Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

7th International Chess Festival - Batumi Municipality Cup-2023 A Open

Last update 11.07.2023 16:57:47, Creator/Last Upload: MARIKA JAPARIDZE

Player overview for GEO

GEO
SNoNameRtgFED123456789Pts.Rk.Group
1GMQuparadze Giga2512GEO1½1½101½16,51A Open
2IMNigalidze Gaioz2453GEO00½½011½½424A Open
3GMMaghalashvili Davit2445GEO1½½½000002,531A Open
4IMTutisani Noe2423GEO½0½0½01114,522A Open
5IMLortkipanidze Nodar2403GEO½101½½0014,514A Open
6FMAkhvlediani Irakli2403GEO011½½0½½½4,518A Open
13GMKekelidze Mikheil2331GEO½100011104,519A Open
15FMChkhaidze Nikoloz2293GEO0½0½11½104,520A Open
18IMMorchiashvili Bachana2268GEO1½½½½½½1166A Open
19IMShalamberidze Akaki2266GEO0½½100011425A Open
22Qalichava Akaki2242GEO1½1½0½0003,526A Open
30FMKiladze Luka2089GEO½00½½11003,528A Open
32WFMKirtadze Anastasia1986GEO10½0001013,530A Open

Results of the last round for GEO

Rd.Bo.No. NameTypRtgPts. ResultPts. NameTypRtg No.
937
IMBarseghyan Armen Ar.U2023675 0 - 1 GMQuparadze Giga2512
1
9428
FMManukyan Sargis A.22015 0 - 15 IMMorchiashvili Bachana2268
18
9624
Gasparyan Erik R.U162235 1 - 0 GMKekelidze Mikheil2331
13
9726
IMSaravana Krishnan P.2218 1 - 0 FMChkhaidze Nikoloz2293
15
992
IMNigalidze Gaioz2453 ½ - ½4 FMAkhvlediani Irakli2403
6
91122
Qalichava AkakiU182242 0 - 1 IMTutisani Noe2423
4
91230
FMKiladze LukaU142089 0 - 1 IMLortkipanidze Nodar2403
5
91519
IMShalamberidze AkakiS5022663 + - -2 CMZahmati SobhanU182308
14
91632
WFMKirtadze AnastasiaU141986 1 - 01 WFMLazhevskaya Zhanni1979
33
9173
GMMaghalashvili Davit2445 0 not paired  

