Logged on: Gast
Servertime 28.04.2024 14:10:51
Logout
Login
Arabic
ARM
AZE
BIH
BUL
CAT
CHN
CRO
CZE
DEN
ENG
ESP
FAI
FIN
FRA
GER
GRE
INA
ITA
JPN
MKD
LTU
NED
POL
POR
ROU
RUS
SRB
SVK
SWE
TUR
UKR
VIE
FontSize:11pt
Home
Tournament-Database
AUT championship
Pictures
FAQ
Online Registration
Swiss-Manager
ÖSB
FIDE
Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:
Bahrain Rapid Chess Tournament | 6 - 7 May 2022
Last update 08.05.2022 11:54:39, Creator/Last Upload: Bahrain Chess Federation
Search for player
Search
Starting rank
No.
Name
FideID
FED
Rtg
sex
Club/City
1
CM
Arjun K
5048842
IND
2040
Champion
2
A.Lateef Ahmad
11201177
EGY
1973
5th Place
3
Rouquier Burhan
11200413
BRN
1811
3rd Place
4
Elsehenawy Ibrahim
10675582
EGY
1730
2nd Place
5
Alotaibi Mohammed Dhaidan N
21523940
KSA
1720
6
Al-Burshaid Ebrahim
11201126
BRN
1718
7
Ali Hamada Ahmed
10648224
EGY
1715
8
Lumanog Eddie Jr. L.
5246016
PHI
1694
9
Al Dosari Naif
21504482
KSA
1677
Best U1800
10
Shaker Musab
11201789
BRN
1650
Best Bahraini
11
Al Mutlaq Ibrahim A
21504610
KSA
1484
2nd Best U1800
12
Alsemail Mohammed Fahad M
21524130
KSA
1439
Best GCC
13
AFM
Vismay Sachar
33390088
IND
1429
2nd Best U16
14
Mustafa Husain Hani
11200898
BRN
1427
15
Ahmed Najla
11205270
BRN
1388
w
16
Basem Ayman
11203773
BRN
1353
17
Ashraf Hasan
11203862
BRN
1338
18
Cherian Thomas Yakov
11202939
IND
1335
19
Jameel Komail
11203994
BRN
1333
20
Pranav Bobby Sekhar
33397937
IND
1314
21
Almajed Mohamed
11205792
BRN
1301
22
Albinkhalil Faisal
11203579
BRN
1289
23
Albabtain Mouath Ali Abdulrahman
21521310
KSA
1278
24
Stashevskii Mark
55659640
RUS
1270
25
Fares Qanair
8119481
JOR
1268
Best U12
26
ACM
Navaneet Sreekanth
33396868
IND
1266
27
Mosa Hamad
11203242
BRN
1262
28
AFM
Prithvi Raj Prajeesh
33361258
IND
1254
29
Faqihi Abdulaziz
11204087
BRN
1242
Best Junior Bahraini
30
Al-Madani Ebrahim
11203005
BRN
1233
31
Almusawi Maram
11205458
BRN
1207
w
Best Female
32
Rudra
25942077
IND
1201
2nd Best U12
33
Chaplygin Maxim
34380159
RUS
1174
34
Vyom Gupta
25953389
IND
1172
35
James Thomas
11202130
IND
1164
4th Place
36
Ahmed Nader
11204249
BRN
1155
37
Youssef Mohamed
9013814
MAR
1150
38
Shayna Nagvekar
25926314
IND
1146
w
39
Aditya Jithesh
25979876
IND
1134
40
Anish Vaman Khorjuenkar
25927108
IND
1127
41
Atharva Balvalli
25929941
IND
1126
Best U16
42
Skaik Nabil
11203633
PLE
1120
43
Hashem Mohamed
10680527
EGY
1117
44
Kareem Manassaki
11203595
BRN
1104
45
Almusawi Mahmood
11205474
BRN
1089
46
Preetham Reddy Nagula
33368821
IND
1076
47
Avran Mathew Thomas
25938541
IND
1070
48
Paolo Thomas
25938550
IND
1052
49
Rohan Atul Singhvi
25929283
IND
1051
50
Jinesh Ishaan
366127553
IND
1046
51
Aadhav Rakshith Krishnen
33403007
