21st European Youth Rapid Chess Championship 2022

Organizer(s)European Chess Union
FederationEuropean Chess-Union ( ECU )
Tournament directorIO Nikolaos Kalesis (4200438)
Chief ArbiterIA Dimitrijevic Aleksandra (929239)
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Gerontopoulos P. (4214463), FA Ballas K-E. (4215311)
Time control (Rapid)Rapid: 15 minutes for game with 10 seconds increment from move 1
LocationConference Hall of the 5 stars Lazart Hotel, Thessaloniki
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating international
Date2022/07/20 to 2022/07/21
Rating-Ø1499
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 19.07.2022 19:11:54, Creator/Last Upload: Greek Chess Federation (Licence 1)

Tournament selectionRapid, Blitz
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamALB, ARM, AUT, BEL, BUL, CRO, CZE, ECX, ENG, EST, FID, FIN, GER, GRE, HUN, ISR, LAT, LTU, MNC, NED, POL, ROU, SLO, SRB, SVK, SWE, TUR, UKR
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No. NameFideIDFEDRtgsexTyp
1
IMKoellner Ruben Gideon12993093GER2428U18
2
FMBilych Olexiy14156504UKR2368U18
3
FMKlimkowski Jan21856222POL2358U16
4
FMDeuer Marius16236432GER2351U14
5
IMSubelj Jan14618583SLO2325U18
6
IMTadic Stefan958980SRB2298U18
7
FMFromm Marius12993190GER2275U18
8
FMProkofiev Valentyn14160161UKR2272U16
9
IMBaum Jonasz1195360POL2253U18
10
CMCherniaiev Tykhon14182360GER2240U12
11
Ivanovic Marko967408SRB2239U18
12
FMKoelle Tobias16207378GER2217U18
13
FMPasti Aron785857HUN2213U16
14
GMBudisavljevic Luka960047SRB2195U18
15
WFMZiegenfuss Antonia12962554GER2170wU18
16
FMMarn Jan14619245SLO2169U18
17
IMBorhy Marcell770787HUN2167U18
18
FMMorgunov Marc1640305AUT2152U18
19
Bazakutsa Svyatoslav14198525UKR2150U14
20
FMTrost Edvin1729519SWE2103U16
21
FMSeemann Jakub21874697POL2094U14
22
Besou Hussain16269950GER2094U12
23
FMRedzisz Michal21816107POL2081U18
24
Stevik Patrik14944812SVK2070U16
25
Kovac Petar14562170CRO2050U16
26
WFMBashylina Luisa12983292GER2047wU16
27
CMSoderstrom Adrian1745786SWE2033U16
28
CMCnejev Vladimir-Alexandru1260898ROU2028U14
29
AGMHulka Valentyn34107061UKR2015U18
30
FMJuhasz Agoston778346HUN2014U18
31
FMBorrmann Laurenz312187930AUT2003U16
32
Filip Andrei1249452ROU1991U16
33
CMNareks Matic14629526SLO1975U16
34
FMKristoferitsch Daniel1642650AUT1973U18
35
FMLjepic Andrej980625SRB1967U14
36
FMPalczert Matyas784958HUN1966U16
37
Bazilius Augustinas12832251LTU1947U14
38
CMOlenik Campa Rudi14633264SLO1941U16
39
Podolskyi Mykhailo14187914UKR1937U14
40
Herega Nejc14634058SLO1925U16
41
WFMDemeter Dorina778079HUN1920wU18
42
WFMWikar Martyna21807663POL1920wU18
43
Berin Artem14189100UKR1914U14
44
WCMBlokhin Sofia4508190EST1885wU16
45
Mihelic Vesna14625520SLO1884wU16
46
Ruzic Pia Marie14620057SLO1883wU18
47
Javornik Nik14636549SLO1880U16
48
Skrbec Leon14632756SLO1863U16
49
FMColbow Collin16201132GER1862U18
50
Antal Hunor-Zoltan1247328ROU1847U18
51
WFMDylag Emilia21805172POL1841wU18
52
Rudenko Taras34124020UKR1839U12
53
Sowinski Pawel21881979POL1832U12
54
Malinowsky Levi16253094GER1816U12
55
Gregoric Andraz14629461SLO1815U16
56
WCMMarcinczyk Monika1192051POL1814wU18
57
WCMObada Ema1234803ROU1810wU18
58
WFMJuhasz Judit768499HUN1807wU18
59
Sulyok Eszter769762HUN1805wU18
60
Tudor Henry Edward2409836ROU1803U12
61
Dotzer Lukas1666975AUT1796U12
62
Shevchenko Yaroslav34144684UKR1794U12
63
Negrean Andrei1291513ROU1793U10
64
