Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

The final individual board ranking you find as download (ECU_2022_ClubCup37_Board_List.pdf)

37th European Chess Club Cup 2022

Last update 16.10.2022 20:36:42, Creator/Last Upload: HR. KAWEH KRISTOF

Search for player Search

Starting rank

No. NameFideIDRtgIFEDTeamBo.Rpw-weKrtg+/-
1
GMCarlsen Magnus15030142856NOROfferspill Chess Club128890,28102,8
2
GMAnand Viswanathan50000172756INDCSU ASE Superbet12720-0,2110-2,1
3
GMRapport Richard7385902754ROUCSU ASE Superbet22579-1,4210-14,2
4
GMMamedyarov Shakhriyar134013192747AZESchachclub Viernheim 1934e.V.12609-0,5610-5,6
5
GMVachier-Lagrave Maxime6235392747FRAAsnieres Le Grand Echiquier 12581-1,1410-11,4
6
GMGukesh D466165432732INDCSU ASE Superbet42639-0,6510-6,5
7
GMErigaisi Arjun350091922728INDTAJFUN - SK Ljubljana12617-0,9510-9,5
8
GMMaghsoodloo Parham125399292721IRIClichy-Echecs-92127390,26102,6
9
GMHarikrishna Pentala50070032717INDNovy Bor Chess club127650,54105,4
10
GMSargissian Gabriel133008812711ARMCSU ASE Superbet62563-1,1710-11,7
11
GMVidit Santosh Gujrathi50294652710INDNovy Bor Chess club228851,371013,7
12
GMDeac Bogdan-Daniel12263802707ROUCSU ASE Superbet327400,39103,9
13
GMVan Foreest Jorden10397842694NEDClichy-Echecs-9222624-0,5810-5,8
14
GMWojtaszek Radoslaw11183582693POLNovy Bor Chess club32599-0,7210-7,2
15
GMAlekseenko Kirill41355392691FIDAsnieres Le Grand Echiquier 42629-0,4210-4,2
16
GMMoussard Jules6429082686FRAAsnieres Le Grand Echiquier 32599-0,7110-7,1
17
GMSantos Latasa Jaime22933072677ESPSilla - València Origin of Chess22563-0,9910-9,9
18
GMNavara David3090952676CZENovy Bor Chess club426950,26102,6
19
GMNihal Sarin250923402673INDTAJFUN - SK Ljubljana32626-0,2610-2,6
20
GMKorobov Anton141057302672UKRSilla - València Origin of Chess12601-0,6010-6
21
GMEsipenko Andrey241754392668FIDAsnieres Le Grand Echiquier 228971,781017,8
22
GMSaric Ivan145081502668CROTAJFUN - SK Ljubljana226680,06100,6
23
GMAmin Bassem106014572667EGYClichy-Echecs-92328321,231012,3
24
GMKryvoruchko Yuriy141091822658UKRSchachclub Viernheim 1934e.V.22589-0,4910-4,9
25
GMTabatabaei M. Amin125212132657IRIFC Bayern München126580,10101
26
GMTari Aryan15100452656NOROfferspill Chess Club226870,36103,6
27
GMAnton Guijarro David22855252655ESPNovy Bor Chess club729071,321013,2
28
GMGrandelius Nils17104002651SWENovy Bor Chess club626700,29102,9
29
GMMamedov Rauf134016532646AZEVugar Gashimov126400,01100,1
30
GMShevchenko Kirill141295742645UKRVugar Gashimov228371,351013,5
31
GMVolokitin Andrei141070902645UKRTAJFUN - SK Ljubljana429311,801018
32
GMNguyen Thai Dai Van3588782634CZENovy Bor Chess club50-0,2310-2,3
33
GMLenic Luka146038532633SLOTAJFUN - SK Ljubljana700,00100
34
GMPechac Jergus149269702633SVKSentimento Ajka BSK12568-0,5710-5,7
