Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

FIDE World Youth U16 Chess Olympiad 2023

Last update 18.08.2023 12:50:10, Creator/Last Upload: aeliens

Team-Composition with round-results

  30. Bulgaria (RtgAvg:1973, Captain: Petrov, Marian / TB1: 9 / TB2: 126)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvgRp
1FMKanov, Nikola2283BUL29285311101½1½½05,5921162196
2Georgiev, Konstantin1995BUL29248700000010113918701745
3CMTodev, Simeon1932BUL292513311½0½10105919431986
4WFMKaraivanova, Petya1680BUL29191501001110004916671624

Player info

Kanov Nikola FM 2283 BUL Rp:2196
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
176Kannappan Thanneermalai1713HKG16024w 11
2202FMBegmuratov Khumoyun2270UZB21043,5w 11
320IMSamadov Read2355AZE25428s 01
460Sadekov Maksim2107EST18953,5s 11
5112Assylov Miras2047KAZ22857w ½1
61Ramaj Ergit2012ALB18104s 11
766Pichon Ewen2194FRA20624w ½1
8171CMCaceres Benitez Arturo Eduardo2153PAR19966,5w ½1
950CMGrgantov Marin2192CRO19114,5s 01
Georgiev Konstantin 1995 BUL Rp:1745
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
177Poon Pak Yu1268HKG17186s 02
2203FMBakhrillaev Bakhrom2144UZB22396,5s 02
321FMAhmad Khagan2163AZE21656w 02
461Pedmanson Albert1882EST18495w 02
5113Mukhametkali Merey1792KAZ19715s 02
62Kosta Kelvin1931ALB17904,5w 12
767WFMSchippke Manon2120FRA20695s 02
8172CMJodorcovsky Alejandro David1633PAR17605,5s 12
948Colev Ivor1895CRO18674,5w 12
Todev Simeon CM 1932 BUL Rp:1986
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
178WCMLi Joy Ching1401HKG14554w 13
2234Omonov Asrorjon2051UZB19564w 13
322FMAzadaliyev Jahandar2156AZE19023,5s ½3
462Mikko Rondo2169EST20477s 03
5114Tleukhanov Yerlan1901KAZ19785,5w ½3
63Boci Mateo1944ALB15964s 13
764Bat Bilguun2220FRA20575w 03
8243Caceres Benitez Fernando Israel1772PAR14602w 13
949Sundac Ivano1877CRO18835,5s 03
Karaivanova Petya WFM 1680 BUL Rp:1624
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
179Fan Wen Xi1281HKG13834s 14
2204WFMKhamdamova Afruza2112UZB22048,5s 04
323Abdinova Narmin1804AZE18225,5w 04
463Pool Linda Maria1428EST12221w 14
5115Madi Aidana1499KAZ16074s 14
64Omeri Eklea1746ALB15144w 14
765Patole Noam1916FRA17815,5s 04
8173WCMMayeregger Gonzalez Renata1407PAR15545,5s 04
951Begic Klara1812CRO17086w 04

