Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

World Schools Team Chess Championship 2023 Under 12

Last update 07.08.2023 14:00:51, Creator/Last Upload: IA Swapnil Bansod

Team-Composition with round-results

  7. Saco Oliveros (RtgAvg:1152, Captain: Zavaleta Tumbay, Maria Yuly / TB1: 10 / TB2: 114,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID12345678Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Ramirez Mori, Jael Eduardo1077PER387634910000000181269
2Reyes Zavaleta, Sergio Gabriel1270PER38454941101011½5,581183
3Rojas Salas, Rihanna Irina1138PER383985011010111681167
4Jimenez Salas, Fabiana1123PER38514941101½10½581158

Player info

Ramirez Mori Jael Eduardo 1077 PER Rp:947
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
168Thelma Ruth0UGA3,5s 11
287Dauren Darmen1591KAZ6s 01
3116Pooja Shree R1279IND3w 01
41Popzafirov Danail1657BUL7s 01
523Escobar Garcia Alberto1230ESP2,5w 01
673Adekanye Adejuwon Arif0NGR3,5w 01
764Zhainazarov Alanbek1228KAZ7s 01
8105Szmolke Stanislaw1166POL6w 01
Reyes Zavaleta Sergio Gabriel 1270 PER Rp:1324
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
169Nakandi Natalie0UGA1w 12
288Nurakyn Suleiman1209KAZ4,5w 12
3120AFMShanmathi Sree S1511IND5,5s 02
42Panayotov Mihail1271BUL5w 12
524Kowalski Rubiales Leo1236ESP3s 02
676Obe Amir Babatunde0NGR4s 12
765Zhukenov Amir1148KAZ3w 12
8102Stasik Marceli1088POL4,5s ½2
Rojas Salas Rihanna Irina 1138 PER Rp:1360
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
171Saasi Elizabeth0UGA2s 13
291Lednikova Elizaveta1117KAZ1,5s 13
3118Aarav A1607IND8w 03
44Velichkov Velislav0BUL1,5s 13
525He Jingxuan0ESP5,5w 03
677Taiwo Daniel Olamide0NGR4w 13
766Khassenov Miras1391KAZ3s 13
8106Drzniewicz Tymoteusz1218POL5w 13
Jimenez Salas Fabiana 1123 PER Rp:1253
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
170Mulindwa Kayla0UGA4w 14
289Koshkarov Asset1165KAZ5w 14
3119Tanish Ragavan S1453IND7,5s 04
45Georgieva Siana0BUL2w 14
526Xu Chenjie1375ESP6s ½4
674Popoola Taiwo Afopefoluwa0NGR1,5s 14
767Anetov Aisultan1200KAZ6,5w 04
8103Stasik Zoja1068POL2,5s ½4

