Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

44th Chess Olympiad 2022 Open

Last update 09.08.2022 13:00:06, Creator/Last Upload: alexholowczak

Team composition for federation LUX - Open

LUX
  99. Luxembourg (LUX / RtgAvg:2263, Captain: David, Alberto / TB1: 11 / TB2: 171,5)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567891011Pts.GamesRpKrtg+/-
1IMBerend Fred2307LUX10010136225510-4,1
2WGMBerend Elvira2333LUX1½½½00½010410218820-31,8
3WIMSteil-Antoni Fiona2218LUX½½10½100104,510204920-28,6
4Gengler Pierre2194LUX1010111000510205920-23
5Schartz Alain2086LUX100½11003,58196220-11,6

Player info

Berend Fred IM 2307 LUX Rp:2255
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
3502FMAyyad Maher2101BRN20734,5w 11
4161GMMegaranto Susanto2529INA25364s 01
5451Chinchilla Alejandro Jose2166HON21543w 01
8480CMAbera Aydagnuhem Gezachew2137ETH20804,5w 11
9197FMCardoso Cardoso Jose Gabriel2493COL25446s 01
10501FMGerena Rivas Eliam2102PUR22485w 11
Berend Elvira WGM 2333 LUX Rp:2188
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1710CMWeldegebriel Beraki Kibrom1793ERI19222,5s 11
2131GMDragnev Valentin2557AUT24394s ½1
3414FMAyyad Husain2209BRN20607,5s ½2
4196GMPriasmoro Novendra2494INA24536w ½2
6218IMOrtega Amarelle Mariano2463CPV24919,5w 01
7500Rehan Deng Cypriano2105SSD23184,5s 01
8537Gole Habtamu Ashenafi2044ETH20653,5s ½2
9226IMAvila Pavas Santiago2453COL24676w 02
10523Rodriguez Santiago Jaime2067PUR19322s 12
11258IMPasko Llambi2418ALB24076,5w 01
Steil-Antoni Fiona WIM 2218 LUX Rp:2049
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1716Debesai Zerabruk Asante1785ERI19464w ½2
2198GMBlohberger Felix2492AUT24505,5w ½2
3751Al-Burshaid Ebrahim1702BRN18062,5w 13
4276IMErvan Mohamad2402INA24507s 03
5584Garcia Cuestas Kevin1984HON19211,5s ½2
6800Fortes Aires1508CPV13870s 12
7551Ajak Mach Duany2029SSD21674,5w 02
9239IMSanchez Sebastian Felipe2440COL24867s 03
10513Zilleruelo Irizarry Diego2081PUR19963,5w 13
11255IMAshiku Franc2422ALB21324s 02
Gengler Pierre 2194 LUX Rp:2059
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1780Merhawi Gebrehiwet Samuel1616ERI17751,5s 13
2221GMShengelia David2462AUT23753,5s 03
3749Shaker Musab1705BRN16483,5s 14
5547Gavarrete Joel2035HON22237w 03
6733Teixeira Gil1741CPV18872,5w 13
7445Gong Thon Gong2176SSD21274s 13
8518Tsige Addisalem Temesgen2072ETH19884,5w 13
9240IMValderrama Quiceno Esteban Alb2436COL23304,5w 04
10594Pinales Roussel Gabriel1973PUR19845s 04
11304IMMehmeti Dritan2371ALB23738w 03
Schartz Alain 2086 LUX Rp:1962
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1855Weldu Gebru Lilay0ERI19855w 14
2204IMHorvath Dominik2488AUT25698w 04
4327FMKurniawan Muhamad Agus2328INA23996,5w 04
5565Villanueva Marcio2009HON17483,5s ½4
6606Mirulla David1953CPV19455s 14
7925Panthoum Madol Garang1985SSD19624w 14
8564Badene Habtamu Bayu2011ETH20824,5s 04
11367Veleshnja Zino2263ALB21727s 04

