live-games https://view.livechesscloud.com/#34f0ca1b-aa74-41e0-9496-e1fbd4fd63b3

30th World Senior Chess Championship 2022 Open 50+

Organizer(s)FIDE & ArcoWorldChess IO Cristina Pernici Rigo 873500
FederationFIDE ( FID )
Tournament directorIO Pernici Rigo Cristina 873500
Chief ArbiterIA Bertagnolli Gerhard 815985
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Burstein Almog 2803640
ArbiterIA Veroci Zsuzsa 701068; IA Perez Llera Javier 2297868; IA Buonocore Giuseppe 831620; IA Olivo Ilaria 846783; IA Pagano Sergio 813583; IA Motuzova Marta 14919346; FA Casalini Brunetto 2823964; (Fair Play Assistant) Kontokanis Andreas 4228065; (Fair Play Assistant) IA Arnetta Benedetto Piero 876917; (Fair Play Assistant) NA Albi Bachini Fausto 2820698
Time control (Standard)90min/40moves+30min/end+30sec increment/move starting from move 1
LocationAssisi (ITA)
Number of rounds11
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating national, Rating international
Date2022/11/15 to 2022/11/26
Rating-Ø2013
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 26.11.2022 19:21:08, Creator/Last Upload: Gerhard Bertagnolli

Tournament selectionOpen 50+, Open 65+, Blitz #1, Blitz #2
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamARG, AUS, AUT, AZE, BEL, BRA, CAN, CHI, COL, CZE, DEN, ENG, ESP, FID, FIN, FRA, GEO, GER, GRE, HUN, IND, IRL, IRQ, ISL, ISR, ITA, JCI, KAZ, KGZ, LAT, LBA, LBN, LTU, LUX, NED, NOR, NZL, PHI, POL, POR, PUR, ROU, RSA, SCO, SGP, SRB, SUI, SVK, SWE, UKR, USA, WLS
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 11 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9, Rd.10, Rd.11/11 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9, Rd.10, Rd.11
GamesThere are 314 games available for download
Excel and Print, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Player overview for NOR

NOR
SNoNameRtgIFED1234567891011Pts.Rk.RpGroup
84Tunge Christian2022NOR01½001½½10½5841901Open 50+
46FMHarestad Thor Geir2115NOR½0111½0100051111968Open 65+
54Gundersen Helge2092NOR10100½½110½5,51021876Open 65+
80Jensen Stein2024NOR10011½0½1½16,5562023Open 65+
99Melkeraen Terje1971NOR0½10½½01½116831922Open 65+
104Strand Kjetil1953NOR01½0101½01½5,5941985Open 65+
105Hjertenes Oystein1950NOR0½½½00½½11½51291725Open 65+
115Taksrud Vidar1890NOR01½010½101051171890Open 65+
122Thoresen Olav1874NOR00111001½015,5951892Open 65+
126Thjomoe Hans Richard1854NOR0½1½0½010014,51401776Open 65+
139Steigum Erling1816NOR00½10½½10014,51421760Open 65+
141Bjorgvik Jan Arne1793NOR½0010001½0031751680Open 65+
183Hansen Ola1480NOR0½0001½0½½031781415Open 65+

Results of the last round for NOR

Rd.Bo.No. NameRtgPts. ResultPts. NameRtg No.
114584
Tunge Christian 2022 ½ - ½ CMEbenezer Joseph 1885
111
113280
Jensen Stein 2024 1 - 0 Iudicello Giovanni 2108
50
114346
FMHarestad Thor Geir 21155 0 - 15 Carvalho Jr Celestino 1924
109
1144104
Strand Kjetil 19535 ½ - ½5 Gundersen Helge 2092
54
114884
Lochte Thomas 20145 1 - 05 Taksrud Vidar 1890
115
1152164
Gaoni Vincenzo 17095 0 - 15 Melkeraen Terje 1971
99
1158145
Di Lazzaro Gabriele 1785 ½ - ½ Hjertenes Oystein 1950
105
1164122
Thoresen Olav 1874 1 - 0 Paletta Giuseppe 1619
178
1175126
Thjomoe Hans Richard 1854 1 - 0 Marras Giuseppe 1678
171
1177182
Mazza Maurizio 1550 0 - 1 Steigum Erling 1816
139
1180160
Gamboa Ricardo 17273 1 - 03 Hansen Ola 1480
183
1196141
Bjorgvik Jan Arne 17933 0 not paired  

