Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

World Schools Team Chess Championship 2023 Under 12

Last update 07.08.2023 14:00:51, Creator/Last Upload: IA Swapnil Bansod

Team-Composition with round-results

  4. Lyceum School No. 8 for gifted children (RtgAvg:1464, Captain: Kazakov, Konstantin / TB1: 10 / TB2: 171,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID12345678Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Akhmet, Suleyman1831KAZ1375211111111111881297
2Derksen, Vadim1442KAZ1373724411½01½½15,581269
3Abdrashev, Ruslan1312KAZ1378142111001351090
4Duabek, Abylaikhan1239KAZ4470050501½001½0½3,581178
5Magzum, Arsen1270KAZ13783050110231174

Player info

Akhmet Suleyman 1831 KAZ Rp:2097
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
156Rabarison Ny Andolalaina Fitia Noah1434MAD4,5w 11
244Ainakul Nurislam1288KAZ6s 11
352Masnyak Yuriy1687UKR4,5w 11
493Zhou Felix1076CAN3s 11
5107Alshibaia Nikoloz1218GEO3,5w 11
6105Szmolke Stanislaw1166POL6s 11
7116Pooja Shree R1279IND3w 11
823Escobar Garcia Alberto1230ESP2,5s 11
Derksen Vadim 1442 KAZ Rp:1410
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
157Rabarison Ny Andolalaina Fanilo Micah0MAD2s 12
245Musauly Nurali1337KAZ6w 12
353Pentsko Stanislav1673UKR7,5s ½2
494Chen Michael1303CAN4w 02
5108Sakhelashvili Sandro0GEO3,5s 12
6102Stasik Marceli1088POL4,5w ½2
7120AFMShanmathi Sree S1511IND5,5s ½2
824Kowalski Rubiales Leo1236ESP3w 12
Abdrashev Ruslan 1312 KAZ Rp:1162
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
158Rabarison Ny Andolalaina Antsa Danielah0MAD3w 13
243Sugraliyev Akhmediyar1154KAZ5s 13
354Rohoza Sofiia1297UKR5,5w 03
495Jia Jasper Yunjie0CAN3s 03
825He Jingxuan0ESP5,5s 13
Duabek Abylaikhan 1239 KAZ Rp:1135
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
159Rakotoasimbola Enzo0MAD3s 14
246Zhumabek Nursaya1060KAZ5,5w ½4
355Rostykus Veronika1162UKR3s 04
496Liao Alex0CAN4w 04
5110Lekvtadze Avtandil0GEO0w 13
6106Drzniewicz Tymoteusz1218POL5s ½3
7118Aarav A1607IND8w 03
826Xu Chenjie1375ESP6w ½4
Magzum Arsen 1270 KAZ Rp:1299
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
5111Mchedlidze Erekle0GEO2,5s 14
6103Stasik Zoja1068POL2,5w 14
7119Tanish Ragavan S1453IND7,5s 04