Vaupot Luka14627671SLO1793U18
65
Lyakh Vasiliy14189828UKR1789U14
66
Zabrzanska Weronika21825173POL1779wU16
67
Magalakis Stefanos25834134GRE1773U16
68
Xhembulla Aleksander4705114ALB1773U16
69
Kozlovic Jernej14638541SLO1768U14
70
Vicze Kata786527AUT1751wU16
71
Zeneli Klendi4706609ALB1730U18
72
Vasiljeva Sofja11622067LAT1724wU14
73
Balint Peter1660713AUT1714U12
74
Minaeva Juliana14174197UKR1713wU16
75
Balyk Timur34150765UKR1710U14
76
Marakovits Nico1653253AUT1707U16
77
AIMChuchukova Stefani2942488BUL1704wU16
78
Sakotic Nikola9218275SRB1698U10
79
Russeva Viktoria14151570UKR1687wU18
80
Sundac Ivano14580233CRO1675U14
81
Pilshofer Paul1666274AUT1665U14
82
WCMShuqja Klean4701585ALB1659wU16
83
Bondar Daria14188490UKR1655wU16
84
Bubelo Mykola34117725UKR1648U12
85
Shilon Rahav Eliran2844958ISR1638U10
86
Alexandrova Angelina795194HUN1629wU16
87
Diachek Andriy34106499UKR1606U10
88
AFMKaramichos Michail25868993GRE1593U16
89
Bharat Kumar Balahari496464ENG1590U14
90
Rozmanec Pia14627531SLO1579wU16
91
Cieslak Patryk21078882POL1576U12
92
Pert Nina456853ENG1569wU14
93
Bezeyko Olexander34116389UKR1568U12
94
Leu Dragos Stefan1292730ROU1568U12
95
Hanache Kai490105ENG1565U10
96
Katpatal Akshaj1072595NED1556U10
97
Patel Zain469246ENG1556U12
98
Tadic Jure14577470CRO1551U12
99
Rusu Lucas42206472ROU1549U10
100
Beniosev Daniel11632674LAT1534U10
101
Pasti Zsombor799173HUN1531U14
102
Korszanski Stanislaw21059470POL1528U10
103
Buechel David34603689GER1527U12
104
Achinovich Oleg34143971UKR1526U10
105
Chen George496979ENG1519U08
106
Boci Petro4704673ALB1515U18
107
Gloeckler Christian34608966GER1515U12
108
Platonovs Nikolajs11622598LAT1513U10
109
Quillaud Maxime343272007ENG1507U14
110
Boci Mateo4704665ALB1504U12
111
Gales Randi-Ioan1285360ROU1497U12
112
Berezovsky Fiorina5400651MNC1493wU16
113
Stoimenidis Dimitrios25817248GRE1492U16
114
Pitsakis Ilias42104190GRE1486U12
115
Hajdinic Ema14567059CRO1484wU14
116
Guid Taja73009768SLO1478wU14
117
Groot Wassink Leon496049ENG1472U12
118
Deak-Sala Emilia795615AUT1470wU16
119
Pert Max456845ENG1469U12
120
Zhan Richard343403042ENG1468U14
121
Soulier Alfred486264ENG1465U12
122
Sobol Matvii34160418UKR1451U12
123
AFMKyriakidis Orestis42114969GRE1443U12
124
Stoyko Oleh34148116UKR1438U12
125
Golubovic Erik14586908CRO1429U10
126
Korolchuk Vladyslava34125710UKR1429wU12
127
Matskevich Varvara13523465FID1422wU10
128
Aydogan Arya26390574TUR1417wU12
129
Zagorac Lara14580250CRO1416wU12
130
Mihaljevic Eva14573016CRO1404wU16
131
Taragan Uri2844044ISR1403U12
132
Russeva Mariia14186357UKR1396wU16
133
Vaidyanathan Adithya495450ENG1396U10
134
Cherentsov Mikhail4513347EST1395U14
135
Biro Beata17006627HUN1388wU12
136
Boutikos Eleftherios42123518GRE1388U12
137
Bryant Harry489158ENG1387U10
138
AFMMarinidis Stavros42104904GRE1378U12
139
Badica Ariana1283820ROU1373wU12
140
Toledo Hillel268682BEL1373U10
141
Savu Victor-Xavier1267566ROU1372U12
142
Margaritis Ioannis M25895923GRE1366U12
143
Harasym Danylo34147772UKR1362U12
144
Skodras Marios Konstantinos25866710GRE1361U12
145
Dumbelovic Novak9204525SRB1360U12
146
Kovacs Balazs1297872ROU1360U08
147
Molchanov Roman34131086UKR1358U10
148
Krkyasharyan Sona13316729ARM1354wU12
149
Aldea Maria-Antonia1285769ROU1353wU12
150
Beber Anja14642255SLO1342wU12

Show complete list

Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 07.08.2022 22:12
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use