIN) COURTESY VISIT BLITZ TOURNAMENT
Bz
7 Days 15 Hours
25
Bayelsa State / Niger delta Umiversity Monthly Rapid Chess Tournament July 2024
Rp
8 Days
26
TOYSUN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL FIRST-CLOSED CHESS COMPETITION (Senior Category)
Rp
8 Days 6 Hours
27
TOYSUN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL FIRST-CLOSED CHESS COMPETITION (Junior Category)
Rp
8 Days 7 Hours
28
TOYSUN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL FIRST-CLOSED CHESS COMPETITION (Lower Category)
Rp
8 Days 7 Hours
29
FIDE 100 GWR Attempt - Edo State Chess Sequence 33
Rp
10 Days 14 Hours
30
BKGC MRCT JULY WORLD CHESS DAY TOURNAMENT
Rp
10 Days 15 Hours
31
FIDE 100 - RUPETTA ACADEMY FIDE GUINNESS WORLD RECORD ATTEMPT CHESS TOURNAMENT
Bz
10 Days 15 Hours
32
BKGC MRCT JULY WORLD CHESS DAY TOURNAMENT (U12, U10, U8)
Rp
10 Days 15 Hours
33
Landmark FIDE 100 Guinness World Record Open
Bz
10 Days 15 Hours
34
KNIGHTS OF TOMORROW CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2024 (U-11)
Bz
11 Days 16 Hours
35
KNIGHTS OF TOMORROW CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2024 (U-17)
Bz
11 Days 16 Hours
36
Chess Week at Landmark Boulevard with Coach Obinna (Day 4)
Bz
12 Days 14 Hours
37
LASU CHESS TRIAL FOR FASU GAMES 2024
Rp
12 Days 15 Hours
38
TOP RANK SCHOOLS CLOSED CHESS CHAMPIOSHIP 3RD EDITION U-6
Rp
12 Days 17 Hours
39
TOP RANK SCHOOLS CLOSED CHESS CHAMPIOSHIP 3RD EDITION U-12
Rp
12 Days 17 Hours
40
TOP RANK SCHOOLS CLOSED CHESS CHAMPIOSHIP 3RD EDITION U-9
Rp
12 Days 17 Hours
41
Hebron Heights Closed Chess Championships Snr. Cat. 2024
Rp
13 Days
42
Hebron Heights Closed Chess Championships Jnr. Cat.
Rp
13 Days
43
Chess Week at Landmark Boulevard with Coach Obinna (Day 3)
Bz
13 Days 15 Hours
44
BOLA OBE CLOSED CHES CHAMPIONHIP 2024 (YEAR 8)
Rp
13 Days 17 Hours
45
BOLA OBE CLOSED CHES CHAMPIONHIP 2024 (YEAR 9)
Rp
13 Days 17 Hours
46
BOLA OBE CLOSED CHES CHAMPIONHIP 2024 (YEAR 7)
Rp
13 Days 17 Hours
47
Dennisville Closed Chess Championships Senior Cat.
Rp
13 Days 19 Hours
48
Dennisville Closed Chess Championships Junior Cat.
Rp
13 Days 19 Hours
49
Great Platinum School 2024 Closed Chess Championship (2nd Edition)-LOWER PRIMARY
14 Days 13 Hours
50
BKGC Monthly Rapid Chess Tournament (July Edition)
Rp
14 Days 13 Hours
View more tournaments...
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server
© 2006-2024 Heinz Herzog
, CMS-Version 27.07.2024 09:30
Legal details/Terms of use