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2023/08/04 at 15:00 Hrs
Bo.1
  Lyceum School No. 8 for gifted children
RtgFED-14
  LYCEE MIRVA
RtgFED4 : 0
1.1
Akhmet, Suleyman
1831KAZ-
Rabarison, Ny Andolalaina Fitia Noah
1434MAD1 - 0
1.2
Derksen, Vadim
1442KAZ-
Rabarison, Ny Andolalaina Fanilo Micah
0MAD1 - 0
1.3
Abdrashev, Ruslan
1312KAZ-
Rabarison, Ny Andolalaina Antsa Danielah
0MAD1 - 0
1.4
Duabek, Abylaikhan
1239KAZ-
Rakotoasimbola, Enzo
0MAD1 - 0
Round 2 on 2023/08/04 at 18:00 Hrs
Bo.9
  IT lyceum No 9 named after O. Zholdasbek
RtgFED-1
  Lyceum School No. 8 for gifted children
RtgFED½ :3½
1.1
Ainakul, Nurislam
1288KAZ-
Akhmet, Suleyman
1831KAZ0 - 1
1.2
Musauly, Nurali
1337KAZ-
Derksen, Vadim
1442KAZ0 - 1
1.3
Sugraliyev, Akhmediyar
1154KAZ-
Abdrashev, Ruslan
1312KAZ0 - 1
1.4
Zhumabek, Nursaya
1060KAZ-
Duabek, Abylaikhan
1239KAZ½ - ½
Round 3 on 2023/08/05 at 15:00 Hrs
Bo.1
  Lyceum School No. 8 for gifted children
RtgFED-3
  Lviv Academic Gymnasium
RtgFED1½:2½
1.1
Akhmet, Suleyman
1831KAZ-
Masnyak, Yuriy
1687UKR1 - 0
1.2
Derksen, Vadim
1442KAZ-
Pentsko, Stanislav
1673UKR½ - ½
1.3
Abdrashev, Ruslan
1312KAZ-
Rohoza, Sofiia
1297UKR0 - 1
1.4
Duabek, Abylaikhan
1239KAZ-
Rostykus, Veronika
1162UKR0 - 1
Round 4 on 2023/08/05 at 18:00 Hrs
Bo.10
  Silver Stream Public School
RtgFED-1
  Lyceum School No. 8 for gifted children
RtgFED3 : 1
3.1
Zhou, Felix
1076CAN-
Akhmet, Suleyman
1831KAZ0 - 1
3.2
Chen, Michael
1303CAN-
Derksen, Vadim
1442KAZ1 - 0
3.3
Jia, Jasper Yunjie
0CAN-
Abdrashev, Ruslan
1312KAZ1 - 0
3.4
Liao, Alex
0CAN-
Duabek, Abylaikhan
1239KAZ1 - 0
Round 5 on 2023/08/06 at 15:00 Hrs
Bo.1
  Lyceum School No. 8 for gifted children
RtgFED-17
  Tbilisi Free School
RtgFED4 : 0
5.1
Akhmet, Suleyman
1831KAZ-
Alshibaia, Nikoloz
1218GEO1 - 0
5.2
Derksen, Vadim
1442KAZ-
Sakhelashvili, Sandro
0GEO1 - 0
5.3
Duabek, Abylaikhan
1239KAZ-
Lekvtadze, Avtandil
0GEO1 - 0
5.4
Magzum, Arsen
1270KAZ-
Mchedlidze, Erekle
0GEO1 - 0
Round 6 on 2023/08/06 at 18:00 Hrs
Bo.13
  Szkoła Podstawowa nr 48 im. Szarych Szer
RtgFED-1
  Lyceum School No. 8 for gifted children
RtgFED1 : 3
4.1
Szmolke, Stanislaw
1166POL-
Akhmet, Suleyman
1831KAZ0 - 1
4.2
Stasik, Marceli
1088POL-
Derksen, Vadim
1442KAZ½ - ½
4.3
Drzniewicz, Tymoteusz
1218POL-
Duabek, Abylaikhan
1239KAZ½ - ½
4.4
Stasik, Zoja
1068POL-
Magzum, Arsen
1270KAZ0 - 1
Round 7 on 2023/08/07 at 10:00 Hrs
Bo.1
  Lyceum School No. 8 for gifted children
RtgFED-2
  Velammal MHS Mogappair
RtgFED1½:2½
1.1
Akhmet, Suleyman
1831KAZ-
Pooja, Shree R
1279IND1 - 0
1.2
Derksen, Vadim
1442KAZ-AFM
Shanmathi, Sree S
1511IND½ - ½
1.3
Duabek, Abylaikhan
1239KAZ-
Aarav, A
1607IND0 - 1
1.4
Magzum, Arsen
1270KAZ-
Tanish, Ragavan S
1453IND0 - 1
Round 8 on 2023/08/07 at 14:30 Hrs
Bo.8
  El Altillo International School
RtgFED-1
  Lyceum School No. 8 for gifted children
RtgFED½ :3½
3.1
Escobar Garcia, Alberto
1230ESP-
Akhmet, Suleyman
1831KAZ0 - 1
3.2
Kowalski Rubiales, Leo
1236ESP-
Derksen, Vadim
1442KAZ0 - 1
3.3
He, Jingxuan
0ESP-
Abdrashev, Ruslan
1312KAZ0 - 1
3.4
Xu, Chenjie
1375ESP-
Duabek, Abylaikhan
1239KAZ½ - ½