35
GMRagger Markus16108562632AUTNovy Bor Chess club826910,25102,5
36
GMVan Wely Loek10002682629NEDClichy-Echecs-92527030,56105,6
37
GMIdani Pouya125101302623IRISilla - València Origin of Chess326990,80108
38
GMBanusz Tamas7224132622HUNSentimento Ajka BSK226480,25102,5
39
GMFedorchuk Sergey A.141025362619UKRSchachclub Viernheim 1934e.V.427921,301013
40
GMMovsesian Sergei3102042619ARMAsnieres Le Grand Echiquier 526250,22102,2
41
GMBauer Christian6037672616FRASchachgesellschaft Zürich12593-0,1110-1,1
42
GMMarkus Robert9216372615SRBTAJFUN - SK Ljubljana62579-0,0910-0,9
43
GMNisipeanu Liviu-Dieter12027582615GERCSU ASE Superbet52515-0,6210-6,2
44
GMVocaturo Daniele8131922615ITAClichy-Echecs-92427120,88108,8
45
GMHansen Eric26067712613CANOfferspill Chess Club32562-0,4010-4
46
GMKuzubov Yuriy141129062612UKRSchachclub Viernheim 1934e.V.326750,55105,5
47
GMDardha Daniel2409902610BELSchachfreunde Wirtzfeld126020,04100,4
48
GMLupulescu Constantin12078222603ROUCSU ASE Superbet727090,37103,7
49
GMRodshtein Maxim28068512602ISRBeer Sheva Chess Club127181,101011
50
GMSmirin Ilia28019902602ISRPerfect12516-0,5610-5,6
51
GMIskandarov Misratdin134003122601AZEVugar Gashimov32443-1,2710-12,7
52
GMSanal Vahap63005452595TURGokturk Satranc Spor Kulubu227040,97109,7
53
GMHuschenbeth Niclas246047472593GERFC Bayern München226410,51105,1
54
GMCan Emre63021812592TURGokturk Satranc Spor Kulubu126680,77107,7
55
GMPredojevic Borki9308492584BIHTAJFUN - SK Ljubljana52541-0,1610-1,6
56
GMRoiz Michael28041582579ISRBeer Sheva Chess Club32526-0,2310-2,3
57
GMTarlev Konstantin141140892577UKRSchachclub Viernheim 1934e.V.827111,051010,5
58
GMChristiansen Johan-Sebastian15126682576NOROfferspill Chess Club426040,44104,4
59
GMAsadli Vugar134057642575AZEVugar Gashimov42462-0,8010-8
60
GMHeimann Andreas246246322573GERSchachgesellschaft Riehen12483-0,8710-8,7
61
GMPostny Evgeny28043442573ISRBeer Sheva Chess Club426820,86108,6
62
GMCornette Matthieu6200842572FRAAsnieres Le Grand Echiquier 62552-0,0310-0,3
63
GMBernadskiy Vitaliy141003712570UKRSilla - València Origin of Chess626901,061010,6
64
GMProhaszka Peter7262652570HUNSentimento Ajka BSK42466-0,7710-7,7
65
GMWagner Dennis246506842570GERSchachclub Viernheim 1934e.V.526320,57105,7
66
GMForcen Esteban Daniel22882302566ESPSilla - València Origin of Chess526881,051010,5
67
GMMeshkovs Nikita116027402566LATVammalan Shakkikerho12497-0,5510-5,5
68
GMAlonso Rosell Alvar22705442563ESPSilla - València Origin of Chess425440,06100,6
69
GMHeberla Bartlomiej11151202562POLMoravská Slavia Brno12550-0,0310-0,3
70
GMMichalik Peter149075262558CZESentimento Ajka BSK326751,071010,7
71
GMBogner Sebastian46920552548SUIFC Bayern München32453-0,8410-8,4
72
GMBoruchovsky Avital28000552548ISRKfar Saba Chess Club12536-0,1010-1
