Riga Technical University Open 2022 - Tournament B

Organizer(s)Riga Technical University and Latvian Chess Federation
FederationLatvia ( LAT )
Tournament directorIO Lavendelis, Egons 11601647; Kalnins, Toms 11604069
Chief ArbiterIA Cimins, Alberts 11601787
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Berkis, Elmars 11603097
Time control (Standard)90 min per game per player + 30 s per move starting from the move 1
Location8 Kipsalas Street, Riga, Latvia
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating international
Date2022/08/15 to 2022/08/21
Rating-Ø1622
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 18.08.2022 15:34:00 / Page cached 18.08.2022 15:34:03 89min., Creator/Last Upload: savieniba

Tournament selectionTournament A, Tournament Y, Tournament B, Tournament C, Tournament D, E - Opening blitz, F - Rapid, G - Closing blitz
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamARM, BEL, DEN, ENG, ESP, EST, FAI, FIN, FRA, GER, IND, ITA, KAZ, LAT, LTU, LUX, MDA, NED, NOR, NZL, PHI, POL, SWE, TUR, UKR, USA
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Ranking crosstable after Round 5, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5
Download FilesRTUOpenEN2022.pdf, RTUOpenLV2022.pdf
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No. NameFideIDFEDRtgsexTypClub/City
1
Lagerborg Krister1712411SWE2145S60Stockholm
2
Ivanov Platon-Jaan4502612EST2123Narva
3
Mierins Emils Janis11616830LAT2042U18Olaine/RŠS
4
Van Pel Gerben1068423NED2005Hoevelaken
5
Skuja Aivars11600977LAT1987S60Salacgriva
6
Tenis Girts11601566LAT1962Jūrmala
7
Grivnieks Alberts11604670LAT1940Rīga
8
Brandi Flaviano813320ITA1922Circolo Quattro Pedoni Roma Nord
9
Szczotka Klara21858845POL1897wU18Bialystok
10
Shahinyan Vladimir13314599ARM1886U18T.Petrosyan Chess House-Sports Scho
11
Mikelsons Mikelis-Emils11607475LAT1872Rīga
12
Hedin Niclas1720708SWE1850Bromma
13
Pakalns Raivis Kristians11607483LAT1812Rīgas Šaha skola
14
Strods Kristaps Reinis11608625LAT1802Rīgas Šaha skola
15
Boittin Pascal1023675NED1772SV Paul Keres
16
Kaewpitakkun Pantham6211879NOR1733U18Oslo
17
Aizstrauts Arturs11606835LAT1730Rīgas Šaha Skola
18
Weber Andreas24652504GER1690Frankfurt am Main
19
Bergstrom Assar1767585SWE1687U18Stockholm
20
Muradyan Anahit13314807ARM1667wU18T.Petrosyan Chess House-Sports Scho
21
Paikens Reinis11624078LAT1658U18Rīgas Šaha skola
22
Vasiljeva Sofja11622067LAT1645wU18Daugavpils
23
Rogulis Uldis11602775LAT1595S60Rīga
24
Vainermanas Berelis12829870LTU1575S60Vilnius
25
AFMUskans Edgars11607971LAT1556Rīga
26
Ozols Andris11605456LAT1550Bukulti
27
Tolmacevs Romans11618590LAT1532U18Rīgas Šaha skola
28
Kokk Karl Mattias4510674EST1526U18Tallinn
29
Rose Nathan4304730NZL1523Wellington Chess Club
30
Maklakova Naomi11617748LAT1510wU18Rīgas Šaha skola
31
Kalnins Aleksandrs Alans11622555LAT1501Seda
32
Szczotka Matylda21858918POL1491wU18Białystok
33
Karasevics Aleksandrs11616776LAT1485U18Rīgas Šaha skola
34
Posaskov Sergej12818194LTU1475Vilnius
35
Aleidzans Vadims11617608LAT1442U18Rīgas Šaha skola
36
Eglitis Roberts11633670LAT1367Riga
37
Zubova Darja11611014LAT1350wU18Rīgas Šaha skola
38
Coat Patrik11631473LAT1270Rīga
39
Nazarovs Daniils11623225LAT1251U18Rīgas Šaha skola
40
Stinka Gustavs11611782LAT1214U18Rīgas Šaha skola
41
Vilcins Reinis11636920LAT1200Rīga
42
Tolmaceva Alona11622938LAT1114wU18Rīgas Šaha skola
43
Gatzios Konstantinos519740FIN0Oulu
44
Preuter Carlos1042874NED0Westervoort
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 17.08.2022 09:12
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use