IND
1042
52
Joel Dilip
33406782
IND
1042
53
Ajinkya Vaman Khorjuenkar
25906216
IND
1032
54
Waheed Salman
11203960
BRN
1031
55
ACM
Rishi N
25942425
IND
0
56
Aaryan Sudheer Menon
33403520
IND
0
57
Abdullah Waheed
11200758
BRN
0
58
Ahmadi Meisam
BRN
0
59
Al Binali Sultan
BRN
0
60
Alafoo Zainab
11200723
BRN
0
w
61
Alatoom Ibrahim
11204338
BRN
0
62
Albastaki Bader
BRN
0
63
Alessa Hassan mohammed
21527652
KSA
0
64
Alfaraj Joud
11205750
BRN
0
w
65
Alfaraj Joudi
11205741
BRN
0
w
66
Alkhamees,Mohammed faisal
21527644
KSA
0
67
Alkhunaizi Albdulmohsin Auday
21526192
KSA
0
68
Alkhunaizi Isam Auday
21526206
KSA
0
69
Almadeh Abdulla
BRN
0
70
Almusawi Ali
11205466
BRN
0
71
Almutairi Aws Waleed M
21526230
KSA
0
72
Almutlaq Khalid Fahad H
21518890
KSA
0
73
Alotaibi Ali Namer
21526451
KSA
0
74
Alsalman Reem
11205148
BRN
0
w
75
Altaif Ali
11205520
BRN
0
76
Altaranja Bader
BRN
0
77
Amrutha Lakshmi Pilli
25798642
IND
0
w
78
Arjun Jithesh
33470073
IND
0
79
Asadalla Mohamed
11205024
BRN
0
80
Bairami Sadeq
BRN
0
81
Chaarvi Jain
33382000
IND
0
w
82
Dhrupad Lohidas
33458227
IND
0
83
Dhruvi Shrikant Panigrahi
33440697
IND
0
w
84
Divit Purohit
33481350
IND
0
85
Gautham Sudheer Kumar
33478309
IND
0
86
Hasabou Mohamed
54213428
EGY
0
87
Hisham Mustafa
11204192
BRN
0
88
Israa Abuobaida
BRN
0
w
89
Jawad Jad Tareq
11204273
BRN
0
90
Kablaoui Fouad Fahed
5313597
LBN
0
91
Khaled Sara
10695028
EGY
0
w
92
Khatam Abdulredha
BRN
0
93
Khazal Kareem Khalid A
21527016
KSA
0
94
Khazal Salam Khalid A
21527040
KSA
0
95
Khush Dholaria
25942131
IND
0
96
Majed Mohammed
BRN
0
97
Medara Vedavathi
11203463
FID
0
w
98
Mustafa Malik
11204206
BRN
0
99
Nader Amier
325120393
FID
0
100
Nathan Mathew Punnoose
33481326
IND
0
101
Nemah Asma
BRN
0
w
102
Noel Abraham Punnoose
33481334
IND
0
103
Norah Anna Punnoose
33481318
IND
0
w
104
Obaid Abdulrahman
11205385
BRN
0
105
Obaid Dania
11205369
BRN
0
w
106
Obaid Sondos
11205377
BRN
0
w
107
Reem Musleh
8116288
JOR
0
w
108
Rishi Renjith
33470928
IND
0
109
Saira Mahajan
33481270
IND
0
w
110
Saksham Jain
33382220
IND
0
111
Sanjana Selvaraj
33398810
IND
0
w
112
Sharaf Hawra
11205679
BRN
0
w
113
Skaik Mohammed
11518707
PLE
0
114
Skaik Rakan
11518715
PLE
0
115
Smith Grover C
30993326
USA
0
116
Tanya Singh
33398712
IND
0
w
117
Taqi Mohamed
11205814
BRN
0
118
Tissir Hamza
11205245
MAR
0
119
Tissir Maryam
11204141
MAR
0
w
120
Tohami Nasser
BRN
0
121
Tohami Noor
BRN
0
w
122
Tulefat Tefla
11205610
BRN
0
w
123
Vardini Jayaprakash
33483817
IND
0
w
124
Visveish
25778625
IND
0
125
Yashvi Kaushal Shah
33482047
IND
0
w
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server
© 2006-2024 Heinz Herzog
, CMS-Version 21.04.2024 12:22
Legal details/Terms of use