Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

FIDE World Youth U16 Chess Olympiad 2023

Last update 18.08.2023 12:50:10, Creator/Last Upload: aeliens

Team-Composition with round-results

  59. Thailand 1 (RtgAvg:1333, Captain: Kulpruethanon, Thanadon / TB1: 5 / TB2: 73,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvgRp
1Wangthumboon, Patawee1452THA6208282½010½01½3,5817731730
2Saipetch, Kai1270THA620669700½0½½102,5815521411
3Jiroajvanichakorn, Rathasart1344THA6208924000½00101,5815611310
4Bootsumran, Sirin1265THA6206654011000114813311331

Player info

Wangthumboon Patawee 1452 THA Rp:1730
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
150CMGrgantov Marin2192CRO19114,5s ½1
240Song Ethan2025CAN20856,5w 01
3160Mwase Arthur1504UGA16014w 11
4171CMCaceres Benitez Arturo Eduardo2153PAR19966,5s 01
5164Tandeka Shiloh1433UGA16032,5w ½1
7244Simpson Michael1909RSA18475,5s 01
8214Sinton Luc1093CAY12011,5w 11
952Antoniou Rafail1874CYP18906s ½1
Saipetch Kai 1270 THA Rp:1411
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
148Colev Ivor1895CRO18674,5w 02
241He Matthew1839CAN17854s 02
3161Pido Edwin1482UGA14113,5s ½2
4172CMJodorcovsky Alejandro David1633PAR17605,5w 02
5165Kigundu Ethan1620UGA14262,5s ½2
7245Soojay Jorah1566RSA15834w ½2
8215Martin Israel0CAY11321,5s 12
953Daniil Daniil1379CYP15763,5w 02
Jiroajvanichakorn Rathasart 1344 THA Rp:1310
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
149Sundac Ivano1877CRO18835,5s 03
242Su Ethan1778CAN17744,5w 03
3162Ajiri Nygaard1591UGA15625w 03
4243Caceres Benitez Fernando Israel1772PAR14602s ½3
5166Mwase Mathew1478UGA14974w 03
7246Boshoma Chisomo1668RSA15523,5s 03
8216Moore John-Henry0CAY9540,5w 13
954Karaolis Andreas1327CYP14703s 03
Bootsumran Sirin 1265 THA Rp:1331
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
151Begic Klara1812CRO17086w 04
243Mok Gillian Xi-Lin1314CAN15793,5s 14
3163Nabirye Caroline1287UGA10501,5s 14
4173WCMMayeregger Gonzalez Renata1407PAR15545,5w 04
5169Zuri Tatiina1297UGA11692s 04
7247Yan Weilun1390RSA13694,5w 04
8229Patil Anvita Niranjan0CAY10642s 14
955Bouzana Christina1140CYP13201,5w 14

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2023/08/13 at 16:00
Bo.25
  Croatia
Rtg-56
  Thailand 1
Rtg3½: ½ PGN
24.1CM
Grgantov, Marin
2192-
Wangthumboon, Patawee
1452½ - ½ PGN
24.2
Colev, Ivor
1895-
Saipetch, Kai
12701 - 0 PGN
24.3
Sundac, Ivano
1877-
Jiroajvanichakorn, Rathasart
13441 - 0 PGN
24.4
Begic, Klara
1812-
Bootsumran, Sirin
12651 - 0 PGN
Round 2 on 2023/08/14 at 10:30
Bo.56
  Thailand 1
Rtg-41
  Canada 3
Rtg1 : 3 PGN
25.1
Wangthumboon, Patawee
1452-
Song, Ethan
20250 - 1 PGN
25.2
Saipetch, Kai
1270-
He, Matthew
18390 - 1 PGN
25.3
Jiroajvanichakorn, Rathasart
1344-
Su, Ethan
17780 - 1 PGN
25.4
Bootsumran, Sirin
1265-
Mok, Gillian Xi-Lin
13141 - 0 PGN
Round 3 on 2023/08/14 at 16:00
Bo.56
  Thailand 1
Rtg-48
  Uganda 1
Rtg2½:1½ PGN
26.1
Wangthumboon, Patawee
1452-
Mwase, Arthur
15041 - 0 PGN
26.2
Saipetch, Kai
1270-
Pido, Edwin
1482½ - ½ PGN
26.3
Jiroajvanichakorn, Rathasart
1344-
Ajiri, Nygaard
15910 - 1 PGN
26.4
Bootsumran, Sirin
1265-
Nabirye, Caroline
12871 - 0 PGN
Round 4 on 2023/08/15 at 10:30
Bo.39
  Paraguay
Rtg-56
  Thailand 1
Rtg3½: ½ PGN
25.1CM
Caceres Benitez, Arturo Eduardo
2153-
Wangthumboon, Patawee
14521 - 0 PGN
25.2CM
Jodorcovsky, Alejandro David
1633-
Saipetch, Kai
12701 - 0 PGN
25.3
Caceres Benitez, Fernando Israel
1772-
Jiroajvanichakorn, Rathasart
1344½ - ½ PGN
25.4WCM
Mayeregger Gonzalez, Renata
1407-
Bootsumran, Sirin
12651 - 0 PGN
Round 5 on 2023/08/15 at 16:00
Bo.56
  Thailand 1
Rtg-49
  Uganda 2
Rtg1 : 3 PGN
28.1
Wangthumboon, Patawee
1452-
Tandeka, Shiloh
1433½ - ½ PGN
28.2
Saipetch, Kai
1270-
Kigundu, Ethan
1620½ - ½ PGN
28.3
Jiroajvanichakorn, Rathasart
1344-
Mwase, Mathew
14780 - 1 PGN
28.4
Bootsumran, Sirin
1265-
Zuri, Tatiina
12970 - 1 PGN
Round 7 on 2023/08/17 at 10:30
Bo.42
  South Africa 1
Rtg-56
  Thailand 1
Rtg3½: ½ PGN
28.1
Simpson, Michael
1909-
Wangthumboon, Patawee
14521 - 0 PGN
28.2
Soojay, Jorah
1566-
Saipetch, Kai
1270½ - ½ PGN
28.3
Boshoma, Chisomo
1668-
Jiroajvanichakorn, Rathasart
13441 - 0 PGN
28.4
Yan, Weilun
1390-
Bootsumran, Sirin
12651 - 0 PGN
Round 8 on 2023/08/17 at 16:00
Bo.56
  Thailand 1
Rtg-63
  Cayman Islands
Rtg4 : 0 PGN
30.1
Wangthumboon, Patawee
1452-
Sinton, Luc
10931 - 0 PGN
30.2
Saipetch, Kai
1270-
Martin, Israel
01 - 0 PGN
30.3
Jiroajvanichakorn, Rathasart
1344-
Moore, John-Henry
01 - 0 PGN
30.4
Bootsumran, Sirin
1265-
Patil, Anvita Niranjan
01 - 0 PGN
Round 9 on 2023/08/18 at 10:30
Bo.50
  Cyprus
Rtg-56
  Thailand 1
Rtg2½:1½ PGN
28.1
Antoniou, Rafail
1874-
Wangthumboon, Patawee
1452½ - ½ PGN
28.2
Daniil, Daniil
1379-
Saipetch, Kai
12701 - 0 PGN
28.3
Karaolis, Andreas
1327-
Jiroajvanichakorn, Rathasart
13441 - 0 PGN
28.4
Bouzana, Christina
1140-
Bootsumran, Sirin
12650 - 1 PGN