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2023/08/13 at 16:00
Bo.21
  Bulgaria
Rtg-52
  Hong Kong
Rtg3 : 1 PGN
20.1FM
Kanov, Nikola
2283-
Kannappan, Thanneermalai
17131 - 0 PGN
20.2
Georgiev, Konstantin
1995-
Poon, Pak Yu
12680 - 1 PGN
20.3CM
Todev, Simeon
1932-WCM
Li, Joy Ching
14011 - 0 PGN
20.4WFM
Karaivanova, Petya
1680-
Fan, Wen Xi
12811 - 0 PGN
Round 2 on 2023/08/14 at 10:30
Bo.21
  Bulgaria
Rtg-6
  Uzbekistan
Rtg2 : 2 PGN
5.1FM
Kanov, Nikola
2283-FM
Begmuratov, Khumoyun
22701 - 0 PGN
5.2
Georgiev, Konstantin
1995-FM
Bakhrillaev, Bakhrom
21440 - 1 PGN
5.3CM
Todev, Simeon
1932-
Omonov, Asrorjon
20511 - 0 PGN
5.4WFM
Karaivanova, Petya
1680-WFM
Khamdamova, Afruza
21120 - 1 PGN
Round 3 on 2023/08/14 at 16:00
Bo.7
  Azerbaijan
Rtg-21
  Bulgaria
Rtg3½: ½ PGN
6.1IM
Samadov, Read
2355-FM
Kanov, Nikola
22831 - 0 PGN
6.2FM
Ahmad, Khagan
2163-
Georgiev, Konstantin
19951 - 0 PGN
6.3FM
Azadaliyev, Jahandar
2156-CM
Todev, Simeon
1932½ - ½ PGN
6.4
Abdinova, Narmin
1804-WFM
Karaivanova, Petya
16801 - 0 PGN
Round 4 on 2023/08/15 at 10:30
Bo.29
  Estonia
Rtg-21
  Bulgaria
Rtg2 : 2 PGN
16.1
Sadekov, Maksim
2107-FM
Kanov, Nikola
22830 - 1 PGN
16.2
Pedmanson, Albert
1882-
Georgiev, Konstantin
19951 - 0 PGN
16.3
Mikko, Rondo
2169-CM
Todev, Simeon
19321 - 0 PGN
16.4
Pool, Linda Maria
1428-WFM
Karaivanova, Petya
16800 - 1 PGN
Round 5 on 2023/08/15 at 16:00
Bo.21
  Bulgaria
Rtg-37
  Kazakhstan 4
Rtg2 : 2 PGN
13.1FM
Kanov, Nikola
2283-
Assylov, Miras
2047½ - ½ PGN
13.2
Georgiev, Konstantin
1995-
Mukhametkali, Merey
17920 - 1 PGN
13.3CM
Todev, Simeon
1932-
Tleukhanov, Yerlan
1901½ - ½ PGN
13.4WFM
Karaivanova, Petya
1680-
Madi, Aidana
14991 - 0 PGN
Round 6 on 2023/08/16 at 10:30
Bo.28
  Albania
Rtg-21
  Bulgaria
Rtg0 : 4 PGN
17.1
Ramaj, Ergit
2012-FM
Kanov, Nikola
22830 - 1 PGN
17.2
Kosta, Kelvin
1931-
Georgiev, Konstantin
19950 - 1 PGN
17.3
Boci, Mateo
1944-CM
Todev, Simeon
19320 - 1 PGN
17.4
Omeri, Eklea
1746-WFM
Karaivanova, Petya
16800 - 1 PGN
Round 7 on 2023/08/17 at 10:30
Bo.21
  Bulgaria
Rtg-8
  France
Rtg½ :3½ PGN
10.1FM
Kanov, Nikola
2283-
Pichon, Ewen
2194½ - ½ PGN
10.2
Georgiev, Konstantin
1995-WFM
Schippke, Manon
21200 - 1 PGN
10.3CM
Todev, Simeon
1932-
Bat, Bilguun
22200 - 1 PGN
10.4WFM
Karaivanova, Petya
1680-
Patole, Noam
19160 - 1 PGN
Round 8 on 2023/08/17 at 16:00
Bo.21
  Bulgaria
Rtg-39
  Paraguay
Rtg2½:1½ PGN
17.1FM
Kanov, Nikola
2283-CM
Caceres Benitez, Arturo Eduardo
2153½ - ½ PGN
17.2
Georgiev, Konstantin
1995-CM
Jodorcovsky, Alejandro David
16331 - 0 PGN
17.3CM
Todev, Simeon
1932-
Caceres Benitez, Fernando Israel
17721 - 0 PGN
17.4WFM
Karaivanova, Petya
1680-WCM
Mayeregger Gonzalez, Renata
14070 - 1 PGN
Round 9 on 2023/08/18 at 10:30
Bo.25
  Croatia
Rtg-21
  Bulgaria
Rtg3 : 1 PGN
12.1CM
Grgantov, Marin
2192-FM
Kanov, Nikola
22831 - 0 PGN
12.2
Colev, Ivor
1895-
Georgiev, Konstantin
19950 - 1 PGN
12.3
Sundac, Ivano
1877-CM
Todev, Simeon
19321 - 0 PGN
12.4
Begic, Klara
1812-WFM
Karaivanova, Petya
16801 - 0 PGN