Player details for NOR

Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDPts.Res.
Tunge Christian 2022 NOR Rp:1901 Pts. 5
110GMNovik Maxim2412LTU8,5w 0
2131Iatrino Vincenzo1656ITA4,5s 1
342FMPaglietti Nicola2194ITA7w ½
446IMKantorik Marian2171SVK6,5s 0
5117Puroila Sippo1822FIN4,5w 0
6135Mirza Gabriel1566IRL4s 1
7113Phillips Owen S1851ENG5w ½
8115Di Paolo Marco1833ITA4s ½
9119Sirletti Sonia1810ITA4w 1
1066Farrell Neil2112SCO6s 0
11111CMEbenezer Joseph1885IND5w ½
FM Harestad Thor Geir 2115 NOR Rp:1968 Pts. 5
1142Klein Dr. Gernot1793GER5s ½
2154Santos Julio1748POR5w 0
3152Briffaut Philippe1755ITA5s 1
4104Strand Kjetil1953NOR5,5w 1
578FMSerra Olives Tomas2025ESP6s 1
613FMCocozza Mario2298ITA6,5w ½
721Kierzek Dr. Matthias2237GER6,5s 0
889WIMWagner-Michel Annett2004GER6w 1
915IMBinham Timothy F.2284FIN7s 0
1083Mosca Leonildo2022ITA6w 0
11109Carvalho Jr Celestino1924BRA6w 0
Gundersen Helge 2092 NOR Rp:1876 Pts. 5,5
1150Barocelli Pier Carlo1763ITA3s 1
2168Shaffer Alexander1688PUR4,5w 0
3106Sciupokas Arunas1948LTU5,5s 1
4154Santos Julio1748POR5w 0
589WIMWagner-Michel Annett2004GER6s 0
6126Thjomoe Hans Richard1854NOR4,5w ½
7124Ciuro Munoz Ricardo1870ESP5s ½
8132Blasco Domenico1841ITA5w 1
995Houweling Bert1986NED6s 1
1096Prueske Wolfgang1977GER6w 0
11104Strand Kjetil1953NOR5,5s ½
Jensen Stein 2024 NOR Rp:2023 Pts. 6,5
1175Bisignano Giuseppe1658ITA2,5w 1
222FMWerner Clemens2236GER7s 0
3143Idesis Yaacov1792ISR5w 0
4145Di Lazzaro Gabriele1785ITA5s 1
5153Adler Doron1753ISR4w 1
633Luciani Carlo2187ITA6,5w ½
737IMChan Peng Kong2149SGP7s 0
8116Davis Lee1889WLS5w ½
9128Hilarius Sander1848NED4,5s 1
1042Ponce Navalon Jose2134ESP6,5s ½
1150Iudicello Giovanni2108ITA5,5w 1
Melkeraen Terje 1971 NOR Rp:1922 Pts. 6
13GMKnaak Rainer2457GER8s 0
2152Briffaut Philippe1755ITA5w ½
3142Klein Dr. Gernot1793GER5s 1
429Raynes Paul2205ENG5,5w 0
5138Kaldis Georgios1820GRE4s ½
6150Barocelli Pier Carlo1763ITA3w ½
7128Hilarius Sander1848NED4,5s 0
8155Gunnarsson Lennart1745SWE4,5w 1
9140Kassymov Timur1808KAZ5s ½
10132Blasco Domenico1841ITA5w 1
11164Gaoni Vincenzo1709ITA5s 1
Strand Kjetil 1953 NOR Rp:1985 Pts. 5,5
18GMKristiansen Jens2353DEN8,5w 0
2161Cavatorta Fosco1725ITA3s 1
352Nickel Arno2104GER6w ½
446FMHarestad Thor Geir2115NOR5s 0
5141Bjorgvik Jan Arne1793NOR3w 1
655FMCarvalho Herbert Abreu2087BRA6,5s 0
7155Gunnarsson Lennart1745SWE4,5w 1
863Gueci Riccardo2068ITA6s ½
973Tocco Paolo2033ITA6w 0
10163Ring Rudolf1720AUT4s 1
1154Gundersen Helge2092NOR5,5w ½
Hjertenes Oystein 1950 NOR Rp:1725 Pts. 5
19GMLegky Nikolay A2350FRA8,5s 0
2160Gamboa Ricardo1727ARG4w ½
3162Schestak Herbert1724AUT4s ½
4166Hernandez Gutierrez Jose1702ESP2w ½
5152Briffaut Philippe1755ITA5s 0
6176Oleinic Viktor1633ITA4w 0
