Welcome to the tournament database of chess-results.com

Chess-Results.com is a powerful server dedicated to tournament results.

The tournament archive of chess-results.com contains more than 705.000 tournaments from around the world, from club tournaments to European Championships and Chess Olympiads. This is made possible by the program Swiss-Manager, an administrations programme for chess tournaments, working very closely with chess-results.com.

Tournament search

Here you can search for a tournament and show/print/export to Excel the final results, the round pairings, crosstables and so on.

Player search

Here you can find all tournaments where a player has played and show/print/export to Excel all details about the player and tournaments.

Game search

Here you can search for games and display them online or download them in PGN format.

Contact

For questions or suggestions, send an email to :
contact@chess-results.com (English or German preferred)

Tournament selection

Sort according to

No.
Tournament
Not started
Playing
Finalized
FEDLast update
126 Fevral Xocalı soyqırımı qurbanlarının xatirəsinə həsr olunmuş turnir C qrupu Gəncə AZE
Rp 0 Minutes
2I этап Краевого шахматного клуба по быстрым шахматам RUS
Rp 0 Minutes
326 Fevral Xocalı soyqırımı qurbanlarının xatirəsinə həsr olunmuş turnir A qrupu Gəncə AZE
Rp 0 Minutes
4Турнир по быстрым шахматам памяти В.Г. Туривненко – Кубок «Солнечный» (опен) V. G. Turivnenko Memorial Cup "Solnechny"_Rapid RUS
Rp 0 Minutes
5I этап Кубка Федерации шахмат Брянской области по блицу RUS
Bz 0 Minutes
6Городские соревнования по быстрым шахматам "Шахматный марафон" Турнир "А" RUS
Rp 1 Minutes
7Искра. Рапид А. Февраль-2024 RUS
Rp 1 Minutes
8KNYCC Machakos Qualifiers 2024 -U8 Open KEN
Rp 1 Minutes
9♟️Chess Lab February Classic U2000 (Qualifying for Classic Grand Prix) UAE
St 1 Minutes
102024 Forcing Moves First - SPRING 1 OPEN - March 30 & 31 - REGISTRATION LIST CAN
St 1 Minutes
11OLCC JUNIOR CHESS TOURNAMENT UNDER 7 FEBRUARY 2024 NGR
Rp 1 Minutes
12Mixed Team Rapid Championship GHA
Rp 1 Minutes
13T. M. Karipbayev Memorial, Section B (Open 2150) KAZ
St 1 Minutes
14Квалификационный турнир на 4 разряд 24-25.02.2024 до 9 лет KAZ
Rp 1 Minutes
15Гран при по быстрым шахматам среди учащихся Ростовской области 2014г.р. и младше 1 этап Таганрог ACF
Rp 1 Minutes
16İSD 1943 - SATRANÇ AKADEMİSİ - METROCITY AVM SATRANÇ TURNUVASI 10 YAŞ VE ALTI KATEGORİSİ TUR
St 1 Minutes
17FIDE blitz turnaj klubu VŠCHT - FIDE blitz tournament of the UCT chess club CZE
Bz 1 Minutes
18I этап Кубка Федерации шахмат Брянской области по быстрым шахматам RUS
Rp 1 Minutes
19Шахматные сборы РШШ 3 лига 18-25 февраля 2024года RUS
Rp 1 Minutes
20Кваліфтурнір ЛОШФ на виконання IV розряду UKR
Rp 1 Minutes
21Кубок Компрессорного микрорайона-2024, 3-й этап RUS
Rp 1 Minutes
22T. M. Karipbayev Memorial, section A (Round-robin with IM norm) KAZ
St 1 Minutes
23Chess Mashinani Championship U8 KEN
Rp 2 Minutes
242024 Tshwane Chess AHS Open Chess Tournament B Section RSA
St 2 Minutes
25Campeonato Nacional Juvenil 2024 U-14 Femenino Rápido PER
Rp 2 Minutes
26Kenya National Youth Chess Championship (Coast Region Qualifiers)_U8 KEN
Rp 2 Minutes
27Debreceni Rapid GP - 5. játéknap Y csoport HUN
Rp 2 Minutes
286th Le Pelley Cup - U1400 Section KEN
St 2 Minutes
29Pest megyei Diákolimpia 3. korcsoport Fiú B HUN
Rp 2 Minutes
3010 város a magyar sakkozásért - EDELÉNY - A HUN
Rp 2 Minutes
31Third Southern Super Knights All Island Individual Chess Championship 2024 - Under 11 Open (2013 / 2014) SRI
St 2 Minutes
32Шахматная Лига ЗАО (командный-семейный турнир) RUS
Rp 2 Minutes
33Чемпионат города Радужный по шахматам, взрослые Первенство города Радужный по шахматам среди мальчиков и девочек 09-10, 07-08 RUS
St 2 Minutes
34Квалификационный турнир на 2 разряд "Будущие миллионеры" г. Астана KAZ
St 2 Minutes
35Kenya National Youth Chess Championship (Coast Region Qualifiers)_U14 KEN
Rp 2 Minutes
36356420 - DOCKLANDS CHESS - Poplar Rapid Major Tournament - Under 2000 ENG
Rp 2 Minutes
37Шахматный турнир в ТРЦ Щёлковский 25 февраля Турнир В (OPEN, ФШР 1000-1999) RUS
Rp 2 Minutes
38IV турнир клуба "Связка" среди новичков RUS
Rp 2 Minutes
39Oroszlány - 10 Város a Magyar Sakkozásért / KEM Felnőtt és ifjúsági rapid C + D csoport (HuRRa 800-ig) HUN
Rp 3 Minutes
40Chess Mashinani championship U6 KEN
Rp 3 Minutes
41Блиц с обсчетом рейтинга. (100к +) Мир шахмат. 24.02.2024 KAZ
Bz 3 Minutes
42KNYCC Machakos Qualifiers 2024 -U18 Open KEN
Rp 3 Minutes
43Hurghada Open 2024 EGY
St 3 Minutes
44Nyíregyháza Városi Diákolimpia 5. korcsoport Fiú HUN
Rp 3 Minutes
45Рапид 24 февраля 2024 (Старшие) rokirovka.club RUS
Bz 3 Minutes
46Чемпионат города Радужный по шахматам Первенство города Радужный по шахматам среди мальчиков и девочек 11-12 г.г.р. RUS
St 3 Minutes
47VI турнир Шахматного клуба "Связка" среди младших школьников RUS
Rp 3 Minutes
48Первенство шахматной студии "64+" RUS
Rp 3 Minutes
492023-2024 DÜZCE OKUL SPORLARI İL BİRİNCİLİĞİ SATRANÇ TURNUVASI GENÇLER KIZ TUR
St 3 Minutes
50Городские соревнования по быстрым шахматам "Шахматный марафон" Турнир "В" RUS
Rp 3 Minutes
View more tournaments...
Advertisement