Last date for entry 19th July
Top 10 Boys and 10 Girls -Trophies
Entry Fee Rs. 500/- Phone Pay/ Gpay : 9581234009
Number of rounds 5 (R1 : 9.30am; R2:11am; Lunch : 12pm to 1pm;
Rd 3 : 1pm ; Rd 4 : 2:30pm; Rd 5 : 4pm ; Prize Distribution : 6pm
Contact : 9581234009

1st Warrior Chess Academy U7 Boys & Girls Tourney 21st Jul Sunday 9.30am to 6pm at Origin Intl School, APR Naga, Patanchru, Hyd Fee Rs. 500/- Cont 9581234009

Organizer(s)Warrior Chess Academy : Sai Dinesh Garikipati , National Arbiter
FederationIndia ( IND )
Chief ArbiterFA S Subba Raju
Time control (Rapid)25 Min + 5Sec Increment
LocationOrigin Intl School, APR Naga, Patanchru, Hyderabad Contact 9581234009
Number of rounds5
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculation -
Date2024/07/21
Rating-Ø1000
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 21.07.2024 14:13:02 / Page cached 24.07.2024 18:00:49 30min., Creator/Last Upload: S Subbaraju Hyderabad www.a2hchess.com

LinksLOCATION, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, Link with tournament calendar
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 5 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5/5 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5
Photo GalleryShow Photo Gallery
Excel and PrintExport to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File, QR-Codes
Search for player Search

Starting rank

No.NameFideIDFEDRtgsexTyp
1Aadhiksha Reddy bajjuri,IND0wF07
2Aayukta Saladi,IND0wF07
3Aditi Ira,IND0wF07
4Aditya BVS,IND0U07
5Advaith vedya B,IND0U07
6Aleti Vudvitha,IND0wF07
7D. Riyansh,IND0U07
8Devagnya Kosaraju,IND0wF07
9G Ashwadh Sai,IND0U07
10Ganji Himanshu,IND0U07
11Golla Jaswik,IND0U07
12kanuparthi Mohit,IND0U07
13Loukya Koneru,IND0wF07
14S.Shivanya,IND0wF07
15Sarath Sai M,IND0U07
16Shri Vishishta Janammolla,IND0wF07
17Sriram Miriyala,IND0U07
18Swayam Pattanayak,IND0U07
19Tanvika Anandi,IND0wF07
20Viraansh Janapareddi,IND0U07
21Vivaan Charvik,IND0