73
GMTregubov Pavel V.41153412548FIDClichy-Echecs-92626050,54105,4
74
GMMihok Oliver7280122545HUNKSK Rochade Eupen-Kelmis12527-0,1010-1
75
GMSteinberg Nitzan28017952545ISRBeer Sheva Chess Club52405-0,8310-8,3
76
GMKobo Ori28123202544ISRBeer Sheva Chess Club726580,94109,4
77
GMFeller Sebastien6346542542FRACE Le Cavalier Differdange 226040,58105,8
78
GMHuzman Alexander28038282535ISRBeer Sheva Chess Club62376-0,9410-9,4
79
GMHauge Lars Oskar15092762531NORStockholms SS12456-0,6810-6,8
80
GMMaze Sebastien6137622530FRASchachclub Viernheim 1934e.V.626220,75107,5
81
GMBlomqvist Erik17094372526SWESK Rockaden125720,48104,8
82
GMTen Hertog Hugo10263562525NEDPaul Keres125480,30103
83
IMGavrilescu David12271902523ROUCSU ASE Superbet800,08100,8
84
GMMikhalevski Victor28019142523ISRBeer Sheva Chess Club22494-0,2410-2,4
85
GMUrkedal Frode Olav Olsen15061022523NOROfferspill Chess Club525640,48104,8
86
GMDavid Alberto40000132521ITADe Sprènger Echternach22462-0,4410-4,4
87
GMKosteniuk Alexandra41281252521FIDClichy-Echecs-92800,00100
88
GMPelletier Yannick13018372521SUISchachgesellschaft Zürich225560,38103,8
89
IMSeo Jung Min17346872520SWESK Rockaden22442-0,7310-7,3
90
GMAroshidze Levan136018652519ESPDe Pluspion Wachtebeke125260,18101,8
91
GMSebenik Matej146022962518SLOTAJFUN - SK Ljubljana830180,62106,2
92
IMNeugebauer Martin149234322517SVKMoravská Slavia Brno227311,631016,3
93
GMAndersson Ulf17000142516SWETeam Pelaro Alingsas SS100,07100,7
94
IMErenberg Ariel28116342516ISRKfar Saba Chess Club22487-0,2310-2,3
95
GMNaumann Alexander46231692513GERSchachgesellschaft Solingen12431-0,6310-6,3
96
GMSwinkels Robin10108242513NEDLSG Leiden 1100,00100
97
GMLibiszewski Fabien6168342512FRASchachclub Viernheim 1934e.V.72436-0,3010-3
98
IMBerchtenbreiter Maximilian246411202509GERSchach ohne Grenzen22494-0,0810-0,8
99
GMBaldauf Marco46882102506GERSchach ohne Grenzen12486-0,3010-3
100
IMNoe Christopher246920182503GERDe Sprènger Echternach126291,301013
101
GMPolak Tomas3005602502CZEMoravská Slavia Brno325480,52105,2
102
GMHamitevici Vladimir139023932501MDAPerfect225020,07100,7
103
GMRozentalis Eduardas128000232500LTUSMK Juoda Balta12466-0,2710-2,7
104
GMThybo Jesper Sondergaard14388322498DENFjolnir126031,011010,1
105
GMKorpa Bence7066712496HUNSentimento Ajka BSK624920,11101,1
106
IMAhmadzada Ahmad134130072488AZEVugar Gashimov525400,50105
107
GMNagy Gabor7371192488HUNKSK Rochade Eupen-Kelmis225510,66106,6
108
GMBischoff Klaus46000452486GERFC Bayern München42341-0,6810-6,8
109
GMYankelevich Lev246840742484GERCE Le Cavalier Differdange 10-0,4210-4,2
110
IMKaczur Florian7050982483HUNSentimento Ajka BSK72397-0,4410-4,4
111
IMZwirs Nico10364322481NEDAmevo Apeldoorn12351-1,2610-12,6
112
IMSaraci Nderim63519212480KOSDrejtesia126201,221012,2
113
