Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Japan Team Chess Championship 2023 チーム選手権

Last update 23.09.2023 04:41:30, Creator/Last Upload: NCS

Team-Composition with round-results

  10. Osaka International (RtgAvg:1630, Captain: Takayasu Nobuyuki / TB1: 8 / TB2: 14,5)
Bo.NameRtg123456Pts.GamesRtgAvgRp
1Jones Tibor193100½0112,5615761519
2Takayasu Melody17121010114612291354
3Poggenpoel Flipi1663½010113,5612751332
4Yamada Misaki121410½1114,5611081301

Player info

Jones Tibor 1931 SCO Rp:1519
Rd.SNoNameRtgRpPts.Res.Bo.
132Tatsumi Kai130416443,5s 01
215Okabe Yuma199218972w 01
3152Muto Yuhiro161616413,5s ½1
424Tochikubo Jin152317221,5w 01
512Sakai Enju180215682w 11
6209Hatfield Eugene121813432s 11
Takayasu Melody 1712 JPN Rp:1354
Rd.SNoNameRtgRpPts.Res.Bo.
133Chih Tristan9794380w 12
216Scott Tyler203516433s 02
3151Pham Thi Thanh Hoa012971w 12
4216Chiwata Shunpei108317034s 02
5214Takase Hayato127911901,5s 12
6210Hayama Tomohiro014104w 12
Poggenpoel Flipi 1663 JPN Rp:1332
Rd.SNoNameRtgRpPts.Res.Bo.
131Ta Viet Phong93313354s ½3
217Yonemitsu Kohei193120375,5w 03
3154Kihara Kotaro142912221,5s 13
423Onuma Kota121322195w 03
514Matsumoto Shinji111711612,5w 13
6212Yi Yong Hyeon102412593s 13
Yamada Misaki 1214 JPN Rp:1301
Rd.SNoNameRtgRpPts.Res.Bo.
134Akiyama Kairi97110082w 14
218Wakamori Tsuyoshi190015664s 04
3155Tsumashima Hideyuki11088941w ½4
425Kumai Takehiro7375240s 14
511Kamiya Shuntaro10673450s 14
6211Okita Ken8629432,5w 14

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2023/09/17 at 10:30
Bo.40  Bilingual Chess Club BRtg-16  Osaka InternationalRtg1½:2½
16.1
Tatsumi Kai
1304-
Jones Tibor
19311 - 0
16.2
Chih Tristan
979-
Takayasu Melody
17120 - 1
16.3
Ta Viet Phong
933-
Poggenpoel Flipi
1663½ - ½
16.4
Akiyama Kairi
971-
Yamada Misaki
12140 - 1
Round 2 on 2023/09/17 at 13:50
Bo.16  Osaka InternationalRtg-3  Aichi ChampionsRtg0 : 4
3.1
Jones Tibor
1931-
Okabe Yuma
19920 - 1
3.2
Takayasu Melody
1712-
Scott Tyler
20350 - 1
3.3
Poggenpoel Flipi
1663-
Yonemitsu Kohei
19310 - 1
3.4
Yamada Misaki
1214-
Wakamori Tsuyoshi
19000 - 1
Round 3 on 2023/09/17 at 16:40
Bo.30  Tachikawa ARtg-16  Osaka InternationalRtg1 : 3
12.1
Muto Yuhiro
1616-
Jones Tibor
1931½ - ½
12.2
Pham Thi Thanh Hoa
0-
Takayasu Melody
17120 - 1
12.3
Kihara Kotaro
1429-
Poggenpoel Flipi
16630 - 1
12.4
Tsumashima Hideyuki
1108-
Yamada Misaki
1214½ - ½
Round 4 on 2023/09/18 at 9:30
Bo.16  Osaka InternationalRtg-36  Azabu Chess ClubRtg1 : 3
10.1
Jones Tibor
1931-
Tochikubo Jin
15230 - 1
10.2
Takayasu Melody
1712-
Chiwata Shunpei
10830 - 1
10.3
Poggenpoel Flipi
1663-
Onuma Kota
12130 - 1
10.4
Yamada Misaki
1214-
Kumai Takehiro
7371 - 0
Round 5 on 2023/09/18 at 12:50
Bo.16  Osaka InternationalRtg-22  8x8 CheckmatesRtg4 : 0
10.1
Jones Tibor
1931-
Sakai Enju
18021 - 0
10.2
Takayasu Melody
1712-
Takase Hayato
12791 - 0
10.3
Poggenpoel Flipi
1663-
Matsumoto Shinji
11171 - 0
10.4
Yamada Misaki
1214-
Kamiya Shuntaro
10671 - 0
Round 6 on 2023/09/18 at 15:40
Bo.41  Yoyogi Park ChessRtg-16  Osaka InternationalRtg0 : 4
10.1
Hatfield Eugene
1218-
Jones Tibor
19310 - 1
10.2
Hayama Tomohiro
0-
Takayasu Melody
17120 - 1
10.3
Yi Yong Hyeon
1024-
Poggenpoel Flipi
16630 - 1
10.4
Okita Ken
862-
Yamada Misaki
12140 - 1