Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

World Schools Team Chess Championship 2023 Under 12

Last update 07.08.2023 14:00:51, Creator/Last Upload: IA Swapnil Bansod

Team-Composition with round-results

  10. "School-Lyceum No. 7 named after N. Mara (RtgAvg:1044, Captain: Sarkisov, Aleksandr / TB1: 9 / TB2: 98)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID12345678Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Zinkov, Daniil,0KAZ447030895000100½01,581194
2Amankos, Zhanbolat1097KAZ1377848010111011681185
3Rashidov, Ilyas1078KAZ4470182911½1110½1681139
4Espenbet, Amirzhan0KAZ1379295400001151097
5Mirzoyan, Karen,0KAZ447030909½101,531020

Player info

Zinkov, Daniil 0 KAZ Rp:943
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
164Zhainazarov Alanbek1228KAZ7s 01
214Gang Kevin Wan Ze0NED4,5w 01
327Tischlinger Lara0GER5w 01
431Timothy Mulungi Serwadda1025UGA1s 11
51Popzafirov Danail1657BUL7w 01
644Ainakul Nurislam1288KAZ6s 01
739Espinosa De La Cruz Tamara0MEX1s ½1
898Seyns Odilon1354BEL4,5w 01
Amankos Zhanbolat 1097 KAZ Rp:1378
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
165Zhukenov Amir1148KAZ3w 12
215Lenting Roan0NED5s 02
329Menke Mats0GER2s 12
432Omara Samora1262UGA3w 12
52Panayotov Mihail1271BUL5s 12
645Musauly Nurali1337KAZ6w 02
740Ortiz Alcantara Tadeo1160MEX1,5w 12
899Toroptsev Kristian1301BEL3,5s 12
Rashidov Ilyas 1078 KAZ Rp:1332
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
166Khassenov Miras1391KAZ3s 13
216Zhang Yourui Eric0NED1w ½3
328Kuhn Sanna0GER4w 13
433Benjamin Daniel Mwesigwa Serwadda1114UGA2,5s 13
54Velichkov Velislav0BUL1,5w 13
643Sugraliyev Akhmediyar1154KAZ5s 03
741Brito De La O Ricardo Gael1228MEX4,5s ½3
897Lukin Yesenia1221BEL3,5w 13
Espenbet Amirzhan 0 KAZ Rp:857
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
167Anetov Aisultan1200KAZ6,5w 04
218Mathijssen Jasper0NED4s 04
330Horn Niclas0GER4,5s 04
742Ortiz Alcantara Alejandro1283MEX7w 04
8100Van Heinsbergen Jonathan0BEL5s 14
Mirzoyan, Karen 0 KAZ Rp:1020
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
434Oyang Sankara0UGA3w ½4
55Georgieva Siana0BUL2s 14
646Zhumabek Nursaya1060KAZ5,5w 04

