FINAL RESULTS!

*Prize winners, please email your bank details to adamraoof@gmail.com

Prizes - Major

1st/2nd - £225 each - 4.5/5 Andrew Hayler & Julian D Llewellyn,
3rd - £17 each - 4/5 Liam Fleming, James J. Mcdonnell & Harry J Croasdale,
Best Woman - £50 - 3/5 Naavya Parikh.
Rating Prizes:
U1775 £25 each - 3.5/5 Martin Ginestie & Kishan Pattni,
U1650 £50 - 3.5/5 George Chen.

Hammersmith Chess Club Congress 2022 Major U2000 at Hammersmith Chess Club - Mindsports Centre, 21 Dalling Road, London, W6 0JD

Organizer(s)Hammersmith Chess Club
FederationEngland ( ENG )
Tournament directorIO Adam Raoof (405230)
Chief ArbiterIA Adam Raoof (405230)
Deputy Chief ArbiterNA Rob Hammond (496570), NA Lance Leslie-Smith (14326906)
ArbiterNA Jo Wildman (459550), NA John Gordon Bowley (343403930), NA Andrey Masterskikh (496448)
Time control (Standard)75 + 15 / 75 +15
LocationLondon
Number of rounds5
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating national
Date2022/06/04 to 2022/06/05
Rating-Ø1592
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 06.06.2022 23:05:37, Creator/Last Upload: chessengland.com

Tournament selectionOpen Section, Major (Under 2000 FIDE & , Minor (Under 1500 FIDE & ECF), Hamratty Casual Blitz
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamAUS, BER, BUL, ENG, FRA, GER, GRE, IND, IRL, MKD, NED, PHI, RUS, SCO, USA
Overview for groups*, Bron, Gold, Silv
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 5 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5/5 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5
GamesThere are 121 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No. NameIDFideIDFEDRtgNTypClub/City
1
Ashcroft Graham J152545438090ENG1985S50Preston
2
Bland David I165264412244ENG0Drunken Knights
3
Hayler Andrew112388465208ENG1939S50West London
4
Mcdonnell James J.1152692500787IRL1934S65Greater London Chess Club
5
Rubeck Jonathan247156435678ENG1919Hendon
6
Walker Colin M258020412740ENG1903S50Lytham St Annes
7
Arnold Simon D105860ENG1878S50Eagle And Child
8
Bezzini Matteo B307012ENG1869Hammersmith
9
Fleming Liam319160ENG1868Hammersmith
10
Hall Antony C111899424196ENG1868S50Streatham
11
Croasdale Harry J272774425605ENG1832West Bridgford
12
Llewellyn Julian D114494484750ENG1813S50Muswell Hill
13
Sarfas Robin330221494704ENG1801Hammersmith
14
Abbott John344615ENG1800S50Hammersmith
15
White John288495439452ENG1783S50Hammersmith
16
Pattni Kishan208832420751ENG1758Hammersmith
17
Gonzales Ceferino3465795219590PHI1737Hounslow *
18
Carter John101486420530ENG1725S50Muswell Hill
19
Walker Joseph254912ENG1713Durham University
20
Pride Stephen C140662419680ENG1696S65Cambridge City
21
Slonczuk Pawel315095467154ENG1696Wimbledon
22
Mckenna John R115319406180ENG1694S65Crystal Palace
23
Farahmandpour Ehsan341294498785ENG1687Battersea
24
Ginestie Martin226149343407145ENG1686Maidenhead
25
Holland Lyn3472511803999ENG1684S65Pontypool
26
Mckenna James F137840411817ENG1683S65Crystal Palace
27
Sloan Cecil2883012036738USA1683S65Greater London Chess Club
28
Mackellar Laurie322880485888ENG1678S50Hammersmith
29
Parikh Naavya317875483982ENG1665U12Harrow
30
Macleod Andrew300548452599ENG1639U14Hammersmith
31
Cuff Andrew M329773494470ENG1616Hammersmith
32
Pang Ethan340979496995ENG1577U08London NW *
33
Dsouza Nikhil342788343400280ENG1570Battersea
34
Morris Simon341835497533ENG1559London Sw *
35
Chandrasekaran Rahulan246917491233ENG1555Transport For London
36
Valle Frank341617343402712ENG1550S50Hammersmith
37
Zhan Richard314393343403042ENG1539U14Richmond Juniors
38
Smith Henry330082494410ENG1532U10Coulsdon Chess Club
39
Han Qixuan320977496944ENG1497U12Kent Juniors
40
Liu Jacob329198496960ENG1495U10Hertfordshire Juniors
41
Sandhu Sandeep323544486302ENG1473Metropolitan
42
Clery Liam340773343402879ENG1464U14Richmond Juniors
43
Perchard Matthew343464343404235ENG1446Hammersmith
44
Chen George322157496979ENG1383U08Hendon
45
Han Qixiang328538496952ENG1347U10Kent Juniors
46
Li Lucian325890343406475ENG1154U10Richmond Juniors
47
Li Harvey341001343407790ENG1020U08London Sw *
48
Barber Max234209ENG0U20Berkshire Junior
49
Gallagher-Soyinka Daniel346882ENG0Bromley/Beckenham *
50
Liu Alex33055ENG0London *
51
Petrick Oliver268056343402828ENG0Kent Junior Congresses
52
Templar Nicholas346799ENG0S50Greenwich Peninsula Chess Club
53
Whitbread Dean0ENG0London *
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 17.08.2022 09:12
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use