Board Pairings - Open

Round 1 on 2022/07/29 at 1500
Bo.174
  Eritrea (ERI)
-79
  Luxembourg (LUX)
½ :3½ PGN
79.1CM
Weldegebriel Beraki Kibrom
-WGM
Berend Elvira
0 - 1 PGN
79.2
Debesai Zerabruk Asante
-WIM
Steil-Antoni Fiona
½ - ½ PGN
79.3
Merhawi Gebrehiwet Samuel
-
Gengler Pierre
0 - 1 PGN
79.4
Weldu Gebru Lilay
-
Schartz Alain
0 - 1 PGN
Round 2 on 2022/07/30 at 1500
Bo.33
  Austria (AUT)
-79
  Luxembourg (LUX)
3 : 1 PGN
33.1GM
Dragnev Valentin
-WGM
Berend Elvira
½ - ½ PGN
33.2GM
Blohberger Felix
-WIM
Steil-Antoni Fiona
½ - ½ PGN
33.3GM
Shengelia David
-
Gengler Pierre
1 - 0 PGN
33.4IM
Horvath Dominik
-
Schartz Alain
1 - 0 PGN
Round 3 on 2022/07/31 at 1500
Bo.79
  Luxembourg (LUX)
-130
  Bahrain (BRN)
3½: ½ PGN
58.1IM
Berend Fred
-FM
Ayyad Maher
1 - 0 PGN
58.2WGM
Berend Elvira
-FM
Ayyad Husain
½ - ½ PGN
58.3WIM
Steil-Antoni Fiona
-
Al-Burshaid Ebrahim
1 - 0 PGN
58.4
Gengler Pierre
-
Shaker Musab
1 - 0 PGN
Round 4 on 2022/08/01 at 1500
Bo.46
  Indonesia (INA)
-79
  Luxembourg (LUX)
3½: ½ PGN
33.1GM
Megaranto Susanto
-IM
Berend Fred
1 - 0 PGN
33.2GM
Priasmoro Novendra
-WGM
Berend Elvira
½ - ½ PGN
33.3IM
Ervan Mohamad
-WIM
Steil-Antoni Fiona
1 - 0 PGN
33.4FM
Kurniawan Muhamad Agus
-
Schartz Alain
1 - 0 PGN
Round 5 on 2022/08/02 at 1500
Bo.79
  Luxembourg (LUX)
-114
  Honduras (HON)
1 : 3 PGN
50.1IM
Berend Fred
-
Chinchilla Alejandro Jose
0 - 1 PGN
50.2WIM
Steil-Antoni Fiona
-
Garcia Cuestas Kevin
½ - ½ PGN
50.3
Gengler Pierre
-
Gavarrete Joel
0 - 1 PGN
50.4
Schartz Alain
-
Villanueva Marcio
½ - ½ PGN
Round 6 on 2022/08/03 at 1500
Bo.79
  Luxembourg (LUX)
-123
  Cape Verde (CPV)
3 : 1 PGN
53.1WGM
Berend Elvira
-IM
Ortega Amarelle Mariano
0 - 1 PGN
53.2WIM
Steil-Antoni Fiona
-
Fortes Aires
1 - 0 PGN
53.3
Gengler Pierre
-
Teixeira Gil
1 - 0 PGN
53.4
Schartz Alain
-
Mirulla David
1 - 0 PGN
Round 7 on 2022/08/05 at 1500
Bo.109
  South Sudan (SSD)
-79
  Luxembourg (LUX)
2 : 2 PGN
45.1
Rehan Deng Cypriano
-WGM
Berend Elvira
1 - 0 PGN
45.2
Ajak Mach Duany
-WIM
Steil-Antoni Fiona
1 - 0 PGN
45.3
Gong Thon Gong
-
Gengler Pierre
0 - 1 PGN
45.4
Panthoum Madol Garang
-
Schartz Alain
0 - 1 PGN
Round 8 on 2022/08/06 at 1500
Bo.79
  Luxembourg (LUX)
-110
  Ethiopia (ETH)
2½:1½ PGN
49.1IM
Berend Fred
-CM
Abera Aydagnuhem Gezachew
1 - 0 PGN
49.2WGM
Berend Elvira
-
Gole Habtamu Ashenafi
½ - ½ PGN
49.3
Gengler Pierre
-
Tsige Addisalem Temesgen
1 - 0 PGN
49.4
Schartz Alain
-
Badene Habtamu Bayu
0 - 1 PGN
Round 9 on 2022/08/07 at 1500
Bo.51
  Colombia (COL)
-79
  Luxembourg (LUX)
4 : 0 PGN
32.1FM
Cardoso Cardoso Jose Gabriel
-IM
Berend Fred
1 - 0 PGN
32.2IM
Avila Pavas Santiago
-WGM
Berend Elvira
1 - 0 PGN
32.3IM
Sanchez Sebastian Felipe
-WIM
Steil-Antoni Fiona
1 - 0 PGN
32.4IM
Valderrama Quiceno Esteban Alb
-
Gengler Pierre
1 - 0 PGN
Round 10 on 2022/08/08 at 1500
Bo.79
  Luxembourg (LUX)
-111
  Puerto Rico (PUR)
3 : 1 PGN
48.1IM
Berend Fred
-FM
Gerena Rivas Eliam
1 - 0 PGN
48.2WGM
Berend Elvira
-
Rodriguez Santiago Jaime
1 - 0 PGN
48.3WIM
Steil-Antoni Fiona
-
Zilleruelo Irizarry Diego
1 - 0 PGN
48.4
Gengler Pierre
-
Pinales Roussel Gabriel
0 - 1 PGN
Round 11 on 2022/08/09 at 1000
Bo.79
  Luxembourg (LUX)
-54
  Albania (ALB)
0 : 4 PGN
33.1WGM
Berend Elvira
-IM
Pasko Llambi
0 - 1 PGN
33.2WIM
Steil-Antoni Fiona
-IM
Ashiku Franc
0 - 1 PGN
33.3
Gengler Pierre
-IM
Mehmeti Dritan
0 - 1 PGN
33.4
Schartz Alain
-
Veleshnja Zino
0 - 1 PGN