Player details for GEO

Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.
GM Quparadze Giga 2512 GEO Rp:2423 Pts. 6,5
117IMGevorgyan David Sh.2275ARM4s 1
218IMMorchiashvili Bachana2268GEO6w ½
316FMYeremyan Alen2287ARM5,5s 1
431FMHakobyan Erik2079ARM6w ½
522Qalichava Akaki2242GEO3,5s 1
610FMDavtyan Arsen2356ARM5,5w 0
728FMManukyan Sargis A.2201ARM5s 1
823FMAgasarov Benik2235ARM6w ½
97IMBarseghyan Armen Ar.2367ARM5s 1
IM Nigalidze Gaioz 2453 GEO Rp:2190 Pts. 4
118IMMorchiashvili Bachana2268GEO6w 0
229FMYeritsyan Hayk2181ARM4,5s 0
326IMSaravana Krishnan P.2218IND5,5w ½
415FMChkhaidze Nikoloz2293GEO4,5s ½
525FMSahakyan Aleks2232ARM4,5s 0
6-bye- --- 1
719IMShalamberidze Akaki2266GEO4w 1
89IMSvetlov Dmitry2358FID3,5s ½
96FMAkhvlediani Irakli2403GEO4,5w ½
GM Maghalashvili Davit 2445 GEO Rp:2222 Pts. 2,5
119IMShalamberidze Akaki2266GEO4s 1
228FMManukyan Sargis A.2201ARM5w ½
318IMMorchiashvili Bachana2268GEO6s ½
422Qalichava Akaki2242GEO3,5w ½
510FMDavtyan Arsen2356ARM5,5s 0
612FMAradhya Garg2339IND6,5w 0
730FMKiladze Luka2089GEO3,5- 0K
8-not paired- --- 0
9-not paired- --- 0
IM Tutisani Noe 2423 GEO Rp:2163 Pts. 4,5
120FMMkrtchyan Simon2255ARM4,5w ½
231FMHakobyan Erik2079ARM6s 0
321FMOrujov Farid2242AZE3,5w ½
419IMShalamberidze Akaki2266GEO4s 0
530FMKiladze Luka2089GEO3,5w ½
613GMKekelidze Mikheil2331GEO4,5s 0
733WFMLazhevskaya Zhanni1979FID1s 1
832WFMKirtadze Anastasia1986GEO3,5w 1
922Qalichava Akaki2242GEO3,5s 1
IM Lortkipanidze Nodar 2403 GEO Rp:2220 Pts. 4,5
121FMOrujov Farid2242AZE3,5s ½
223FMAgasarov Benik2235ARM6w 1
322Qalichava Akaki2242GEO3,5s 0
412FMAradhya Garg2339IND6,5w 1
529FMYeritsyan Hayk2181ARM4,5s ½
624Gasparyan Erik R.2235ARM5,5w ½
726IMSaravana Krishnan P.2218IND5,5s 0
828FMManukyan Sargis A.2201ARM5w 0
930FMKiladze Luka2089GEO3,5s 1
FM Akhvlediani Irakli 2403 GEO Rp:2295 Pts. 4,5
122Qalichava Akaki2242GEO3,5w 0
226IMSaravana Krishnan P.2218IND5,5s 1
317IMGevorgyan David Sh.2275ARM4w 1
49IMSvetlov Dmitry2358FID3,5s ½
518IMMorchiashvili Bachana2268GEO6w ½
611IMDanielyan Vahe2346ARM6,5s 0
715FMChkhaidze Nikoloz2293GEO4,5w ½
827Yadegar Radin2203IRI4,5s ½
92IMNigalidze Gaioz2453GEO4s ½
GM Kekelidze Mikheil 2331 GEO Rp:2251 Pts. 4,5
130FMKiladze Luka2089GEO3,5s ½
221FMOrujov Farid2242AZE3,5w 1
329FMYeritsyan Hayk2181ARM4,5s 0
410FMDavtyan Arsen2356ARM5,5w 0
526IMSaravana Krishnan P.2218IND5,5s 0
64IMTutisani Noe2423GEO4,5w 1
717IMGevorgyan David Sh.2275ARM4s 1
822Qalichava Akaki2242GEO3,5w 1
924Gasparyan Erik R.2235ARM5,5s 0
FM Chkhaidze Nikoloz 2293 GEO Rp:2217 Pts. 4,5
132WFMKirtadze Anastasia1986GEO3,5s 0
219IMShalamberidze Akaki2266GEO4w ½
323FMAgasarov Benik2235ARM6s 0
42IMNigalidze Gaioz2453GEO4w ½
533WFMLazhevskaya Zhanni1979FID1s 1
625FMSahakyan Aleks2232ARM4,5w 1
76FMAkhvlediani Irakli2403GEO4,5s ½
829FMYeritsyan Hayk2181ARM4,5w 1
926IMSaravana Krishnan P.2218IND5,5s 0
IM Morchiashvili Bachana 2268 GEO Rp:2480 Pts. 6
12IMNigalidze Gaioz2453GEO4s 1
21GMQuparadze Giga2512GEO6,5s ½
33GMMaghalashvili Davit2445GEO2,5w ½
48FMChaqryan Erik2366ARM5w ½
56FMAkhvlediani Irakli2403GEO4,5s ½
69IMSvetlov Dmitry2358FID3,5s ½
724Gasparyan Erik R.2235ARM5,5w ½
826IMSaravana Krishnan P.2218IND5,5w 1
928FMManukyan Sargis A.2201ARM5s 1
IM Shalamberidze Akaki 2266 GEO Rp:2186 Pts. 4
13GMMaghalashvili Davit2445GEO2,5w 0
215FMChkhaidze Nikoloz2293GEO4,5s ½
332WFMKirtadze Anastasia1986GEO3,5s ½
44IMTutisani Noe2423GEO4,5w 1
511IMDanielyan Vahe2346ARM6,5w 0
620FMMkrtchyan Simon2255ARM4,5s 0
72IMNigalidze Gaioz2453GEO4s 0
833WFMLazhevskaya Zhanni1979FID1w 1
914CMZahmati Sobhan2308IRI2- 1K
Qalichava Akaki 2242 GEO Rp:2313 Pts. 3,5
16FMAkhvlediani Irakli2403GEO4,5s 1
216FMYeremyan Alen2287ARM5,5w ½
35IMLortkipanidze Nodar2403GEO4,5w 1
43GMMaghalashvili Davit2445GEO2,5s ½
51GMQuparadze Giga2512GEO6,5w 0
67IMBarseghyan Armen Ar.2367ARM5s ½
78FMChaqryan Erik2366ARM5w 0
813GMKekelidze Mikheil2331GEO4,5s 0
94IMTutisani Noe2423GEO4,5w 0
FM Kiladze Luka 2089 GEO Rp:2152 Pts. 3,5
113GMKekelidze Mikheil2331GEO4,5w ½
27IMBarseghyan Armen Ar.2367ARM5s 0
311IMDanielyan Vahe2346ARM6,5w 0
421FMOrujov Farid2242AZE3,5s ½
54IMTutisani Noe2423GEO4,5s ½
633WFMLazhevskaya Zhanni1979FID1w 1
73GMMaghalashvili Davit2445GEO2,5- 1K
820FMMkrtchyan Simon2255ARM4,5s 0
95IMLortkipanidze Nodar2403GEO4,5w 0
WFM Kirtadze Anastasia 1986 GEO Rp:2132 Pts. 3,5
115FMChkhaidze Nikoloz2293GEO4,5w 1
29IMSvetlov Dmitry2358FID3,5s 0
319IMShalamberidze Akaki2266GEO4w ½
47IMBarseghyan Armen Ar.2367ARM5s 0
520FMMkrtchyan Simon2255ARM4,5w 0
621FMOrujov Farid2242AZE3,5s 0
7-bye- --- 1
84IMTutisani Noe2423GEO4,5s 0
933WFMLazhevskaya Zhanni1979FID1w 1