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2023/08/04 at 15:00 Hrs
Bo.5
  National Physics & Mathematics School
RtgFED-18
  "School-Lyceum No. 7 named after N. Mara
RtgFED2 : 2
5.1
Zhainazarov, Alanbek
1228KAZ-
Zinkov, Daniil,
0KAZ1 - 0
5.2
Zhukenov, Amir
1148KAZ-
Amankos, Zhanbolat
1097KAZ0 - 1
5.3
Khassenov, Miras
1391KAZ-
Rashidov, Ilyas
1078KAZ0 - 1
5.4
Anetov, Aisultan
1200KAZ-
Espenbet, Amirzhan
0KAZ1 - 0
Round 2 on 2023/08/04 at 18:00 Hrs
Bo.18
  "School-Lyceum No. 7 named after N. Mara
RtgFED-21
  Basisschool 't Karregat
RtgFED½ :3½
8.1
Zinkov, Daniil,
0KAZ-
Gang, Kevin Wan Ze
0NED0 - 1
8.2
Amankos, Zhanbolat
1097KAZ-
Lenting, Roan
0NED0 - 1
8.3
Rashidov, Ilyas
1078KAZ-
Zhang, Yourui Eric
0NED½ - ½
8.4
Espenbet, Amirzhan
0KAZ-
Mathijssen, Jasper
0NED0 - 1
Round 3 on 2023/08/05 at 15:00 Hrs
Bo.18
  "School-Lyceum No. 7 named after N. Mara
RtgFED-23
  Fahrenkrön
RtgFED2 : 2
10.1
Zinkov, Daniil,
0KAZ-
Tischlinger, Lara
0GER0 - 1
10.2
Amankos, Zhanbolat
1097KAZ-
Menke, Mats
0GER1 - 0
10.3
Rashidov, Ilyas
1078KAZ-
Kuhn, Sanna
0GER1 - 0
10.4
Espenbet, Amirzhan
0KAZ-
Horn, Niclas
0GER0 - 1
Round 4 on 2023/08/05 at 18:00 Hrs
Bo.15
  Friends International Christian Academy
RtgFED-18
  "School-Lyceum No. 7 named after N. Mara
RtgFED½ :3½
10.1
Timothy, Mulungi Serwadda
1025UGA-
Zinkov, Daniil,
0KAZ0 - 1
10.2
Omara, Samora
1262UGA-
Amankos, Zhanbolat
1097KAZ0 - 1
10.3
Benjamin, Daniel Mwesigwa Serwadda
1114UGA-
Rashidov, Ilyas
1078KAZ0 - 1
10.4
Oyang, Sankara
0UGA-
Mirzoyan, Karen,
0KAZ½ - ½
Round 5 on 2023/08/06 at 15:00 Hrs
Bo.18
  "School-Lyceum No. 7 named after N. Mara
RtgFED-6
  "Emiliyan Stanev" secondary school
RtgFED3 : 1
6.1
Zinkov, Daniil,
0KAZ-
Popzafirov, Danail
1657BUL0 - 1
6.2
Amankos, Zhanbolat
1097KAZ-
Panayotov, Mihail
1271BUL1 - 0
6.3
Rashidov, Ilyas
1078KAZ-
Velichkov, Velislav
0BUL1 - 0
6.4
Mirzoyan, Karen,
0KAZ-
Georgieva, Siana
0BUL1 - 0
Round 6 on 2023/08/06 at 18:00 Hrs
Bo.9
  IT lyceum No 9 named after O. Zholdasbek
RtgFED-18
  "School-Lyceum No. 7 named after N. Mara
RtgFED4 : 0
5.1
Ainakul, Nurislam
1288KAZ-
Zinkov, Daniil,
0KAZ1 - 0
5.2
Musauly, Nurali
1337KAZ-
Amankos, Zhanbolat
1097KAZ1 - 0
5.3
Sugraliyev, Akhmediyar
1154KAZ-
Rashidov, Ilyas
1078KAZ1 - 0
5.4
Zhumabek, Nursaya
1060KAZ-
Mirzoyan, Karen,
0KAZ1 - 0
Round 7 on 2023/08/07 at 10:00 Hrs
Bo.11
  IPEFH
RtgFED-18
  "School-Lyceum No. 7 named after N. Mara
RtgFED2 : 2
6.1
Espinosa De La Cruz, Tamara
0MEX-
Zinkov, Daniil,
0KAZ½ - ½
6.2
Ortiz Alcantara, Tadeo
1160MEX-
Amankos, Zhanbolat
1097KAZ0 - 1
6.3
Brito De La O, Ricardo Gael
1228MEX-
Rashidov, Ilyas
1078KAZ½ - ½
6.4
Ortiz Alcantara, Alejandro
1283MEX-
Espenbet, Amirzhan
0KAZ1 - 0
Round 8 on 2023/08/07 at 14:30 Hrs
Bo.18
  "School-Lyceum No. 7 named after N. Mara
RtgFED-7
  Sint-Pietersinstituut Turnhout
RtgFED3 : 1
6.1
Zinkov, Daniil,
0KAZ-
Seyns, Odilon
1354BEL0 - 1
6.2
Amankos, Zhanbolat
1097KAZ-
Toroptsev, Kristian
1301BEL1 - 0
6.3
Rashidov, Ilyas
1078KAZ-
Lukin, Yesenia
1221BEL1 - 0
6.4
Espenbet, Amirzhan
0KAZ-
Van Heinsbergen, Jonathan
0BEL1 - 0