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2023/08/04 at 15:00 Hrs
Bo.25
  Peak Primary School
RtgFED-12
  Saco Oliveros
RtgFED0 : 4
12.1
Thelma, Ruth
0UGA-
Ramirez Mori, Jael Eduardo
1077PER0 - 1
12.2
Nakandi, Natalie
0UGA-
Reyes Zavaleta, Sergio Gabriel
1270PER0 - 1
12.3
Saasi, Elizabeth
0UGA-
Rojas Salas, Rihanna Irina
1138PER0 - 1
12.4
Mulindwa, Kayla
0UGA-
Jimenez Salas, Fabiana
1123PER0 - 1
Round 2 on 2023/08/04 at 18:00 Hrs
Bo.4
  School of Astana, number 72
RtgFED-12
  Saco Oliveros
RtgFED1 : 3
4.1
Dauren, Darmen
1591KAZ-
Ramirez Mori, Jael Eduardo
1077PER1 - 0
4.2
Nurakyn, Suleiman
1209KAZ-
Reyes Zavaleta, Sergio Gabriel
1270PER0 - 1
4.3
Lednikova, Elizaveta
1117KAZ-
Rojas Salas, Rihanna Irina
1138PER0 - 1
4.4
Koshkarov, Asset
1165KAZ-
Jimenez Salas, Fabiana
1123PER0 - 1
Round 3 on 2023/08/05 at 15:00 Hrs
Bo.12
  Saco Oliveros
RtgFED-2
  Velammal MHS Mogappair
RtgFED0 : 4
2.1
Ramirez Mori, Jael Eduardo
1077PER-
Pooja, Shree R
1279IND0 - 1
2.2
Reyes Zavaleta, Sergio Gabriel
1270PER-AFM
Shanmathi, Sree S
1511IND0 - 1
2.3
Rojas Salas, Rihanna Irina
1138PER-
Aarav, A
1607IND0 - 1
2.4
Jimenez Salas, Fabiana
1123PER-
Tanish, Ragavan S
1453IND0 - 1
Round 4 on 2023/08/05 at 18:00 Hrs
Bo.6
  "Emiliyan Stanev" secondary school
RtgFED-12
  Saco Oliveros
RtgFED1 : 3
5.1
Popzafirov, Danail
1657BUL-
Ramirez Mori, Jael Eduardo
1077PER1 - 0
5.2
Panayotov, Mihail
1271BUL-
Reyes Zavaleta, Sergio Gabriel
1270PER0 - 1
5.3
Velichkov, Velislav
0BUL-
Rojas Salas, Rihanna Irina
1138PER0 - 1
5.4
Georgieva, Siana
0BUL-
Jimenez Salas, Fabiana
1123PER0 - 1
Round 5 on 2023/08/06 at 15:00 Hrs
Bo.12
  Saco Oliveros
RtgFED-8
  El Altillo International School
RtgFED½ :3½
4.1
Ramirez Mori, Jael Eduardo
1077PER-
Escobar Garcia, Alberto
1230ESP0 - 1
4.2
Reyes Zavaleta, Sergio Gabriel
1270PER-
Kowalski Rubiales, Leo
1236ESP0 - 1
4.3
Rojas Salas, Rihanna Irina
1138PER-
He, Jingxuan
0ESP0 - 1
4.4
Jimenez Salas, Fabiana
1123PER-
Xu, Chenjie
1375ESP½ - ½
Round 6 on 2023/08/06 at 18:00 Hrs
Bo.12
  Saco Oliveros
RtgFED-26
  Platform Schools
RtgFED3 : 1
6.1
Ramirez Mori, Jael Eduardo
1077PER-
Adekanye, Adejuwon Arif
0NGR0 - 1
6.2
Reyes Zavaleta, Sergio Gabriel
1270PER-
Obe, Amir Babatunde
0NGR1 - 0
6.3
Rojas Salas, Rihanna Irina
1138PER-
Taiwo, Daniel Olamide
0NGR1 - 0
6.4
Jimenez Salas, Fabiana
1123PER-
Popoola, Taiwo Afopefoluwa
0NGR1 - 0
Round 7 on 2023/08/07 at 10:00 Hrs
Bo.5
  National Physics & Mathematics School
RtgFED-12
  Saco Oliveros
RtgFED2 : 2
3.1
Zhainazarov, Alanbek
1228KAZ-
Ramirez Mori, Jael Eduardo
1077PER1 - 0
3.2
Zhukenov, Amir
1148KAZ-
Reyes Zavaleta, Sergio Gabriel
1270PER0 - 1
3.3
Khassenov, Miras
1391KAZ-
Rojas Salas, Rihanna Irina
1138PER0 - 1
3.4
Anetov, Aisultan
1200KAZ-
Jimenez Salas, Fabiana
1123PER1 - 0
Round 8 on 2023/08/07 at 14:30 Hrs
Bo.12
  Saco Oliveros
RtgFED-13
  Szkoła Podstawowa nr 48 im. Szarych Szer
RtgFED2 : 2
4.1
Ramirez Mori, Jael Eduardo
1077PER-
Szmolke, Stanislaw
1166POL0 - 1
4.2
Reyes Zavaleta, Sergio Gabriel
1270PER-
Stasik, Marceli
1088POL½ - ½
4.3
Rojas Salas, Rihanna Irina
1138PER-
Drzniewicz, Tymoteusz
1218POL1 - 0
4.4
Jimenez Salas, Fabiana
1123PER-
Stasik, Zoja
1068POL½ - ½