7179Schramek Kurt1609AUT4s ½
8172Zharokov Biket1671KAZ4,5w ½
9159De Bennassuti Roberto1732ITA3,5s 1
10168Shaffer Alexander1688PUR4,5w 1
11145Di Lazzaro Gabriele1785ITA5s ½
Taksrud Vidar 1890 NOR Rp:1890 Pts. 5
119IMMaryasin Boris2258ISR7,5s 0
2172Zharokov Biket1671KAZ4,5w 1
360Gal Moshe2076ISR6,5s ½
450Iudicello Giovanni2108ITA5,5s 0
5157Rubinstein Mark1740ISR2,5w 1
675WFMKhropova Larisa2029FID6,5w 0
7156Kerr Grant1741NZL4s ½
8162Schestak Herbert1724AUT4w 1
982Kutschenko Roland2022GER5,5s 0
10140Kassymov Timur1808KAZ5w 1
1184Lochte Thomas2014GER6s 0
Thoresen Olav 1874 NOR Rp:1892 Pts. 5,5
126IMLederman Leon2215ISR6w 0
2177Urzi Silvio1627ITA5,5s 0
3173El Gheiadi I.1669LBA5,5w 1
4159De Bennassuti Roberto1732ITA3,5s 1
563Gueci Riccardo2068ITA6w 1
644IMTaylor Timothy2118USA6,5s 0
766FMBagamasbad Efren2051PHI7s 0
8168Shaffer Alexander1688PUR4,5w 1
984Lochte Thomas2014GER6s ½
1086Bray David2008ENG6w 0
11178Paletta Giuseppe1619ITA4,5w 1
Thjomoe Hans Richard 1854 NOR Rp:1776 Pts. 4,5
130Koehler Dr. Gerhard2198GER7w 0
2181D Aulisa Francesco1573ITA4s ½
3169Zangrando Gianpietro1685ITA5w 1
461Mayer Roland2074GER5,5s ½
569Tsynman Boris2045FID6w 0
654Gundersen Helge2092NOR5,5s ½
779Olesen Poul Erik Norgaard2025DEN5,5w 0
8167Colombrini Adolfo1689ITA2,5- 1K
9152Briffaut Philippe1755ITA5s 0
10158Fernandez Garcia Ignacio1739ESP4,5s 0
11171Marras Giuseppe1678ITA3,5w 1
Steigum Erling 1816 NOR Rp:1760 Pts. 4,5
143FMVogel Jaap2119NED5s 0
214IMRoos Louis2293FRA7,5s 0
3175Bisignano Giuseppe1658ITA2,5w ½
4174Florea Dorina1659ROU0,5s 1
5100CMOrpinas Konig Claudio Javier1966CHI5w 0
6163Ring Rudolf1720AUT4s ½
7169Zangrando Gianpietro1685ITA5w ½
8160Gamboa Ricardo1727ARG4w 1
979Olesen Poul Erik Norgaard2025DEN5,5s 0
10172Zharokov Biket1671KAZ4,5w 0
11182Mazza Maurizio1550ITA3,5s 1
Bjorgvik Jan Arne 1793 NOR Rp:1680 Pts. 3
145FMFrick Christoph2118GER6,5s ½
235FMFurman Boris2166FID7w 0
329Raynes Paul2205ENG5,5s 0
4188Centofante Maria Rosa1394ITA3w 1
5104Strand Kjetil1953NOR5,5s 0
6164Gaoni Vincenzo1709ITA5w 0
7171Marras Giuseppe1678ITA3,5w 0
8186Jirillo Antonio1449ITA1,5s 1
9181D Aulisa Francesco1573ITA4w ½
10169Zangrando Gianpietro1685ITA5- 0K
11-not paired- --- 0
Hansen Ola 1480 NOR Rp:1415 Pts. 3
188Braathen Tom2005SWE5,5s 0
2128Hilarius Sander1848NED4,5w ½
3132Blasco Domenico1841ITA5s 0
4151Balducci Alessandro1755ITA4s 0
5142Klein Dr. Gernot1793GER5w 0
6188Centofante Maria Rosa1394ITA3w 1
7170Quagliarella Sabino Remo1681ITA4,5s ½
8158Fernandez Garcia Ignacio1739ESP4,5w 0
9179Schramek Kurt1609AUT4s ½
10192Spito Bruno0ITA3,5w ½
11160Gamboa Ricardo1727ARG4s 0
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 25.11.2022 10:16
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use