IMHaug Johannes15092682478NOROfferspill Chess Club625030,15101,5
114
GMSadikhov Ulvi134014162473AZEVugar Gashimov625020,24102,4
115
IMGorshtein Ido28155322471ISRKfar Saba Chess Club324640,05100,5
116
GMDelorme Axel6320232469FRAClichy-Echecs-92700,08100,8
117
IMElsness Frode15011002468NORBærum Schakselskap125280,61106,1
118
GMHjartarson Johann23000442468ISLViking Chess Club126051,051010,5
119
IMGeorgiadis Ioannis42089002467GRESchachgesellschaft Riehen425360,80108
120
IMRis Robert10114802467NEDFjolnir22445-0,1810-1,8
121
IMGokerkan Cem Kaan63367602465TURGokturk Satranc Spor Kulubu32425-0,3810-3,8
122
GMWilliams Simon K4044542464ENGEnnis Chess Club125200,29102,9
123
IMBabazada Khazar134135542463AZEVugar Gashimov725650,66106,6
124
GMSulypa Oleksandr141004872463UKRReykjavik Chess Club225080,45104,5
125
IMRozen Eytan28167502462ISRKfar Saba Chess Club42429-0,2710-2,7
126
IMJohansson Linus17111132461SWEFC Bayern München524680,12101,2
127
IMBagi Mate7425702460HUNSK Dunajska Streda 424830,31103,1
128
GMShengelia David136012702460AUTSchachklub Absam 12420-0,4310-4,3
129
IMNemeth Miklos7202322459HUNSK Dunajska Streda 125600,90109
130
IMDoric Darko145072002457CROSchachklub Absam 225270,68106,8
131
GMGlek Igor41004842456BELKSK Rochade Eupen-Kelmis326191,241012,4
132
GMKjartansson Gudmundur23013182456ISLReykjavik Chess Club12437-0,2110-2,1
133
GMDiermair Andreas16124682455AUTSV Raika Rapid Feffernitz12388-0,6310-6,3
134
GMFirat Burak63058812455TURGokturk Satranc Spor Kulubu424970,49104,9
135
IMPijpers Arthur10195542455NEDLSG Leiden 1225030,38103,8
136
IMBokros Albert7104582453HUNSK Dunajska Streda 22423-0,3410-3,4
137
IMBreder Dennis46369452450GERSchachgesellschaft Riehen32267-1,7310-17,3
138
IMHaldorsen Benjamin15126332449NOROfferspill Chess Club724460,01100,1
139
GMMarcelin Cyril6072742449FRASchach ohne Grenzen30-0,4510-4,5
140
IMBrunner Nicolas6202462448FRASchachgesellschaft Riehen22414-0,3510-3,5
141
IMPetkidis Anthony246733902447GERSchachgesellschaft Zürich32397-0,4910-4,9
142
GMPetursson Margeir23000282447ISLReykjavik Chess Club32365-0,7410-7,4
143
GMCvitan Ognjen145000862446CROSchachgesellschaft Riehen52387-0,3810-3,8
144
IMVlasak Lukas3247522445CZEBSS Frydek-Mistek100,19101,9
145
GMMaiwald Jens-Uwe46123962441GERSK Zell/Zillertal12339-0,9710-9,7
146
IMGivon Asaf28018412434ISRKfar Saba Chess Club62370-0,3710-3,7
147
GMPacher Milan149074452434SVKSK Modra125941,541015,4
148
FMStalmach Richard3720482434CZEBSS Frydek-Mistek22356-0,6910-6,9
149
IMHalvax Georg16195432432AUTSchachgesellschaft Solingen324430,18101,8
150
IMSuarez Garcia Carlos222308582430ESPWasa SK12373-0,5710-5,7

Show complete list

Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 01.12.2022 09:16
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use